Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660000-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
1st+TRAIN+BOARD+OF+LHB+RAKE
Entry# 2241067-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2381827-0

22971⇒19049/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Patna Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CONVERT MAIL/EXPRESS TO SUPER FAST EXPRESS WILL BE- RENUMBERED ON 22971/22972 WITH EFFECT FROM 27TH NOVEMBER 2017
Sat Jul 29, 2017 (12:25AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:03) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22965/22966 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus15:50 +11
#1.1STCSanta Cruz15:5415:541
#1.2VLPVille Parle15:5815:581
#1.3ADHAndheri16:0216:021
#1.4JOSJogeshwari16:0516:051
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)16:0916:091
#1.6GMNGoregaon16:1116:111
#1.7MDDMalad16:1616:161
#1.8KILEKandivli16:2016:201
#2BVIBorivali16:25 +516:27 +61
Xing
M
#2.1DICDahisar16:2916:291
#2.2MIRAMira Road16:3216:321
#2.3BYRBhayandar16:3516:351
#2.4NIGNaigaon16:3916:391
#2.5BSRVasai Road16:4216:421
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara16:4516:451
#2.7VRVirar16:4916:491
#2.8VTNVaitarna16:5616:561
#2.9SAHSaphale17:0317:031
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#2.10KLVKelve Road17:0817:081
#2.11PLGPalghar17:1517:151
#2.12UOIUmroli17:2117:211
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2.13BORBoisar17:2517:251
#2.14VGNVangaon17:3317:331
#2.15DRDDahanu Road17:4317:431
#2.16GVDGholvad17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2.17BRRDBordi Road17:5717:571
#2.18UBRUmargam Road18:0018:001
#2.19SJNSanjan18:0518:051
#2.20BLDBhilad18:1418:141
#2.21KEBKarambeli18:1918:191
Xing
M
#3VAPIVapi18:24 +1318:26 +191
#3.1BAGDBagwada18:4118:411
Xing
M
#3.2UVDUdvada18:4718:471
Xing
M
#3.3PADPardi19:0019:001
Overtaken by
M
#3.4ATULAtul19:0819:081
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#4BLValsad19:23 +219:25 +171
Xing
M
#4.1DGIDungri19:3419:341
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.2JRSJoravasan19:4019:401
#4.3BIMBilimora Junction19:4419:441
Xing
M
#4.4AMLAmalsad19:5019:501
Xing
M
#4.5ACLAncheli19:5419:541
Xing
M
#4.6VDHVedchha19:5719:571
#4.7HXRHansapore20:0120:011
#4.8GNSTGandhi Smriti20:0320:031
#4.9NVSNavsari20:0620:061
Xing
M
#4.10MRLMaroli20:1520:151
Xing
M
#4.11SCHSachin20:2220:221
#4.12BHETBhestan20:2720:271
#4.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin20:3020:301
#5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)20:33 +520:35 +431
#5.1XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin20:3920:391
#5.2NOLNiyol20:4320:431
#5.3CHMChalthan20:4720:471
Xing
M
#5.4BGMRBagumra20:5220:521
#5.5GGARGangadhara20:5820:581
#5.6BIYBardoli21:0421:041
#5.7TBVTimbarva21:1221:121
#5.8MGRLMangrolla21:1521:151
Xing
M
#5.9MIDMadhi21:2121:211
#5.10KRAIKaher21:2621:261
#5.11LTVLotarva21:2921:291
#5.12VYAVyara21:3721:371
#5.13KKRDKikakui Road21:4721:471
Xing
M
#5.14DSDDosvada21:5221:521
#5.15USDUkai Songadh21:5721:571
Xing
M
#5.16LKKDLakkad Kot22:0522:051
#5.17BBAIBhadbhunja22:1022:101
#5.18NWUNavapur22:2222:221
#5.19KFFKolda22:3322:331
#5.20CPDChinchpada22:4022:401
#5.21KHTGKhatgaon22:5122:511
#5.22KBHKhandbara23:0123:011
#5.23BAWDBhadwad23:0823:081
#5.24DWDDhekwad23:1523:151
#6NDBNandurbar23:25 +1123:30 +151
Xing
M
#6.1CUEChoupale23:3823:381
#6.2TISITisi23:5123:511
#6.3RNLRanala00:0600:062
#6.4DDEDondaicha00:2500:252
#6.5VKHVikhran00:3800:382
#6.6SNSLSonshelu00:4600:462
#6.7SNKSindkheda00:5600:562
#6.8HOLHol01:1001:102
#6.9NDNNardana01:1801:182
#6.10BEWBetavad01:2901:292
#6.11PDPPadse01:3801:382
Xing
Tu
#6.12BRTKBhortex01:5001:502
#6.13ANAmalner02:0302:032
Xing
Tu
#6.14TKHETakarkhede02:2202:222
#6.15BHNEBhone02:3202:322
Overtaken by
Tu
#6.16DXGDharangaon02:4302:432
#6.17CHLKChavalkhede02:5502:552
Xing
Tu
#6.18PLDPaldhi03:1303:132
#6.19JLJalgaon Junction03:3103:312
#6.20TRWTarsod03:4303:432
#6.21BDIBhadli03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#7BSLBhusaval Junction04:10 +1804:20 +222
Xing
Tu
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard04:2104:212
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard04:2204:222
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin04:2404:242
#7.4DSKDuskheda04:2604:262
Xing
Tu
#7.5SAVSavda04:3504:352
#7.6NBNimbhora04:4304:432
Xing
Tu
#7.7RVRaver04:5204:522
#7.8WGAWaghoda05:0205:022
Xing
Tu
#7.9BAUBurhanpur05:1205:122
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road05:2005:202
Xing
Tu
#7.11CDIChandni05:3005:302
#7.12NPNRNepanagar05:3605:362
Xing
Tu
#7.13MWAMandwa05:4205:422
Xing
Tu
#7.14SXASagphata05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.15DGNDongargaon05:5505:552
Xing
Tu
#7.16KDKKohdad06:0206:022
#7.17BMABagmar06:0606:062
#7.18BRGJBargaon Gujar06:1206:122
#7.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard06:1606:162
#7.20KNWKhandwa Junction06:1706:172
Xing
Tu
#7.21MTAMathela06:2406:242
#7.22TLVTalvadiya Junction06:3206:322
Xing
Tu
#7.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari06:4306:432
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd06:5306:532
#7.25CAERChhanera07:0007:002
#7.26BRUDBarud07:0907:092
#7.27DRHIDagarhkeri07:1807:182
#7.28KKNKhirkiya07:2907:292
#7.29KROKurawan07:3507:352
#7.30BRIBhiringi07:4107:412
#7.31MUOMasangaon07:4607:462
Xing
Tu
#7.32PALPalasner07:5107:512
#7.33HDHarda07:5807:582
#7.34CRKCharkhera08:0508:052
Xing
Tu
#7.35TBNTimarni08:1208:122
Xing
Tu
#7.36CGOChhidgaon08:2108:212
#7.37PGLPagdhal08:2508:252
Xing
Tu
#7.38BIFBhaironpur08:3208:322
#7.39BPFBanapura08:3808:382
#7.40DKIDharamkundi08:4608:462
Xing
Tu
#7.41KTZKhutwansa08:5308:532
Xing
Tu
#7.42DRADularia08:5908:592
#7.43ETBItarsi B Cabin09:0409:042
#7.44XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin09:0809:082
#7.45JUHJujharpur Cabin09:0909:092
#8ETItarsi Junction09:10 -1609:20 +42
Xing
Tu
#8.1GROGurra09:2709:272
#8.2SQLSontalai09:3309:332
#8.3BGTABagratawa09:3709:372
#8.4GMDGuramkhedi09:4509:452
Xing
Tu
#8.5SGPSohagpur09:5209:522
#8.6SXFSobhapur09:5809:582
#8.7PPIPipariya10:0310:032
Xing
Tu
#8.8BKHBankhedi10:1510:152
#8.9JHTJunehta10:1910:192
Xing
Tu
#8.10SCKRSalichauka Road10:2610:262
#8.11GARGadarwara10:3510:352
#8.12BNEBohani10:4310:432
#8.13KFYKarapgaon10:4710:472
#8.14KYKareli10:5310:532
Xing
Tu
#9NUNarsinghpur11:03 +3411:05 +342
Xing
Tu
#9.1GPCGhatpindrai11:1111:112
#9.2BELDBelkhera11:1711:172
#9.3KKBKarak Bel11:2211:222
Xing
Tu
#9.4SRIDShridham11:3811:382
Xing
Tu
#9.5BMRBikrampur11:5111:512
Xing
Tu
#9.6BHTNBhitoni12:0312:032
Xing
Tu
#9.7BRGTBheraghat12:1712:172
#9.8KEQKachhpura12:2912:292
#9.9MMLMadan Mahal12:3112:312
#10JBPJabalpur Junction12:35 +1112:45 +132
#10.1ADTLAdhartal12:5212:522
#10.2DOEDeori13:0013:002
#10.3GSPRGosalpur13:0913:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.4SHRSihora Road13:1813:182
#10.5DDCEDundi13:3113:312
Xing
Tu
#10.6SBDSleemanabad Road13:3913:392
#10.7SNRRSansarpur13:4513:452
Xing
Tu
#10.8NWRNiwar13:5213:522
Xing
Tu
#10.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road13:5813:582
#10.10KTESKatni South14:0114:012
#11KTEKatni Junction14:03 +1014:08 +112
#11.1PTWAPatwara14:1514:152
#11.2JKEJukehi14:2114:212
Xing
Tu
#11.3PKRDPakaria Road14:2814:282
Xing
Tu
#11.4UDRAmdara14:3514:352
#11.5BUUBhadanpur14:4414:442
#11.6MYRMaihar14:5414:542
#11.7UHRUnchhera15:0515:052
Xing
Tu
#11.8LGCELagargawan15:1215:122
#12STASatna Junction15:20 +2115:30 +192
#12.1SAGMSagma15:3915:392
Xing
Tu
#12.2HATIHati15:4815:482
#12.3JTWJaitwar15:5615:562
#12.4KTHAKhutaha16:0516:052
#12.5CTHRChitahra16:1516:152
#12.6MJGMajhagawan16:2216:222
#12.7EDAItwan Dundaila16:2916:292
#12.8TKYRTikaria16:3916:392
#12.9MKDMarkundi16:4916:492
#12.10BQFBarah Muafi16:5916:592
#12.11BNSPBansapahar17:0517:052
#12.12MKPManikpur Junction17:0917:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.13PNHIPanhai17:2417:242
#12.14DBRDabhaura17:3817:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.15KTDDKataiya Dandi17:5117:512
#12.16BRGBargarh17:5817:582
Xing
Tu
#12.17MJHRMajhiari18:0718:072
Xing
Tu
#12.18SRJShankargarh18:1918:192
#12.19BVARBevara18:2418:242
#12.20LOGLohgara18:3218:322
#12.21MFXMadaraha18:4018:402
#12.22JSRJasra18:4718:472
#12.23IDGJIradatganj18:5518:552
#12.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin19:0519:052
#12.25ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction19:0719:072
#12.26COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)19:0719:072
Xing
Tu
#12.27KCNKarchana19:1819:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#12.28BEPBheerpur19:3019:302
Xing
Tu
#12.29MJAMeja Road19:4419:442
#12.30UNDUnchdih19:5519:552
Xing
Tu
#12.31MNFManda Road20:0520:052
#12.32JIAJigna20:1620:162
#12.33GAEGaipura20:2420:242
#12.34BEOBirohe20:3420:342
Xing
Tu
#12.35BDLVindhyachal20:4020:402
#12.36MZPMirzapur20:4920:492
#12.37JHGJhingura21:0021:002
#12.38PREPahara21:1021:102
Xing
Tu
#12.39DAPDagmagpur21:2021:202
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#12.40CARChunar Junction21:2921:292
Xing
Tu
#12.41KYTKailahat21:4121:412
#12.42ARWAhraura Road21:5221:522
Xing
Tu
#12.43JEPJeonathpur22:0022:002
#12.44NEWCNew West Cabin22:0822:082
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction22:10 +4622:20 +502
Xing
Tu
#13.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard22:2322:232
Xing
Tu
#13.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin22:2522:252
#13.3EOCMEOCM22:3022:302
#13.4KCAKuchman22:3322:332
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.5SLDSakaldiha22:4222:422
#13.6TLAMTulsi Ashram22:4922:492
Xing
Tu
#13.7DHADheena22:5822:582
Xing
Tu
#13.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt23:0623:062
#13.9ZNAZamania23:1223:122
#13.10DRVDarauli23:2023:202
Xing
Tu
#13.11DLNDildarnagar Junction23:2823:282
#13.12USKUsia Khas Halt23:3323:332
#13.13BWHBhadaura23:3823:382
Xing
Tu
#13.14KKRHKarahia Halt23:4223:422
#13.15GMRGahmar23:4723:472
#13.16BQWBarakalan Halt23:5123:512
Xing
Tu
#13.17CSAChausa23:5823:582
#13.18PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt00:0100:013
#13.19BXRBuxar00:1100:113
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.20NDONNadaon Halt00:1400:143
#13.21BUEBaruna00:2200:223
Xing
W
#13.22DUREDumraon00:3000:303
#13.23VVGV.V. Giri Halt00:3400:343
#13.24TWGTwining Ganj00:3900:393
#13.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt00:4400:443
Xing
W
#13.26RPRRaghunathpur00:4900:493
#13.27SKRISikaria00:5500:553
#13.28BYNBanahi01:0001:003
#13.29ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt01:0201:023
#13.30BEABihiya01:0701:073
Xing
W
#13.31RNTERamanand Tewary01:1101:113
#13.32XSANSarvodaya Halt01:1401:143
#13.33KYAKauriya01:1601:163
#13.34KRSKarisath01:2001:203
#13.35JGWLJagjivan01:2801:283
#13.36ARAAra Junction01:3201:323
#13.37JMIRJamira Halt01:3701:373
#13.38KUAKulharia01:4401:443
#13.39KWRKoelwar01:4801:483
#13.40VHCHChakki Block Cabin01:5001:503
#13.41PAILPali A01:5101:513
#13.42BTABihta01:5801:583
#13.43PATLPatel Halt02:0102:013
#13.44SDESadisopur02:0302:033
#13.45GNHIGandhi Halt02:0802:083
#13.46NEONeora02:1202:123
Xing
W
#13.47DNRDanapur02:1802:183
Xing
W
#13.48PWSPhulwari Sharif02:2302:233
#13.49SCYSachiwalay Halt02:2702:273
#14PNBEPatna Junction02:30 +413
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.