Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2082178-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103354-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2323362-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2353521-0

12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:37PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (23:45) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction18:10 +21
#1.1ADTLAdhartal18:1718:171
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
#1.2DOEDeori18:2418:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3GSPRGosalpur18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Th
#2SHRSihora Road18:41 +1018:43 +101
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DDCEDundi18:5418:541
#2.2SBDSleemanabad Road19:0019:001
#2.3SNRRSansarpur19:0519:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4NWRNiwar19:1119:111
#2.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road19:1619:161
#2.6KTESKatni South19:1919:191
#3KTEKatni Junction19:20 +2119:25 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PTWAPatwara19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JKEJukehi19:3719:371
#3.3PKRDPakaria Road19:4419:441
#3.4UDRAmdara19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5BUUBhadanpur19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4MYRMaihar20:08 +2720:10 +281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1UHRUnchhera20:2820:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2LGCELagargawan20:4020:401
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#5STASatna Junction20:55 +1521:05 +161
#5.1SAGMSagma21:1121:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2HATIHati21:1721:171
Xing
M Th
#6JTWJaitwar21:23 +1621:25 +161
Xing
Su W
#6.1KTHAKhutaha21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#6.2CTHRChitahra21:3821:381
#7MJGMajhagawan21:42 +1621:44 +151
#7.1EDAItwan Dundaila21:5121:511
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2TKYRTikaria22:0022:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Sa
Su Tu F
#7.3MKDMarkundi22:0922:091
Overtakes
W
#7.4BQFBarah Muafi22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#7.5BNSPBansapahar22:2422:241
#7.6OHANOhan22:3022:301
Xing
M W
#7.7BIPBahilpurwa22:4022:401
#7.8KHOHKhoh22:5322:531
#8CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi22:59 +1423:00 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SWCShivrampur23:0723:071
#8.2BTKPBharat Kup23:1223:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BUSBadausa23:2223:221
#9ATEAtarra23:29 +2523:31 +261
#9.1KHUKhurhand23:4323:431
#9.2DWIDingwahi23:5223:521
#10BNDABanda00:02 +2700:12 +272
#10.1KIDKhairar Junction00:2000:202
#10.2MTHMataundh00:2700:272
#10.3KBRKabrai00:3600:362
#10.4BPRABaripura00:4400:442
#11MBAMahoba Junction00:52 +4300:57 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CRCCharkhari Road01:0701:072
#11.2KLARKulpahar01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BTXBela Tal01:25 +1:0201:27 +1:062
#12.1GTIGhutai01:3601:362
#13HPPHarpalpur01:45 +1:0901:47 +1:122
Xing
M W
#13.1RORARora01:5901:592
#14MRPRMau Ranipur02:10 +1:1502:12 +1:172
#14.1RNRDRanipur Road02:2402:242
#14.2TKATeharka02:3602:362
#14.3MGRRMagarpur02:4502:452
#15NEWNivari02:50 +1:1702:52 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BWRBarwa Sagar03:1203:122
#15.2ORCOrchha03:3303:332
#16JHSJhansi Junction03:57 +5104:20 +572
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#16.1KRQKarari04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17DAADatia04:47 +5804:49 +592
#17.1SORSonagir04:5704:572
Xing
M
#17.2KTRAKotra05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
F
#18DBADabra05:11 +1:0405:13 +1:052
Xing
W Th
#18.1SMTLSimariatal05:1805:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
M F
#18.2AEHAnant Paith05:2205:222
#18.3ARIAntri05:3105:312
#18.4SLVSandalpur05:3605:362
#18.5STLISithouli05:4305:432
#19GWLGwalior Junction05:50 +1:1305:55 +1:142
#19.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction05:5705:572
Xing
F
#19.2RRURayaru06:0306:032
#19.3BAOBanmor06:0806:082
#19.4NUBNurabad06:1106:112
#19.5SANKSank06:1406:142
#20MRAMorena06:20 +1:2706:22 +1:282
Xing
M
#20.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri06:3406:342
Xing
M Th
#20.2HETHetampur06:4306:432
#20.3GHERGher06:5406:542
#21DHODholpur Junction07:03 +1:1007:05 +1:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MIAMania07:2007:202
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
Su
W
#21.2JJJajau07:3807:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3BHABhandai07:5707:572
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22AGCAgra Cantt.08:10 +5708:18 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Tu Sa
M F
#23RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:28 +1:0208:30 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
M
Su W
#23.1BFPBilochpura Agra08:3108:312
Xing
Sa
#23.2RNKARunkuta08:4008:402
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#23.3KXMKitham08:4808:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham08:5608:562
#23.5FHTFarah Town08:5608:562
#23.6FARFarah08:5808:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.7BADBaad09:0609:062
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24MTJMathura Junction09:15 +1:0909:20 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#24.1BTSRBhuteshwar09:2209:222
#24.2VRBDVrindaban Road09:2709:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3AJHAjhai09:3409:342
#24.4CHJChata09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
W
W Sa
#25KSVKosi Kalan09:48 +1:1509:50 +1:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
W F
Su M Th
#25.1HDLHodal10:0310:032
#25.2BNCRBanchari10:1010:102
#25.3SHLKSholaka10:1310:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4RDERundhi10:2410:242
#26PWLPalwal10:33 +1:0410:35 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#26.1ASTAsaoti10:4510:452
#26.2PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:4810:482
#27BVHBallabh Garh10:53 +1:0510:55 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1FDNFaridabad New Town11:0111:012
#28FDBFaridabad11:06 +1:0511:08 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F Sa
Su Tu W
#28.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin11:1611:162
#28.2TKDTuglakabad11:2411:242
#28.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin11:3011:302
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4OKAOkhla11:3511:352
#28.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin11:3711:372
#29NZMHazrat Nizamuddin11:40 +1:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.