Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1243984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1669544-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2333363-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2369130-0

51153/Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:25PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus05:25 +11
#1.1MSDMasjid05:2605:261
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road05:2705:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin05:2805:281
#1.4BYByculla05:2805:281
#1.5CHGChinchpokli05:2905:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6CRDCurrey Road05:3005:301
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop05:3105:311
#1.8PRParel05:3105:311
#2DRDadar Central05:32 +605:35 +51
#2.1MTNMatunga05:3605:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
Tu Th F
#2.2SINSion05:3905:391
Xing
M
#2.3CLAKurla Junction05:4105:411
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed05:4205:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5VVHVidyavihar05:4305:431
#2.6GCGhatkopar05:4405:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu W F Sa
Th
#2.7VKVikhroli05:4805:481
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg05:4905:491
#2.9BNDBhandup05:5105:511
#2.10NHUNahur05:5305:531
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot05:5405:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12MLNDMulund05:5505:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3TNAThane05:57 +1006:00 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin06:0406:041
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel06:0506:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3DIVADiva Junction06:1006:101
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin06:1106:111
#3.5KOPRKopar06:1406:141
#3.6DIDombivli06:1506:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7THKThakurli06:1706:171
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:1906:191
#4KYNKalyan Junction06:20 +1606:25 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su M
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SHADShahad06:3606:371
#6ABYAmbivli06:4106:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7TLATitvala06:46 +2006:47 +1:231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KDVKhadavli07:44 +3407:45 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9VSDVasind08:04 +2208:05 +221
#10ASOAsangaon08:09 +2508:10 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11ATGAtgaon08:19 +2708:20 +271
#11.1THSThansit08:2608:261
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#12KEKhardi08:33 +2908:34 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1OMBOombermali08:4308:431
#13KSRAKasara08:52 +2808:53 +341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 309:0409:041
#13.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 209:1409:141
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 109:2109:211
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#14IGPIgatpuri09:35 +2009:40 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard09:4509:451
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15GOGhoti10:07 +1310:08 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#16PIPadli10:14 +1810:15 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#17AVAsvali10:21 +2010:23 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W
#18LTLahavit10:31 +2210:32 +261
#19DVLDevlali10:42 +2710:43 +291
#20NKNasik Road10:45 +3510:50 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
#21ODHAOdha11:12 +2911:13 +331
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W F Sa
Su
Su
M Th
#22KWKhervadi11:21 +3211:22 +331
Xing
Sa
#23KBSNKasbe Sukene11:30 +3311:31 +381
Xing
Su W
#24NRNiphad11:39 +3911:40 +421
#25UGNUgaon11:48 +4111:49 +411
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su Tu Th
#26LSLasalgaon11:59 +4012:00 +451
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#27SUMSummit12:13 +4412:14 +521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28MMRManmad Junction13:10 +1513:15 +411
#29PNVPanevadi13:24 +4013:25 +401
#30HSLHisvahal13:32 +4213:33 +441
#31PJNPanjhan13:39 +4613:40 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Sa
Su
Th
#32NGNNandgaon13:49 +4713:50 +481
#32.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)13:5113:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33PKEPimpar Khed13:58 +5213:59 +551
#34NINaydongri14:08 +5714:09 +571
#34.1RHNERohini14:1214:121
#35HPRHirapur14:19 +1:0114:20 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36CSNChalisgaon Junction14:28 +1:0514:33 +1:041
#37VGLVaghli14:41 +1:0514:42 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38KJKajgaon14:48 +1:0814:49 +1:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Su
Tu Th
#39NGDNagardevla14:55 +1:1414:56 +1:141
Xing
Xing
W
Su W Sa
#40GAAGalan15:03 +1:1515:04 +1:201
#41PCPachora Junction15:13 +1:2115:16 +1:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
#42PHQPardhande15:21 +1:3115:22 +1:311
#43MYJMaheji15:29 +1:3115:30 +1:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M W F
Su
#44MWDMhasavad15:39 +1:3515:40 +1:431
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#45SSShirsoli16:29 +1:0516:30 +1:221
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46JLJalgaon Junction16:45 +1:2616:50 +1:261
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
M
Th
F
Tu Sa
Th
Su
M F
W Sa
Su W Sa
#46.1TRWTarsod17:1217:121
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#47BDIBhadli17:24 +1:0417:25 +1:121
#48BSLBhusaval Junction18:00 +531
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.