Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2279765-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2295776-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2334227-0

16108⇒16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Till TPJ Only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Reach Egmore at 04:30am Against existing 04:45 WEF June 08th 2017.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (05:44PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (03:53) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)06:45 +21
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin06:4806:481
#1.2TKOTTokkottu06:5106:511
#1.3ULLUllal06:5606:561
#2MJSManjeshwar07:07 +807:08 +101
#2.1UAAUppala07:1307:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KMQKumbala07:21 +1507:22 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KGQKasaragod07:30 +1807:32 +181
#4.1KLADKalanad Halt07:3507:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KQKKotikulam07:41 +2107:42 +211
#5.1BFRBekal Fort07:4607:461
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#6KZEKanhangad07:53 +2207:55 +241
#7NLENileshwar08:04 +2508:05 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CHVCharvattur08:14 +2508:15 +261
#8.1CDRAChandera08:1708:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2TKQTrikarpur08:2008:201
#9PAYPayyanur08:23 +2908:25 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ELMEzhimala08:2708:271
Xing
W Sa
#10PAZPayangadi08:34 +3308:35 +341
Xing
Su
#11KPQKannapuram08:44 +3308:45 +331
#11.1PPNSPappinisseri08:5308:531
#11.2VAPMValapattanam08:5508:551
#11.3CQLChirakkal08:5808:581
#12CANKannur Main (Cannanore)09:05 +2709:10 +281
#12.1CSKannur South09:1309:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2ETKEtakkot09:2109:211
#12.3DMDDharmadam09:2409:241
#13TLYThalassery09:28 +2809:30 +291
#13.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate09:3209:321
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu F
#14MAHEMahe09:38 +3009:40 +301
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#14.1MUKEMukkali09:4209:421
#14.2NAUNadapuram Road09:4509:451
#15BDJVadakara09:48 +3409:50 +351
#15.1IGLIringal09:5309:531
#15.2PYOLPayyoli09:5809:581
#15.3TKTTikkotti10:0010:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4VEKVellarakkad10:0410:041
#16QLDKoyilandy10:08 +3610:10 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CMCChemancheri10:1810:181
#16.2ETRElattur10:2810:281
#16.3WHWest Hill10:3810:381
#16.4VLLVellayil10:4210:421
#17CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)10:45 +2610:50 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South10:5110:511
#18FKFerok10:58 +3311:00 +341
#19KNKadalundi11:07 +3511:08 +351
#19.1VLIVallikunnu11:1311:131
#20PGIParappanangadi11:18 +3711:20 +371
#21TATanur11:27 +3811:28 +391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22TIRTirur11:38 +3811:40 +381
#22.1TUATirunnavaya11:4711:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KTUKuttippuram11:53 +4111:55 +411
#23.1PEUPerssannur11:5911:591
Xing
M
#23.2PUMPallippuram12:0412:041
#23.3KODNKodumunda12:0812:081
#24PTBPattambi12:13 +4212:15 +421
#24.1KRKDKarakad12:2512:251
#25SRRShoranur Junction12:35 +3912:40 +411
#25.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin12:4212:421
#25.2MNURMannanur12:4812:481
#26OTPOttappalam12:58 +4013:00 +401
#26.1PLPMPalappuram13:0413:041
Xing
F
#26.2LDYLakkiti13:1013:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3MNYMankara13:2013:201
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#26.4PLLParli13:2913:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)13:40 +2913:45 +321
#27.1KTKUKottekad13:5813:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2KJKDKanjikode14:1214:121
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#27.3CLMDChullimada14:2814:281
#27.4WRAWalayar14:3714:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5ETMDEttimadai14:5414:541
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su Tu W
M Th
F
#27.6MDKIMadukarai15:0415:041
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#28PTJPodanur Junction15:24 +115:25 +101
#29CBECoimbatore Main Junction15:37 +1115:40 +131
#30CBFCoimbatore North15:49 +1415:50 +151
#31PLMDPilamedu15:59 +1816:00 +201
#31.1SHISinganallur16:0316:031
#31.2IGUIrugur Junction16:0616:061
#31.3SUUSulur Road16:1016:101
#31.4SNOTiruppur Somanur16:1616:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5VNJVanjipalaiyam16:2216:221
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#32TUPTiruppur16:28 +2916:30 +291
#32.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam16:3716:371
Xing
Th
#33UKLUttukuli16:44 +3316:45 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1VZVijayamangalam17:0117:011
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#33.2IGRIngur17:1417:141
Xing
Tu
#33.3PYPerundurai17:2317:231
#33.4TPMTotiyapalayam17:3417:341
#33.5ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed17:4317:431
#34EDErode Junction17:45 +1017:55 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1CVDChavadipalaiyam18:0918:091
#34.2PASPasur18:1818:181
Xing
Su
#34.3CNYKolanalli18:2718:271
#35URLUnjalur18:34 +1518:35 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36KMDKodumudi18:44 +1718:45 +281
#36.1NOYNoyal18:5118:511
#37PGRPugalur18:59 +3019:00 +311
#38MPLMMoorthipalayam19:14 +2719:15 +281
#39KRRKarur Junction19:57 +120:00 +41
#39.1VRQVirarakkiyam20:0820:081
#39.2MVSManavasi20:1320:131
#39.3MYUMayanoor20:1620:161
#39.4SEVSithalavai20:2020:201
#40MMHMahadanapuram20:22 +920:23 +91
#40.1LPLalapet20:2820:281
#40.2TICTimmachipuram20:3220:321
#41KLTKulitalai20:39 +1020:40 +131
#41.1MUQMarudur20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2PLIPettaivayatalai20:5220:521
#41.3PGNPerugamani21:0021:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4ELElamanur21:0421:041
Xing
Sa
#41.5JPMJiyapuram21:0921:091
#41.6MKYMekkudi21:1221:121
#41.7MTNLMuttarasanallur21:1521:151
#42TPTiruchchirappalli Fort21:24 +1421:25 +151
#42.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai21:3821:381
#42.2XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin21:4221:421
#43TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction21:50 +322:00 +101
#43.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock22:0422:041
#43.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin22:0722:071
#43.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town22:1322:131
#44SRGMSrirangam22:18 +1822:20 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1UKVUttamarkovil22:2122:211
#44.2BXSPichchandarkovil22:2322:231
#44.3VLDEValadi22:2522:251
#44.4MANDMandurai22:2722:271
#44.5LLILalgudi22:2922:291
#44.6KTTRKattur22:3222:321
#44.7PMBPullambadi22:3722:371
Xing
Sa
#44.8KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham22:4022:401
#44.9KLGMKallagam22:4522:451
Xing
W F
#44.10SLTHSillakkudi22:5122:511
#45ALUAriyalur22:55 +2922:56 +291
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
#45.1OTKOttakovil23:0323:031
#45.2VERVellur Halt23:0623:061
#45.3SNDISendurai23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.4MTURMathur23:1623:161
#45.5ICGIchchangadu23:2123:211
#45.6PNDMPennadam23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.7TLNRTalanallur23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.8VRTVriddhachalam Town23:3723:371
#46VRIVriddhachalam Junction23:38 +3223:40 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
M F
#46.1PVNPuvanur23:5423:541
#46.2MPLYMeppuliyur00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3ULUUlundurpet00:1700:172
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
#46.4PRKLParikkal00:3700:372
#46.5TVNLTiruvennainallur00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.6KDMDKandambakkam01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47VMVillupuram Junction01:25 +301:30 +82
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1MYPMundiyampakkam01:3501:352
#47.2VVNVikravandi01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.3PEIPerani01:4701:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.4NMONedi Mollyanur01:5001:502
#47.5MTLMailam01:5501:552
Xing
Sa
#48TMVTindivanam02:03 +1602:05 +172
#48.1PCLMPanchalam02:1002:102
#48.2OLAOlakur02:1402:142
#48.3KSGLKarasangal02:1702:172
#48.4TZDTozhuppedu02:2102:212
#48.5ACKAcharapakkam02:2602:262
#49MLMRMelmaruvathur02:28 +2002:30 +202
#49.1PQMPakkam02:3402:342
#49.2MMKMadurantakam02:4002:402
#49.3KGZKarunguzhi02:4402:442
#49.4PTMPadalam02:5102:512
#49.5OVOttivakkam02:5502:552
#49.6TRXTirumani03:0003:002
#50CGLChengalpattu Junction03:03 +2103:05 +212
#50.1PWUParanur03:0903:092
#50.2SKLSingaperumal Koil03:1303:132
#50.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar03:1703:172
#50.4CTMKattangulattur03:1803:182
#50.5POTIPotheri03:2003:202
#50.6GIGuduvancheri03:2303:232
#50.7UPMUrappakkam03:2503:252
#50.8VDRVandalur03:2803:282
#50.9PRGLPerungulattur03:3003:302
#51TBMTambaram03:33 +2103:35 +222
#51.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium03:3703:372
#51.2CMPChrompet03:3903:392
#51.3PVPallavaram03:4103:412
#51.4TLMTirusulam03:4303:432
#51.5MNMinambakkam03:4403:442
#51.6PZAPalavanthangal03:4503:452
#51.7STMSt Thomas Mount03:4703:472
#51.8GDYGuindy03:4903:492
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.9SPSaidapet03:5103:512
#52MBMMambalam03:53 +103:55 +22
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.1MKKKodambakkam04:0704:072
#52.2NBKNungambakkam04:1804:182
#52.3MSCChetpet04:3004:302
#53MSChennai Egmore04:45 -162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.