Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving Lokmanya Tilak on 23/05/17 will be diverted via Prayag-Bhadohi-Varanasi due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Fri May 19, 2017 (11:58PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (18:43) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:50 +01
#1.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel16:1116:111
#2KYNKalyan Junction16:30 +1616:33 +181
#2.1SHADShahad16:3716:371
#2.2ABYAmbivli16:4116:411
#2.3TLATitvala16:4716:471
Xing
Tu
#2.4KDVKhadavli16:5616:561
#2.5VSDVasind17:0617:061
#2.6ASOAsangaon17:1417:141
Xing
Tu
#2.7ATGAtgaon17:2617:261
#2.8THSThansit17:3317:331
Xing
Tu
#2.9KEKhardi17:4117:411
Xing
Tu
#2.10OMBOombermali17:4917:491
#2.11KSRAKasara17:5817:581
#2.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 318:0318:031
#2.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 218:0718:071
#2.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 118:1018:101
Xing
Tu
#2.15IGPIgatpuri18:1618:161
#2.16IGPXIgatpuri Yard18:1818:181
Xing
Tu
#2.17GOGhoti18:2618:261
#2.18PIPadli18:3718:371
Xing
Tu
#2.19AVAsvali18:4818:481
#2.20LTLahavit19:0319:031
Xing
Tu
#2.21DVLDevlali19:1319:131
#3NKNasik Road19:20 +4419:25 +431
#3.1ODHAOdha19:3319:331
#3.2KWKhervadi19:3819:381
#3.3KBSNKasbe Sukene19:4219:421
#3.4NRNiphad19:4619:461
#3.5UGNUgaon19:5119:511
#3.6LSLasalgaon19:5819:581
#3.7SUMSummit20:0620:061
#3.8MMRManmad Junction20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.9PNVPanevadi20:1820:181
#3.10HSLHisvahal20:2420:241
#3.11PJNPanjhan20:2720:271
Xing
Tu
#3.12NGNNandgaon20:3220:321
#3.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)20:3220:321
Xing
Tu
#3.14PKEPimpar Khed20:3920:391
Xing
Tu
#3.15NINaydongri20:4620:461
#3.16RHNERohini20:4920:491
#3.17HPRHirapur20:5520:551
#3.18CSNChalisgaon Junction21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#3.19VGLVaghli21:0721:071
#3.20KJKajgaon21:1321:131
#3.21NGDNagardevla21:1821:181
Xing
Tu
#3.22GAAGalan21:2421:241
Xing
Tu
#3.23PCPachora Junction21:3121:311
#3.24PHQPardhande21:3621:361
Xing
Tu
#3.25MYJMaheji21:4121:411
#3.26MWDMhasavad21:4921:491
Xing
Tu
#3.27SSShirsoli21:5621:561
Xing
Tu
#3.28JLJalgaon Junction22:0422:041
#3.29TRWTarsod22:0922:091
#3.30BDIBhadli22:1122:111
Xing
Tu
#4BSLBhusaval Junction22:20 +1:4822:30 +1:571
Xing
Tu
#4.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard22:3222:321
#4.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard22:3422:341
#4.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin22:3922:391
Xing
Tu
#4.4DSKDuskheda22:4322:431
Overtaken by
Tu
#4.5SAVSavda23:0023:001
Xing
Tu
#4.6NBNimbhora23:1723:171
#4.7RVRaver23:3623:361
#4.8WGAWaghoda23:5623:561
#4.9BAUBurhanpur00:1600:162
#4.10AGQAsirgarh Road00:3300:332
Xing
W
#4.11CDIChandni00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
W
W
#4.12NPNRNepanagar01:0701:072
#4.13MWAMandwa01:1801:182
#4.14SXASagphata01:3001:302
Xing
W
#4.15DGNDongargaon01:4501:452
#4.16KDKKohdad02:0002:002
Overtaken by
W
#4.17BMABagmar02:0802:082
#4.18BRGJBargaon Gujar02:2002:202
#4.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:2902:292
#5KNWKhandwa Junction02:30 +2202:35 +222
Xing
W
#5.1MTAMathela02:4102:412
Xing
W
#5.2TLVTalvadiya Junction02:4802:482
Xing
W
#5.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari02:5702:572
Xing
W
#5.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:0603:062
#5.5CAERChhanera03:1203:122
Xing
W
#5.6BRUDBarud03:2003:202
#5.7DRHIDagarhkeri03:2803:282
Xing
W
#5.8KKNKhirkiya03:3703:372
Xing
W
#5.9KROKurawan03:4203:422
#5.10BRIBhiringi03:4803:482
#5.11MUOMasangaon03:5203:522
#5.12PALPalasner03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.13HDHarda04:0304:032
#5.14CRKCharkhera04:0904:092
Xing
W
#5.15TBNTimarni04:1504:152
#5.16CGOChhidgaon04:2204:222
#5.17PGLPagdhal04:2604:262
Xing
W
#5.18BIFBhaironpur04:3204:322
#5.19BPFBanapura04:3804:382
Xing
W
#5.20DKIDharamkundi04:4404:442
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.21KTZKhutwansa04:5004:502
Xing
W
#5.22DRADularia04:5504:552
Overtakes
W
#5.23ETBItarsi B Cabin05:0005:002
#5.24XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin05:0305:032
#5.25JUHJujharpur Cabin05:0405:042
#6ETItarsi Junction05:05 +2005:20 +52
#6.1GROGurra05:2805:282
Xing
W
#6.2SQLSontalai05:3505:352
#6.3BGTABagratawa05:4105:412
Xing
W
#6.4GMDGuramkhedi05:5105:512
Xing
W
#6.5SGPSohagpur05:5905:592
Xing
W
#6.6SXFSobhapur06:0706:072
#7PPIPipariya06:13 +4006:15 +402
#7.1BKHBankhedi06:3006:302
#7.2JHTJunehta06:3606:362
Xing
W
#7.3SCKRSalichauka Road06:4406:442
#7.4GARGadarwara06:5506:552
Xing
W
#7.5BNEBohani07:0607:062
Xing
W
#7.6KFYKarapgaon07:1107:112
#7.7KYKareli07:1907:192
#7.8NUNarsinghpur07:3107:312
#7.9GPCGhatpindrai07:3607:362
#7.10BELDBelkhera07:4107:412
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#7.11KKBKarak Bel07:4407:442
#7.12SRIDShridham07:5707:572
Xing
W
#7.13BMRBikrampur08:0608:062
#7.14BHTNBhitoni08:1608:162
Xing
W
#7.15BRGTBheraghat08:2708:272
#7.16KEQKachhpura08:3508:352
#7.17MMLMadan Mahal08:3708:372
Overtakes
W
#8JBPJabalpur Junction08:40 +3008:50 +362
Xing
W
#8.1ADTLAdhartal08:5808:582
Xing
W
#8.2DOEDeori09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.3GSPRGosalpur09:1909:192
Xing
W
#8.4SHRSihora Road09:3009:302
#8.5DDCEDundi09:4609:462
#8.6SBDSleemanabad Road09:5609:562
#8.7SNRRSansarpur10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.8NWRNiwar10:1110:112
#8.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road10:1910:192
#8.10KTESKatni South10:2310:232
#9KTEKatni Junction10:25 +1810:30 +292
#9.1PTWAPatwara10:3710:372
#9.2JKEJukehi10:4410:442
#9.3PKRDPakaria Road10:5210:522
Xing
W
#9.4UDRAmdara11:0011:002
Xing
W
#9.5BUUBhadanpur11:1011:102
#9.6MYRMaihar11:2111:212
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.7UHRUnchhera11:3311:332
Overtakes
W
#9.8LGCELagargawan11:4111:412
#10STASatna Junction11:50 +4212:00 +422
Xing
W
#10.1SAGMSagma12:0912:092
#10.2HATIHati12:1812:182
#10.3JTWJaitwar12:2612:262
#10.4KTHAKhutaha12:3612:362
#10.5CTHRChitahra12:4612:462
#10.6MJGMajhagawan12:5312:532
#10.7EDAItwan Dundaila13:0013:002
#10.8TKYRTikaria13:1013:102
#10.9MKDMarkundi13:2013:202
#10.10BQFBarah Muafi13:3013:302
#10.11BNSPBansapahar13:3613:362
Xing
W
#10.12MKPManikpur Junction13:4113:412
#10.13PNHIPanhai13:5613:562
Xing
W
#10.14DBRDabhaura14:1014:102
#10.15KTDDKataiya Dandi14:2314:232
#10.16BRGBargarh14:3014:302
#10.17MJHRMajhiari14:4014:402
#10.18SRJShankargarh14:5214:522
#10.19BVARBevara14:5714:572
#10.20LOGLohgara15:0515:052
#10.21MFXMadaraha15:1315:132
#10.22JSRJasra15:2015:202
#10.23IDGJIradatganj15:2815:282
Xing
W
#10.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:3915:392
#10.25NYNNaini Junction15:4015:402
Xing
W
#11ALDAllahabad Junction15:50 +1816:20 +372
#11.1ALYAllahabad City16:2316:232
#11.2DRGJDaraganj16:2716:272
#11.3JIJhusi16:3216:322
#11.4RTRRamnathpur16:4616:462
#11.5SDCSaidabad16:5916:592
#11.6HDKHandia Khas17:0917:092
Xing
W
#11.7BYHBhiti17:1917:192
#11.8ATRRAtraura17:2617:262
#11.9JGGJangiganj17:3117:312
#11.10SJGHSarai Jagdish17:3317:332
#12GYNGyanpur Road17:41 +5217:43 +552
#12.1ALMWAlmaw17:5317:532
Xing
W
#12.2AHMAhimanpur18:0118:012
Xing
W
#12.3MBSMadhosingh18:1018:102
#12.4KFKKatka18:2618:262
Xing
W
#12.5KWHKachhwa Road18:4118:412
#12.6NTUNigatpur18:5218:522
#12.7BRWHBaherwa Halt18:5918:592
#12.8RTBRaja Talab19:1119:112
#12.9HDTHardattpur19:2319:232
#12.10BHLPBhulanpur19:3319:332
#12.11DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi19:3419:342
#12.12MUVManduadih19:3819:382
#13BSBVaranasi Junction19:45 +5820:00 +582
#13.1BCYVaranasi City20:0620:062
#13.2SRNTSarnath20:1720:172
#13.3KDQKadipur20:3420:342
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.4RJIRajawari20:4620:462
#13.5SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)20:5120:512
#14ARJAunrihar Junction21:00 +5821:05 +582
#14.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri21:1021:102
Xing
W
#14.2TRNTaraon21:2021:202
#14.3BSCKBasuchak21:2421:242
#14.4NDJNandGanj21:3021:302
Xing
W
#14.5SAHRSaheri21:3721:372
#14.6AKSAnkuspur21:4121:412
#15GCTGhazipur City21:50 +1:1321:55 +1:172
Xing
W
#15.1GZTGhazipur Ghat22:0022:002
#15.2SBKShahbaz Kuli22:1122:112
#15.3YFPYusufpur22:2122:212
Xing
W
#15.4DDDDhondha Dih22:3022:302
#15.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur22:3922:392
Xing
W
#15.6TJDTajpur Dehma22:4922:492
#15.7CBNChit Baragaon22:5822:582
#15.8PEPPhephna Junction23:0723:072
#15.9SVISagarpali23:1323:132
#16BUIBallia23:20 +1:0423:25 +1:042
Xing
W
#16.1BCDBansdih Road23:3823:382
#16.2CATAChhata Aschaura23:4323:432
#16.3STWSahatwar23:5023:502
#16.4ROIReoti00:0200:023
#16.5DCPDal Chapra00:0900:093
#16.6SIPSuraimanpur00:1800:183
#16.7BKLABakulha00:2800:283
#16.8MHTManjhi00:3600:363
#16.9RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt00:4400:443
#16.10GTSTGautamsthan00:4700:473
#17CPRChhapra Junction01:00 +5801:10 +1:023
Xing
Th
#17.1CIChhapra Kacheri01:1201:123
#17.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.01:1601:163
#17.3GJHGoldinganj01:2301:233
#17.4DRIDumri Juara01:2901:293
#17.5BAGLBaragopal01:3401:343
#17.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt01:3701:373
#17.7ATNRAwatarnagar01:3901:393
#17.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt01:4201:423
Xing
Th
#18DGADighwara01:46 +1:1101:47 +1:123
Xing
Th
#18.1STLRSitalpur01:5201:523
#18.2NYONayagaon02:0002:003
#18.3PMUParmanandpur02:0502:053
#19SEESonpur Junction02:13 +1:1702:15 +1:203
Xing
Th
#20HJPHajipur Junction02:28 +1:1702:30 +1:203
#20.1GWHGhoshawar02:3602:363
#20.2SAISarai02:4302:433
#20.3BTHLBithauli02:4802:483
#20.4BNRBhagwanpur02:5402:543
#20.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur03:0103:013
#20.6GRLGoraul03:0403:043
#20.7KHIKurhani03:1103:113
#20.8TURTurki03:1803:183
#20.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar03:2803:283
#21MFPMuzaffarpur Junction03:35 +1:4104:05 +1:423
#21.1KVCKaparpura04:1704:173
#21.2KTIKanti04:2104:213
#21.3PPRHPiprahan Halt04:2604:263
#21.4NRVNariyar04:3104:313
#21.5MTRMotipur04:3804:383
#21.6MHLMahwal04:5004:503
#21.7MAIMehsi04:5404:543
#21.8HRNGHarpur Nag Halt04:5904:593
#21.9CAAChakia05:0505:053
#21.10KXRKuria05:1305:133
#21.11PPAPipra05:1805:183
#21.12KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt05:2405:243
Xing
Th
#21.13BGARBangari05:2705:273
#21.14JDRJiwdhara05:3405:343
#21.15MCOMotihari Court05:4205:423
#22BMKIBapudham Motihari05:45 +2:4905:50 +2:533
#22.1CHAHChailaha Halt05:5605:563
#22.2SRASemra06:1206:123
#23SGLSagauli Junction06:30 +2:4207:00 +2:323
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#23.1DRQDharminiya Halt07:1307:133
#23.2RGHRamgarhwa07:2107:213
#23.3MSDHMasnadih07:2807:283
#24RXLRaxaul Junction07:40 +2:373
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.