Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489339-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1700426-0

17411/Mahalaxmi Express
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (08:11) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus20:23 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid20:2420:241
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road20:2620:261
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin20:2720:271
#1.4BYByculla20:2820:281
#1.5CHGChinchpokli20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
M F
Su
#1.6CRDCurrey Road20:3020:301
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop20:3120:311
#1.8PRParel20:3220:321
#2DRDadar Central20:33 +420:35 +41
#2.1MTNMatunga20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2SINSion20:3920:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3CLAKurla Junction20:4120:411
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed20:4320:431
#2.5VVHVidyavihar20:4420:441
#2.6GCGhatkopar20:4520:451
#2.7VKVikhroli20:4820:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg20:5020:501
#2.9BNDBhandup20:5220:521
#2.10NHUNahur20:5320:531
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot20:5420:541
#2.12MLNDMulund20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Su W Sa
Tu Th
#3TNAThane20:58 +321:00 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel21:0421:041
#3.3DIVADiva Junction21:0821:081
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin21:1021:101
Xing
Su
#3.5KOPRKopar21:1421:141
#3.6DIDombivli21:1521:151
#3.7THKThakurli21:1721:171
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:2021:201
#4KYNKalyan Junction21:21 +2321:23 +271
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi21:2521:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
W F
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar21:2721:271
#4.3ABHAmbernath21:2921:291
#4.4BUDBadlapur21:3721:371
#4.5VGIVangani21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
Su
Sa
#4.6SHLUShelu21:5121:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
#4.7NRLNeral Junction21:5521:551
#4.8BVSBhivpuri Road22:0222:021
#5KJTKarjat Junction22:08 +3022:10 +341
#5.1PDIPalasdhari22:1522:151
#5.2JBCJambrung Cabin22:2522:251
#5.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin22:3022:301
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin22:3922:391
#5.5KADKhandala22:4722:471
#6LNLLonavala22:53 +3022:55 +301
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard22:5722:571
#6.2MVLMalavli23:0423:041
#6.3KMSTKamshet23:1423:141
#6.4KNHEKanhe23:1923:191
#6.5VDNVadgaon23:2523:251
#6.6TGNTalegaon23:3023:301
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin23:3323:331
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin23:3723:371
#6.9BGWIBegdewadi23:3723:371
#6.10DEHRDehu Road23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
#6.11AKRDAkurdi23:4723:471
#6.12CCHChinchwad23:5123:511
#6.13PMPPimpri23:5323:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14KSWDKasarwadi23:5623:561
#6.15DAPDDapodi00:0000:002
#6.16KKKhadki00:0300:032
#6.17SVJRShivajinagar00:0700:072
#7PUNEPune Junction00:10 +2300:20 +342
#7.1GPRGhorpuri00:2300:232
#7.2GPRWGhorpuri West00:2300:232
#7.3SSVSasvad Road00:3300:332
#7.4FSGPhursungi00:3900:392
#7.5ALNAlandi00:4700:472
#7.6SHIVShindawane00:5700:572
#7.7ABLEAmbale01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W Sa
Tu Th F
#7.8RJWRajevadi01:1401:142
#7.9JJRJejuri01:2901:292
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#7.10DNJDaundaj01:3801:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11WLHValha01:4801:482
#7.12NIRANira02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.13LNNLonand Junction02:0902:092
#7.14SLPSalpa02:2002:202
Xing
W
#7.15AKIAdarki02:2902:292
#7.16WTRWathar02:4102:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.17PLVPalsi02:5202:522
#7.18JSVJarandeshwar03:0303:032
#8STRSatara03:12 +2603:15 +262
Xing
F
#8.1KRGKoregaon03:2503:252
#8.2RMPRahimatpur03:3403:342
#8.3TAZTargaon03:4403:442
#8.4MSRMasur03:5603:562
Xing
Sa
#8.5SIWShirravde04:0004:002
#9KRDKarad04:08 +2704:10 +292
#9.1SNEShenoli04:2104:212
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W F
#9.2BVNRBhavani Nagar04:2804:282
#10TKRTakari04:33 +3504:35 +342
#11KOVKirloskarvadi04:43 +3704:45 +372
#11.1ANQAmnapur04:5204:522
#11.2BVQBhilavdi05:0005:002
#11.3NDENandre05:0805:082
#11.4MDVRMadhavnagar05:1805:182
#12SLISangli05:22 +2705:25 +272
#12.1VRBVishrambag05:3205:322
#13MRJMiraj Junction05:52 +1405:55 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14JSPJayasingpur06:08 +1906:10 +192
#14.1NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge06:1706:172
#15HTKHatkanagale06:23 +2106:25 +212
#16RKDRukadi06:33 +2306:35 +222
#17VVValivade06:4306:452
#17.1GRMTGur Market07:0307:032
#18KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)07:25 -92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.