Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 08, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (15:20) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:25 +01
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin20:2620:261
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:2820:281
#1.3IPLIdappally20:3420:341
#1.4KLMRKalamassery20:3920:391
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:45 +120:47 +11
#2.1CWRChovvara20:5020:501
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady20:5720:571
#2.3KUCKarukkutty21:0221:021
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi21:0721:071
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar21:1121:111
Xing
Su
#2.6CKIChalakkudy21:1321:131
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda21:2021:201
Xing
Su
#2.8NYINellayi21:2721:271
#2.9PUKPudukkad21:3121:311
Xing
Su
#2.10OLROllur21:3821:381
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:45 +221:48 +21
Xing
Su
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:5221:521
Xing
Su
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu22:0422:041
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery22:1722:171
#3.4MUCMullurkara22:3122:311
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:4322:431
#4SRRShoranur Junction22:45 -222:50 +31
#4.1KRKDKarakad22:5522:551
#4.2PTBPattambi23:0023:001
#4.3KODNKodumunda23:0423:041
#4.4PUMPallippuram23:0823:081
Xing
Su
#4.5PEUPerssannur23:1223:121
#4.6KTUKuttippuram23:1623:161
#4.7TUATirunnavaya23:2223:221
#5TIRTirur23:29 +223:30 +41
Xing
Su
#5.1TATanur23:3923:391
Xing
Su
#5.2PGIParappanangadi23:4823:481
#5.3VLIVallikunnu23:5323:531
#5.4KNKadalundi23:5923:591
#5.5FKFerok00:0400:042
#5.6KULKallayi Kozhikode South00:1300:132
#6CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)00:15 +200:20 +22
#6.1VLLVellayil00:2200:222
#6.2WHWest Hill00:2400:242
#6.3ETRElattur00:3100:312
#6.4CMCChemancheri00:3700:372
#6.5QLDKoyilandy00:4200:422
#6.6VEKVellarakkad00:4700:472
#6.7TKTTikkotti00:5000:502
#6.8PYOLPayyoli00:5300:532
#6.9IGLIringal00:5800:582
#6.10BDJVadakara01:0201:022
#6.11NAUNadapuram Road01:0601:062
Xing
M
#6.12MUKEMukkali01:1001:102
#6.13MAHEMahe01:1301:132
#6.14JGEJagannath Temple Gate01:1901:192
#6.15TLYThalassery01:2101:212
#6.16DMDDharmadam01:2501:252
#6.17ETKEtakkot01:2901:292
#6.18CSKannur South01:3701:372
#7CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:40 +1001:45 +112
Xing
M
#7.1CQLChirakkal01:5001:502
#7.2VAPMValapattanam01:5201:522
#7.3PPNSPappinisseri01:5301:532
#7.4KPQKannapuram01:5901:592
#7.5PAZPayangadi02:0602:062
#7.6ELMEzhimala02:1502:152
#7.7PAYPayyanur02:1802:182
Xing
M
#7.8TKQTrikarpur02:2402:242
#7.9CDRAChandera02:2802:282
#7.10CHVCharvattur02:3202:322
#7.11NLENileshwar02:3702:372
#7.12KZEKanhangad02:4602:462
#7.13BFRBekal Fort02:5502:552
#7.14KQKKotikulam03:0003:002
#7.15KLADKalanad Halt03:0603:062
#8KGQKasaragod03:09 +703:10 +82
#8.1KMQKumbala03:2903:292
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#8.2UAAUppala03:4503:452
Overtakes
M
#8.3MJSManjeshwar03:5603:562
#8.4ULLUllal04:0904:092
#8.5TKOTTokkottu04:1504:152
#8.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin04:1904:192
#8.7XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer Cabin04:2004:202
#9MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)04:25 +504:35 +52
Xing
M
#9.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin04:3904:392
#9.2JOKTJokatte04:5804:582
#9.3TOKThokur05:0305:032
#9.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin05:0505:052
#9.5SLSurathkal05:1005:102
Xing
M
#9.6MULKMulki05:2605:262
#9.7NANDNandikoor05:3805:382
Xing
M
#9.8PDDPadubidri05:5405:542
#9.9INJInnanje06:0506:052
#10UDUdupi06:21 +206:22 +32
#10.1BKJBarkur06:3606:362
Xing
M
#11KUDAKundapura06:49 +406:50 +52
#11.1SENSenapura07:0107:012
#11.2BIJRBijoor07:1207:122
#12BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:17 +307:18 +42
#12.1SHMIShiroor07:2607:262
#13BTJLBhatkal07:34 +407:35 +52
#13.1CTTPChitrapur Halt07:4107:412
Xing
M
#13.2MRDWMurdeshwar07:4807:482
#13.3MANKManki07:5607:562
Xing
M
#13.4HNAHonnavar08:1208:122
#13.5KTKumta08:2408:242
#14GOKGokarna Road08:41 +208:42 +42
Xing
M
#14.1ANKLAnkola08:5308:532
Xing
M
#14.2HAAHarwada09:1109:112
#15KAWRKarwar09:29 +309:30 +42
#15.1ATAsnoti09:4309:432
#15.2LOLLoliem09:5909:592
#15.3CNOCanacona10:1510:152
#15.4BLLIBalli10:4310:432
#16MAOMadgaon Junction11:10 -211:20 +02
Xing
M
#16.1SRVXSuravali11:2511:252
#16.2MJOMajorda Junction11:2811:282
#16.3VENVerna11:3311:332
#16.4KRMIKarmali11:5011:502
Xing
M
#17THVMThivim12:09 +212:10 +32
#17.1PERNPernem12:2012:202
#17.2MADRMadure12:2912:292
#17.3SWVSawantwadi Road12:3612:362
Xing
M
#17.4ZARPZarap12:4612:462
#17.5KUDLKudal12:5512:552
#17.6SNDDSindhudurg13:0413:042
#17.7KKWKankavali13:2013:202
#17.8NANNandgaon Road13:3413:342
#17.9VBWVaibhavwadi Road13:4813:482
#17.10RAJPRajapur Road14:0314:032
#17.11SUALSaundal14:0914:092
Xing
M
#17.12VIDVilavade14:1814:182
#17.13VRLIVeravali14:2314:232
#17.14ADVIAdavali14:3214:322
#17.15NIVNivasar14:4614:462
Xing
M
#18RNRatnagiri15:00 +615:05 +72
Xing
M
#18.1BOKEBhoke15:1215:122
#18.2UKCUkshi15:2415:242
#18.3SGRSangameshwar Road15:3815:382
#18.4AVRDAravali Road15:5815:582
#18.5SVXSavarda16:0216:022
Xing
M
#18.6KMAHKamathe16:1116:112
#18.7CHIChiplun16:2016:202
Xing
M
#18.8ANOAnjani16:3616:362
#18.9KHEDKhed16:5016:502
#18.10DWVDiwan Khavati17:0717:072
#18.11VINHVinhere17:1717:172
#18.12KFDKaranjadi17:2517:252
#18.13SAPESape Wamne17:3317:332
#19VEERVeer17:41 +717:42 +82
#19.1GNOGoregaon Road Halt17:4917:492
#19.2MNIMangaon17:5917:592
#19.3INPIndapur18:0618:062
Xing
M
#19.4KOLKolad18:1818:182
#19.5ROHARoha18:3118:312
Xing
M
#19.6NIDINidi18:3618:362
#19.7NGTNNagothane18:4518:452
#19.8KASUKasu18:5918:592
Xing
M
#19.9PENPen19:1319:132
#19.10HMRRHamarapur19:2419:242
#19.11JITEJite19:2919:292
#19.12APTAApta19:3419:342
#19.13RSYIRasayani19:3719:372
#19.14SMNESomatne19:4419:442
#20PNVLPanvel Junction19:50 +619:55 +72
#20.1KLMCKalamboli20:0120:012
#20.2NVRDNavade Road20:0420:042
#20.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand20:0820:082
Xing
M
#20.4NIIJNilaje20:1820:182
#20.5DTVLDatiwali20:2320:232
#20.6DWJNDiva Junction Cabin20:2520:252
#20.7KOPRKopar20:2820:282
#20.8UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin20:3220:322
#20.9BIRDBhiwandi Road20:3820:382
#20.10KHBVKharbav20:4720:472
Xing
M
#20.11KARDKaman Road20:5720:572
#20.12JCNRJuchandra21:0421:042
#21BSRVasai Road21:10 +621:15 +62
#21.1NSPNalla Sopara21:1821:182
Xing
M
#21.2VRVirar21:2221:222
#21.3VTNVaitarna21:2921:292
#21.4SAHSaphale21:3521:352
Xing
M
#21.5KLVKelve Road21:4021:402
Xing
M
#21.6PLGPalghar21:4721:472
#21.7UOIUmroli21:5321:532
#21.8BORBoisar21:5721:572
Xing
M
#21.9VGNVangaon22:0422:042
Xing
M
#21.10DRDDahanu Road22:1422:142
#21.11GVDGholvad22:2322:232
#21.12BRRDBordi Road22:2722:272
#21.13UBRUmargam Road22:3122:312
#21.14SJNSanjan22:3522:352
#21.15BLDBhilad22:4522:452
#21.16KEBKarambeli22:4922:492
#22VAPIVapi22:54 +722:58 +72
#22.1BAGDBagwada23:0323:032
#22.2UVDUdvada23:0623:062
#22.3PADPardi23:1123:112
#22.4ATULAtul23:1423:142
#22.5BLValsad23:1923:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#22.6DGIDungri23:2623:262
#22.7JRSJoravasan23:3123:312
#22.8BIMBilimora Junction23:3423:342
#22.9AMLAmalsad23:3823:382
#22.10ACLAncheli23:4123:412
Xing
M
#22.11VDHVedchha23:4423:442
#22.12HXRHansapore23:4723:472
#22.13GNSTGandhi Smriti23:4823:482
#22.14NVSNavsari23:5123:512
Xing
M
#22.15MRLMaroli23:5823:582
#22.16SCHSachin00:0300:033
#22.17BHETBhestan00:0700:073
Overtakes
Tu
#22.18XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin00:0900:093
#22.19UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:1200:123
#23STSurat00:15 +600:20 +53
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.1URNUtran00:2300:233
#23.2KSEKosad00:2600:263
Xing
Tu
#23.3GTXGothangam00:2800:283
Xing
Tu
#23.4SYNSayan00:3100:313
Xing
Tu
#23.5KDSDKudsad00:3700:373
#23.6KIMKim00:3900:393
Xing
Tu
#23.7KSBKosamba Junction00:4500:453
#23.8HATHathuran00:4800:483
#23.9PAOPanoli00:5100:513
#23.10SNJLSanjali00:5500:553
#23.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:0001:003
#23.12CCTAConcor Depot01:0001:003
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.13BHBharuch Junction01:0701:073
Xing
Tu
#23.14XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin01:0801:083
#23.15CVJChavaj01:1101:113
Xing
Tu
#23.16NIUNabipur01:1701:173
Xing
Tu
#23.17VREVarediya01:2201:223
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.18PLJPalej01:2701:273
Xing
Tu
#23.19LKDLakodra Dethan01:3301:333
#23.20MYGMiyagam Karjan01:3901:393
Xing
Tu
#23.21KSPRKashipura Sarar01:4501:453
Xing
Tu
#23.22ITAItola01:4901:493
#23.23VRMVarnama01:5201:523
Xing
Tu
#23.24MPRMakarpura01:5601:563
Xing
Tu
#23.25VSVishvamitri02:0102:013
#24BRCVadodara Junction02:03 +802:13 +83
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:1702:173
#24.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin02:1902:193
#24.3CYIChhayapuri02:2002:203
#24.4PIOPilol02:2702:273
#24.5AIRAlindra Road02:3302:333
#24.6SMLASamlaya Junction02:3802:383
#24.7LANLotana02:4302:433
#24.8CPNChampaner Road02:4902:493
Xing
Tu
#24.9BKRLBakrol02:5502:553
#24.10DRLDerol03:0103:013
Xing
Tu
#24.11KRSAKharsaliya03:1303:133
Xing
Tu
#24.12GDAGodhra Junction03:2303:233
#24.13KIZKansudhi03:2703:273
#24.14CCLChanchelav03:3403:343
#24.15SATSant Road03:4203:423
Xing
Tu
#24.16PPDPiplod03:5403:543
#24.17LMKLimkheda04:0104:013
#24.18MAMMangal Mahudi04:1004:103
Xing
Tu
#24.19USRAUsra04:1504:153
#24.20JKTJekot04:2204:223
#24.21RETRentia04:2804:283
#24.22DHDDahod04:3204:323
#24.23DHMADhamarda04:3704:373
#24.24BIOBordi04:4204:423
#24.25ANASAnas04:5004:503
#24.26NRHNahargarh04:5804:583
Xing
Tu
#24.27MGNMeghnagar05:0405:043
#24.28THDRThandla Road05:1105:113
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.29BJGBajrangarh05:1805:183
#24.30PCNPanch Pipila05:2505:253
#24.31AGRAmargarh05:3405:343
#24.32BMIBamnia05:3805:383
#24.33BOGBhairongarh05:4305:433
#24.34RTIRaoti05:5405:543
#24.35BILDBildi06:0106:013
Xing
Tu
#24.36MRNMorwani06:1006:103
#24.37DRRNDr. RK Nagar06:1606:163
#24.38RTDRatlam A Cabin06:1906:193
#25RTMRatlam Junction06:20 +406:30 +33
#25.1RTMCRatlam Siding06:3106:313
#25.2RTMERatlam East Cabin06:3506:353
#25.3BODBangrod06:4406:443
Xing
Tu
#25.4RNHRunkhera06:5406:543
#25.5KUHKhachrod07:0907:093
#25.6BRNABerawanya07:1707:173
Xing
Tu
#26NADNagda Junction07:28 +207:30 +23
#26.1RLKRohal Khurd07:3707:373
#26.2MEPMahidpur Road07:4107:413
Xing
Tu
#26.3LNRLuni Richha07:4807:483
#26.4VMAVikramgarh Alot07:5607:563
#26.5THURThuria08:0108:013
#26.6TLZTalavli08:0708:073
#26.7CMUChau Mahla08:1008:103
#26.8NKHNathukheri08:1708:173
#26.9SVASuwasra08:2008:203
#26.10HNUHanspura08:2508:253
#26.11SGZShamgarh08:2908:293
Xing
Tu
#26.12GOHGaroth08:3608:363
#26.13KRLSKurlasi08:4208:423
#26.14BWMBhawani Mandi08:5008:503
#26.15DKRADhuankheri08:5708:573
#26.16JHWJhalawar Road09:0109:013
Xing
Tu
#26.17RMARamganj Mandi Junction09:0909:093
#26.18MKXMorak09:1509:153
#26.19KIWKanwalpura09:1909:193
#26.20DARADara09:2409:243
#26.21RDTRavtha Road09:3309:333
#26.22CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road09:3309:333
#26.23DKQDhani Kasar09:3709:373
#26.24ALNIAlniya09:4009:403
#26.25DDVDadhdevi09:4509:453
#26.26DKNTDakaniya Talav09:4909:493
Xing
Tu
#26.27KTSCKota South Cabin09:5309:533
#26.28KTTYKota Yard09:5409:543
#27KOTAKota Junction09:55 +410:05 +43
#27.1KCCNKota C Cabin10:0710:073
#27.2GQLGurla Junction10:1110:113
#27.3GNCNGurla N Cabin10:1410:143
#27.4KPTNKeshorai Patan10:2010:203
Xing
Tu
#27.5AREArnetha10:3310:333
#27.6KPZKapren10:4410:443
#27.7GKBGhat ka Varana10:5510:553
Xing
Tu
#27.8LBNLaban11:0611:063
Xing
Tu
#27.9LKELakheri11:1511:153
Overtaken by
Tu
#27.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi11:2811:283
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#27.11AMLIAmli11:4311:433
Xing
Tu
#27.12RWJRawanjna Dungar11:5211:523
#27.13KTAKushtala12:0212:023
#28SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:10 +212:20 +33
#28.1DPZDevpura12:2912:293
#28.2CKBChauth ka Barwara12:3812:383
Xing
Tu
#28.3SURLSureli12:4612:463
#28.4ISAIsarda12:5312:533
#28.5SRASSiras13:0213:023
#28.6BNLWBanasthali Niwai13:1513:153
#28.7CHNNChannani13:2613:263
Xing
Tu
#28.8CKSChaksu13:3513:353
#28.9SASSheodaspura Padampura13:4613:463
#28.10SNGNSanganer14:0014:003
#29DPADurgapura14:04 +914:06 +93
Xing
Tu
#29.1BSGDBais Godam14:2614:263
#30JPJaipur Junction14:35 +914:45 +83
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#30.1KKUKanakpura14:5114:513
#30.2BDYKBindayaka14:5514:553
#30.3DNKDhanakya14:5814:583
Xing
Tu
#30.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura15:0015:003
Xing
Tu
#30.5BOBSBobas15:0515:053
#30.6JOBAsalpur Jobner15:1015:103
Xing
Tu
#30.7DHNDDhinda15:1415:143
#30.8HDAHirnoda15:1715:173
Xing
Tu
#30.9FLPhulera Junction15:2315:233
#30.10BNWSBhanwsa15:2615:263
#30.11NRINaraina15:3015:303
#30.12DTRADantra15:3315:333
#30.13SKSakhun15:3815:383
#30.14SALISali15:4315:433
Xing
Tu
#30.15GLTAGahlota15:4815:483
Overtakes
Tu
#30.16TLTiloniya15:5115:513
#30.17MNDVMandawariya15:5415:543
#31KSGKishangarh15:58 +616:00 +63
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#31.1GEKGegal Akhri16:2316:233
#31.2LRLadpura16:3716:373
Xing
Tu
#31.3MDJNMadar Junction16:5416:543
#31.4MDMadar Junction16:5416:543
#32AIIAjmer Junction17:10 +13
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.