Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1884424-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2483004-0


12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
மயிலாடுதுறை - கோயம்புத்தூர் ஜன் சதாப்தி அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     मयिलाडुतुरै - कोयम्बत्तूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 20, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at THANJAVUR JN (TJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN(TPJ),ERODE JN (ED) ,TIRUPPUR (TUP)...
more...
,COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 Extra Non AC Chair car will be added from Jan 11 2018 to Jan 17 2018.
Wed Jan 10, 2018 (11:23PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:36) by Vijay
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM @ CBE; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MVMayiladuturai Junction14:50 +01
#1.1MYMalliyam14:5314:531
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.2KTMKutralam14:5614:561
#1.3NPTNarasingampet15:0115:011
#1.4ADTAduturai15:0515:051
Xing
Su
#1.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur15:0715:071
#1.6TRMTirunagesvaram15:0915:091
#2KMUKumbakonam15:13 +915:15 +81
#2.1DSMDarasuram15:1915:191
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#2.2SWISwamimalai15:2115:211
#2.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil15:2315:231
#3PMLPapanasam15:28 +115:29 +11
#3.1PDVPandaravadai15:3115:311
#3.2AZPAyyampet15:3315:331
#3.3PVLPasupatikovil15:3415:341
#3.4TTTitte15:3715:371
#4TJThanjavur Junction15:43 +1515:45 +161
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.1ALKAlakkudi15:5715:571
#4.2BALBudalur16:0816:081
#4.3AYNAiyanapuram16:1416:141
#4.4SGMSolgampatti16:2316:231
#4.5TOMTondamanpatti16:3016:301
#4.6TRBTiruverumbur16:3716:371
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.7MCJManjattidal16:4316:431
#4.8XX-MCJOManjattidal Outer Cabin16:4416:441
#4.9GOCPonmalai Golden Rock16:4616:461
#5TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction16:50 +917:00 +131
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#5.1XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin17:0117:011
#5.2TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai17:0217:021
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#5.3TPTiruchchirappalli Fort17:0417:041
#5.4MTNLMuttarasanallur17:1017:101
#5.5MKYMekkudi17:1217:121
#5.6JPMJiyapuram17:1517:151
#5.7ELElamanur17:1817:181
#5.8PGNPerugamani17:2117:211
#5.9PLIPettaivayatalai17:2717:271
#5.10MUQMarudur17:3217:321
#5.11KLTKulitalai17:3517:351
#5.12TICTimmachipuram17:4117:411
#5.13LPLalapet17:4417:441
#5.14MMHMahadanapuram17:4917:491
#5.15SEVSithalavai17:5117:511
#5.16MYUMayanoor17:5517:551
#5.17MVSManavasi17:5817:581
#5.18VRQVirarakkiyam18:0418:041
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6KRRKarur Junction18:13 +2818:15 +311
Xing
M Th F Sa
#6.1MPLMMoorthipalayam18:2418:241
#6.2PGRPugalur18:2918:291
#6.3NOYNoyal18:3518:351
#6.4KMDKodumudi18:4018:401
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.5URLUnjalur18:4618:461
#6.6CNYKolanalli18:5218:521
#6.7PASPasur18:5918:591
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.8CVDChavadipalaiyam19:0619:061
Xing
Th Sa
#7EDErode Junction19:17 +2919:20 +311
#7.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed19:2119:211
Xing
M
#7.2TPMTotiyapalayam19:2619:261
#7.3PYPerundurai19:3219:321
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.4IGRIngur19:3619:361
#7.5VZVijayamangalam19:4319:431
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.6UKLUttukuli19:5119:511
#7.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam19:5719:571
#8TUPTiruppur20:03 +3020:05 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.1VNJVanjipalaiyam20:1220:121
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Sa
#8.2SNOTiruppur Somanur20:2120:211
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.3SUUSulur Road20:2820:281
#9IGUIrugur Junction20:34 +2420:35 +241
#9.1SHISinganallur20:4320:431
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su
#9.2PLMDPilamedu20:5420:541
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.3CBFCoimbatore North21:0821:081
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction21:15 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.