Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1592372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094063-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1039421-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2307191-13

16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagarcoil Express journey commencing o­n 25th June, 2017 (Ex-Mumbai CST) is diverted to run via Diva, Panvel, Karjat and will not...
more...
touch Kalyan Station.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (02:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (15:40) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus12:10 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid12:1112:111
Xing
Th
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road12:1212:121
Xing
W
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:1312:131
Xing
Su W Th F
#1.4BYByculla12:1412:141
#1.5CHGChinchpokli12:1512:151
#1.6CRDCurrey Road12:1512:151
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop12:1712:171
#1.8PRParel12:1712:171
#2DRDadar Central12:18 +712:20 +71
#2.1MTNMatunga12:2112:211
#2.2SINSion12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Su W Th F
#2.3CLAKurla Junction12:2612:261
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed12:2812:281
#2.5VVHVidyavihar12:2912:291
#2.6GCGhatkopar12:3012:301
#2.7VKVikhroli12:3312:331
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg12:3512:351
Xing
Su W Th F
#2.9BNDBhandup12:3712:371
Overtakes
Su Th
#2.10NHUNahur12:3812:381
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot12:3912:391
#2.12MLNDMulund12:4012:401
Xing
Su W Th F
#3TNAThane12:43 +712:45 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W
F
Su Th
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:4612:461
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel12:4712:481
#3.3DIVADiva Junction12:5312:531
Xing
W
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:5512:551
Xing
Su W Th F
#3.5KOPRKopar12:5812:581
#3.6DIDombivli13:0013:001
Xing
Su W Th F
#3.7THKThakurli13:0213:021
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:0513:051
#4KYNKalyan Junction13:06 +1813:08 +221
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi13:1013:101
Xing
Su W Th F
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:1213:121
#4.3ABHAmbernath13:1413:141
#4.4BUDBadlapur13:2013:201
Xing
F
#4.5VGIVangani13:3013:301
#4.6SHLUShelu13:3313:331
#4.7NRLNeral Junction13:3613:361
#4.8BVSBhivpuri Road13:4213:421
Overtakes
W
#5KJTKarjat Junction13:48 +3313:50 +371
#5.1PDIPalasdhari13:5513:551
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su Th
W
W
#5.2JBCJambrung Cabin14:0714:071
#5.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin14:1214:121
#5.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin14:2314:231
#5.5KADKhandala14:3214:321
#6LNLLonavala14:38 +3014:40 +301
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard14:4214:421
#6.2MVLMalavli14:4814:481
#6.3KMSTKamshet14:5614:561
#6.4KNHEKanhe15:0115:011
#6.5VDNVadgaon15:0615:061
#6.6TGNTalegaon15:1015:101
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin15:1315:131
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin15:1615:161
#6.9BGWIBegdewadi15:1615:161
#6.10DEHRDehu Road15:2015:201
#6.11AKRDAkurdi15:2515:251
#6.12CCHChinchwad15:2815:281
#6.13PMPPimpri15:3115:311
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su W
#6.14KSWDKasarwadi15:3315:331
#6.15DAPDDapodi15:3715:371
#6.16KKKhadki15:3915:391
Xing
Su W Th F
#6.17SVJRShivajinagar15:4215:421
#7PUNEPune Junction15:45 +3615:50 +411
Xing
Su W Th F
#7.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard15:5215:521
#7.2HDPHadapsar15:5515:551
#7.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Su W Th F
#7.4LONILoni16:0516:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th
F
#7.5URIUruli16:1716:171
Xing
Th
#7.6YTYevat16:2816:281
Xing
F
#7.7KTTKhutbav16:3416:341
Xing
Su W Th F
#7.8KDGKedgaon16:4016:401
#7.9KDTNKadethan16:4516:451
#7.10PAAPatas16:4916:491
Xing
Su W Th F
#7.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin16:5816:581
#7.12DDJADaund Goods Yard16:5916:591
#7.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard16:5916:591
#8DDDaund Junction17:00 +4317:05 +581
#8.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin17:0617:061
Xing
Su W Th F
#8.2BRBBoribial17:1617:161
#8.3MLMMalthan17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#8.4BGVNBhigwan17:3417:341
#8.5JNTRJinti Road17:4617:461
#8.6PRWDParewadi17:5617:561
#8.7WSBWashimbe18:0318:031
#8.8PPJPophlaj18:1318:131
#8.9JEURJeur18:2218:221
#8.10BLNIBhalwani18:3018:301
#8.11KEMKem18:3918:391
#8.12DHSDhavalas18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su F
#9KWVKurduvadi Junction18:58 +5619:00 +581
#9.1WDSWadsinge19:0819:081
#9.2MAMadha19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Su W Th F
#9.3WKAVakav19:2219:221
#9.4AAGAngar19:2819:281
#9.5MKPTMalikpeth19:3519:351
Xing
Su W Th F
#9.6MOMohol19:4419:441
#9.7MVEMundhewadi19:5119:511
Xing
Su W Th F
#9.8PKPakni19:5919:591
#9.9BALEBale20:0920:091
Xing
Su W Th F
#10SURSolapur20:15 +5620:25 +1:001
Xing
Su W Th F
#10.1TKWDTikekarwadi20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Su W Th F
#10.2HGHotgi Junction20:4120:411
#10.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin20:4320:431
#10.4TLTTilati20:4820:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
Th
#10.5AKORAkalkot Road21:0421:041
Xing
Su W Th F
#10.6NGSNagansur21:0921:091
#10.7BOTBoroti21:1921:191
Xing
Su W Th F
#10.8DUDDudhani21:3421:341
#10.9KUIKulali21:4421:441
#10.10GDGNGaudgaon21:5221:521
#10.11GURGanagapur Road21:5921:591
#10.12HHDHunsihadgil22:0622:061
Xing
W
#10.13SVGSawalgi22:1422:141
#10.14BBDBablad22:2222:221
#11GRGulbarga22:28 +2422:30 +261
Xing
W
#11.1HQRHirenanduru22:4022:401
#11.2MRMartur22:4822:481
#12SDBShahabad23:00 +1523:02 +151
#13WADIWadi Junction23:15 +1523:20 +201
#13.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin23:2123:211
#13.2NWNalwar23:3123:311
#13.3SPHLShampurhalli23:3723:371
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#13.4TGDEThangundi23:4523:451
#14YGYadgir23:53 +3223:55 +331
#14.1LGRELingiri00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
F
#14.2SADPSaidapur00:1300:132
Xing
M Th F Sa
#14.3CGTAChegunta00:2100:212
#14.4KSNKrishna00:2800:282
#14.5YDLPYadalapur00:3100:312
Xing
M Th F Sa
#14.6CKChiksugar00:3500:352
Xing
M Th F Sa
#14.7YSYermaras00:4100:412
#15RCRaichur Junction00:48 +1:0600:50 +1:092
#15.1MRCMarichethal01:0301:032
#15.2MTUMatmari01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
M F
M Th F Sa
#15.3HPHHanumapura01:2401:242
#16MALMMantralayam Road01:28 +1:0001:30 +1:002
Xing
M Th F Sa
#16.1EGUIranagallu01:4001:402
#16.2KOKosigi01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
#16.3KGLKupgal02:0702:072
#16.4ESVIsivi02:1902:192
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#17ADAdoni02:28 +3302:30 +332
Xing
M Th F Sa
#17.1NRRNagarur02:4502:452
#17.2ASPAspari03:0303:032
#17.3MGVMolagavalli03:2103:212
#17.4NMLUNemakallu03:3303:332
Xing
M Th F Sa
#17.5NLANancherla03:4003:402
#17.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin03:5203:522
#18GTLGuntakal Junction03:55 +704:00 +242
#18.1TIMTimmanacherla04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M F
#18.2NKDONakkanadoddi04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#18.3PLUPatakottacheruvu04:2004:202
#19GYGooty Junction04:33 +3504:35 +422
#19.1TKPYThurakapalli04:4504:452
#19.2RRJRamaraju Palli04:5104:512
#19.3PMDBPamidi04:5904:592
#19.4PMDPamidi05:0105:012
Xing
M Th F Sa
#19.5KLUKalluru Junction05:0805:082
#19.6GDEGarladinne05:2005:202
#19.7TACTaticherla05:3005:302
#20ATPAnantapur05:38 +3605:40 +362
#20.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli05:4705:472
Xing
M
#20.2ZPLZangalapalle06:0706:072
Xing
M Th F Sa
#20.3CCAChigicherla06:2606:262
#21DMMDharmavaram Junction06:50 +206:55 +42
#21.1NGMNagasamudram07:1107:112
Xing
M Th F Sa
#21.2MKJMakkajipalli07:2607:262
#21.3PKDPenukonda Junction07:3907:392
#21.4REPIRangepalli07:5107:512
#21.5CPLChakarlapalli07:5407:542
#21.6MLUMalugur08:0708:072
#22HUPHindupur08:18 +2108:20 +232
Xing
Sa
#22.1DPEDevarapalle08:3408:342
#22.2VWAViduraswattha08:4208:422
#22.3GBDGauribidanur08:5008:502
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#22.4SMWASomeshwara08:5808:582
#22.5TDVThondebhavi09:0709:072
Xing
M Th F Sa
#22.6MKLMakalidurga09:1809:182
Xing
M
#22.7ORHOddarahalli09:3209:322
#22.8DBUDodballapur09:4109:412
#22.9RNNRajanukunte09:5709:572
#22.10YNKYelahanka Junction10:0810:082
#22.11THSAThanisandra10:1610:162
#22.12CSDRChannasandra10:2510:252
#22.13XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin10:2610:262
#22.14XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin10:2710:272
#23KJMKrishnarajapuram10:28 +3510:30 +372
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
M
Sa
M Th F Sa
#23.1HDIHHoodi Halt10:3710:372
Xing
M Th F Sa
#23.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin10:3910:392
#23.3SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal10:4010:402
Overtaken by
M
#23.4WFDWhitefield10:4410:442
#23.5DKNDevangonthi10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
F
M
#23.6MLOMalur11:1411:142
#23.7BFWByatrayanhalli11:3011:302
#23.8TCLTyakal11:3711:372
Xing
M Th F Sa
#23.9MZVMaralahalli11:4611:462
#24BWTBangarapet Junction11:55 +1512:05 +162
Xing
M Th F Sa
#24.1VRDPVaradapura12:1112:112
#24.2KSMKamasamudram12:1512:152
#24.3BSMBisanattam12:2112:212
#24.4GDPGudupalli12:2512:252
#25KPNKuppam12:33 +2112:35 +242
#25.1MARMulanur12:5912:592
Overtaken by
M Th F
#25.2PUPatchur13:2113:212
Xing
Th
#25.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti13:3813:382
Xing
M Th Sa
#25.4XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin13:4913:492
#25.5XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin13:5213:522
#26TPTTirupattur13:58 +714:00 +182
#26.1MOLKMolakarampatti14:0414:042
#26.2KEYKagankarai14:1014:102
#26.3KNNTKunnathur14:1414:142
#26.4SLYSamalpatti14:2014:202
#26.5DSTDasampatti14:2714:272
#26.6DPIDoddampatti14:3414:342
Overtaken by
Th
#26.7MAPMorappur14:4014:402
#26.8TNGRThonganur14:4514:452
#26.9BDYBuddireddipatti14:5114:512
#26.10BQIBommidi14:5814:582
#26.11LCRLokur15:0715:072
#26.12DSPTDanishpet15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
#26.13TNTTinnappatti15:2115:212
#26.14KPPRKaruppur15:3015:302
#26.15XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin15:3115:312
#26.16MGSJMagnesite Junction15:3215:322
#27SASalem Junction15:35 +2215:40 +232
Xing
M Th F Sa
#27.1NEANeykkarapatti15:4815:482
#27.2VRPDVirapandy Road15:5215:522
#27.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut15:5715:572
Xing
Sa
#27.4DCMagudanchavadi16:0416:042
Xing
M F
#27.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:1916:192
#27.6SGESankaridurg16:2516:252
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
#27.7ANUAnangur16:3416:342
#27.8CVCauvery16:4416:442
#28EDErode Junction16:50 +1117:00 +272
#28.1CVDChavadipalaiyam17:1417:142
Xing
M Th F Sa
#28.2PASPasur17:2217:222
#28.3CNYKolanalli17:3117:312
#28.4URLUnjalur17:3817:382
#28.5KMDKodumudi17:4617:462
#28.6NOYNoyal17:5217:522
#28.7PGRPugalur18:0018:002
#28.8MPLMMoorthipalayam18:0618:062
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
#29KRRKarur Junction18:17 +1618:20 +172
#29.1TNDNThandoni18:2618:262
#29.2VEIVelliyani18:3918:392
#29.3PALMPalaiyam18:5618:562
#29.4VBUVembur19:1619:162
Xing
M Th F
#29.5EDUEriodu19:2519:252
#30DGDindigul Junction19:50 +419:55 +62
Xing
M Th Sa
#30.1VOVellodu19:5919:592
#30.2ABIAmbaturai20:0420:042
Xing
M F
#31KQNKodaikanal Road20:13 +1220:14 +132
Xing
M Th F Sa
#31.1VDPVadippatti20:2520:252
#31.2KYRKaruppatti20:3020:302
#31.3SDNSholavandan20:3320:332
#31.4SERSamayanallur20:4220:422
Xing
M Th F Sa
#31.5KONKudalnagar20:5220:522
#31.6KONCKudal Nagar Depot20:5220:522
#32MDUMadurai Junction20:55 +1121:00 +352
Xing
Xing
F
M Th F Sa
#32.1TDNTirupparankundram21:1321:132
Xing
M Th F Sa
#32.2TMQTirumangalam21:3321:332
Xing
M Th F Sa
#32.3SVKSivarakottai21:5221:522
#32.4KGDKalligudi22:0122:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
#33VPTVirudunagar Junction22:23 +4922:25 +1:002
Xing
M Th F Sa
#33.1TYTulukapati22:3522:352
Xing
F
#34SRTSatur22:43 +1:0722:45 +1:082
#34.1NLLNalli22:5322:532
#35CVPKovilpatti23:03 +1:1723:05 +1:232
#35.1KPMKumarapuram23:1523:152
Overtakes
Th
#35.2KDUKadambur23:2723:272
#35.3IVLIlavelangal23:3423:342
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
M Th F Sa
#36MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction23:40 +1:2323:41 +1:232
#36.1YY-MEJCVanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin23:4523:452
#36.2NRKNaraikkinar00:0600:063
#36.3GDNGangaikondan00:3300:333
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su Tu F Sa
#36.4TAYTalaiyuthu01:0101:013
#37TENTirunelveli Junction01:25 +1001:30 +143
#37.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin01:3201:323
#37.2MPMelappalaiyam01:3401:343
#37.3SGLMSengulam01:4501:453
#38NNNNanguneri01:59 +2002:00 +203
#38.1DYSDalapathy Samudram02:0402:043
#39VLYValliyur02:08 +2502:10 +243
#39.1NPKNorth Panakudi02:2802:283
#39.2AAYAralvaymozhi02:5102:513
#39.3THXTovalai02:5802:583
#39.4XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin03:1703:173
#40NCJNagercoil Junction03:20 -103
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.