Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349362-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199290-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2199290-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2321701-0

53045/Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ময়ুরাক্ষী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मयुराक्षी फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently addition of one general coach
Fri Dec 23, 2016 (09:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction16:25 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin16:2616:261
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:2716:271
Xing
F
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting16:3116:311
#2LLHLiluah16:34 +716:35 +71
#2.1BEQBelur16:3716:371
#2.2BLYBally16:3916:391
#2.3UPAUttarpara16:4016:401
#2.4HMZHind Motor16:4216:421
#2.5KOGKonnagar16:4316:431
#2.6RISRishra16:4616:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7SRPShrirampur (Serampore)16:4916:491
#2.8SHESeoraphuli Junction16:5116:511
#2.9BBAEBaidyabati16:5416:541
#2.10BHRBhadreshwar16:5716:571
#2.11MUUMankundu16:5916:591
#2.12CGRChandan Nagar17:0217:021
#2.13CNSChuchura17:0417:041
#2.14HGYHooghly17:0617:061
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BDCBandel Junction17:08 +917:10 +101
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram17:1417:141
#3.2MUGMagra17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3TLOTalandu17:2117:211
#3.4KHNKhanyan17:2717:271
#3.5PDAPundooah17:3217:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6SLGSimlagarh17:3817:381
#3.7BCGMBainchigram17:4017:401
#3.8BOIBainchi17:4217:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9DBPDebipur17:4717:471
#3.10BGFBagila17:5117:511
#3.11MYMMemari17:5517:551
#3.12NMFNimo17:5817:581
#3.13RSLRRasulpur18:0118:011
#3.14PLAEPalsit18:0518:051
#3.15SKGSaktigarh18:0918:091
#3.16GRPGangpur18:1418:141
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction18:21 +018:23 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1TITTalit18:2818:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KANKhana Junction18:3218:321
#4.3KANLKhana Link Cabin18:3518:351
#4.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt18:3518:351
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#4.5GLIGalsi18:3918:391
#4.6PAJParaj18:4418:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7MNAEMankar18:5018:501
#5PANPanagarh18:57 +1418:58 +151
#5.1RBHRajbandh19:0519:051
#6DGRDurgapur19:13 +1319:15 +131
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#6.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant19:1719:171
#7OYRWaria19:23 +1619:24 +171
Overtaken by
Su
#7.1POLPinjrapol19:3019:301
#7.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin19:3619:361
#7.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin19:3919:391
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4UDLEAndal East Cabin19:4119:411
#7.5LCABAndal Link Cabin19:4519:451
#8UDLAndal Junction19:50 +119:53 +91
#9KJMEKajoragram20:03 +1120:04 +111
#9.1SXDSiduli20:1020:101
#10UKAUkhra20:13 +1120:14 +111
#11PAWPandabeswar20:24 +1120:25 +111
#12BMGABhimgara20:31 +1020:32 +101
#13PCRPanchra20:40 +1020:41 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14DUJDubrajpur20:47 +1020:48 +101
#15CPLEChinpai20:55 +1020:56 +111
#16KOXKachujor21:0221:031
#16.1KQXKachujor21:0321:031
Overtakes
Su
#17SURISiuri21:13 +821:14 +91
Overtakes
Su
#17.1KNRIKunuri21:2621:261
#17.2MWZMahishadahari21:3021:301
#18SNTSainthia Junction21:40 +3521:42 +471
#19GHLEGadadharpur21:49 +5321:50 +541
#20MLVMallarpur21:57 +5721:58 +581
#20.1TPFTarapith Road22:0522:051
#21RPHRampurhat Junction22:15 +1:021
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.