Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855227-0

13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - জামালপুর ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - जमालपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 54m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (01:27AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:35) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53423/53424 Jamalpur - Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MLDTMalda Town05:40 +11
#1.1GZMGour Malda05:4805:481
Xing
W
#1.2JMQJamirghata05:5305:531
Xing
Su
#1.3KTJKhaltipur05:5905:591
#1.4CMXChamagram06:0706:071
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#1.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin06:1106:111
#2NFKNew Farakka Junction06:12 +606:14 +61
#2.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin06:1506:151
#2.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin06:1706:171
#2.3TDLETildanga06:2506:251
#2.4BDBSBindubasini06:3206:321
Xing
Su Tu F
#2.5BDAGBonidanga06:4106:411
#3BHWBarharwa Junction06:52 +006:54 +41
#3.1BKLEBakudi07:0107:011
#3.2DDXDhamdhamia07:0407:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4TPHTinpahar Junction07:09 +907:11 +91
#4.1KXEKalian Chak07:1607:161
#4.2TLJTaljhari07:2107:211
#4.3KPTOKaranpur Ato07:2907:291
#4.4MJPMaharajpur07:3707:371
#4.5SLJSakrigali07:4407:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SBGSahibganj07:52 +807:54 +111
#5.1KRMAKaramtola08:0508:051
#6MZCMirza Cheuki08:12 +1308:14 +131
#6.1AMPLAmmapali08:2008:201
#7PPTPirpainti08:26 +1408:28 +151
#7.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding08:2908:291
#7.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang08:3508:351
#8SVRPShivanarayanpur08:39 +1608:41 +161
#8.1BKSLBikram Shila08:4508:451
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CLGKahalgaon08:55 +1908:57 +201
#10EKCEkchari09:03 +2209:05 +221
#11GGAGhoga09:12 +2209:14 +231
#11.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha09:2209:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12SBOSabaur09:31 +2709:33 +301
#13BGPBhagalpur Junction09:45 +3109:50 +371
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1NATNathnagar09:5409:541
#13.2MPYMurarpur09:5909:591
#13.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur10:0010:001
#14AKNAkbarnagar10:04 +4010:06 +401
#14.1MVVMaheshi10:1010:101
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#14.2AJUGAbjuganj10:1410:141
#15SGGSultanGanj10:16 +4010:18 +411
#15.1KMGHKamarganj10:2310:231
#15.2GNNAGangani10:2610:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt10:2810:281
#15.4GOGGhorghat10:3010:301
#15.5KPRDKalyanpur Road10:3210:321
#16BUPBariarpur10:37 +5910:39 +421
#16.1RIKDRishikund10:4510:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#16.2RPURRatanpur10:5310:531
#16.3PATMPatam Halt10:5710:571
#16.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding11:0611:061
#17JMPJamalpur Junction11:10 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.