Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
59046+Valsad+-Bandra+Terminus+Passenger
Entry# 2815532-0

59045/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - वापी पॅसेंजर     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> VAPI/Vapi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled on 12 November 2017.
Sat Nov 11, 2017 (11:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (14:27) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus09:25 +01
#1.1STCSanta Cruz09:3009:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VLPVille Parle09:3509:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2ADHAndheri09:40 +309:42 +41
#2.1JOSJogeshwari09:4409:441
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)09:4609:461
Xing
Su
#2.3GMNGoregaon09:4809:481
#2.4MDDMalad09:5109:511
#2.5KILEKandivli09:5409:541
#3BVIBorivali09:57 +409:59 +31
#3.1DICDahisar10:0210:021
#3.2MIRAMira Road10:0610:061
#4BYRBhayandar10:10 +310:12 +31
Xing
F
#4.1NIGNaigaon10:1810:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BSRVasai Road10:23 +310:25 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1NSPNalla Sopara10:3110:311
Xing
W
#6VRVirar10:38 +910:40 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
W F
Tu F
M
Tu
Th Sa
#7VTNVaitarna10:50 +1010:51 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Su Sa
#8SAHSaphale10:59 +1111:00 +111
#9KLVKelve Road11:08 +1111:09 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
#10PLGPalghar11:18 +1111:20 +111
#10.1UOIUmroli11:2611:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BORBoisar11:30 +1111:32 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12VGNVangaon11:42 +1011:44 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#13DRDDahanu Road11:59 +712:01 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#14GVDGholvad12:12 +812:13 +91
#15BRRDBordi Road12:18 +912:20 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16UBRUmargam Road12:26 +812:27 +91
#17SJNSanjan12:34 +912:36 +111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#18BLDBhilad12:49 +1012:50 +111
#19KEBKarambeli12:55 +1112:57 +101
#20VAPIVapi13:15 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.