Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033370-0

12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:24PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction07:40 +01
#1.1MDMadar Junction07:4607:461
#1.2MDJNMadar Junction07:4607:461
#1.3LRLadpura07:5207:521
Xing
F
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri07:5707:571
Xing
F
#2KSGKishangarh08:06 +908:08 +91
#2.1MNDVMandawariya08:1308:131
#2.2TLTiloniya08:1708:171
#2.3GLTAGahlota08:2108:211
#2.4SALISali08:2708:271
#2.5SKSakhun08:3308:331
Xing
F
#2.6DTRADantra08:4008:401
#2.7NRINaraina08:4308:431
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa08:4808:481
#2.9FLPhulera Junction08:5308:531
#2.10HDAHirnoda09:0009:001
#2.11DHNDDhinda09:0309:031
#2.12JOBAsalpur Jobner09:0809:081
Xing
F
#2.13BOBSBobas09:1509:151
#2.14SHNXSheo Singh Pura09:2109:211
#2.15DNKDhanakya09:2409:241
#2.16BDYKBindayaka09:2809:281
#2.17KKUKanakpura09:3209:321
Xing
F
#3JPJaipur Junction09:40 +1809:50 +221
#3.1BSGDBais Godam09:5209:521
#4DPADurgapura09:57 +3009:59 +311
#4.1SNGNSanganer10:0410:041
Xing
F
#4.2SASSheodaspura Padampura10:2310:231
#4.3CKSChaksu10:3710:371
Xing
F
#4.4CHNNChannani10:4810:481
#4.5BNLWBanasthali Niwai11:0211:021
#4.6SRASSiras11:1911:191
Xing
F
#4.7ISAIsarda11:3011:301
#4.8SURLSureli11:3911:391
#4.9CKBChauth ka Barwara11:4911:491
#4.10DPZDevpura12:0112:011
#5SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:13 -112:15 +191
#5.1KTAKushtala12:2012:201
Xing
F
#5.2RWJRawanjna Dungar12:2512:251
Xing
F
#5.3AMLIAmli12:3012:301
Xing
F
#5.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi12:3912:391
#5.5LKELakheri12:4612:461
#5.6LBNLaban12:5112:511
#5.7GKBGhataka Varana12:5712:571
Xing
F
#5.8KPZKapren13:0313:031
#5.9AREArnetha13:0913:091
#5.10KPTNKeshorai Patan13:1613:161
#5.11GNCNGurla N Cabin13:2013:201
#5.12GQLGurla Junction13:2113:211
#5.13KCCNKota C Cabin13:2413:241
#6KOTAKota Junction13:25 +5213:35 +531
#6.1KTTYKota Yard13:3713:371
#6.2KTSCKota South Cabin13:3813:381
Xing
F
#6.3DKNTDakaniya Talav13:4313:431
#6.4DDVDadhdevi13:4913:491
#6.5ALNIAlniya13:5513:551
Xing
F
#6.6DKQDhani Kasar14:0014:001
#6.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road14:0514:051
#6.8RDTRavtha Road14:0614:061
#6.9DARADara14:1714:171
#6.10KIWKanwalpura14:2514:251
#6.11MKXMorak14:3014:301
#6.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction14:3914:391
#6.13JHWJhalawar Road14:4914:491
#6.14DKRADhuankheri14:5514:551
#6.15BWMBhawani Mandi15:0415:041
Xing
F
#6.16KRLSKurlas15:1515:151
#6.17GOHGaroth15:2415:241
Overtakes
F
#6.18SGZShamgarh15:3315:331
#6.19HNUHanspura15:3915:391
#6.20SVASuwasra15:4515:451
Xing
F
#6.21NKHNathukheri15:5015:501
Xing
F
#6.22CMUChau Mahla15:5915:591
#6.23TLZTalavli16:0316:031
#6.24THURThuria16:1116:111
#6.25VMAVikramgarh Alot16:1916:191
Xing
F
#6.26LNRLuni Richha16:3016:301
Xing
F
#6.27MEPMahidpur Road16:3916:391
#6.28RLKRohal Khurd16:4516:451
#7NADNagda Junction16:54 +2716:56 +311
#7.1BRNABerawanya17:0317:031
Xing
F
#7.2KUHKhachrod17:0717:071
#7.3RNHRunkhera17:1617:161
#7.4BODBangrod17:2217:221
#7.5RTMERatlam East Cabin17:2717:271
#7.6RTMCRatlam Siding17:3017:301
#8RTMRatlam Junction17:30 +3417:40 +401
#8.1RTDRatlam A Cabin17:4117:411
Xing
F
#8.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar17:4417:441
#8.3MRNMorwani17:4917:491
#8.4BILDBildi17:5717:571
Xing
F
#8.5RTIRaoti18:0318:031
#8.6BOGBhairongarh18:1418:141
#8.7BMIBamnia18:1918:191
Overtakes
F
#8.8AGRAmargarh18:2218:221
#8.9PCNPanch Pipila18:3118:311
#8.10BJGBajrangarh18:3718:371
#8.11THDRThandla Road18:4318:431
#8.12MGNMeghnagar18:5018:501
#8.13NRHNahargarh18:5518:551
Xing
F
#8.14ANASAnas19:0219:021
#8.15BIOBordi19:0919:091
#8.16DHMADhamarda19:1419:141
#8.17DHDDahod19:1919:191
#8.18RETRentia19:2319:231
Xing
F
#8.19JKTJekot19:2819:281
#8.20USRAUsra19:3419:341
#8.21MAMMangal Mahudi19:3919:391
#8.22LMKLimkheda19:4719:471
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.23PPDPiplod19:5419:541
Xing
F
#8.24SATSant Road20:0420:041
#8.25CCLChanchelav20:1220:121
#8.26KIZKansudhi20:1820:181
#8.27GDAGodhra Junction20:2220:221
Xing
F
#8.28KRSAKharsaliya20:3120:311
Xing
F
#8.29DRLDerol20:4220:421
#8.30BKRLBakrol20:4820:481
#8.31CPNChampaner Road20:5320:531
Xing
F
#8.32LANLotana20:5820:581
#8.33SMLASamlaya Junction21:0321:031
#8.34AIRAlindra Road21:0821:081
#8.35PIOPilol21:1421:141
Xing
F
#8.36CYIChhayapuri21:1921:191
#8.37BRGZVadodara E Cabin21:2121:211
#8.38BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:2221:221
#9BRCVadodara Junction21:26 +4621:36 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#9.1VSVishvamitri21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.2MPRMakarpura21:4621:461
#9.3VRMVarnama21:5221:521
#9.4ITAItola21:5621:561
#9.5KSPRKashipura Sarar22:0122:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#9.6MYGMiyagam Karjan22:0922:091
#9.7LKDLakodra Dethan22:1822:181
#9.8PLJPalej22:2622:261
#9.9VREVarediya22:3322:331
#9.10NIUNabipur22:4122:411
#9.11CVJChavaj22:4922:491
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin22:5322:531
Overtaken by
F
#9.13BHBharuch Junction22:5522:551
Xing
F
#9.14CCTAConcor Depot23:0423:041
#9.15AKVAnkleshwar Junction23:0523:051
#9.16SNJLSanjali23:1223:121
Xing
F
#9.17PAOPanoli23:1723:171
#9.18HATHathuran23:2123:211
#9.19KSBKosamba Junction23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.20KIMKim23:3523:351
#9.21KDSDKudsad23:3823:381
Xing
F
#9.22SYNSayan23:4623:461
#9.23GTXGothangam23:4923:491
#9.24KSEKosad23:5323:531
#9.25URNUtran23:5723:571
#10STSurat00:01 +2500:06 +272
#10.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:0900:092
Xing
Sa
#10.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin00:1100:112
Xing
Sa
#10.3BHETBhestan00:1200:122
#10.4SCHSachin00:1600:162
#10.5MRLMaroli00:2000:202
Xing
Sa
#10.6NVSNavsari00:2600:262
#10.7GNSTGandhi Smriti00:2800:282
#10.8HXRHansapore00:2900:292
Xing
Sa
#10.9VDHVedchha00:3200:322
#10.10ACLAncheli00:3400:342
#10.11AMLAmalsad00:3700:372
Xing
Sa
#10.12BIMBilimora Junction00:4000:402
#10.13JRSJoravasan00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10.14DGIDungri00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10.15BLValsad00:5200:522
#10.16ATULAtul00:5700:572
Xing
Sa
#10.17PADPardi01:0001:002
Xing
Sa
#10.18UVDUdvada01:0401:042
#10.19BAGDBagwada01:0501:052
#11VAPIVapi01:10 +4101:12 +432
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.1KEBKarambeli01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.2BLDBhilad01:2501:252
Xing
Sa
#11.3SJNSanjan01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.4UBRUmargam Road01:4501:452
#11.5BRRDBordi Road01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.6GVDGholvad01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#11.7DRDDahanu Road02:0902:092
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
#11.8VGNVangaon02:2402:242
#11.9BORBoisar02:3502:352
#11.10UOIUmroli02:4102:412
#11.11PLGPalghar02:4802:482
#11.12KLVKelve Road02:5802:582
#11.13SAHSaphale03:0603:062
Overtaken by
Sa
#11.14VTNVaitarna03:1503:152
#11.15VRVirar03:2503:252
Overtakes
Sa
#11.16NSPNalla Sopara03:3003:302
#12BSRVasai Road03:35 +1603:40 +192
#12.1JCNRJuchandra03:4603:462
#12.2KARDKaman Road03:5303:532
#12.3KHBVKharbav04:0304:032
#12.4BIRDBhiwandi Road04:1204:122
#12.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin04:1804:182
#12.6KOPRKopar04:2204:222
#12.7DWJNDiva Junction Cabin04:2504:252
#12.8DTVLDatiwali04:2704:272
#12.9NIIJNilaje04:3204:322
Xing
Sa
#12.10TPNDTaloje Panchnand04:4204:422
#12.11NVRDNavade Road04:4604:462
#12.12KLMCKalamboli04:4904:492
Xing
Sa
#13PNVLPanvel Junction04:55 +3605:00 +452
Xing
Sa
#13.1SMNESomatne05:0605:062
#13.2RSYIRasayani05:1405:142
#13.3APTAApta05:1805:182
#13.4JITEJite05:2305:232
#13.5HMRRHamarapur05:2905:292
Xing
Sa
#13.6PENPen05:4105:412
Xing
Sa
#13.7KASUKasu05:5605:562
#13.8NGTNNagothane06:1206:122
Xing
Sa
#13.9NIDINidi06:2306:232
#13.10ROHARoha06:2706:272
Xing
Sa
#13.11KOLKolad06:4206:422
#13.12INPIndapur06:5506:552
#13.13MNIMangaon07:0307:032
#13.14GNOGoregaon Road Halt07:1507:152
Xing
Sa
#14VEERVeer07:22 +2907:24 +322
#14.1SAPESape Wamne07:3207:322
#14.2KFDKaranjadi07:4207:422
#14.3VINHVinhere07:5107:512
#14.4DWVDiwan Khavati08:0208:022
Xing
Sa
#14.5KHEDKhed08:2208:222
Xing
Sa
#14.6ANOAnjani08:3708:372
Xing
Sa
#14.7CHIChiplun08:5508:552
#14.8KMAHKamathe09:0609:062
#14.9SVXSavarda09:1609:162
Xing
Sa
#14.10AVRDAravali Road09:2009:202
Xing
Sa
#14.11SGRSangameshwar Road09:4309:432
Xing
Sa
#14.12UKCUkshi09:5809:582
#14.13BOKEBhoke10:1310:132
#15RNRatnagiri10:20 +5410:25 +582
Xing
Sa
#15.1NIVNivasar10:4110:412
Xing
Sa
#15.2ADVIAdavali10:5810:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.3VRLIVeravali11:0811:082
#15.4VIDVilavade11:1411:142
#15.5SUALSaundal11:2411:242
#15.6RAJPRajapur Road11:3211:322
Xing
Sa
#15.7VBWVaibhavwadi Road11:4911:492
#15.8NANNandgaon Road12:0612:062
#15.9KKWKankavali12:2212:222
#15.10SNDDSindhudurg12:4012:402
Xing
Sa
#15.11KUDLKudal12:5112:512
#15.12ZARPZarap13:0213:022
Xing
Sa
#15.13SWVSawantwadi Road13:1313:132
Xing
Sa
#15.14MADRMadure13:2113:212
#15.15PERNPernem13:3313:332
#16THVMThivim13:44 +1:3013:46 +1:312
#16.1KRMIKarmali14:0514:052
#16.2VENVerna14:2214:222
#16.3MJOMajorda Junction14:2714:272
#16.4SRVXSuravali14:3014:302
#17MAOMadgaon Junction14:35 +1:4014:45 +1:462
#17.1BLLIBalli15:0115:012
Xing
Sa
#17.2CNOCanacona15:1615:162
#17.3LOLLoliem15:2615:262
#17.4ATAsnoti15:3515:352
#18KAWRKarwar15:42 +1:5715:44 +1:572
#18.1HAAHarwada15:5715:572
#18.2ANKLAnkola16:1016:102
#19GOKGokarna Road16:18 +2:0716:20 +2:122
Xing
Sa
#19.1KTKumta16:3916:392
Xing
Sa
#19.2HNAHonnavar16:5316:532
#19.3MANKManki17:1117:112
#19.4MRDWMurdeshwar17:1917:192
#19.5CTTPChitrapur Halt17:2817:282
Overtakes
Sa
#20BTJLBhatkal17:34 +2:1317:36 +2:132
#20.1SHMIShiroor17:4317:432
Xing
Sa
#21BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road17:50 +817:52 +82
#21.1BIJRBijoor17:5817:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#21.2SENSenapura18:1218:122
#22KUDAKundapura18:26 +2:1218:28 +2:122
Xing
Sa
#22.1BKJBarkur18:4518:452
#23UDUdupi19:02 +2:1819:04 +2:072
#23.1INJInnanje19:1819:182
#23.2PDDPadubidri19:2919:292
#23.3NANDNandikoor19:4319:432
#23.4MULKMulki19:5419:542
Xing
Sa
#23.5SLSurathkal20:0820:082
#23.6XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin20:1220:122
#23.7XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin20:1420:142
#23.8JOKTJokatte20:1920:192
Xing
Sa
#23.9XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin20:3620:362
#24MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)20:40 +1:5820:50 +2:022
#24.1XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer Cabin20:5320:532
#24.2NTVTNethravathi Cabin20:5420:542
#24.3TKOTTokkottu20:5620:562
#24.4ULLUllal20:5920:592
Xing
Sa
#24.5MJSManjeshwar21:0721:072
#24.6UAAUppala21:1321:132
#24.7KMQKumbala21:2221:222
Xing
Sa
#25KGQKasaragod21:33 +2:0021:35 +2:002
#25.1KLADKalanad Halt21:3821:382
#25.2KQKKotikulam21:4421:442
Xing
Sa
#25.3BFRBekal Fort21:4821:482
#25.4KZEKanhangad21:5621:562
#25.5NLENileshwar22:0522:052
#25.6CHVCharvattur22:1022:102
#25.7CDRAChandera22:1422:142
#25.8TKQTrikarpur22:1822:182
#25.9PAYPayyanur22:2422:242
#25.10ELMEzhimala22:2622:262
#25.11PAZPayangadi22:3522:352
#25.12KPQKannapuram22:4222:422
#25.13PPNSPappinisseri22:4722:472
#25.14VAPMValapattanam22:4922:492
#25.15CQLChirakkal22:5122:512
#26CANKannur Main (Cannanore)22:55 +1:4322:58 +1:452
#26.1CSKannur South23:0123:012
#26.2ETKEtakkot23:0923:092
#26.3DMDDharmadam23:1223:122
#26.4TLYThalassery23:1623:162
#26.5JGEJagannath Temple Gate23:1823:182
#26.6MAHEMahe23:2423:242
#26.7MUKEMukkali23:2723:272
#26.8NAUNadapuram Road23:3023:302
#26.9BDJVadakara23:3523:352
#26.10IGLIringal23:3823:382
#26.11PYOLPayyoli23:4323:432
#26.12TKTTikkotti23:4623:462
#26.13VEKVellarakkad23:4923:492
#26.14QLDKoyilandy23:5423:542
#26.15CMCChemancheri23:5923:592
#26.16ETRElattur00:0500:053
#26.17WHWest Hill00:1100:113
Xing
Su
#26.18VLLVellayil00:1300:133
#27CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)00:15 +1:5200:18 +1:553
#27.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South00:2000:203
#27.2FKFerok00:2600:263
#27.3KNKadalundi00:3000:303
#27.4VLIVallikunnu00:3500:353
#27.5PGIParappanangadi00:3900:393
#27.6TATanur00:4600:463
#28TIRTirur00:53 +1:5900:55 +1:593
#28.1TUATirunnavaya01:0301:033
#28.2KTUKuttippuram01:0801:083
#28.3PEUPerssannur01:1201:123
#28.4PUMPallippuram01:1701:173
#28.5KODNKodumunda01:2101:213
#28.6PTBPattambi01:2501:253
#28.7KRKDKarakad01:3001:303
#29SRRShoranur Junction01:35 +1:4701:40 +1:503
#29.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt01:4201:423
Xing
Su
#29.2VTKVallathol Nagar01:4601:463
#29.3MUCMullurkara01:5101:513
#29.4WKIWadakkanchery02:0302:033
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#29.5MGKMulangunnathukavu02:1402:143
#29.6PNQThrissur Punkunnam02:2402:243
#30TCRThrissur (Trichur)02:27 +1:5002:30 +1:513
#30.1OLROllur02:3602:363
Xing
Su
#30.2PUKPudukkad02:4202:423
#30.3NYINellayi02:4502:453
#30.4IJKIrinjalakkuda02:5102:513
#30.5CKIChalakkudy02:5602:563
#30.6DINRDivine Nagar02:5802:583
#30.7KRANKoratti Angadi03:0203:023
#30.8KUCKarukkutty03:0603:063
#30.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady03:1003:103
#30.10CWRChovvara03:1503:153
#31AWYAluva (Alwaye)03:18 +2:1203:20 +2:123
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#31.1KLMRKalamassery03:4203:423
#31.2IPLIdappally03:5903:593
Overtaken by
Su
#31.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)04:2104:213
#31.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin04:2704:273
#32ERSErnakulam Junction (South)04:30 +1:253
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.