Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1526363-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143163-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1748775-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2333975-2

12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (12h 49m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:30PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:33) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348 Mangalore- Thiruvananthapuram express PM @ TVC
Rating: 3.7/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)12:50 +91
#1.1MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)12:5912:591
#1.2XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin13:0313:031
#1.3JOKTJokatte13:2313:231
#1.4TOKThokur13:2713:271
#1.5XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin13:2913:291
#2SLSurathkal13:34 +2213:36 +221
Xing
Sa
#3MULKMulki13:48 +2313:50 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1NANDNandikoor13:5713:571
#3.2PDDPadubidri14:0514:051
#3.3INJInnanje14:1114:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su Tu
Sa
F
#4UDUdupi14:20 +2614:22 +321
#5BKJBarkur14:38 +3314:40 +341
#6KUDAKundapura14:52 +3514:54 +361
#6.1SENSenapura15:0715:071
Xing
Su
#6.2BIJRBijoor15:2015:201
#7BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road15:25 +015:27 +01
#7.1SHMIShiroor15:3615:361
#8BTJLBhatkal15:44 +3415:46 +351
#8.1CTTPChitrapur Halt15:5215:521
#9MRDWMurdeshwar16:00 +3716:02 +381
Xing
Th
#9.1MANKManki16:1016:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10HNAHonnavar16:26 +4216:28 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#11KTKumta16:40 +4816:42 +521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Tu
Su
#12GOKGokarna Road16:58 +5417:00 +541
#13ANKLAnkola17:10 +5517:12 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1HAAHarwada17:2917:291
#14KAWRKarwar17:45 +5417:47 +551
#14.1ATAsnoti17:5417:541
Xing
Su
#14.2LOLLoliem18:0318:031
#15CNOCanacona18:12 +5918:14 +1:011
#15.1BLLIBalli18:4018:401
#16MAOMadgaon Junction19:05 +5219:15 +531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1SRVXSuravali19:2019:201
#16.2MJOMajorda Junction19:2319:231
#16.3VENVerna19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4KRMIKarmali19:4419:441
#16.5THVMThivim20:0120:011
Overtakes
W
#16.6PERNPernem20:1220:121
Overtaken by
W
#16.7MADRMadure20:2320:231
#16.8SWVSawantwadi Road20:3120:311
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
W
Tu F
#16.9ZARPZarap20:4220:421
Xing
Tu
#17KUDLKudal20:52 +1:0620:54 +1:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
F
#17.1SNDDSindhudurg21:0521:051
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#17.2KKWKankavali21:2421:241
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
#17.3NANNandgaon Road21:4021:401
#17.4VBWVaibhavwadi Road21:5621:561
#17.5RAJPRajapur Road22:1322:131
#17.6SUALSaundal22:2122:211
#17.7VIDVilavade22:3122:311
#17.8VRLIVeravali22:3722:371
#17.9ADVIAdavali22:4722:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.10NIVNivasar23:0423:041
Xing
M W
#18RNRatnagiri23:20 +1:0623:25 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
Su
M F
#18.1BOKEBhoke23:3323:331
#18.2UKCUkshi23:4823:481
#18.3SGRSangameshwar Road00:0400:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su
#18.4AVRDAravali Road00:2800:282
#18.5SVXSavarda00:3200:322
#18.6KMAHKamathe00:4300:432
#19CHIChiplun00:54 +1:1400:56 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#19.1ANOAnjani01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
#19.2KHEDKhed01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Sa
Su Tu
M
#19.3DWVDiwan Khavati01:5501:552
Overtakes
W F
#19.4VINHVinhere02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#19.5KFDKaranjadi02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#19.6SAPESape Wamne02:2802:282
#19.7VEERVeer02:3802:382
#19.8GNOGoregaon Road Halt02:4602:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9MNIMangaon02:5902:592
#19.10INPIndapur03:0703:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.11KOLKolad03:2103:212
Xing
Th
#19.12ROHARoha03:3703:372
#19.13NIDINidi03:4203:422
Xing
Xing
F
M
#19.14NGTNNagothane03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.15KASUKasu04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Sa
#19.16PENPen04:2704:272
Xing
Su
#19.17HMRRHamarapur04:4004:402
#19.18JITEJite04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Th
F
#19.19APTAApta04:5204:522
Xing
Su Sa
#19.20RSYIRasayani04:5604:562
#19.21SMNESomatne05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
#20PNVLPanvel Junction05:11 +2605:15 +292
#20.1KLMCKalamboli05:2105:212
#20.2NVRDNavade Road05:2305:232
#20.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand05:2705:272
#20.4NIIJNilaje05:3705:372
#20.5DTVLDatiwali05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#20.6DIVADiva Junction05:4405:442
Xing
M Th F
#20.7XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:4905:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21TNAThane05:52 +3505:55 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#21.1MLNDMulund06:0106:012
#21.2CRNMMulund Depot06:0406:042
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3NHUNahur06:0706:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4BNDBhandup06:1106:112
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5KJMGKanjur Marg06:1506:152
#21.6VKVikhroli06:2006:202
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7GCGhatkopar06:2906:292
#21.8VVHVidyavihar06:3206:322
#22LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus06:35 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.