Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343208-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069183-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2196841-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2146174-0

12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगळुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:14PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (17:24) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus22:00 +31
#1.1MSDMasjid22:0122:011
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road22:0222:021
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin22:0322:031
#1.4BYByculla22:0422:041
#1.5CHGChinchpokli22:0522:051
#1.6CRDCurrey Road22:0622:061
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop22:0722:071
#1.8PRParel22:0822:081
#1.9DRDadar Central22:0922:091
#1.10MTNMatunga22:1022:101
#1.11SINSion22:1322:131
#1.12CLAKurla Junction22:1522:151
#1.13CLASKurla EMU Carshed22:1722:171
#1.14VVHVidyavihar22:1822:181
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.15GCGhatkopar22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
#1.16VKVikhroli22:2322:231
Xing
Sa
#1.17KJMGKanjur Marg22:2522:251
#1.18BNDBhandup22:2722:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19NHUNahur22:2822:281
#1.20CRNMMulund Depot22:2922:291
Xing
Sa
#1.21MLNDMulund22:3022:301
Xing
Su
#2TNAThane22:33 +822:35 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin22:3822:381
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#2.3DIVADiva Junction22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu Th
#2.4DTVLDatiwali22:4522:451
#2.5NIIJNilaje22:5022:501
Xing
Xing
W
F
#2.6TPNDTaloje Panchnand23:0023:001
#2.7NVRDNavade Road23:0423:041
#2.8KLMCKalamboli23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
#3PNVLPanvel Junction23:12 +2823:15 +301
Xing
Xing
M
F
#3.1SMNESomatne23:2223:221
#3.2RSYIRasayani23:3023:301
#3.3APTAApta23:3523:351
#3.4JITEJite23:4023:401
#3.5HMRRHamarapur23:4723:471
#3.6PENPen23:5923:591
#3.7KASUKasu00:1700:172
#3.8NGTNNagothane00:3400:342
#3.9NIDINidi00:4500:452
#3.10ROHARoha00:5000:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11KOLKolad01:0501:052
#3.12INPIndapur01:1801:182
#3.13MNIMangaon01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14GNOGoregaon Road Halt01:3801:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.15VEERVeer01:4501:452
#3.16SAPESape Wamne01:5401:542
#3.17KFDKaranjadi02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.18VINHVinhere02:1402:142
Xing
W F
#3.19DWVDiwan Khavati02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
Tu F
Su
#3.20KHEDKhed02:4602:462
Xing
Th
#3.21ANOAnjani03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W Sa
#3.22CHIChiplun03:2103:212
#3.23KMAHKamathe03:3303:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.24SVXSavarda03:4303:432
#3.25AVRDAravali Road03:4703:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.26SGRSangameshwar Road04:1104:112
#3.27UKCUkshi04:2704:272
#3.28BOKEBhoke04:4204:422
#4RNRatnagiri04:50 +1804:55 +232
#4.1NIVNivasar05:0905:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2ADVIAdavali05:2505:252
#4.3VRLIVeravali05:3405:342
#4.4VIDVilavade05:3905:392
#4.5SUALSaundal05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu
Th
Sa
#4.6RAJPRajapur Road05:5505:552
#4.7VBWVaibhavwadi Road06:1106:112
Xing
M W Sa
#4.8NANNandgaon Road06:2506:252
#5KKWKankavali06:40 +4106:42 +442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu W
Su
Th
M
#5.1SNDDSindhudurg07:0007:002
#5.2KUDLKudal07:1107:112
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.3ZARPZarap07:2207:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4SWVSawantwadi Road07:3207:322
#5.5MADRMadure07:4107:412
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#5.6PERNPernem07:5107:512
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
M
F
#5.7THVMThivim08:0308:032
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
#5.8KRMIKarmali08:2108:212
#5.9VENVerna08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10MJOMajorda Junction08:4208:422
#5.11SRVXSuravali08:4508:452
Xing
Tu
#6MAOMadgaon Junction08:50 +4909:00 +512
#6.1BLLIBalli09:1609:162
Xing
Th
#6.2CNOCanacona09:3209:322
#6.3LOLLoliem09:4109:412
#6.4ATAsnoti09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
M
W F Sa
#7KAWRKarwar09:58 +5810:00 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th Sa
Tu
F
#7.1HAAHarwada10:1610:162
#7.2ANKLAnkola10:3410:342
#7.3GOKGokarna Road10:4310:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#8KTKumta11:06 +5411:08 +552
Xing
Tu
#8.1HNAHonnavar11:2111:212
#8.2MANKManki11:3811:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3MRDWMurdeshwar11:4611:462
#8.4CTTPChitrapur Halt11:5411:542
#9BTJLBhatkal12:00 +5112:01 +522
#9.1SHMIShiroor12:0912:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road12:18 +3212:20 +322
#10.1BIJRBijoor12:2612:262
#10.2SENSenapura12:4112:412
#11KUDAKundapura12:55 +4512:56 +452
#11.1BKJBarkur13:0713:072
#12UDUdupi13:18 +1:0013:20 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
W
Tu F
#12.1INJInnanje13:2913:292
#12.2PDDPadubidri13:3513:352
#12.3NANDNandikoor13:4413:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4MULKMulki13:5113:512
#13SLSurathkal14:00 +5314:02 +532
#13.1XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin14:1214:122
#13.2XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin14:1614:162
#13.3JOKTJokatte14:2714:272
#13.4XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin15:0715:072
#14MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)15:15 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.