Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486389-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313063-0

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 01.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Jun 09 2017 (11:27) by Shape Of You ❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus21:30 +11
#1.1STCSanta Cruz21:3521:351
#1.2VLPVille Parle21:4021:401
#2ADHAndheri21:45 +321:47 +31
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1JOSJogeshwari21:5021:501
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)21:5221:521
#2.3GMNGoregaon21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
#2.4MDDMalad21:5821:581
#2.5KILEKandivli22:0022:001
#3BVIBorivali22:04 +022:06 +21
#3.1DICDahisar22:0822:081
#3.2MIRAMira Road22:1022:101
#3.3BYRBhayandar22:1322:131
Xing
Th
#3.4NIGNaigaon22:1622:161
#3.5BSRVasai Road22:1922:191
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara22:2222:221
#3.7VRVirar22:2522:251
#3.8VTNVaitarna22:3222:321
#3.9SAHSaphale22:3822:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10KLVKelve Road22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su F
W
#3.11PLGPalghar22:4922:491
#3.12UOIUmroli22:5422:541
#3.13BORBoisar22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
Th
M Th
#3.14VGNVangaon23:0423:041
#3.15DRDDahanu Road23:1423:141
#3.16GVDGholvad23:2223:221
#3.17BRRDBordi Road23:2623:261
#3.18UBRUmargam Road23:2923:291
#3.19SJNSanjan23:3323:331
#3.20BLDBhilad23:4223:421
#3.21KEBKarambeli23:4523:451
#4VAPIVapi23:50 +1023:52 +101
#4.1BAGDBagwada23:5823:581
#4.2UVDUdvada00:0100:012
#4.3PADPardi00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4ATULAtul00:1000:102
#5BLValsad00:16 +1100:18 +112
#5.1DGIDungri00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#5.2JRSJoravasan00:3000:302
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#5.4AMLAmalsad00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
Sa
#5.5ACLAncheli00:4100:412
#5.6VDHVedchha00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
W
Su Sa
#5.7HXRHansapore00:4700:472
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti00:4800:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9NVSNavsari00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu F
Su W
#5.10MRLMaroli00:5700:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11SCHSachin01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12BHETBhestan01:0701:072
#5.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin01:0901:092
#5.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)01:1201:122
Xing
M
#6STSurat01:15 +201:20 +22
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#6.1URNUtran01:2301:232
#6.2KSEKosad01:2601:262
#6.3GTXGothangam01:2801:282
#6.4SYNSayan01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#6.5KDSDKudsad01:3601:362
#6.6KIMKim01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7KSBKosamba Junction01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8HATHathuran01:4801:482
#6.9PAOPanoli01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10SNJLSanjali01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#6.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:5901:592
#6.12CCTAConcor Depot02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.13BHBharuch Junction02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
#6.14XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin02:0802:082
#6.15CVJChavaj02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#6.16NIUNabipur02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.17VREVarediya02:2202:222
#6.18PLJPalej02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.19LKDLakodra Dethan02:3202:322
#6.20MYGMiyagam Karjan02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.21KSPRKashipura Sarar02:4502:452
#6.22ITAItola02:4802:482
#6.23VRMVarnama02:5102:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.24MPRMakarpura02:5502:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.25VSVishvamitri03:0003:002
#7BRCVadodara Junction03:02 +903:07 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
Su Tu W F
M Th
#7.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin03:1103:112
#7.2BDAVadodara C Cabin03:1203:122
#7.3BJWBajva03:1303:132
#7.4KRCAKarachiya Yard03:1503:152
#7.5RNORanoli03:1803:182
#7.6NDRNandesari03:2003:202
Xing
Su
#7.7VDAVasad Junction03:2403:242
#7.8ADDAdas Road03:2803:282
#7.9VXDVadod03:3103:312
#8ANNDAnand Junction03:37 +1703:39 +162
#8.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin03:4003:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction03:4503:452
#8.3UTDUtarsanda03:5003:502
#9NDNadiad Junction03:54 +1503:56 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#9.1GTEGothaj04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#9.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road04:1904:192
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su F
Sa
#9.3NEPNenpur04:2404:242
#9.4KANJKanij04:2804:282
#9.5BJDBarejadi Nandej04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
M
Tu F
Sa
#9.6GERGeratpur04:3804:382
#9.7VTAVatva04:4504:452
#9.8MANManinagar04:5104:512
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9KKECKankaria South04:5204:522
#9.10KKFKankaria04:5204:522
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction04:55 +1205:15 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su
W
#10.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:1905:192
#10.2SBICSabarmati Bridge05:2005:202
#10.3SBTSabarmati Junction05:2005:202
#10.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin05:2505:252
#10.5CLDYChandlodiya05:2605:262
#10.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin05:2605:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7ABDAmbli Road05:3105:312
#10.8GGMGoraghuma05:3605:362
#10.9SAUSanand05:4305:432
#10.10WSEVasan Iyawa05:4805:482
Xing
M
#10.11CEChharodi05:5405:542
#10.12VCNVirochannagar06:0006:002
#10.13JKAJakhvada06:0706:072
#10.14XSKSokali06:1306:132
#11VGViramgam Junction06:19 +1006:21 +112
#11.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin06:2306:232
#11.2XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin06:2506:252
#11.3VNRDVani Road06:3306:332
#11.4KHRSKhareshwar Road06:3806:382
#11.5SRSabli Road06:4206:422
#11.6BMMBhaskarpara06:5006:502
Xing
Th
#11.7LPRLilapur Road06:5806:582
#11.8KXZKesariya Road07:0607:062
#11.9LTRLakhtar07:1207:122
Xing
Sa
#11.10BRGPBajrangpura07:1907:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W Th
#11.11BLRDBala Road07:2607:262
Xing
F
#11.12XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin07:3507:352
#11.13SUNCSurendrangar Chord Cabin07:3607:362
#12SRGTSurendranagar Gate07:3707:382
#12.1JVNJorawarnagar Junction07:4007:402
#12.2WCWadhwan City07:4207:422
#13LMLimbdi07:57 +1007:58 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1CDAChuda08:0608:062
#13.2VJKVejalka08:1308:132
#14RURRanpur08:19 +1408:21 +132
#14.1KDIKundli08:3108:312
#15BTDBotad Junction08:41 +1508:43 +152
Xing
Su
#15.1LTDLathidad08:5208:522
#15.2NGANingala08:5708:572
#15.3ALMRAlampur09:0409:042
#15.4UJUjalvav09:0909:092
#16DLJDhola Junction09:17 +1609:19 +152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#16.1SOASanosra09:2809:282
#16.2BJUDBajud09:3109:312
#17SGDSongadh09:36 +1609:38 +162
#17.1MTSKMota Surka09:4209:422
#18SOJNSihor Junction09:47 +1609:49 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KDMRKhodiyar Mandir09:5309:532
#18.2VTJVartej09:5809:582
#18.3NRODNari Road10:0110:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BVPBhavnagar Para10:04 +1610:06 +162
#20BVCBhavnagar Terminus10:30 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.