Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394937-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2325659-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325659-0

12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सुलतानपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सुल्तानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (12:26PM)
Updated: May 16 2017 (08:02) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus16:40 +11
#1.1VVHVidyavihar16:4216:421
#1.2GCGhatkopar16:4416:441
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#1.3VKVikhroli16:4916:491
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg16:5116:511
#1.5BNDBhandup16:5416:541
#1.6NHUNahur16:5616:561
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot16:5716:571
#1.8MLNDMulund16:5916:591
#1.9TNAThane17:0217:021
Xing
Su
#1.10XX-TNABThane B Cabin17:0617:061
#1.11YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel17:0717:071
#1.12DIVADiva Junction17:1017:101
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin17:1217:121
#1.14KOPRKopar17:1417:141
#1.15DIDombivli17:1517:151
Xing
Su
#1.16THKThakurli17:1717:171
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)17:1917:191
#1.18KYNKalyan Junction17:2017:201
#1.19SHADShahad17:2317:231
#1.20ABYAmbivli17:2517:251
#1.21TLATitvala17:3017:301
Xing
Su
#1.22KDVKhadavli17:3617:361
#1.23VSDVasind17:4317:431
#1.24ASOAsangaon17:4917:491
Xing
Su
#1.25ATGAtgaon17:5717:571
Xing
Su
#1.26THSThansit18:0318:031
#1.27KEKhardi18:0818:081
#1.28OMBOombermali18:1418:141
#2KSRAKasara18:20 +1:2518:25 +1:201
Xing
Su
#2.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 318:3518:351
Xing
Su
#2.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 218:4518:451
#2.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 118:5218:521
Xing
Su
#3IGPIgatpuri19:05 +1:1019:10 +1:051
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#3.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard19:1319:131
#3.2GOGhoti19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.3PIPadli19:4019:401
Overtaken by
Su
#3.4AVAsvali19:5619:561
#3.5LTLahavit20:1920:191
#3.6DVLDevlali20:3220:321
Xing
Su
#4NKNasik Road20:43 +1620:45 +171
#4.1ODHAOdha20:5420:541
#4.2KWKhervadi20:5920:591
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene21:0421:041
#4.4NRNiphad21:0921:091
#4.5UGNUgaon21:1421:141
#4.6LSLasalgaon21:2121:211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.7SUMSummit21:3121:311
#5MMRManmad Junction21:40 +1621:45 +141
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.1PNVPanevadi21:4921:491
Xing
Su
#5.2HSLHisvahal21:5621:561
#5.3PJNPanjhan22:0022:001
Xing
Su
#5.4NGNNandgaon22:0622:061
#5.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)22:0622:061
#5.6PKEPimpar Khed22:1422:141
Xing
Su
#5.7NINaydongri22:2222:221
#5.8RHNERohini22:2622:261
Xing
Su
#5.9HPRHirapur22:3322:331
#5.10CSNChalisgaon Junction22:4022:401
Xing
Su
#5.11VGLVaghli22:4722:471
Xing
Su
#5.12KJKajgaon22:5522:551
#5.13NGDNagardevla23:0123:011
#5.14GAAGalan23:0823:081
#5.15PCPachora Junction23:1623:161
Xing
Su
#5.16PHQPardhande23:2223:221
#5.17MYJMaheji23:2823:281
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.18MWDMhasavad23:3823:381
#5.19SSShirsoli23:4623:461
Xing
Su
#5.20JLJalgaon Junction23:5523:551
#5.21TRWTarsod00:0100:012
Xing
M
#5.22BDIBhadli00:0500:052
#6BSLBhusaval Junction00:15 +100:25 +42
#6.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard00:2600:262
#6.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard00:2700:272
#6.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin00:2900:292
#6.4DSKDuskheda00:3200:322
#6.5SAVSavda00:4100:412
#6.6NBNimbhora00:4900:492
#6.7RVRaver01:0001:002
#6.8WGAWaghoda01:1001:102
Xing
M
#6.9BAUBurhanpur01:2001:202
Xing
M
#6.10AGQAsirgarh Road01:2901:292
#6.11CDIChandni01:4001:402
Xing
M
#6.12NPNRNepanagar01:4701:472
#6.13MWAMandwa01:5301:532
#6.14SXASagphata01:5901:592
#6.15DGNDongargaon02:0602:062
#6.16KDKKohdad02:1402:142
#6.17BMABagmar02:1902:192
#6.18BRGJBargaon Gujar02:2502:252
#6.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:2902:292
#7KNWKhandwa Junction02:30 -1402:35 +02
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.1MTAMathela02:4202:422
Xing
M
#7.2TLVTalvadiya Junction02:5102:512
Xing
M
#7.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari03:0203:022
#7.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:1303:132
#7.5CAERChhanera03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.6BRUDBarud03:3003:302
Xing
M
#7.7DRHIDagarhkeri03:4003:402
#7.8KKNKhirkiya03:5103:512
#7.9KROKurawan03:5703:572
#7.10BRIBhiringi04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.11MUOMasangaon04:0904:092
#7.12PALPalasner04:1504:152
Xing
M
#7.13HDHarda04:2304:232
#7.14CRKCharkhera04:3004:302
#7.15TBNTimarni04:3704:372
Xing
M
#7.16CGOChhidgaon04:4604:462
#7.17PGLPagdhal04:5004:502
Xing
M
#7.18BIFBhaironpur04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#7.19BPFBanapura05:0505:052
#7.20DKIDharamkundi05:1305:132
#7.21KTZKhutwansa05:2005:202
#7.22DRADularia05:2605:262
Xing
M
#7.23ETBItarsi B Cabin05:3205:322
Overtakes
M
#7.24XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin05:3605:362
#7.25JUHJujharpur Cabin05:3705:372
#7.26ETItarsi Junction05:3805:382
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
#7.27ETFItarsi F Cabin05:3905:392
#7.28PRKDPowerkheda05:4705:472
Xing
M
#7.29HBDHoshangabad05:5605:562
Xing
M
#7.30BNIBudni06:0306:032
#7.31MIGMidghat06:1006:102
#7.32CHQChoka06:1606:162
Xing
M
#7.33BKABarkhera06:2306:232
#7.34ODGObaidulla Ganj06:3406:342
Xing
M
#7.35ITKLItaya Kalan06:4206:422
#7.36MDDPMandi Dip06:4806:482
Xing
M
#7.37MSOMisrod06:5806:582
#7.38HBJBhopal HabibGanj07:0407:042
#7.39HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal07:0407:042
Xing
M
#8BPLBhopal Junction07:10 +507:20 +132
#8.1NSZNishatpura Junction07:2207:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#8.2SUWSukhisewaniyan07:3107:312
Xing
M
#8.3BVBBhadbhadaghat07:3807:382
Xing
M
#8.4DWGDewanGanj07:4707:472
Xing
M
#8.5SMTSalamatpur07:5607:562
Xing
M
#8.6SCISanchi08:0308:032
Xing
M
#8.7BTWNBetwa Cabin08:0808:082
#8.8BHSVidisha08:1208:122
#8.9SORISorai08:1708:172
#8.10SUMRSumer08:2508:252
#8.11GLGGulabGanj08:3308:332
Xing
M
#8.12PAIPabai08:4208:422
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.13BAQGanj Basoda08:5008:502
#8.14RKDIRaukheri08:5308:532
#8.15BETBareth09:0009:002
Xing
M
#8.16CLHTChulheta09:0409:042
Xing
M
#8.17KAHKalhar09:0909:092
Xing
M
#8.18MABAMandi Bamora09:1809:182
#8.19KIKAKurwai Kethora09:2609:262
#9BINABina Junction09:35 -109:40 +32
Xing
M
#9.1AGDAgasod Junction09:4609:462
#9.2KOAKaronda09:5509:552
#9.3MXSMohasa09:5909:592
#9.4DUADhaura10:0610:062
Xing
M
#9.5JLNJakhalaun10:1510:152
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
#9.6JROJiron10:2010:202
Xing
M
#9.7LARLalitpur Junction10:2710:272
#9.8DWADailwara10:3510:352
Xing
M
#9.9JHAJakhaura10:4210:422
#9.10BJABijrotha10:4910:492
#9.11DLADoulta10:5310:532
#9.12TBTTalbahat10:5710:572
#9.13MZXMatatila11:0111:012
#9.14BZYBasai11:0711:072
Xing
M
#9.15BPWBurhpura11:1211:122
#9.16BABBabina11:1611:162
#9.17KHJKhajraha11:2211:222
#9.18BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha11:2211:222
#9.19BJIBijauli11:2911:292
#9.20JHSAJhansi A Cabin11:3311:332
#10JHSJhansi Junction11:35 +3211:50 +482
#10.1MSVMustara11:5611:562
#10.2GRMGarhmau12:0112:012
#10.3PICParicha12:0712:072
#10.4PTSCParichaa Thermal12:0812:082
#10.5CGNChirgaon12:1412:142
#10.6NDKNankhas12:2312:232
#10.7MOTHMoth12:3212:322
#10.8ERCErach Road12:4112:412
#10.9PRNParauna12:4912:492
#10.10AITAit Junction12:5712:572
#10.11BHUABhua13:0713:072
#11ORAIOrai13:16 +1:1313:18 +1:192
#11.1ATAAta13:3913:392
#11.2KPIKalpi14:0314:032
#11.3CNHChaunrah14:1014:102
Xing
M
#11.4PHNPokhrayan14:2214:222
#11.5MLSMalasa14:3514:352
#11.6LLRLalpur14:4214:422
Xing
M
#11.7TLNHTilaunchi14:5014:502
Xing
M
#11.8PMNPaman15:0115:012
#11.9RPGURasulpurgogamau15:0615:062
#11.10BNARBinaur15:1315:132
#11.11BZMBhimsen Junction15:2115:212
#11.12HLINHolding Line15:2315:232
#11.13GOYGovindpuri Junction15:3515:352
#11.14CPNLKanpur C Panel15:3515:352
#11.15CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin15:3615:362
#11.16GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard15:3815:382
#12CNBKanpur Central15:40 +1:0215:45 +1:142
#12.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank15:5015:502
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.2MGWMagarwara15:5915:592
#12.3ONUnnao Junction16:0716:072
#12.4SICSonik16:1716:172
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.5AJAjgain16:2616:262
Xing
M
#12.6KVXKusumbhi16:3116:312
#12.7JTUJaitipur16:3716:372
Xing
M
#12.8HRNHarauni16:4616:462
Xing
M
#12.9POFPiparsand16:5416:542
Xing
M
#12.10AMSAmausi17:0117:012
Xing
M
#12.11MKGManak Nagar17:0917:092
#12.12LNWTAlambagh West Cabin17:1217:122
Xing
M
#12.13AMVLucknow Alambagh17:1317:132
#12.14LKOYLucknow Yard17:1417:142
#13LKOLucknow Charbagh NR17:15 +2:1517:25 +2:182
Xing
M
#13.1LBHDilkusha Cabin17:2917:292
#13.2BHAWBlock Hut A17:3217:322
Xing
M
#13.3UTRUtraitia Junction17:3717:372
#13.4BKKSBakkas17:4317:432
Xing
M
#13.5APGAnupganj17:5217:522
#13.6RMNRRahmatnagar17:5717:572
#13.7CDRLChhandrauli18:0618:062
#13.8TEGTirbediganj18:1518:152
#13.9HGHHaidergarh18:2218:222
#13.10CHBSChaubisi18:3118:312
Xing
M
#13.11AKJAkbarGanj18:4018:402
#13.12SYWSindurwa18:4818:482
Xing
M
#14NHHNihalgarh18:55 +3:1218:57 +3:162
#14.1WGJWaris Ganj19:0219:022
#14.2AHZAdhanpur19:0519:052
#15MFKAMusafir Khana19:12 +3:2619:13 +3:262
Xing
M
#15.1SHNGShivnagar19:2619:262
#15.2BDKNBandhua Kalan19:4319:432
#16SLNSultanpur Junction19:55 +3:172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.