Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14629/Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी सतलुज एक्सप्रेस

LDH/Ludhiana Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental Stop at Ajitwal extended till 30/9/14
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:39PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (12:53) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LDHLudhiana Junction07:10 +81
#2MGModelgram07:16 +1007:18 +91
#2.1BWZBaddowal07:2607:261
#2.2BQHBhanohad Punjab07:3007:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MLXMullanpur07:34 +1607:35 +191
#3.1CKMChauki Man07:4207:421
#4JGNJagraon07:49 +2507:51 +291
#5NNKRNanaksar07:58 +2907:59 +291
#6AJLAjitwal08:07 +2708:09 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1PMHParao Mahna08:1708:171
#7MOGAMoga08:28 +2608:30 +261
#7.1GKXGhai Kalan08:3608:361
#7.2DAUDagru08:4208:421
#7.3MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan08:4808:481
Xing
Su F
#8TWBTalwandi08:54 +2508:56 +251
#8.1SULHSulhani09:0609:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2PHSFerozeshah09:1709:171
#8.3DDKDhindsa09:2409:241
#8.4SWXSaidanwala09:3109:311
#9FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction09:45 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.