Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 48m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12336 LTT-Bhagalpur Express Sch Dep 08;05 Hrs On 04.01.2018 Is *RESCHEDULED* At 11;30 Hrs on 04.01.2018 Source; @Central_Railway
Wed Jan 03, 2018 (11:18PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (06:37) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus08:051
#1.1VVHVidyavihar08:0608:061
#1.2GCGhatkopar08:0708:071
#1.3VKVikhroli08:1108:111
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg08:1308:131
#1.5BNDBhandup08:1408:141
#1.6NHUNahur08:1608:161
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot08:1708:171
#1.8MLNDMulund08:1808:181
#1.9TNAThane08:2008:201
#1.10XX-TNABThane B Cabin08:2308:231
#1.11YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel08:2408:241
#1.12DIVADiva Junction08:2708:271
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin08:2908:291
#1.14KOPRKopar08:3108:311
#1.15DIDombivli08:3208:321
#1.16THKThakurli08:3408:341
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)08:3608:361
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2KYNKalyan Junction08:3708:401
#2.1SHADShahad08:4408:441
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.2ABYAmbivli08:4808:481
#2.3TLATitvala08:5408:541
Xing
Tu Th
#2.4KDVKhadavli09:0409:041
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.5VSDVasind09:1509:151
#2.6ASOAsangaon09:2209:221
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.7ATGAtgaon09:3509:351
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.8THSThansit09:4309:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#2.9KEKhardi09:5109:511
Xing
Su
#2.10OMBOombermali10:0010:001
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.11KSRAKasara10:0910:091
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 310:1410:141
#2.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 210:1910:191
#2.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 110:2210:221
Xing
Su Tu Th
#3IGPIgatpuri10:2810:301
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#3.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard10:3210:321
#3.2GOGhoti10:3910:391
Xing
Su Tu Th
#3.3PIPadli10:4710:471
#3.4AVAsvali10:5610:561
#3.5LTLahavit11:0511:051
Xing
Su Tu Th
#3.6DVLDevlali11:1711:171
Xing
Th
#4NKNasik Road11:2311:251
Xing
Su
#4.1ODHAOdha11:3211:321
#4.2KWKhervadi11:3711:371
Xing
Su
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene11:4111:411
#4.4NRNiphad11:4411:441
#4.5UGNUgaon11:4911:491
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu
#4.6LSLasalgaon11:5511:551
Xing
Tu
#4.7SUMSummit12:0312:031
Xing
Th
#4.8YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard12:1012:101
#5MMRManmad Junction12:1012:151
#5.1PNVPanevadi12:1912:191
#5.2HSLHisvahal12:2512:251
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.3PJNPanjhan12:2912:291
#5.4NGNNandgaon12:3412:341
#5.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)12:3412:341
#5.6PKEPimpar Khed12:4112:411
#5.7NINaydongri12:4912:491
#5.8RHNERohini12:5212:521
#5.9HPRHirapur12:5912:591
#5.10CSNChalisgaon Junction13:0413:041
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#5.11VGLVaghli13:1113:111
Xing
Su
#5.12KJKajgaon13:1813:181
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.13NGDNagardevla13:2313:231
#5.14GAAGalan13:3013:301
#5.15PCPachora Junction13:3713:371
#5.16PHQPardhande13:4313:431
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.17MYJMaheji13:4813:481
#5.18MWDMhasavad13:5713:571
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.19SSShirsoli14:0414:041
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#5.20JLJalgaon Junction14:1214:121
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su
#5.21TRWTarsod14:1814:181
#5.22BDIBhadli14:2114:211
Xing
Su
#6BSLBhusaval Junction14:3014:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su
Su Tu Th
#6.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard14:4114:411
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard14:4214:421
#6.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin14:4314:431
#6.4DSKDuskheda14:4514:451
#6.5SAVSavda14:5214:521
#6.6NBNimbhora14:5914:591
Xing
Su
#6.7RVRaver15:0715:071
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.8WGAWaghoda15:1515:151
#7BAUBurhanpur15:2315:251
#7.1AGQAsirgarh Road15:4115:411
#7.2CDIChandni15:5815:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
#7.3NPNRNepanagar16:1116:111
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#7.4MWAMandwa16:2116:211
#7.5SXASagphata16:3116:311
#7.6DGNDongargaon16:4516:451
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#7.7KDKKohdad16:5816:581
#7.8BMABagmar17:0617:061
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.9BRGJBargaon Gujar17:1617:161
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:2417:241
#8KNWKhandwa Junction17:2517:301
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#8.1MTAMathela17:3517:351
Xing
Su Tu Th
#8.2TLVTalvadiya Junction17:4017:401
Xing
Su Tu Th
#8.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:4717:471
#8.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd17:5417:541
#8.5CAERChhanera17:5917:591
Xing
Tu
#8.6BRUDBarud18:0518:051
#8.7DRHIDagarhkeri18:1118:111
#8.8KKNKhirkiya18:1818:181
#8.9KROKurawan18:2218:221
#8.10BRIBhiringi18:2618:261
#8.11MUOMasangaon18:3018:301
#8.12PALPalasner18:3318:331
#9HDHarda18:3818:401
Xing
Su
#9.1CRKCharkhera18:4718:471
Xing
Th
#9.2TBNTimarni18:5418:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#9.3CGOChhidgaon19:0319:031
Xing
Su
#9.4PGLPagdhal19:0719:071
#9.5BIFBhaironpur19:1519:151
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.6BPFBanapura19:2219:221
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#9.7DKIDharamkundi19:3019:301
#9.8KTZKhutwansa19:3719:371
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.9DRADularia19:4319:431
#9.10ETBCItarsi B Cabin19:5319:531
#9.11JUHJujharpur Cabin19:5419:541
#10ETItarsi Junction19:5520:101
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#10.1GROGurra20:1620:161
Xing
Su Tu Th
#10.2SQLSontalai20:2120:211
Xing
Su
#10.3BGTABagratawa20:2520:251
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi20:3220:321
Xing
Su Tu Th
#10.5SGPSohagpur20:3820:381
#10.6SXFSobhapur20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th
#11PPIPipariya20:4820:501
#11.1BKHBankhedi21:0621:061
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.2JHTJunehta21:1121:111
#11.3SCKRSalichauka Road21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Tu Th
#11.4GARGadarwara21:3221:321
#11.5BNEBohani21:4221:421
#11.6KFYKarapgaon21:4821:481
#11.7KYKareli21:5621:561
#11.8NUNarsinghpur22:0922:091
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.9GPCGhatpindrai22:1422:141
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.10BELDBelkhera22:1922:191
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.11KKBKarak Bel22:2222:221
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#11.12SRIDShridham22:3522:351
#11.13BMRBikrampur22:4522:451
#11.14BHTNBhitoni22:5522:551
#11.15BRGTBheraghat23:0623:061
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.16KEQKachhpura23:1523:151
#11.17MMLMadan Mahal23:1723:171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#12JBPJabalpur Junction23:2023:301
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
#12.1ADTLAdhartal23:3623:361
#12.2DOEDeori23:4323:431
Xing
Su Tu Th
#12.3GSPRGosalpur23:5123:511
#12.4SHRSihora Road00:0000:002
Xing
W
#12.5DDCEDundi00:1100:112
Xing
M
#12.6SBDSleemanabad Road00:1900:192
#12.7SNRRSansarpur00:2400:242
#12.8NWRNiwar00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#12.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road00:3600:362
#12.10KTESKatni South00:3800:382
#13KTEKatni Junction00:4000:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
M W F
#13.1PTWAPatwara00:5200:522
Xing
M W F
#13.2JKEJukehi00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#13.3PKRDPakaria Road01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
M W F
W
#13.4UDRAmdara01:1501:152
#13.5BUUBhadanpur01:2501:252
#13.6MYRMaihar01:3601:362
#13.7UHRUnchhera01:4801:482
#13.8LGCELagargawan01:5601:562
Xing
M W F
#14STASatna Junction02:0502:152
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M W F
M
W
#14.1SAGMSagma02:2302:232
#14.2HATIHati02:3202:322
#14.3JTWJaitwar02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
F
M
#14.4KTHAKhutaha02:4802:482
Xing
M W F
#14.5CTHRChitahra02:5702:572
#14.6MJGMajhagawan03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
F
#14.7EDAItwan Dundaila03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
M
F
#14.8TKYRTikaria03:2003:202
Xing
M W F
#14.9MKDMarkundi03:2903:292
#14.10BQFBarah Muafi03:3903:392
Xing
M W F
#14.11BNSPBansapahar03:4403:442
#14.12MKPManikpur Junction03:4803:482
Xing
W
#14.13PNHIPanhai04:0204:022
#14.14DBRDabhaura04:1604:162
#14.15KTDDKataiya Dandi04:2804:282
Xing
M W F
#14.16BRGBargarh04:3504:352
#14.17MJHRMajhiari04:4304:432
#14.18SRJShankargarh04:5504:552
#14.19BVARBevara04:5904:592
#14.20LOGLohgara05:0705:072
#14.21MFXMadaraha05:1405:142
#14.22JSRJasra05:2105:212
Xing
Xing
W
M
#14.23IDGJIradatganj05:2805:282
#14.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin05:3805:382
#15ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction05:4005:452
#15.1COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:4505:452
Xing
F
#15.2KCNKarchana05:5405:542
#15.3BEPBheerpur06:0406:042
#15.4MJAMeja Road06:1606:162
#15.5UNDUnchdih06:2506:252
Xing
M W F
#15.6MNFManda Road06:3306:332
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#15.7JIAJigna06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
W
F
#15.8GAEGaipura06:4906:492
Xing
Xing
F
M
#15.9BEOBirohe06:5706:572
#15.10BDLVindhyachal07:0207:022
Xing
M W F
#16MZPMirzapur07:1007:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
M W F
M W F
#16.1JHGJhingura07:2807:282
Xing
F
#16.2PREPahara07:4007:402
#16.3DAPDagmagpur07:5207:522
Xing
M W F
#16.4CARChunar Junction08:0308:032
#16.5KYTKailahat08:1808:182
#16.6ARWAhraura Road08:3208:322
Xing
M W F
#16.7JEPJeonathpur08:4108:412
#16.8AVCDAvoiding Cabin08:4608:462
#16.9NEWCNew West Cabin08:5108:512
#17MGSMughal Sarai Junction08:5309:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M
M W F
F
#17.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard09:1009:102
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#17.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin09:1109:112
#17.3EOCMEOCM Cabin09:1509:152
#17.4KCAKuchman09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#17.5SLDSakaldiha09:2209:222
#17.6TLAMTulsi Ashram09:2709:272
Xing
M W F
#17.7DHADheena09:3309:332
#17.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt09:3909:392
#17.9ZNAZamania09:4309:432
#17.10DRVDarauli09:4809:482
#18DLNDildarnagar Junction09:5409:562
#18.1USKUsia Khas Halt09:5909:592
#18.2BWHBhadaura10:0110:012
#18.3KKRHKarahia Halt10:0410:042
#18.4GMRGahmar10:0610:062
#18.5BQWBarakalan Halt10:0910:092
#18.6CSAChausa10:1310:132
#18.7PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt10:1410:142
Overtakes
M W F
#19BXRBuxar10:2010:222
#19.1NDONNadaon Halt10:2410:242
#19.2BUEBaruna10:2810:282
#19.3KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt10:3010:302
#20DUREDumraon10:3310:352
Xing
M W F
#20.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt10:3710:372
#20.2TWGTwining Ganj10:4010:402
#20.3VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt10:4310:432
#20.4RPRRaghunathpur10:4610:462
#20.5SKRISikaria Halt10:4910:492
#20.6BYNBanahi10:5210:522
#20.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt10:5310:532
#20.8BEABihiya10:5610:562
#20.9RNTERamanand Tewary10:5810:582
#20.10XSANSarvodaya Halt10:5910:592
#20.11KYAKauriya11:0111:012
Xing
Xing
F
W
#20.12KRSKarisath11:0311:032
#20.13JGWLJagjivan11:0811:082
Xing
M W F
#21ARAAra Junction11:1011:122
#21.1JMIRJamira Halt11:1511:152
#21.2MTBHMahatbania Halt11:1611:162
#21.3KUAKulharia11:1911:192
Xing
M W F
#21.4KWRKoelwar11:2111:212
#21.5VHCHChakki Block Cabin11:2211:222
#21.6PAILPali A11:2311:232
Xing
W
#21.7BTABihta11:2711:272
#21.8PATLPatel Halt11:2911:292
Xing
M W F
#21.9SDESadisopur11:3011:302
Overtakes
M W F
#21.10GNHIGandhi Halt11:3311:332
Overtakes
F
#21.11NEONeora11:3511:352
#22DNRDanapur11:3911:412
Xing
Xing
F
M
#22.1PWSPhulwari Sharif11:5611:562
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
M W F
M W F
#22.2SCYSachiwalay Halt12:1112:112
#23PNBEPatna Junction12:2012:302
#23.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)12:3412:342
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#23.2GZHGulzarbagh12:4012:402
Xing
M
#24PNCPatna Saheb12:4512:472
Xing
M W F
#24.1DDGJDeedarganj12:5012:502
#24.2BKGBanka Ghat12:5312:532
Xing
Xing
F
W
#25FUTFatuha Junction12:5813:002
Overtaken by
M W F
#25.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar13:0613:062
Xing
Xing
W
M F
#25.2HDEHardas Bigha13:1413:142
#26KOOKhusropur13:2313:252
Xing
M
#26.1MJMManjhauligram Halt13:2813:282
#26.2KWOKarauta13:3113:312
#26.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar13:3313:332
#26.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt13:3513:352
#26.5CPPRChampapur Halt13:3713:372
#27BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction13:3913:412
Xing
M W F
#27.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli13:4513:452
#27.2ATLAthmal Gola13:4613:462
#27.3ACUAchuara13:4913:492
#28BARHBarh13:5213:542
#28.1SHTSahari Halt13:5613:562
#28.2RLERailey Halt13:5813:582
#28.3LEBLemuabad14:0014:002
#28.4PHKPunarakh14:0214:022
#28.5MMKBMemrakhabad14:0414:042
#28.6KNHPKanhaipur14:0614:062
#28.7MORMor14:0814:082
#28.8BHADBarhapur Halt14:1014:102
#28.9SIVNSivnar Halt14:1214:122
#29MKAMokama14:1414:192
#29.1ANAHAunta Halt14:2614:262
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#29.2TALLTall Junction14:2714:272
Xing
M W F
#29.3HTZHathidah Junction14:3514:352
#29.4RDUMRampur Dumra Junction14:4214:422
Xing
M W F
#30BRYABarhiya14:5314:552
#30.1GGSYGangasarai Halt15:0415:042
#30.2DMRXDumri Halt15:1115:112
#30.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt15:2215:222
Xing
Xing
M
F
#30.4MKBMankatha15:2915:292
#31LKRLuckeesarai Junction15:4915:512
#31.1KBCKiul Bridge15:5815:582
Xing
M W F
#32KIULKiul Junction16:0516:122
Xing
W
#32.1RMPRRampur Halt16:1616:162
#32.2DNREDhanauri16:1816:182
Xing
M W F
#32.3PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt16:2216:222
#32.4URENUren16:2516:252
#33KJHKajra16:3016:312
#33.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur16:4016:402
#34AHAAbhaipur16:4316:442
#34.1MSDNMasudan16:5116:512
Xing
M W F
#34.2DRHDharhara17:0117:012
#34.3DRTPDasharathpur17:1017:102
#34.4SRBSarobag17:1317:132
Xing
M W F
#34.5JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard17:2017:202
#35JMPJamalpur Junction17:2117:262
#35.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding17:2817:282
#35.2PATMPatam Halt17:3217:322
#35.3RPURRatanpur17:3317:332
#35.4RIKDRishikund17:3717:372
#36BUPBariarpur17:3917:402
#36.1KPRDKalyanpur Road17:4617:462
#36.2GOGGhorghat17:4917:492
#36.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt17:5117:512
#36.4GNNAGangani17:5417:542
#36.5KMGHKamarganj17:5717:572
Xing
M
#37SGGSultanGanj18:0318:042
#37.1AJUGAbjuganj18:0618:062
#37.2MVVMaheshi18:1018:102
#37.3AKNAkbarnagar18:1518:152
Xing
M W F
#37.4CTMPChhit Makhanpur18:1918:192
#37.5MPYMurarpur18:2118:212
#37.6NATNathnagar18:2618:262
#38BGPBhagalpur Junction18:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.