Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2309010-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313891-0

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुल्तानपुर)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one more SL Coach on 23rd May,2017
Sat May 20, 2017 (06:00AM)
Updated: Jul 08 2017 (20:25) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction18:15 +1:041
#1.1BSBYVaranasi Yard18:1618:161
#1.2SOPShivpur18:2018:201
Xing
Su Tu F
#1.3BRPTBirapatti18:2618:261
#2BTPBabatpur18:32 +1:2318:34 +1:221
#2.1PDRDPindra Road18:4018:401
#2.2KSFKhalispur18:4418:441
Xing
Su Tu F
#2.3TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo18:5018:501
#2.4JLLJalalGanj18:5718:571
#2.5SIQSarkoni19:0319:031
Xing
Su Tu F
#2.6ZBDZafarabad Junction19:1019:101
Xing
Tu F
#2.7JNUKJaunpur Kutchary19:1419:141
#3JOPJaunpur City19:17 +1:3119:19 +1:331
#3.1BKSABakhsha19:3019:301
#3.2SVZSarai Harkhu19:3719:371
#3.3SKNSri Krishna Nagar19:4519:451
Xing
Su Tu F
#3.4HRPGHarpalGanj19:5219:521
#3.5NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt19:5919:591
#3.6KEPRKoiripur20:0220:021
#3.7CHDAChanda Halt20:0720:071
#3.8MWPMahrani Pachhim20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#3.9LBALambhua20:1820:181
#3.10BDINBhadaiyan20:2420:241
#3.11PKXPakhruli20:3020:301
Xing
Su Tu F
#4SLNSultanpur Junction20:38 +1:4320:43 +1:421
#4.1BDKNBandhua Kalan20:5020:501
#4.2SHNGShivnagar21:0021:001
#4.3MFKAMusafir Khana21:0721:071
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.4AHZAdhinpur21:1321:131
#4.5WGJWaris Ganj21:1621:161
#5NHHNihalgarh21:21 +1:4421:23 +1:511
#5.1SYWSindurwa21:3621:361
Xing
Tu F
#5.2AKJAkbarGanj21:5121:511
#5.3CHBSChaubisi22:0622:061
Xing
Su Tu F
#5.4HGHHaidergarh22:2222:221
#5.5TEGTirbediganj22:3622:361
Xing
Su Tu F
#5.6CDRLChhandrauli22:5122:511
#5.7RMNRRahmatnagar23:0723:071
#5.8APGAnupganj23:1723:171
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su F
#5.9BKKSBakkas23:3223:321
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#5.10UTRUtraitia Junction23:4323:431
#5.11BHAWBlock Hut A23:5223:521
Xing
F
#5.12LBHDilkusha Cabin23:5823:581
#6LKOLucknow Charbagh NR00:05 +1:3300:30 +1:272
Xing
M W Sa
#6.1LKOYLucknow Yard00:3100:312
#6.2AMVLucknow Alambagh00:3100:312
#6.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin00:3200:322
#6.4MKGManak Nagar00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#6.5AMSAmausi00:4000:402
#6.6POFPiparsand00:4500:452
#6.7HRNHarauni00:5100:512
#6.8JTUJaitipur00:5800:582
#6.9KVXKusumbhi01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
W Sa
#6.10AJAjgain01:0501:052
#6.11SICSonik01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#7ONUnnao Junction01:19 +1:3301:21 +1:332
Xing
M
#7.1MGWMagarwara01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#7.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:4801:482
#8CNBKanpur Central01:55 +1:5002:00 +2:012
Xing
M W Sa
#8.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard02:0102:012
#8.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin02:0202:022
#8.3CPNLKanpur C Panel02:0302:032
#8.4GOYGovindpuri Junction02:0302:032
#8.5PNKPanki02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#8.6BPUBhaupur02:1702:172
Xing
M W Sa
#8.7MTOMaitha02:2402:242
#8.8RMWRoshan Mau02:2702:272
#8.9PTRAPatra02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
#8.10RURARura02:3302:332
#8.11AAPAmbiapur02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#8.12JJKJhinjhak02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#8.13PJYPara Jani Halt02:5102:512
#8.14KNSKanchausi02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M W Sa
M Sa
#8.15PHDPhaphund03:0103:012
#8.16PATAPata03:0803:082
Overtakes
M W Sa
#8.17ULDAchalda03:1403:142
Xing
M W Sa
#8.18GHSRGhasara Halt03:1803:182
Xing
M W Sa
#8.19SHWSamhon03:2103:212
#8.20BNTBharthana03:2803:282
Xing
M W Sa
#8.21EKLEkdil03:3603:362
#9ETWEtawah Junction03:43 +2:3703:45 +2:422
Xing
M W Sa
#9.1SBSarai Bhopat03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
M W Sa
#9.2JGRJaswantnagar03:5703:572
Overtakes
M W Sa
#9.3BBLBalrai04:0304:032
#9.4BDNBhadan04:1104:112
#9.5KAAKaurara04:1804:182
#10SKBShikohabad Junction04:26 +3:1004:28 +3:162
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#10.1MNRMakkhanpur04:4304:432
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#10.2FZDFirozabad04:5904:592
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#10.3HNGHirangaon05:1105:112
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
W
#11TDLTundla Junction05:25 +3:4705:30 +3:532
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Sa
M W Sa
#11.1ETUEEtmadpur05:3705:372
#11.2KBPKuberpur05:4905:492
#11.3CHLRChhalesar05:5605:562
#11.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra06:0606:062
#12AFAgra Fort06:10 +3:5706:35 +3:592
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#13IDHIdgah Agra Junction06:45 +4:0006:47 +4:052
#13.1YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin06:4906:492
#13.2BCPBichpuri06:5606:562
#13.3RAIRaibha07:0607:062
#14AHAchhnera Junction07:12 +4:1507:14 +4:162
Xing
Xing
M
M W Sa
#14.1CIKChiksana07:3107:312
Xing
M W Sa
#14.2IKIkran07:4007:402
#14.3NHBNoh Bachhamdi07:4907:492
#15BTEBharatpur Junction08:01 +4:0008:03 +4:002
Xing
M W Sa
#15.1XX-BTEOBharatpur Outer Cabin08:0508:052
#15.2HKHelak08:1108:112
#15.3PPEAPaprera08:1608:162
#16NBINadbai08:23 +4:0408:25 +4:062
#16.1TBLTarchhera Baraoliran08:3208:322
#17KLKherli08:40 +4:0308:42 +4:062
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#17.1DTFDantia08:4808:482
#17.2GOSGhosrana08:5208:522
#18MURDMandawar Mahwa Road08:58 +4:0509:00 +4:052
#18.1BUDABhuda09:1209:122
#18.2KPOKaranpura09:2109:212
#18.3BJRABhajera09:3009:302
#18.4BWBiwai09:4209:422
#18.5SHGNShri Ghasinagar09:5909:592
#19BKIBandikui Junction10:20 +3:4710:25 +3:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
M W
#19.1ARNAArnia10:3010:302
#19.2KVGMKolvagram10:3510:352
#19.3BAKBhan Kari10:4110:412
#20DODausa10:50 +3:5310:52 +3:542
Xing
M W Sa
#20.1BNDNBhandana10:5910:592
#20.2JWJatwara11:0211:022
#20.3BSKOBanskho11:0811:082
#20.4JHIRJhir11:1011:102
#20.5BAIBassi11:1611:162
#20.6KUTKanauta11:2411:242
#20.7KWPKhatipura11:2911:292
#20.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura11:3411:342
#21GADJJaipur Gandhinagar11:39 +3:4911:41 +3:512
#22JPJaipur Junction12:05 +3:3912:20 +3:402
#22.1KKUKanakpura12:3012:302
#22.2BDYKBindayaka12:3612:362
#22.3DNKDhanakya12:4112:412
#22.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura12:4612:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
#22.5BOBSBobas12:5412:542
Xing
M W Sa
#22.6JOBAsalpur Jobner13:0213:022
#22.7DHNDDhinda13:0913:092
#22.8HDAHirnoda13:1313:132
#23FLPhulera Junction13:23 +3:3213:25 +3:332
#24SBRSambhar Lake13:32 +3:4913:34 +3:492
Xing
M W Sa
#24.1GAGudha13:4013:402
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#24.2GVMRGovindi Marwar13:4913:492
#25NACNawa City13:56 +3:5213:58 +3:532
#25.1NYKNaya Kharadia14:0414:042
#25.2THMRThathana Mithri14:0814:082
#26KMNCKuchaman City14:12 +3:5414:14 +3:562
#27MKNMakrana Junction14:28 +3:5614:30 +3:572
#27.1BOWBorawar14:3514:352
#27.2BSRLBesroli14:4714:472
#27.3GCHGachhipura14:5814:582
#28DNADegana Junction15:12 +3:5815:23 +3:522
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#28.1JACNJalsu Nanak15:3215:322
#28.2JACJalsu15:3815:382
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#28.3RENRen15:5515:552
Xing
Sa
#28.4KQWKheduli16:0316:032
Overtakes
M W Sa
#28.5XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin16:1416:142
#29MTDMerta Road Junction16:15 +3:3816:24 +3:372
Overtaken by
Sa
#29.1JOMJogi Magra16:3816:382
Xing
M W Sa
#30GOTNGotan16:51 +3:3316:53 +3:352
#30.1KXGKharia Khangarh17:0117:012
#30.2UMEDUmed17:1517:152
Xing
M W Sa
#30.3SWFSathin Road17:2717:272
Xing
M
#30.4PPRPipar Road Junction17:3817:382
#30.5KSWKheri Salwa17:4617:462
#30.6AASAsaranada17:5717:572
#30.7JWLJajiwal18:0818:082
#30.8BNOBanar18:1818:182
#30.9JUCTJodhpur Cantt.18:2518:252
Xing
M W Sa
#30.10RKBRaikabag Palace Junction18:3318:332
#31JUJodhpur Junction18:35 +3:212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.