Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210833-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2324929-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2327234-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2334227-0

12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್ / மங்களூரு சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मंगलुरू - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट मेल

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.As One AC 2 Tier in this train Needs Urgent Electrical Repairs,The coach will be Temporarily Replaced with One 3 AC Coach for train Leaving MAQ...
more...
on 25.07.17.Passenegers With Reservation will be accommodated in this Replaced Coach.2. S10,S11 De-reserved between MAQ-CLT #1550710. 3. Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI 4. One half of RMS coach act as ladies coach for 12602.
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (10:03AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:25) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4; One GS coach before A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 4.4/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)13:25 +21
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin13:2813:281
#1.2TKOTTokkottu13:3213:321
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#1.3ULLUllal13:3613:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MJSManjeshwar13:47 +613:48 +61
#2.1UAAUppala13:5313:531
#2.2KMQKumbala14:0014:001
#3KGQKasaragod14:08 +1214:10 +121
#3.1KLADKalanad Halt14:1214:121
#3.2KQKKotikulam14:1714:171
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.3BFRBekal Fort14:2114:211
#4KZEKanhangad14:28 +1314:30 +131
#4.1NLENileshwar14:3914:391
#5CHVCharvattur14:44 +1614:45 +161
#5.1CDRAChandera14:4714:471
#5.2TKQTrikarpur14:5014:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6PAYPayyanur14:53 +2014:55 +201
#6.1ELMEzhimala14:5714:571
#7PAZPayangadi15:03 +2215:05 +221
Xing
M
#7.1KPQKannapuram15:1515:151
#7.2PPNSPappinisseri15:2315:231
#7.3VAPMValapattanam15:2615:261
#7.4CQLChirakkal15:2815:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CANKannur Main (Cannanore)15:35 +1015:40 +121
#8.1CSKannur South15:4315:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2ETKEtakkot15:5115:511
#8.3DMDDharmadam15:5415:541
#9TLYThalassery15:58 +1316:00 +121
#9.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate16:0216:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MAHEMahe16:08 +1416:10 +141
#10.1MUKEMukkali16:1416:141
#10.2NAUNadapuram Road16:1816:181
#11BDJVadakara16:23 +1116:25 +111
#11.1IGLIringal16:2816:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2PYOLPayyoli16:3316:331
#11.3TKTTikkotti16:3516:351
#11.4VEKVellarakkad16:3916:391
#12QLDKoyilandy16:43 +1616:45 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su Th
M Sa
#12.1CMCChemancheri16:5216:521
#12.2ETRElattur17:0017:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3WHWest Hill17:0917:091
#12.4VLLVellayil17:1317:131
#13CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)17:15 +1017:20 +111
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South17:2317:231
#14FKFerok17:34 +1217:35 +131
#14.1KNKadalundi17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2VLIVallikunnu17:4717:471
#15PGIParappanangadi17:53 +1217:55 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu
F
Sa
#16TATanur18:03 +1318:05 +121
Xing
Su
#17TIRTirur18:13 +1318:15 +131
#17.1TUATirunnavaya18:2218:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KTUKuttippuram18:28 +1618:30 +161
#18.1PEUPerssannur18:3318:331
#18.2PUMPallippuram18:3718:371
#18.3KODNKodumunda18:4018:401
#19PTBPattambi18:44 +2018:45 +211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#19.1KRKDKarakad19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SRRShoranur Junction19:15 +619:25 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin19:2719:271
#20.2MNURMannanur19:3319:331
#21OTPOttappalam19:43 +2219:45 +221
#21.1PLPMPalappuram19:4919:491
#21.2LDYLakkiti19:5319:531
#21.3MNYMankara20:0220:021
#21.4PLLParli20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
M
#22PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)20:20 +1420:25 +151
#22.1KTKUKottekad20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2KJKDKanjikode20:4420:441
#22.3CLMDChullimada20:5420:541
#22.4WRAWalayar21:0021:001
#22.5ETMDEttimadai21:1221:121
#22.6MDKIMadukarai21:2021:201
#23PTJPodanur Junction21:33 +1321:35 +141
#23.1IGUIrugur Junction21:4821:481
#23.2SUUSulur Road21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
M W Th Sa
Su
Tu
#23.3SNOTiruppur Somanur22:0722:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4VNJVanjipalaiyam22:1822:181
Xing
Tu F
#24TUPTiruppur22:28 +622:30 +91
#24.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2UKLUttukuli22:4422:441
#24.3VZVijayamangalam22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4IGRIngur23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5PYPerundurai23:0623:061
#24.6TPMTotiyapalayam23:1423:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#24.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:1923:191
#25EDErode Junction23:20 +423:25 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Sa
Th
#25.1CVCauvery23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#25.2ANUAnangur23:3823:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu Th
#25.3SGESankaridurg23:4523:451
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#25.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:5023:501
#25.5DCMagudanchavadi00:0200:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:0800:082
#25.7VRPDVirapandy Road00:1200:122
#25.8NEANeykkarapatti00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SASalem Junction00:22 +800:25 +102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1MGSJMagnesite Junction00:2800:282
#26.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin00:2800:282
#26.3KPPRKaruppur00:3000:302
#26.4TNTTinnappatti00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5DSPTDanishpet00:4400:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.6LCRLokur00:5200:522
#26.7BQIBommidi01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.8BDYBuddireddipatti01:0801:082
#26.9TNGRThonganur01:1301:132
#26.10MAPMorappur01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.11DPIDoddampatti01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#26.12DSTDasampatti01:3101:312
#26.13SLYSamalpatti01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#26.14KNNTKunnathur01:4301:432
Xing
Su
#26.15KEYKagankarai01:4801:482
#26.16MOLKMolakarampatti01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
F Sa
#26.17TPTTirupattur01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#26.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin01:5901:592
#27JTJJolarpettai Junction02:03 +802:05 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
#27.1KDYKettandapatti02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#27.2VNVaniyambadi02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
F
#27.3VGMVinnamangalam02:2502:252
#27.4ABAmbur02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Sa
M F
W
#27.5PCKMPachchakuppam02:3602:362
#27.6MPIMelpatti02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.7VLTValathoor02:4502:452
#27.8MEHMelalathur02:4902:492
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W
M
#27.9GYMGudiyattam02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.10KVNKavanur02:5802:582
#27.11VJVirinchipuram03:0303:032
#27.12LTILatteri03:0703:072
#28KPDKatpadi Junction03:13 +1203:15 +132
Xing
F
#28.1SVURSevur03:1903:192
#28.2THLTiruvalam03:2403:242
#28.3MCNMukundarayapuram03:2703:272
Xing
M
#29WJRWalajah Road Junction03:33 +1803:35 +182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1MRLMMarudalam03:3903:392
#29.2TUGThalangai03:4103:412
#29.3SHUSholinghur03:4703:472
#29.4MDVEMahendra Vadi03:4903:492
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#29.5AVNAnavardikhanpettai03:5403:542
#29.6CTREChitteri03:5703:572
#29.7MLPMMelpakkam04:0104:012
#30AJJArakkonam Junction04:03 +2204:05 +222
#30.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed04:0604:062
#30.2PLMGPuliyamangalam04:0704:072
#30.3MSUMosur04:0904:092
#30.4TOTiruvalangadu04:1404:142
#30.5MAFManavur04:1704:172
#30.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam04:2104:212
#30.7KBTKadambattur04:2304:232
#30.8EGTEgattur Halt04:2504:252
#31TRLTiruvallur04:28 +2404:30 +242
#31.1PTLRPutlur Halt04:3204:322
#31.2SVRSevvapet Road04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#31.3VEUVeppampattu04:3704:372
Xing
W
#31.4TITiruninravur04:4004:402
#31.5NECNemilicherry Halt04:4104:412
#31.6PABPattabiram04:4304:432
#31.7HCHindu College04:4404:442
#31.8AVDAvadi04:4604:462
Overtakes
Sa
#31.9ANNRAnnanur04:4804:482
#31.10TMVLTirumullaivayil04:4904:492
#31.11ABUAmbattur04:5004:502
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.12PVMPattaravakkam04:5104:512
#31.13KOTRKorattur04:5304:532
#31.14VLKVillivakkam04:5504:552
#31.15PEWPerambur Locomotive Works04:5604:562
Xing
M
#31.16PCWPerambur Carriage Works04:5804:582
#32PERPerambur04:58 +2405:00 +242
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Th
F
Su
#32.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva05:1005:102
#32.2VPYVyasarpadi05:1505:152
#32.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:2405:242
#33MASChennai Central05:40 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.