Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343017-0

55819/Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेंदीपथार - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

MNDP/Mendi Pathar --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (42h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 28, 2014 (02:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:08) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DDNI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MNDPMendi Pathar07:00 +01
#2NOLBNolbari07:1407:151
#3DDNIDudhnoi07:30 +908:00 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4AMGAAmjonga08:11 +1908:12 +211
#5RGJIRangjuli08:23 +2008:24 +211
Xing
M
#6DPRADhup Dhara08:34 +2108:35 +211
#7SNCASingra08:45 +2208:46 +221
#8BOKOBoko08:55 +2308:56 +281
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9BMGNBamuni Gaon09:26 +909:27 +141
#10CGONChaygaon09:42 +909:43 +151
#11MRZAMirza09:57 +1609:58 +191
#12AZAAzara10:14 +1410:15 +221
#13KYQKamakhya Junction10:40 +1610:42 +261
#14GHYGuwahati11:30 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.