Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1935752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113862-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2212849-0

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस मुम्बई - कारैकाळ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कारैक्काल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KIK/Karaikal

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Line Block / Power Block to facilitate engineering works at Royapuram Yard, changes will be made in pattern of train services on 29th &...
more...
30th April, 2017 as detailed below.Train No.11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal weekly Express will be regulated / delayed near Perambur for 45 minutes on 30.04.2017.
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:37AM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (17:07) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:05 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar12:0712:071
Xing
Sa
#1.2GCGhatkopar12:0912:091
Xing
Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli12:1512:151
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg12:1812:181
#1.5BNDBhandup12:2112:211
#1.6NHUNahur12:2312:231
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot12:2512:251
Xing
Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund12:2712:271
#2TNAThane12:31 +212:33 +11
#2.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel12:3712:381
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction12:53 +312:55 +161
#3.1VLDIVithalwadi12:5812:581
#3.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:0013:001
#3.3ABHAmbernath13:0213:021
Xing
Sa
#3.4BUDBadlapur13:1113:111
#3.5VGIVangani13:2313:231
#3.6SHLUShelu13:2813:281
#3.7NRLNeral Junction13:3313:331
#3.8BVSBhivpuri Road13:4013:401
#4KJTKarjat Junction13:48 +1613:50 +141
Overtakes
Sa
#4.1PDIPalasdhari13:5413:541
#4.2JBCJambrung Cabin14:0214:021
#4.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin14:0514:051
#4.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin14:1314:131
#4.5KADKhandala14:1914:191
#5LNLLonavala14:23 +2114:25 +211
#5.1LNLXLonavala Yard14:2714:271
#5.2MVLMalavli14:3314:331
#5.3KMSTKamshet14:4114:411
#5.4KNHEKanhe14:4614:461
#5.5VDNVadgaon14:5114:511
#5.6TGNTalegaon14:5514:551
#5.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin14:5814:581
#5.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin15:0115:011
#5.9BGWIBegdewadi15:0115:011
#5.10DEHRDehu Road15:0515:051
#5.11AKRDAkurdi15:1015:101
#5.12CCHChinchwad15:1315:131
#5.13PMPPimpri15:1615:161
#5.14KSWDKasarwadi15:1815:181
#5.15DAPDDapodi15:2215:221
#5.16KKKhadki15:2415:241
Xing
Sa
#5.17SVJRShivajinagar15:2715:271
#6PUNEPune Junction15:30 +2315:35 +271
#6.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard15:3715:371
#6.2HDPHadapsar15:4015:401
Xing
Sa
#6.3MJBKManjari Budruk15:4515:451
#6.4LONILoni15:5015:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#6.5URIUruli16:0116:011
#6.6YTYevat16:1316:131
#6.7KTTKhutbav16:1916:191
#6.8KDGKedgaon16:2416:241
#6.9KDTNKadethan16:2916:291
Xing
Sa
#6.10PAAPatas16:3416:341
#6.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin16:4216:421
#6.12DDJADaund Goods Yard16:4316:431
#6.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard16:4316:431
#6.14DDDaund Junction16:4416:441
Xing
Sa
#6.15DDBCDaund Block Cabin16:4516:451
Xing
Sa
#6.16BRBBoribial16:5416:541
#6.17MLMMalthan17:0217:021
#6.18BGVNBhigwan17:1017:101
#6.19JNTRJinti Road17:2017:201
#6.20PRWDParewadi17:2817:281
#6.21WSBWashimbe17:3517:351
#6.22PPJPophlaj17:4417:441
#6.23JEURJeur17:5217:521
#6.24BLNIBhalwani17:5917:591
#6.25KEMKem18:0618:061
#6.26DHSDhavalas18:1418:141
#6.27KWVKurduvadi Junction18:2318:231
#6.28WDSWadsinge18:3018:301
#6.29MAMadha18:3718:371
#6.30WKAVakav18:4418:441
#6.31AAGAngar18:5018:501
#6.32MKPTMalikpeth18:5618:561
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.33MOMohol19:0519:051
#6.34MVEMundhewadi19:1219:121
Xing
Sa
#6.35PKPakni19:2019:201
#6.36BALEBale19:2919:291
#7SURSolapur19:35 +3119:45 +371
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.1TKWDTikekarwadi19:5319:531
Xing
Sa
#7.2HGHotgi Junction20:0220:021
#7.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin20:0420:041
#7.4TLTTilati20:1320:131
Xing
Sa
#7.5AKORAkalkot Road20:2520:251
#7.6NGSNagansur20:3120:311
Xing
Sa
#7.7BOTBoroti20:4120:411
Xing
Sa
#7.8DUDDudhani20:5720:571
#7.9KUIKulali21:0821:081
Xing
Sa
#7.10GDGNGaudgaon21:1621:161
#7.11GURGanagapur Road21:2321:231
#7.12HHDHunsihadgil21:3021:301
#7.13SVGSawalgi21:3821:381
Overtakes
Sa
#7.14BBDBablad21:4721:471
#8GRGulbarga21:53 +521:55 +71
#8.1HQRHirenanduru22:0422:041
#8.2MRMartur22:1322:131
Xing
Sa
#8.3SDBShahabad22:2422:241
#9WADIWadi Junction22:35 -222:40 +61
#9.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin22:4122:411
#9.2NWNalwar22:5022:501
#9.3SPHLShampurhalli22:5622:561
#9.4TGDEThangundi23:0323:031
#10YGYadgir23:10 +1723:12 +181
Xing
Sa
#10.1LGRELingiri23:2023:201
Xing
Sa
#10.2SADPSaidapur23:3123:311
#10.3CGTAChegunta23:4023:401
#10.4KSNKrishna23:4723:471
Xing
Sa
#10.5YDLPYadalapur23:4923:491
Xing
Sa
#10.6XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin23:5223:521
#10.7CKChiksugar23:5423:541
#10.8YSYermaras00:0100:012
#11RCRaichur Junction00:08 +4200:10 +422
Xing
Su
#11.1MRCMarichethal00:2000:202
Xing
Su
#11.2MTUMatmari00:2700:272
#11.3HPHHanumapura00:3500:352
#12MALMMantralayam Road00:38 +4200:40 +422
Xing
Su
#12.1EGUIranagallu00:4600:462
#12.2KOKosigi00:5200:522
#12.3KGLKupgal01:0401:042
#12.4ESVIsivi01:1101:112
Xing
Su
#12.5ADAdoni01:1701:172
Xing
Su
#12.6NRRNagarur01:2601:262
Xing
Su
#12.7ASPAspari01:3601:362
#12.8MGVMolagavalli01:4601:462
#12.9NMLUNemakallu01:5301:532
Xing
Su
#12.10NLANancherla01:5601:562
#12.11XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin02:0302:032
#13GTLGuntakal Junction02:05 +3502:10 +412
#13.1TIMTimmanacherla02:1302:132
#13.2NKDONakkanadoddi02:2202:222
#13.3PLUPatakottacheruvu02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14GYGooty Junction02:38 +5202:40 +582
#14.1GYJGooty Cabin02:4202:422
#14.2JKOJakkalacheruvu02:5102:512
#14.3RLORayala Cheruvu03:0103:012
#14.4VMLVemulapadu03:0603:062
#14.5JURJuturu03:1203:122
#14.6KMQAKomali03:1803:182
#15TUTadipatri03:23 +1:0103:25 +1:012
#15.1CLPEChallavaripalli03:3003:302
#15.2VRNVanganur03:3503:352
#15.3RLLRegadipalli03:4003:402
#15.4KDPKondapuram03:4703:472
#15.5MUMMangapatnam03:5403:542
#15.6CINChintakunta04:0004:002
#15.7MOOMuddanuru04:0604:062
#15.8KMHKalamalla04:1204:122
#16YAYerraguntla Junction04:18 +1:1004:20 +1:102
#16.1YGDYerragudipad04:2804:282
#16.2KKMKamalapuram04:3504:352
#16.3GPYGangayapalle04:4204:422
#16.4KPUKrishnapuram04:5004:502
#17HXKadapa Junction04:58 +1:1105:00 +1:132
Xing
Su
#17.1KNLPKanamalo Palle05:1505:152
#17.2BKPTBhakarapet05:2405:242
#17.3VNMOntimitta05:3305:332
Xing
Su
#17.4MMPLMantapampalle05:4905:492
#17.5NRENandalur05:5805:582
#17.6HAQHastavaram06:0806:082
#17.7RJPRazampeta06:1506:152
#17.8PMTPullampet06:2906:292
#17.9RPLReddipalle06:3406:342
#17.10OBVPObulavaripalli06:4506:452
Xing
Su
#17.11ANEAnantarajupet06:5406:542
#17.12KOUKoduru07:0507:052
Xing
Su
#17.13SFSettigunta07:1807:182
#17.14BLPEBalapalle07:2907:292
Xing
Su
#17.15MRMMamanduru07:4307:432
#17.16XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin08:0108:012
#18RURenigunta Junction08:05 -808:15 +42
Xing
Su
#18.1PUDIPudi08:2808:282
#18.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram08:2808:282
#18.3TDKTaduku08:3008:302
Xing
Su
#18.4PUTPuttur08:3708:372
#18.5VGAVepagunta08:4308:432
Xing
Su
#18.6EKMEkambarakuppam08:5008:502
#18.7NGNagari08:5108:512
#18.8VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta08:5508:552
#18.9POIPonpadi08:5808:582
#18.10TRTTiruttani09:0509:052
#18.11ICPIchchiputtur09:1009:102
Xing
Su
#18.12AJJNArakkonam North09:1509:152
#19AJJArakkonam Junction09:18 +2309:20 +242
#19.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed09:2209:222
#19.2PLMGPuliyamangalam09:2309:232
#19.3MSUMosur09:2609:262
#19.4TOTiruvalangadu09:3409:342
#19.5MAFManavur09:4009:402
#19.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam09:4509:452
#19.7KBTKadambattur09:4909:492
#19.8EGTEgattur Halt09:5209:522
#19.9TRLTiruvallur09:5609:562
Xing
Su
#19.10PTLRPutlur Halt10:0010:002
#19.11SVRSevvapet Road10:0410:042
#19.12VEUVeppampattu10:0910:092
#19.13TITiruninravur10:1310:132
#19.14NECNemilicherry Halt10:1610:162
#19.15PABPattabiram10:1910:192
Xing
Su
#19.16HCHindu College10:2010:202
#19.17AVDAvadi10:2410:242
#19.18ANNRAnnanur10:2810:282
#19.19TMVLTirumullaivayil10:2910:292
#19.20ABUAmbattur10:3210:322
#19.21PVMPattaravakkam10:3410:342
#19.22KOTRKorattur10:3610:362
#19.23VLKVillivakkam10:4010:402
#19.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works10:4210:422
#19.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works10:4410:442
#19.26PERPerambur10:4510:452
#19.27VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva10:4710:472
#19.28VPYVyasarpadi10:4710:472
#19.29WSTWashermanpet10:5110:512
#19.30RPMRoyapuram10:5210:522
#19.31MSBChennai Beach10:5510:552
#19.32MSFChennai Fort10:5710:572
#19.33MPKTChennai Park Town10:5810:582
#19.34MPKChennai Park10:5810:582
#20MSChennai Egmore11:00 +2511:10 +242
#20.1MSCChetpet11:1211:122
#20.2NBKNungambakkam11:1411:142
Xing
Su
#20.3MKKKodambakkam11:1611:162
#20.4MBMMambalam11:1811:182
#20.5SPSaidapet11:2011:202
#20.6GDYGuindy11:2211:222
#20.7STMSt Thomas Mount11:2511:252
#20.8PZAPalavanthangal11:2611:262
#20.9MNMinambakkam11:2811:282
#20.10TLMTirusulam11:2911:292
#20.11PVPallavaram11:3111:312
#20.12CMPChrompet11:3411:342
Xing
Su
#20.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium11:3611:362
#21TBMTambaram11:38 +2811:40 +282
#21.1PRGLPerungulattur11:4311:432
#21.2VDRVandalur11:4511:452
#21.3UPMUrappakkam11:4811:482
#21.4GIGuduvancheri11:5011:502
#21.5POTIPotheri11:5311:532
#21.6CTMKattangulattur11:5511:552
#21.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar11:5611:562
#21.8SKLSingaperumal Koil12:0012:002
#21.9PWUParanur12:0412:042
#22CGLChengalpattu Junction12:08 +3312:10 +332
#22.1TRXTirumani12:1312:132
#22.2OVOttivakkam12:1712:172
#22.3PTMPadalam12:2112:212
#22.4KGZKarunguzhi12:2812:282
#22.5MMKMadurantakam12:3212:322
#22.6PQMPakkam12:3712:372
#22.7MLMRMelmaruvathur12:4112:412
#22.8ACKAcharapakkam12:4412:442
Xing
Su
#22.9TZDTozhuppedu12:4912:492
#22.10KSGLKarasangal12:5312:532
#22.11OLAOlakur12:5712:572
#22.12PCLMPanchalam13:0113:012
#22.13TMVTindivanam13:0713:072
#22.14MTLMailam13:1613:162
#22.15NMONedi Mollyanur13:2013:202
#22.16PEIPerani13:2313:232
#22.17VVNVikravandi13:3013:302
#22.18MYPMundiyampakkam13:3513:352
#23VMVillupuram Junction13:40 +2613:45 +412
#23.1VMCVillupuram Cabin13:4613:462
#23.2SXRSerndanur13:5213:522
Xing
Su
#23.3TUYThiruthuraiyur13:5713:572
#23.4PRTPanruti14:0314:032
#23.5MBUMelpattam Bakkam14:1014:102
#23.6NPMNellikuppam14:1514:152
#23.7VKPVarakalpattu14:1914:192
#24TDPRTirupadripulyur14:23 +4814:25 +482
#24.1CUPJCuddalore Port Junction14:2814:282
#24.2CQSCapper Quarry14:3214:322
#24.3ALPAlapakam14:3714:372
#24.4PUCPuduchattiram14:4414:442
#24.5POParangipettai14:5014:502
#24.6KIIKille14:5314:532
#25CDMChidambaram14:58 +5215:00 +532
#25.1VMPVallampadugai15:0515:052
#25.2CLNKollidam15:0815:082
#25.3ARSArasur15:1415:142
#26SYSirkazhi15:18 +5415:20 +542
#26.1VDLVaithisvaran Koil15:2715:272
#26.2ANPAnandatandavapuram15:3615:362
#26.3NIDNidur15:3815:382
Xing
Su
#27MVMayiladuturai Junction15:43 +5815:45 +582
#27.1MNXManganallur16:0016:002
#27.2KLMDKollumangudi16:0716:072
#27.3PEMPeralam Junction16:1316:132
#27.4POMPunthottam16:1916:192
#27.5NNMNannilam16:2816:282
#27.6VRKVirkudi16:4216:422
#27.7KOMKodikkalpalaiyam16:4916:492
#28TVRThiruvarur Junction16:55 +3417:05 +412
Xing
Su
#28.1AYMAdiyakkamangalam17:1217:122
#28.2KOQKuthur17:1817:182
#28.3KVLKizhvelur17:2217:222
#28.4SKKSikkal17:3117:312
#28.5APEAndanappettai17:3417:342
#28.6XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin17:3617:362
#29NGTNagappattinam Junction17:38 +3517:40 +362
#29.1NPBNagapattinam Beach17:4117:412
#29.2VXMVellipalayam17:4417:442
#30NCRNagore17:53 +3717:55 +392
Xing
Su
#30.1TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam18:2418:242
#31KIKKaraikal18:45 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.