Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055462-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1732880-0

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 18, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)
Updated: May 25 2017 (11:20) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:50 +01
#1.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel16:1016:101
Xing
Sa
#2KYNKalyan Junction16:30 +1416:33 +171
#2.1SHADShahad16:3616:361
#2.2ABYAmbivli16:3816:381
#2.3TLATitvala16:4316:431
#2.4KDVKhadavli16:4916:491
Xing
Sa
#2.5VSDVasind16:5616:561
#2.6ASOAsangaon17:0217:021
Xing
Sa
#2.7ATGAtgaon17:1017:101
#2.8THSThansit17:1617:161
#2.9KEKhardi17:2117:211
Xing
Sa
#2.10OMBOombermali17:2717:271
Xing
Sa
#3KSRAKasara17:33 +4417:38 +391
#3.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 317:4817:481
#3.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 217:5817:581
#3.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 118:0518:051
Xing
Sa
#4IGPIgatpuri18:18 +2018:20 +271
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard18:2218:221
Xing
Sa
#4.2GOGhoti18:3018:301
#4.3PIPadli18:4018:401
Xing
Sa
#4.4AVAsvali18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#4.5LTLahavit19:0619:061
#4.6DVLDevlali19:1619:161
#5NKNasik Road19:23 +2319:25 +251
#5.1ODHAOdha19:3219:321
Xing
Sa
#5.2KWKhervadi19:3719:371
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene19:4119:411
#5.4NRNiphad19:4519:451
#5.5UGNUgaon19:5019:501
#5.6LSLasalgaon19:5619:561
#5.7SUMSummit20:0420:041
#6MMRManmad Junction20:12 +1:0820:15 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.1PNVPanevadi20:1920:191
#6.2HSLHisvahal20:2420:241
#6.3PJNPanjhan20:2820:281
Xing
Sa
#6.4NGNNandgaon20:3220:321
Xing
Sa
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)20:3320:331
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed20:3920:391
Xing
Sa
#6.7NINaydongri20:4620:461
#6.8RHNERohini20:4920:491
#6.9HPRHirapur20:5520:551
#6.10CSNChalisgaon Junction21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#6.11VGLVaghli21:0721:071
Xing
Sa
#6.12KJKajgaon21:1421:141
#6.13NGDNagardevla21:1821:181
Xing
Sa
#6.14GAAGalan21:2421:241
#6.15PCPachora Junction21:3121:311
#6.16PHQPardhande21:3621:361
Xing
Sa
#6.17MYJMaheji21:4121:411
#6.18MWDMhasavad21:4921:491
Xing
Sa
#6.19SSShirsoli21:5621:561
Xing
Sa
#6.20JLJalgaon Junction22:0422:041
#6.21TRWTarsod22:0922:091
#6.22BDIBhadli22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#7BSLBhusaval Junction22:20 +1:3622:30 +1:401
Xing
Sa
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard22:3222:321
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard22:3422:341
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin22:3922:391
#7.4DSKDuskheda22:4322:431
Overtaken by
Sa
#7.5SAVSavda23:0023:001
Xing
Sa
#7.6NBNimbhora23:1723:171
#7.7RVRaver23:3623:361
#7.8WGAWaghoda23:5623:561
#7.9BAUBurhanpur00:1600:162
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road00:3300:332
Xing
Su
#7.11CDIChandni00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.12NPNRNepanagar01:0701:072
#7.13MWAMandwa01:1801:182
#7.14SXASagphata01:3001:302
Xing
Su
#7.15DGNDongargaon01:4501:452
#7.16KDKKohdad02:0002:002
Overtaken by
Su
#7.17BMABagmar02:0802:082
#7.18BRGJBargaon Gujar02:2002:202
#7.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:2902:292
#8KNWKhandwa Junction02:30 +802:35 +92
Xing
Su
#8.1MTAMathela02:4102:412
Xing
Su
#8.2TLVTalvadiya Junction02:4802:482
Xing
Su
#8.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari02:5802:582
#8.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:0703:072
Xing
Su
#8.5CAERChhanera03:1303:132
Xing
Su
#8.6BRUDBarud03:2203:222
#8.7DRHIDagarhkeri03:3003:302
Xing
Su
#8.8KKNKhirkiya03:3903:392
#8.9KROKurawan03:4503:452
#8.10BRIBhiringi03:5003:502
#8.11MUOMasangaon03:5503:552
#8.12PALPalasner04:0004:002
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.13HDHarda04:0604:062
#8.14CRKCharkhera04:1204:122
Xing
Su
#8.15TBNTimarni04:1804:182
#8.16CGOChhidgaon04:2604:262
#8.17PGLPagdhal04:2904:292
Xing
Su
#8.18BIFBhaironpur04:3604:362
#8.19BPFBanapura04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#8.20DKIDharamkundi04:4904:492
#8.21KTZKhutwansa04:5504:552
Xing
Su
#8.22DRADularia05:0005:002
Overtakes
Su
#8.23ETBItarsi B Cabin05:0505:052
#8.24XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin05:0805:082
#8.25JUHJujharpur Cabin05:0905:092
#9ETItarsi Junction05:10 +505:20 +92
#9.1GROGurra05:2805:282
Xing
Su
#9.2SQLSontalai05:3505:352
#9.3BGTABagratawa05:4105:412
Xing
Su
#9.4GMDGuramkhedi05:5105:512
#9.5SGPSohagpur05:5905:592
Xing
Su
#9.6SXFSobhapur06:0706:072
#10PPIPipariya06:13 +2806:15 +282
Xing
Su
#10.1BKHBankhedi06:2706:272
#10.2JHTJunehta06:3106:312
Xing
Su
#10.3SCKRSalichauka Road06:3706:372
#10.4GARGadarwara06:4606:462
Xing
Su
#10.5BNEBohani06:5406:542
#10.6KFYKarapgaon06:5806:582
Xing
Su
#10.7KYKareli07:0307:032
Overtakes
Su
#11NUNarsinghpur07:13 +3907:15 +392
#11.1GPCGhatpindrai07:2107:212
Xing
Su
#11.2BELDBelkhera07:2607:262
#11.3KKBKarak Bel07:3107:312
#11.4SRIDShridham07:4607:462
Xing
Su
#11.5BMRBikrampur07:5807:582
Xing
Su
#11.6BHTNBhitoni08:1008:102
#11.7BRGTBheraghat08:2308:232
Xing
Su
#11.8KEQKachhpura08:3408:342
#11.9MMLMadan Mahal08:3708:372
Overtakes
Su
#12JBPJabalpur Junction08:40 +2408:50 +282
#12.1ADTLAdhartal08:5808:582
Xing
Su
#12.2DOEDeori09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12.3GSPRGosalpur09:1909:192
Xing
Su
#12.4SHRSihora Road09:3009:302
#12.5DDCEDundi09:4609:462
#12.6SBDSleemanabad Road09:5609:562
#12.7SNRRSansarpur10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12.8NWRNiwar10:1110:112
#12.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road10:1910:192
#12.10KTESKatni South10:2310:232
#13KTEKatni Junction10:25 +1610:30 +212
#13.1PTWAPatwara10:3710:372
#13.2JKEJukehi10:4410:442
#13.3PKRDPakaria Road10:5210:522
Xing
Su
#13.4UDRAmdara11:0011:002
#13.5BUUBhadanpur11:1011:102
#13.6MYRMaihar11:2111:212
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#13.7UHRUnchhera11:3311:332
Overtakes
Su
#13.8LGCELagargawan11:4111:412
Xing
Su
#14STASatna Junction11:50 +3212:00 +332
Xing
Su
#14.1SAGMSagma12:0912:092
Xing
Su
#14.2HATIHati12:1812:182
#14.3JTWJaitwar12:2612:262
#14.4KTHAKhutaha12:3612:362
#14.5CTHRChitahra12:4612:462
#14.6MJGMajhagawan12:5312:532
#14.7EDAItwan Dundaila13:0013:002
Xing
Su
#14.8TKYRTikaria13:1013:102
#14.9MKDMarkundi13:2013:202
#14.10BQFBarah Muafi13:3013:302
#14.11BNSPBansapahar13:3613:362
Xing
Su
#14.12MKPManikpur Junction13:4113:412
#14.13PNHIPanhai13:5613:562
Xing
Su
#14.14DBRDabhaura14:1014:102
#14.15KTDDKataiya Dandi14:2314:232
#14.16BRGBargarh14:3014:302
#14.17MJHRMajhiari14:4014:402
#14.18SRJShankargarh14:5214:522
#14.19BVARBevara14:5714:572
#14.20LOGLohgara15:0515:052
#14.21MFXMadaraha15:1315:132
#14.22JSRJasra15:2015:202
#14.23IDGJIradatganj15:2815:282
Xing
Su
#14.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:3915:392
#14.25NYNNaini Junction15:4015:402
Xing
Su
#15ALDAllahabad Junction15:50 +1216:20 +322
#15.1ALYAllahabad City16:2316:232
#15.2DRGJDaraganj16:2716:272
#15.3JIJhusi16:3216:322
#15.4RTRRamnathpur16:4616:462
#15.5SDCSaidabad16:5916:592
#15.6HDKHandia Khas17:0917:092
Xing
Su
#15.7BYHBhiti17:1917:192
#15.8ATRRAtraura17:2617:262
#15.9JGGJangiganj17:3117:312
#15.10SJGHSarai Jagdish17:3317:332
#16GYNGyanpur Road17:41 +4117:43 +412
#16.1ALMWAlmaw17:5317:532
#16.2AHMAhimanpur18:0118:012
Xing
Su
#16.3MBSMadhosingh18:1018:102
#16.4KFKKatka18:2618:262
Xing
Su
#16.5KWHKachhwa Road18:4118:412
#16.6NTUNigatpur18:5218:522
#16.7BRWHBaherwa Halt18:5918:592
#16.8RTBRaja Talab19:1119:112
#16.9HDTHardattpur19:2319:232
#16.10BHLPBhulanpur19:3319:332
#16.11DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi19:3419:342
#16.12MUVManduadih19:3819:382
#17BSBVaranasi Junction19:45 +2819:55 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#17.1KEIKashi20:0820:082
Xing
Su
#17.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt20:1420:142
#17.3VYNVyasnagar20:2220:222
Xing
Su
#17.4BHBVBlock Hut B20:3220:322
#17.5NEWCNew West Cabin20:3720:372
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#18MGSMughal Sarai Junction20:40 +1:2820:55 +1:242
Xing
Su
#18.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard20:5720:572
#18.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin20:5820:582
#18.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai21:0021:002
#18.4GAQGanj Khawaja21:0121:012
#18.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar21:0721:072
#18.6SYJSaidraja21:1321:132
#18.7KMSKaramnasa21:1921:192
#18.8DCXDhanaichha21:2321:232
#18.9DGODurgauti21:2721:272
Xing
Su
#19BBUBhabua Road21:33 +1:2821:35 +1:282
#19.1MTGEMuthani21:3921:392
#19.2PSEPusauli21:4421:442
#19.3KTQKudra21:5021:502
#19.4KVDKhurmabad Road21:5421:542
#19.5SSGShiu Sagar Road21:5821:582
#19.6KMGEKumahu22:0222:022
#20SSMSasaram Junction22:07 +1:5222:09 +1:522
Xing
Su
#20.1KWDKarwandia22:1622:162
#20.2PHEPahaleja Halt22:2222:222
#21DOSDehri On Sone22:26 +1:5322:28 +1:532
#21.1ADSRAdvance Starter22:2922:292
Xing
Su
#21.2SEBSon Nagar Junction22:3322:332
#21.3CPBHChiraila22:3722:372
Xing
Su
#22AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road22:41 +1:5922:43 +1:592
#22.1PESPhesar22:5122:512
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa22:5522:552
#22.3JHNJakhim23:0023:002
#22.4DORDDeo Road23:0423:042
#22.5RFJRafiGanj23:1023:102
Xing
Su
#22.6IMGEIsmailpur23:1823:182
#22.7GRRUGuraru23:2323:232
Xing
Su
#22.8PRYParaiya23:2923:292
#22.9KSTAKastha23:3523:352
#22.10WCBGaya West Cabin23:3923:392
#23GAYAGaya Junction23:42 +1:5523:47 +1:542
#23.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt23:5123:512
#23.2MPOManpur Junction23:5223:522
#23.3BNFBandhua23:5923:592
#23.4TKNTankuppa00:0700:073
#23.5BNSLBansinala Halt00:1300:133
Xing
M
#23.6PRPPaharpur00:1900:193
#23.7GAPGurpa00:3000:303
#23.8YGMYadugram Block Hut00:3400:343
#23.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.00:3800:383
#23.10NGYNath Ganj00:4000:403
Xing
M
#23.11DLWDilwa00:4600:463
#23.12LBZLalbag Block Hut00:5000:503
#23.13GJDGujhandi00:5200:523
#24KQRKoderma Junction01:02 +2:1101:04 +2:553
Xing
M
#24.1LRBLarabad01:0701:073
Xing
Xing
M
M
#24.2HREHirodih01:1101:113
Xing
M
#24.3SMNDSarmatanr01:1701:173
#24.4YDDYadudih01:2001:203
Xing
M
#24.5PSBParsabad01:2401:243
#24.6DSMEDasara01:2801:283
#24.7CBHChaube01:3201:323
#24.8KSHRKeshwari01:3701:373
#25HZDHazaribagh Road01:40 +3:1301:42 +3:153
#25.1GRBHGarea Bihar01:5401:543
#25.2CCKChichaki02:0502:053
#25.3KRMBKarmabad02:1602:163
#25.4CDBChaudhribandh02:2502:253
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#25.5CEMEChegro02:3702:373
Xing
M
#25.6XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin02:4602:463
#25.7PNMEParasnath02:4702:473
#25.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin02:4802:483
Xing
M
#25.9NMGNimiaghat03:0503:053
#25.10BLMEBholidih03:1903:193
Xing
M
#26GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh03:30 +2:0303:40 +2:003
Overtakes
M
#26.1TELOTelo03:5903:593
#27CRPChandrapura Junction04:14 +2:0604:16 +2:083
#27.1RJBRajabera04:2404:243
#27.2TKBTupkadih04:3304:333
#27.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin04:3604:363
#28BKSCBokaro Steel City04:45 +1:4704:55 +1:463
#28.1BKCABokaro A Cabin04:5804:583
#28.2RDFRadhagaon05:0305:033
#28.3PNWPundag05:1305:133
#28.4DRGUDamru Ghutu05:2005:203
#28.5KSXKotshila Junction05:2605:263
#28.6BKDRBegunkodar05:3305:333
#28.7JAAJhalida05:3905:393
#28.8THOTulin05:4705:473
#29MURIMuri Junction05:53 +1:4605:55 +1:493
Xing
M
#29.1SLFSilli06:0406:043
#29.2KITAKita06:1606:163
#29.3JONJonha06:4106:413
#29.4KWKCKherwa Kocha06:4306:433
Xing
M
#29.5GAGGangaghat06:5706:573
#29.6TISTatisilwai07:0907:093
Xing
M
#29.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding07:1807:183
#29.8NKMNamkom07:1907:193
#30RNCRanchi Junction07:25 +1:563
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.