Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006017-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2589339-0

16044⇒16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಸೇಲಂ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
dinner available at calicut and shornur
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanantly Augmented by one extra AC 3 Tier coach w.e.f 01.12.17.
Mon Nov 27, 2017 (11:20AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:04) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  SA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)17:05 +31
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin17:0717:071
#1.2TKOTTokkottu17:0917:091
#1.3ULLUllal17:1217:121
#1.4MJSManjeshwar17:1917:191
#1.5UAAUppala17:2517:251
#1.6KMQKumbala17:3317:331
Xing
F
#2KGQKasaragod17:43 +517:45 +51
#2.1KLADKalanad Halt17:4717:471
Xing
F
#2.2KQKKotikulam17:5217:521
#2.3BFRBekal Fort17:5617:561
Overtakes
F
#3KZEKanhangad18:03 +518:05 +51
Overtakes
F
#3.1NLENileshwar18:1218:121
#3.2CHVCharvattur18:1618:161
#3.3CDRAChandera18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
F
F
#3.4TKQTrikarpur18:2318:231
#4PAYPayyanur18:28 +618:30 +61
#4.1ELMEzhimala18:3318:331
#4.2PAZPayangadi18:4218:421
#4.3KPQKannapuram18:5018:501
Xing
F
#4.4PPNSPappinisseri18:5618:561
#4.5VAPMValapattanam18:5818:581
#4.6CQLChirakkal19:0019:001
#5CANKannur Main (Cannanore)19:05 +619:10 +71
Xing
F
#5.1CSKannur South19:1319:131
#5.2ETKEtakkot19:2119:211
#5.3DMDDharmadam19:2419:241
#6TLYThalassery19:28 +719:30 +71
Xing
F
#6.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate19:3219:321
#7MAHEMahe19:38 +719:40 +71
Xing
F
#7.1MUKEMukkali19:4219:421
#7.2NAUNadapuram Road19:4519:451
Xing
F
#8BDJVadakara19:48 +719:50 +71
#8.1IGLIringal19:5319:531
#8.2PYOLPayyoli19:5719:571
#8.3TKTTikkotti20:0020:001
#8.4VEKVellarakkad20:0220:021
#8.5QLDKoyilandy20:0720:071
#8.6CMCChemancheri20:1120:111
#8.7ETRElattur20:1620:161
#8.8WHWest Hill20:2220:221
#8.9VLLVellayil20:2420:241
#9CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)20:25 +1120:30 +111
#9.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South20:3120:311
Xing
F
#9.2FKFerok20:3820:381
#9.3KNKadalundi20:4220:421
Xing
F
#9.4VLIVallikunnu20:4620:461
#9.5PGIParappanangadi20:5020:501
#9.6TATanur20:5720:571
#10TIRTirur21:03 +1321:05 +131
Xing
F
#10.1TUATirunnavaya21:1621:161
#10.2KTUKuttippuram21:2521:251
#10.3PEUPerssannur21:3021:301
#10.4PUMPallippuram21:3821:381
#10.5KODNKodumunda21:4321:431
#10.6PTBPattambi21:5021:501
#10.7KRKDKarakad21:5821:581
#11SRRShoranur Junction22:05 +1122:15 +111
Xing
F
#11.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:1622:161
#11.2MNURMannanur22:2022:201
Xing
F
#11.3OTPOttappalam22:2722:271
#11.4PLPMPalappuram22:3022:301
Xing
F
#11.5LDYLakkiti22:3322:331
#11.6MNYMankara22:4122:411
#11.7PLLParli22:4722:471
#12PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)22:55 +1123:00 +121
Xing
F
#12.1KTKUKottekad23:1123:111
#12.2KJKDKanjikode23:2323:231
#12.3CLMDChullimada23:3623:361
Xing
F
#12.4WRAWalayar23:4423:441
Xing
F
#12.5ETMDEttimadai23:5923:591
#12.6MDKIMadukarai00:0700:072
Xing
Sa
#13PTJPodanur Junction00:24 +1000:25 +122
#14CBECoimbatore Main Junction00:35 +1100:40 +112
#14.1CBFCoimbatore North00:4300:432
#14.2PLMDPilamedu00:4800:482
#14.3SHISinganallur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.4IGUIrugur Junction00:5500:552
#14.5SUUSulur Road01:0101:012
#14.6SNOTiruppur Somanur01:0801:082
#14.7VNJVanjipalaiyam01:1601:162
Xing
Sa
#15TUPTiruppur01:23 +1201:25 +122
#15.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam01:3201:322
#15.2UKLUttukuli01:3901:392
Xing
Sa
#15.3VZVijayamangalam01:4801:482
Xing
Sa
#15.4IGRIngur01:5601:562
Xing
Sa
#15.5PYPerundurai02:0102:012
Xing
Sa
#15.6TPMTotiyapalayam02:0902:092
Xing
Sa
#15.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed02:1402:142
#16EDErode Junction02:15 +1102:20 +112
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#16.1CVCauvery02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.2ANUAnangur02:4002:402
Xing
Sa
#16.3SGESankaridurg02:5202:522
Xing
Sa
#16.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam02:5902:592
Xing
Sa
#16.5DCMagudanchavadi03:1803:182
Overtaken by
Sa
#16.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut03:2803:282
#16.7VRPDVirapandy Road03:3503:352
Xing
Sa
#16.8NEANeykkarapatti03:3903:392
Xing
Sa
#17SASalem Junction03:50 +1004:00 +102
#17.1SAMTSalem Market04:1304:132
#18SXTSalem Town04:19 +1004:20 +102
#18.1SLMESalem East04:2204:222
#18.2APNAyodhyapattanam04:2804:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#18.3MPLIMinnampalli04:3304:332
#18.4VGEValappadi G Halt04:4604:462
#18.5ETPEttapur Road04:5404:542
#18.6PDKMPedanayakanpalayam04:5804:582
#19ATUAttur05:09 +1005:10 +102
#19.1TVSTalaivasal05:2305:232
#19.2MLYRMelnariyapanur05:2905:292
#20CHSMChinna Salem05:34 +1005:35 +102
#20.1SRVTSiruvattur05:5305:532
#20.2PRVPukkirivari06:0506:052
#20.3KKTIKuttakudi06:1906:192
Xing
Sa
#20.4MKSPMukhasa Parur06:4506:452
#21VRIVriddhachalam Junction07:40 +307:50 +32
#21.1PVNPuvanur07:5707:572
#21.2MPLYMeppuliyur08:0208:022
#21.3ULUUlundurpet08:0708:072
#21.4PRKLParikkal08:1708:172
#21.5TVNLTiruvennainallur08:2508:252
#21.6KDMDKandambakkam08:3308:332
#22VMVillupuram Junction08:40 +208:50 +22
#22.1VRAValavanur09:0709:072
#22.2CBUChinna Babu Samudram09:3109:312
#22.3VIVillianur09:4609:462
#23PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)10:00 +12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.