Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432778-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2330095-0

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 31, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:48AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (10:48) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction20:00 +71
#2SRVXSuravali20:1020:111
#3MJOMajorda Junction20:17 +1320:18 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4VENVerna20:26 +2120:27 +391
#5KRMIKarmali20:50 +2920:51 +561
#6THVMThivim21:10 +1:0021:11 +1:041
Xing
Tu
#7PERNPernem21:24 +1:1021:25 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
M
#8MADRMadure21:40 +1:1521:41 +1:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SWVSawantwadi Road21:55 +1:1421:56 +1:201
#10ZARPZarap22:11 +1:1422:12 +1:171
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
#11KUDLKudal22:24 +1:1222:25 +1:151
#12SNDDSindhudurg22:36 +1:2122:37 +1:281
#13KKWKankavali22:53 +1:2422:54 +1:301
#14NANNandgaon Road23:11 +1:4123:12 +1:491
#15VBWVaibhavwadi Road23:30 +1:4823:31 +1:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16RAJPRajapur Road23:50 +1:4823:51 +1:531
#17SUALSaundal23:5723:581
#18VIDVilavade00:05 +2:0300:06 +2:112
Xing
Tu Sa
#19VRLIVeravali00:1400:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
M
#20ADVIAdavali00:30 +2:0700:31 +2:132
#21NIVNivasar00:50 +2:1200:51 +2:132
#22RNRatnagiri01:50 +322
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.