Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12654⇒16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि के रास्ते)

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Refresh Live Status (17h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanantly Augmented by one extra AC 3 Tier coach w.e.f 26.11.17.
Mon Nov 27, 2017 (11:03AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (11:19) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)17:05 +01
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin17:0717:071
#1.2TKOTTokkottu17:0917:091
#1.3ULLUllal17:1217:121
#1.4MJSManjeshwar17:1917:191
#1.5UAAUppala17:2517:251
#1.6KMQKumbala17:3417:341
Xing
Su
#2KGQKasaragod17:44 +717:45 +81
#2.1KLADKalanad Halt17:4817:481
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.2KQKKotikulam17:5417:541
#2.3BFRBekal Fort17:5817:581
#2.4KZEKanhangad18:0618:061
#2.5NLENileshwar18:1518:151
Overtakes
Su
#2.6CHVCharvattur18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.7CDRAChandera18:2418:241
#2.8TKQTrikarpur18:2818:281
#2.9PAYPayyanur18:3418:341
#2.10ELMEzhimala18:3618:361
#2.11PAZPayangadi18:4518:451
Xing
Su
#2.12KPQKannapuram18:5218:521
#2.13PPNSPappinisseri18:5718:571
#2.14VAPMValapattanam18:5918:591
#2.15CQLChirakkal19:0119:011
#3CANKannur Main (Cannanore)19:05 +419:10 +61
Xing
Su
#3.1CSKannur South19:1319:131
#3.2ETKEtakkot19:2119:211
#3.3DMDDharmadam19:2519:251
#4TLYThalassery19:29 +719:30 +91
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate19:3219:321
#5MAHEMahe19:39 +919:40 +91
Xing
Su
#5.1MUKEMukkali19:4319:431
#5.2NAUNadapuram Road19:4619:461
Xing
Su
#5.3BDJVadakara19:5019:501
#5.4IGLIringal19:5319:531
#5.5PYOLPayyoli19:5719:571
#5.6TKTTikkotti19:5919:591
#5.7VEKVellarakkad20:0220:021
#5.8QLDKoyilandy20:0620:061
#5.9CMCChemancheri20:1120:111
#5.10ETRElattur20:1620:161
#5.11WHWest Hill20:2220:221
#5.12VLLVellayil20:2420:241
#6CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)20:25 +2020:30 +211
#6.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South20:3120:311
Xing
Su
#6.2FKFerok20:3820:381
#6.3KNKadalundi20:4220:421
Xing
Su
#6.4VLIVallikunnu20:4720:471
#6.5PGIParappanangadi20:5120:511
Overtakes
Su
#6.6TATanur20:5720:571
#7TIRTirur21:04 +2321:05 +241
Xing
Su
#7.1TUATirunnavaya21:1621:161
#7.2KTUKuttippuram21:2521:251
#7.3PEUPerssannur21:3021:301
#7.4PUMPallippuram21:3821:381
#7.5KODNKodumunda21:4321:431
#7.6PTBPattambi21:5021:501
#7.7KRKDKarakad21:5821:581
#8SRRShoranur Junction22:05 +1922:15 +241
Xing
Su
#8.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:1622:161
#8.2MNURMannanur22:2022:201
Xing
Su
#8.3OTPOttappalam22:2722:271
#8.4PLPMPalappuram22:3022:301
Xing
Su
#8.5LDYLakkiti22:3322:331
#8.6MNYMankara22:4122:411
#8.7PLLParli22:4722:471
Xing
Su
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)22:55 +2523:00 +261
#9.1KTKUKottekad23:1123:111
Xing
Su
#9.2KJKDKanjikode23:2323:231
#9.3CLMDChullimada23:3723:371
#9.4WRAWalayar23:4423:441
Xing
Su
#9.5ETMDEttimadai23:5923:591
#9.6MDKIMadukarai00:0800:082
Xing
M
#9.7PTJPodanur Junction00:2500:252
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction00:35 +2500:40 +252
#10.1CBFCoimbatore North00:4300:432
#10.2PLMDPilamedu00:4800:482
#10.3SHISinganallur00:5200:522
Xing
M
#10.4IGUIrugur Junction00:5500:552
#10.5SUUSulur Road01:0101:012
Xing
M
#10.6SNOTiruppur Somanur01:0801:082
#10.7VNJVanjipalaiyam01:1601:162
#11TUPTiruppur01:23 +2601:25 +262
#11.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam01:3201:322
#11.2UKLUttukuli01:3901:392
Xing
M
#11.3VZVijayamangalam01:4801:482
Xing
M
#11.4IGRIngur01:5601:562
Xing
M
#11.5PYPerundurai02:0102:012
Xing
M
#11.6TPMTotiyapalayam02:0902:092
Xing
M
#11.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed02:1402:142
#12EDErode Junction02:15 +2402:20 +272
#12.1CVDChavadipalaiyam02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.2PASPasur02:3802:382
#12.3CNYKolanalli02:4602:462
#12.4URLUnjalur02:5102:512
#12.5KMDKodumudi02:5702:572
Xing
M
#12.6NOYNoyal03:0303:032
#12.7PGRPugalur03:0903:092
#12.8MPLMMoorthipalayam03:1403:142
Xing
M
#13KRRKarur Junction03:23 +2603:25 +272
#13.1VRQVirarakkiyam03:3903:392
#13.2MVSManavasi03:4703:472
#13.3MYUMayanoor03:5203:522
Xing
M
#13.4SEVSithalavai03:5803:582
#13.5MMHMahadanapuram04:0204:022
#13.6LPLalapet04:0804:082
#13.7TICTimmachipuram04:1304:132
#13.8KLTKulitalai04:2204:222
#13.9MUQMarudur04:2704:272
#13.10PLIPettaivayatalai04:3504:352
#13.11PGNPerugamani04:4304:432
#13.12ELElamanur04:4804:482
#13.13JPMJiyapuram04:5304:532
#13.14MKYMekkudi04:5604:562
#13.15MTNLMuttarasanallur05:0005:002
Xing
M
#13.16TPTiruchchirappalli Fort05:1005:102
#13.17TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai05:1205:122
#13.18XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin05:1305:132
#14TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction05:15 +1105:25 +182
#14.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock05:2905:292
#14.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin05:3105:312
#14.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town05:3705:372
#15SRGMSrirangam05:42 +2105:43 +212
#15.1UKVUttamarkovil05:4505:452
#15.2BXSPichchandarkovil05:4705:472
#15.3VLDEValadi05:5005:502
Xing
M
#15.4MANDMandurai05:5205:522
#15.5LLILalgudi05:5505:552
#15.6KTTRKattur05:5905:592
#15.7PMBPullambadi06:0606:062
#15.8KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham06:0906:092
#15.9KLGMKallagam06:1606:162
#15.10SLTHSillakkudi06:2306:232
#16ALUAriyalur06:29 +2106:30 +222
#16.1OTKOttakovil06:3906:392
#16.2VERVellur Halt06:4406:442
#16.3SNDISendurai06:4806:482
Xing
M
#16.4MTURMathur06:5706:572
#16.5ICGIchchangadu07:0407:042
#16.6PNDMPennadam07:0807:082
#16.7TLNRTalanallur07:1807:182
Xing
M
#16.8VRTVriddhachalam Town07:2607:262
#17VRIVriddhachalam Junction07:28 +1307:30 +132
#17.1PVNPuvanur07:3907:392
#17.2MPLYMeppuliyur07:4607:462
#17.3ULUUlundurpet07:5407:542
#17.4PRKLParikkal08:0808:082
#17.5TVNLTiruvennainallur08:1908:192
#17.6KDMDKandambakkam08:3008:302
#18VMVillupuram Junction08:40 +408:50 +122
#18.1VRAValavanur09:0709:072
#18.2CBUChinna Babu Samudram09:3109:312
#18.3VIVillianur09:4609:462
#19PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)10:00 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.