Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103354-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190719-0


12190/Mahakaushal Express
مھاکوشل ایکسپریس     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 9th and 10th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:14PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin16:05 +1:161
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin16:0716:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2OKAOkhla16:0816:081
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin16:1116:111
#1.4TKDTuglakabad16:1416:141
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin16:1816:181
Xing
Su M W Th F
#1.6FDBFaridabad16:2216:221
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town16:2616:261
#2BVHBallabh Garh16:29 +1:3016:31 +1:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
W
M
Su W F
Th
W Th
#2.1PYLAPiyala Block Hut16:3816:381
#2.2ASTAsaoti16:4316:431
#3PWLPalwal16:56 +1:2116:58 +1:231
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RDERundhi17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
Su F
#3.2SHLKSholaka17:1217:121
#3.3BNCRBanchari17:1417:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#3.4HDLHodal17:1917:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KSVKosi Kalan17:28 +1:3517:30 +1:371
#4.1CHJChata17:4017:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2AJHAjhai17:5017:501
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3VRBDVrindaban Road18:0018:001
#4.4BTSRBhuteshwar18:0718:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MTJMathura Junction18:10 +1:4218:15 +1:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
W
Su W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu F
#5.1BADBaad18:2318:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2FARFarah18:3018:301
#5.3FHTFarah Town18:3218:321
#5.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham18:3218:321
#5.5KXMKitham18:3918:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6RNKARunkuta18:4618:461
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu
#5.7BFPBilochpura Agra18:5418:541
#6RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:55 +1:3518:57 +1:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7AGCAgra Cantt.19:13 +1:3119:18 +1:331
Xing
Sa
#7.1BHABhandai Junction19:2819:281
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.2JJJajau19:4219:421
#7.3MIAMania19:5619:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8DHODholpur Junction20:08 +1:4620:10 +1:491
Xing
Th
#8.1GHERGher20:1520:151
#8.2HETHetampur20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3SIKDSikroda Kwanri20:2620:261
#9MRAMorena20:33 +1:4120:35 +1:481
#9.1SANKSank20:4320:431
#9.2NUBNurabad20:4620:461
#9.3BAOBanmor20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4RRURayaru20:5620:561
#9.5BLNRBirlanagar Junction21:0421:041
Xing
Th
#10GWLGwalior Junction21:06 +1:5021:11 +1:521
#10.1STLISithouli21:1821:181
#10.2SLVSandalpur21:2421:241
#10.3ARIAntri21:2821:281
#10.4AEHAnant Paith21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5SMTLSimariatal21:4021:401
#11DBADabra21:44 +1:5321:46 +1:541
Xing
Su
#11.1KTRAKotra21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SORSonagir22:0222:021
Xing
Tu F
#12DAADatia22:12 +1:4922:14 +1:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KRQKarari22:3622:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JHSJhansi Junction22:55 +1:5223:15 +2:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1ORCOrchha23:2623:261
#13.2BWRBarwa Sagar23:3723:371
#14NEWNivari23:46 +2:0623:48 +2:061
#14.1MGRRMagarpur23:5223:521
#14.2TKATeharka00:0000:002
#14.3RNRDRanipur Road00:1000:102
#15MRPRMau Ranipur00:20 +2:1500:22 +2:172
Xing
Tu Th
#15.1RORARora00:3300:332
#16HPPHarpalpur00:45 +2:3100:47 +2:342
#16.1GTIGhutai00:5800:582
#17BTXBela Tal01:10 +2:3501:12 +2:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KLARKulpahar01:2301:232
#17.2CRCCharkhari Road01:3701:372
#18MBAMahoba Junction01:50 +2:3601:52 +2:382
#18.1BPRABaripura02:0802:082
#18.2KBRKabrai02:2602:262
#18.3MTHMataundh02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4KIDKhairar Junction02:5902:592
#19BNDABanda03:15 +2:1303:25 +2:122
#19.1DWIDingwahi03:3403:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2KHUKhurhand03:4103:412
#20ATEAtarra03:52 +2:1803:54 +2:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1BUSBadausa04:0004:002
#20.2BTKPBharat Kup04:0904:092
#20.3SWCShivrampur04:1404:142
#21CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi04:20 +2:2704:22 +2:282
#21.1KHOHKhoh04:2904:292
#21.2BIPBahilpurwa04:4404:442
#21.3OHANOhan04:5504:552
#21.4BNSPBansapahar05:0205:022
#21.5BQFBarah Muafi05:0805:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6MKDMarkundi05:1805:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7TKYRTikaria05:2905:292
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#21.8EDAItwan Dundaila05:3905:392
#22MJGMajhagawan05:46 +2:1305:48 +2:132
#22.1CTHRChitahra05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Tu Th Sa
W Sa
Su W F
Th
#22.2KTHAKhutaha06:0006:002
#23JTWJaitwar06:06 +2:1406:08 +2:142
#23.1HATIHati06:1706:172
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2SAGMSagma06:2606:262
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
#24STASatna Junction06:35 +2:1106:45 +2:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1LGCELagargawan06:5206:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2UHRUnchhera06:5706:572
Xing
Tu
#25MYRMaihar07:06 +2:2007:08 +2:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1BUUBhadanpur07:1807:182
Xing
W
#25.2UDRAmdara07:2707:272
Xing
Su
#25.3PKRDPakaria Road07:3507:352
Xing
Tu Sa
#25.4JKEJukehi07:4207:422
#25.5PTWAPatwara07:4807:482
#26KTEKatni Junction07:55 +2:2608:00 +2:262
Xing
Tu
#26.1KTESKatni South08:0208:022
#26.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road08:0408:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3NWRNiwar08:1108:112
#26.4SNRRSansarpur08:1708:172
#26.5SBDSleemanabad Road08:2308:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.6DDCEDundi08:3108:312
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27SHRSihora Road08:43 +2:2908:45 +2:292
#27.1GSPRGosalpur08:5908:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
W
F
#27.2DOEDeori09:1309:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#27.3ADTLAdhartal09:2409:242
#28JBPJabalpur Junction09:35 +2:272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.