Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143163-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1748775-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2296795-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2333975-2

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:35AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (10:34) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348. PM@TVC
Rating: 3.8/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:20 +11
#1.1VVHVidyavihar15:2215:221
#1.2GCGhatkopar15:2315:231
#1.3VKVikhroli15:2815:281
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg15:3115:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
M W Sa
#1.5BNDBhandup15:3315:331
#1.6NHUNahur15:3615:361
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot15:3715:371
Xing
Tu
#1.8MLNDMulund15:3815:381
#2TNAThane15:42 +515:45 +41
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin15:4815:481
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#2.2DIVADiva Junction15:5315:531
#2.3DTVLDatiwali15:5515:551
Xing
Su
#2.4NIIJNilaje16:0016:001
#2.5TPNDTaloje Panchnand16:1016:101
#2.6NVRDNavade Road16:1416:141
#2.7KLMCKalamboli16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PNVLPanvel Junction16:22 +2516:25 +261
#3.1SMNESomatne16:3116:311
#3.2RSYIRasayani16:3916:391
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.3APTAApta16:4316:431
#3.4JITEJite16:4916:491
#3.5HMRRHamarapur16:5416:541
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
#3.6PENPen17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su Tu Th
#3.7KASUKasu17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8NGTNNagothane17:3817:381
#3.9NIDINidi17:4917:491
#3.10ROHARoha17:5417:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11KOLKolad18:0918:091
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W
#3.12INPIndapur18:2218:221
#4MNIMangaon18:30 +2118:32 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Tu
W F Sa
Tu
Th
#4.1GNOGoregaon Road Halt18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#4.2VEERVeer18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th Sa
Su
#4.3SAPESape Wamne18:5918:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#4.4KFDKaranjadi19:0819:081
#4.5VINHVinhere19:1719:171
#4.6DWVDiwan Khavati19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M Th
#5KHEDKhed19:48 +5319:50 +571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#5.1ANOAnjani20:0820:081
#6CHIChiplun20:30 +5620:32 +1:041
#6.1KMAHKamathe20:4720:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2SVXSavarda21:0021:001
#6.3AVRDAravali Road21:0521:051
#6.4SGRSangameshwar Road21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5UKCUkshi21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6BOKEBhoke22:1522:151
#7RNRatnagiri22:25 +4922:30 +561
Xing
Tu Th
#7.1NIVNivasar22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2ADVIAdavali23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#7.3VRLIVeravali23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu F
#7.4VIDVilavade23:1923:191
Xing
W
#7.5SUALSaundal23:2823:281
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Sa
#7.6RAJPRajapur Road23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7VBWVaibhavwadi Road23:5323:531
#7.8NANNandgaon Road00:0900:092
#7.9KKWKankavali00:2500:252
#7.10SNDDSindhudurg00:4300:432
#8KUDLKudal00:54 +1:0400:56 +1:052
#8.1ZARPZarap01:0701:072
#8.2SWVSawantwadi Road01:1701:172
#8.3MADRMadure01:2501:252
#8.4PERNPernem01:3601:362
#8.5THVMThivim01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6KRMIKarmali02:0602:062
#8.7VENVerna02:2202:222
#8.8MJOMajorda Junction02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M F
Su Tu
#8.9SRVXSuravali02:3002:302
#9MAOMadgaon Junction02:35 +5602:45 +592
#9.1BLLIBalli03:0103:012
Xing
Tu
#10CNOCanacona03:18 +1:0503:20 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu W
Su
F
M
Sa
#10.1LOLLoliem03:3203:322
#10.2ATAsnoti03:4403:442
#11KAWRKarwar03:54 +1:0303:56 +1:052
#11.1HAAHarwada04:1204:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12ANKLAnkola04:28 +1:1104:30 +1:112
#13GOKGokarna Road04:40 +1:1204:42 +1:132
#14KTKumta05:00 +1:1405:02 +1:142
#15HNAHonnavar05:18 +1:1105:20 +1:122
#15.1MANKManki05:3605:362
#16MRDWMurdeshwar05:44 +1:1205:46 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#16.1CTTPChitrapur Halt05:5605:562
#17BTJLBhatkal06:04 +1:1006:06 +1:102
#17.1SHMIShiroor06:1406:142
#18BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road06:22 +006:24 +02
#18.1BIJRBijoor06:3306:332
#18.2SENSenapura06:5506:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
W
Th Sa
M
#19KUDAKundapura07:16 +5907:18 +1:022
Xing
W F Sa
#20BKJBarkur07:36 +5907:38 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#21UDUdupi07:52 +1:0207:54 +1:042
#21.1INJInnanje08:0608:062
#21.2PDDPadubidri08:1408:142
Xing
Tu
#21.3NANDNandikoor08:2508:252
#22MULKMulki08:34 +5608:36 +582
#23SLSurathkal08:58 +1:0009:00 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin09:0909:092
#23.2XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin09:1309:132
#23.3JOKTJokatte09:2309:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin10:0010:002
#23.5MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)10:0810:082
#24MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)10:25 +332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.