Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 09.12.2017 due to non interlocking work.
Thu Dec 07, 2017 (06:17PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 H1
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UDZUdaipur City18:15 +21
#2RPZRanapratapnagar18:20 +618:22 +61
#2.1DRBDebari18:3118:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KLHKhemli18:4018:401
#2.3BIMLBhimal18:5018:501
#3MVJMavli Junction18:57 +918:59 +91
#3.1FANFatehnagar19:0819:081
#3.2BSJBhupalsagar19:1719:171
#4KINKapasan19:25 +1219:27 +111
#4.1PMOPandoli19:4419:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2NTWLNetawal19:5719:571
#4.3GSDGhosunda20:0920:091
#4.4XX-BECDBerach D Cabin20:2420:241
#4.5BECBerach Junction Cabin20:2520:251
#5CORChittaurgarh Junction20:30 -320:50 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W F
#5.1BECBerach Junction Cabin20:5320:531
#5.2XX-BECEBerach E Cabin20:5520:551
#6CNAChanderiya Junction21:00 +221:02 +21
#6.1TVTNThambavati Nagri21:0721:071
#6.2BSSLBasi Beriasal21:1421:141
#6.3JUYAJodhpuriya21:1921:191
#6.4PSLIParsoli21:2621:261
#6.5BNDIBarundini21:3221:321
#6.6SISMSinguli Shyam21:3821:381
#7MLGHMandalgarh21:43 +1621:45 +151
#7.1GNRDGenoli Road21:4921:491
#7.2SMPAShampura21:5621:561
#7.3URMLUpramal22:0022:001
#7.4JNRIJalindri22:0922:091
#7.5SNARSrinagar Rajasthan22:2622:261
#8BUDIBundi22:33 +2222:35 +221
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#8.1THEAThalera22:5522:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2DEITDehit23:1223:121
#8.3GQLWGurla West23:1823:181
#8.4GQLGurla Junction23:2223:221
Xing
M
#8.5KCCNKota C Cabin23:2823:281
#9KOTAKota Junction23:30 +1723:35 +311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KCCNKota C Cabin23:3623:361
#9.2GQLGurla Junction23:3923:391
#9.3GNCNGurla N Cabin23:4023:401
#9.4KPTNKeshorai Patan23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
Sa
#9.5AREArnetha23:5123:511
#9.6KPZKapren23:5723:571
#9.7GKBGhat ka Varana00:0300:032
#9.8LBNLaban00:0900:092
#9.9LKELakheri00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
M
F
#9.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi00:2100:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
#9.11AMLIAmli00:3000:302
#9.12RWJRawanjna Dungar00:3500:352
#9.13KTAKushtala00:4000:402
#10SWMSawai Madhopur Junction00:45 +3900:50 +362
Xing
Sa
#10.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2RNTRanthambhore00:5800:582
#10.3MXLMokholi01:0601:062
#10.4MLZMalarna01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu F
#10.5NMDNomoda01:2101:212
Xing
W
#10.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara01:2901:292
#10.7LRULalpur Umri01:3801:382
#11GGCGangapur City01:43 +3101:45 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
Su W Th Sa
#11.1COOChhoti Odai01:5501:552
#11.2PDZPiloda02:0102:012
#11.3KNDPKhandip02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#12SMBJShri Mahabirji02:12 +3002:14 +292
#12.1SKDMSikroda Mina02:1902:192
#13HANHindaun City02:23 +3002:25 +302
#13.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera02:3102:312
#13.2FSPFateh Singhpura02:3402:342
#13.3DYDumariya02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BXNBayana Junction02:48 +3202:50 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Sa
#14.1SABDSalabad02:5502:552
#14.2KEVKela Devi02:5802:582
#14.3PNGRPingora03:0403:042
#14.4JCUJaicholi03:0803:082
#14.5SWARSewar03:1203:122
#14.6XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin03:1603:162
#15BTEBharatpur Junction03:18 +3303:20 +332
#15.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina03:3603:362
#15.2RKRRanikund Rarah03:4403:442
#15.3JJAJajan Patti03:5103:512
#15.4CRGChuraman Nagri04:0504:052
#15.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur04:0804:082
#16MTJMathura Junction04:25 +2404:30 +262
Xing
M Th
#16.1BTSRBhuteshwar04:3204:322
#16.2VRBDVrindaban Road04:3804:382
#16.3AJHAjhai04:4704:472
#16.4CHJChata04:5504:552
#16.5KSVKosi Kalan05:0305:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6HDLHodal05:1205:122
Xing
F
#16.7BNCRBanchari05:1805:182
#16.8SHLKSholaka05:2105:212
Overtaken by
Su W F
#16.9RDERundhi05:2905:292
#16.10PWLPalwal05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.11ASTAsaoti05:4505:452
#16.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BVHBallabh Garh05:53 +3905:55 +392
#17.1FDNFaridabad New Town06:0106:012
#17.2FDBFaridabad06:0606:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M
F
Su W
#17.3TKDCTughlakabad Cabin06:1306:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4TKDTuglakabad06:2006:202
Overtaken by
M
#17.5TKECTuglakabad East Cabin06:2606:262
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#17.6OKAOkhla06:3006:302
#17.7OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin06:3206:322
#18NZMHazrat Nizamuddin06:35 +442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.