Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046917-0

56733/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     मदुरै - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर

MDU/Madurai Junction --> SCT/Sengottai

Refresh Live Status (13h 6m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56731 > 56734 > 56735 > 56732 > 56733 > 56798 > 56799 > 56796 > 56797 > 56736 3 Rakes PM @ MDU
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MDUMadurai Junction11:25 +61
#2TDNTirupparankundram11:34 +1111:35 +181
Xing
M Tu W F
#3TMQTirumangalam11:45 +1911:46 +211
#3.1SVKSivarakottai11:5211:521
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#4KGDKalligudi11:55 +2411:56 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5VPTVirudunagar Junction12:19 +1712:20 +181
#5.1SLGMSankaralingapuram12:3012:301
#6TTLTiruttangal12:3712:381
#7SVKSSivakasi12:44 +1912:45 +191
#8SVPRSrivilliputtur13:01 +2013:02 +201
#9RJPMRajapalayam13:19 +1513:20 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CPMCholapuram13:3013:301
#10SNKLSankarankovil13:47 +1513:48 +161
#11PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy13:59 +1814:00 +181
#12KDNLKadayanallur14:12 +1814:13 +181
#13TSITenkasi Junction14:29 +1514:30 +161
#14SCTSengottai15:00 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.