Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1591170-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2239855-0

17249⇒12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
మచిలీపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

MTM/Machilipatnam --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 31, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12749 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Machilipatnam Express will be regulated 30 minutes between Kazipet and Secunderabad stations 9th and 13thAugust, 2017.
Thu Aug 10, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: May 25 2017 (10:22) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with brand new coaches (ISO Certified rake) and with Bio-Toilets. (Entry# 846456)
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTMMachilipatnam20:35 +01
#2CLUChilakalapudi20:3920:401
#3PAVPedana20:49 +620:50 +61
#4VMDVadlamannadu20:5720:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KVMKavutaram21:04 +821:05 +91
#6GVLGudlavalleru21:1121:121
#7NUJNujella21:1721:181
#8GDVGudivada Junction21:30 +1221:32 +141
#8.1DPDDosapadu21:4121:411
#8.2VPGVentrapragada21:4521:451
#8.3IDPIndupalli21:5021:501
#8.4TGUTarigoppula21:5621:561
#8.5TNRUTenneru21:5921:591
#8.6UPLUppaluru22:0422:041
#8.7NDMNidamanuru22:1122:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8RMVRamavarappadu22:1922:191
#8.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram22:2422:241
#9BZAVijayawada Junction22:30 +822:45 +31
Xing
W
#9.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin22:4822:481
#9.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin22:5222:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin22:5622:561
#9.4RYPRayanapadu22:5722:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KIKondapalli23:04 +1323:05 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su M Th
#10.1CVVCheruvu Madhavaram23:1023:101
Xing
Sa
#10.2GNNGangineni23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Tu F
#10.3YPErrupalem23:2323:231
#10.4TNGMTondalagopavaram23:2823:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MDRMadhira23:35 +3623:36 +371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#11.1MTMIMotimari23:4023:401
#11.2BKLBona Kalu23:4723:471
Xing
Su
#11.3NVCNagalwancha23:5023:501
#11.4CKNChinta Kani23:5423:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5PNDPPandillapalli23:5823:581
#12KMTKhammam00:04 +4200:05 +432
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.1MLMGMallemadugu00:1300:132
Xing
Sa
#12.2PPYPapatapalli00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin00:2300:232
#13DKJDornakal Junction00:25 +4500:26 +452
Xing
Tu
#13.1GLAGarla00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu
#13.2GUUGundratimadugu00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14MABDMahbubabad00:44 +4700:45 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1TAATadla Pusapalli00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W
M Th F
Sa
#15KDMKesamudram00:56 +5000:57 +512
#15.1INKIntakanne01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2NKDNekonda01:1301:132
#15.3YGLYelgur01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4CLEChintalpalli01:3001:302
#15.5SQZVanchangiri01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16WLWarangal01:43 +4301:45 +452
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Th
#16.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin01:5801:582
#17KZJKazipet Junction02:00 +5002:01 +522
Xing
Overtakes
F
Sa
#17.1PQLPindial02:0802:082
#17.2NSKLNashkal02:1302:132
#17.3GNPGhanpur02:1802:182
#17.4IPGIppuguda02:2502:252
#17.5RGPRaghunathpalli02:3302:332
Xing
W
#17.6YSPMYasantapuru02:3802:382
#18ZNJangaon02:43 +5602:44 +562
#18.1PBPPembarti02:5102:512
#18.2ALERAler03:0303:032
Xing
Su F
#18.3WPWangapalli03:1703:172
Overtaken by
Sa
#18.4RAGRaigir03:2503:252
#18.5BGBhongir03:3303:332
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6PGDPPagidipalli Junction03:4703:472
#18.7BNBibinagar03:5103:512
#18.8GTGhatkesar04:0804:082
Overtaken by
Th
#18.9CHZCharlapalli04:1904:192
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#18.10YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin04:2304:232
#18.11MLYMoula Ali04:2704:272
#18.12LGDLallaguda Loco Shed04:3104:312
#19SCSecunderabad Junction04:35 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.