Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1524388-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183092-0


19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
مظفر پور - صورت ایکسپریس / મુઝફ્ફરપુર - સુરત એક્સપ્રેસ     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express will be diverted from ETW-GWL-JHS due to apron work at TDL JN from 10.09.17 to 15.10.17.
Sun Sep 03, 2017 (09:25AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:07) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:40 +411
#1.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:4619:461
Xing
Su
#1.2TURTurki19:5319:531
#1.3KHIKurhani19:5919:591
Xing
Su
#1.4GRLGoraul20:0420:041
#1.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur20:0820:081
#1.6BNRBhagwanpur20:1220:121
Xing
Su
#1.7BTHLBithauli20:1620:161
#1.8SAISarai20:2020:201
#1.9GWHGhoshawar20:2520:251
#2HJPHajipur Junction20:30 +4620:35 +461
Xing
Su
#3SEESonpur Junction20:45 +4720:47 +471
#3.1PMUParmanandpur20:5520:551
#3.2NYONayagaon21:0021:001
#3.3STLRSitalpur21:0921:091
#3.4DGADighwara21:1421:141
Xing
Su
#3.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt21:1921:191
#3.6ATNRAwatarnagar21:2121:211
#3.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt21:2321:231
#3.8BAGLBaragopal21:2721:271
#3.9DRIDumri Juara21:3221:321
#3.10GJHGoldinganj21:3721:371
#3.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.21:4421:441
#3.12CIChhapra Kacheri21:4821:481
#4CPRChhapra Junction21:50 +4921:55 +521
#4.1GTSTGautamsthan22:0222:021
#4.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt22:0422:041
#4.3MHTManjhi22:0922:091
#4.4BKLABakulha22:1422:141
#4.5SIPSuraimanpur22:1922:191
#4.6DCPDal Chapra22:2422:241
#4.7ROIReoti22:2922:291
Xing
Su
#4.8STWSahatwar22:3622:361
#4.9CATAChhata Aschaura22:3922:391
#4.10BCDBansdih Road22:4222:421
#5BUIBallia22:50 +1:0022:55 +1:001
#5.1SVISagarpali23:0123:011
#5.2PEPPhephna Junction23:0723:071
#5.3JGKSJigni Khas23:1423:141
#5.4CHRChilkahar23:2023:201
#5.5SNRASanwara23:2523:251
#5.6RSRRasra23:3323:331
#5.7RJMPRajmalpur Road23:4223:421
#5.8RTPRatanpura23:4823:481
#5.9HLPHaldharpur23:5823:581
#5.10IAAIndara Junction00:0600:062
#6MAUMau Junction00:15 +1:0100:30 +1:002
#6.1PLGHPaligarh00:3800:382
#6.2KRTKhurahat00:4300:432
#6.3MMAMuhammadabad00:5300:532
#6.4SAASathiaon01:0201:022
#6.5SDHASidhari Halt01:1201:122
#7AMHAzamgarh01:15 +1:0301:20 +1:032
Xing
M
#7.1RKSSarai Rani01:3701:372
#7.2PHYPhariha01:5201:522
#7.3SJERSanjarpur02:0402:042
#7.4SMZSarai Mir02:1602:162
#7.5KRNDKhorason Road02:3502:352
Xing
M
#7.6DJDDidarganj Road02:4902:492
#7.7KHJAKhanja Halt03:0703:072
#8SHGShahganj Junction03:20 +5603:45 +582
Xing
M
#8.1BWIBilwai03:5603:562
Xing
M
#8.2TLGRTulsi Nagar04:0404:042
#8.3MLPRMalipur04:1104:112
#8.4JFGJafarganj04:2104:212
#8.5ABPAkbarpur Junction04:3104:312
Xing
M
#8.6KTHEKatahri04:4304:432
#8.7GGJGoshainGanj04:5404:542
Xing
M
#8.8ULNUlna Bhari05:0305:032
#8.9BLGBilhar Ghat05:1205:122
Xing
M
#8.10DRGDarshannagar05:2205:222
#9AYAyodhya Junction05:27 +1:0505:29 +1:092
Xing
M
#9.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar05:5105:512
#10FDFaizabad Junction06:03 +1:0806:08 +1:092
#10.1SLRPSalarpur06:2406:242
#10.2SLWSohwal06:3606:362
Xing
M
#10.3DELODeorakot06:5006:502
#10.4BNMBaragaon07:0007:002
Xing
M
#10.5GMUGauriyamau07:0807:082
#10.6RDLRudauli07:1707:172
#10.7RZNRauzagaon07:2707:272
Xing
M
#10.8PTHPatranga07:4407:442
#10.9DYDDaryabad07:5907:592
#10.10SYKSaidkhanpur08:1708:172
#10.11SGJSafdarGanj08:3508:352
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#10.12RESRasauli08:5508:552
#10.13BBKBarabanki Junction09:0909:092
Xing
M
#10.14SFHSafedabad09:2209:222
Xing
M
#10.15JRRJugaur09:2809:282
#10.16MLMalhaur09:3809:382
#10.17LBHDilkusha Cabin09:5309:532
#11LKOLucknow Charbagh NR10:00 +010:30 +02
Xing
Xing
M
M
#11.1LKOYLucknow Yard10:3110:312
#11.2AMVLucknow Alambagh10:3210:322
#11.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin10:3310:332
Xing
M
#11.4MKGManak Nagar10:3610:362
#11.5AMSAmausi10:4410:442
Xing
M
#11.6POFPiparsand10:5210:522
Xing
M
#11.7HRNHarauni11:0011:002
#11.8JTUJaitipur11:1011:102
Xing
M
#11.9KVXKusumbhi11:1611:162
Xing
M
#11.10AJAjgain11:2111:212
Xing
M
#11.11SICSonik11:3111:312
#11.12ONUnnao Junction11:4211:422
Xing
M
#11.13MGWMagarwara11:5011:502
#11.14CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank12:0012:002
#12CNBKanpur Central12:05 +012:15 +02
Xing
M
#12.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard12:1612:162
#12.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin12:1712:172
Xing
M
#12.3GOYGovindpuri Junction12:1812:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
#12.4PNKPanki12:2412:242
Xing
M
#12.5BPUBhaupur12:3412:342
#12.6MTOMaitha12:4212:422
Xing
M
#12.7RMWRoshan Mau12:4512:452
#12.8PTRAPatra12:4712:472
#12.9RURARura12:5112:512
Xing
M
#12.10AAPAmbiapur12:5912:592
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.11JJKJhinjhak13:0713:072
Xing
M
#12.12PJYParjani13:1213:122
#12.13KNSKanchausi13:1613:162
#12.14PHDPhaphund13:2313:232
Xing
M
#12.15PATAPata13:3013:302
#12.16ULDAchalda13:3713:372
#12.17GHSRGhasara Halt13:4213:422
#12.18SHWSamhon13:4513:452
#12.19BNTBharthana13:5313:532
#12.20EKLEkdil14:0114:012
#12.21ETWEtawah Junction14:1014:102
#12.22SBSarai Bhopat14:1614:162
#12.23JGRJaswantnagar14:2314:232
#12.24BBLBalrai14:3014:302
#12.25BDNBhadan14:3914:392
#12.26KAAKaurara14:4614:462
Xing
M
#12.27SKBShikohabad Junction14:5514:552
Xing
M
#12.28MNRMakkhanpur15:0315:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#12.29FZDFirozabad15:1115:112
#12.30HNGHirangaon15:1815:182
#13TDLTundla Junction15:25 +015:30 +02
#13.1ETUEEtmadpur15:4515:452
#13.2KBPKuberpur16:1116:112
Xing
M
#13.3CHLRChhalesar16:2716:272
#13.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra16:4916:492
#13.5AFAgra Fort16:5816:582
Xing
M
#13.6IDHIdgah Agra Junction17:0617:062
#14AGCAgra Cantt.17:15 +017:20 +02
#14.1BHABhandai Junction17:3017:302
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.2JJJajau17:4517:452
Xing
M
#14.3MIAMania17:5917:592
Xing
M
#14.4DHODholpur Junction18:1118:112
#14.5GHERGher18:1718:172
#14.6HETHetampur18:2418:242
#14.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:2918:292
#14.8MRAMorena18:3718:372
#14.9SANKSank18:4718:472
Xing
M
#14.10NUBNurabad18:5018:502
#14.11BAOBanmor18:5618:562
#14.12RRURayaru19:0219:022
#14.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:1219:122
#15GWLGwalior Junction19:15 +019:20 +02
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
M
#15.1STLISithouli19:3119:312
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#15.2SLVSandalpur19:4019:402
Xing
M
#15.3ARIAntri19:4719:472
Xing
M
#15.4AEHAnant Paith20:0020:002
#15.5SMTLSimariatal20:0520:052
#15.6DBADabra20:1220:122
#15.7KTRAKotra20:2420:242
#15.8SORSonagir20:3520:352
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
M
#15.9DAADatia20:4920:492
Xing
M
#15.10KRQKarari21:0621:062
#16JHSJhansi Junction21:20 +021:30 +02
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:3421:342
Xing
M
#16.2BJIBijauli21:4321:432
#16.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha21:5521:552
#16.4KHJKhajraha21:5621:562
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
M
#16.5BABBabina22:0722:072
#16.6BPWBurhpura22:1522:152
Xing
M
#16.7BZYBasai22:2622:262
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
M
#16.8MZXMatatila22:3722:372
#16.9TBTTalbahat22:4422:442
Xing
M
#16.10DLADoulta22:5222:522
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.11BJABijrotha23:0023:002
#16.12JHAJakhaura23:1323:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#16.13DWADailwara23:2823:282
#16.14LARLalitpur Junction23:4323:432
Xing
M
#16.15JROJiron23:5723:572
#16.16JLNJakhalaun00:0700:073
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.17DUADhaura00:2400:243
Xing
Tu
#16.18MXSMohasa00:3800:383
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.19KOAKaronda00:4600:463
Xing
Tu
#16.20AGDAgasod Junction01:0301:033
Xing
Tu
#17BINABina Junction01:15 +001:35 +03
#17.1MDVKMahadeokhedi Junction01:4201:423
#17.2SRKISemarkheri01:4701:473
Xing
Tu
#17.3KXBKanjiya01:5501:553
#17.4MNVMungaoli02:0302:033
Xing
Tu
#17.5GVBGuneru Bamori02:1102:113
#17.6PIAPipraigaon02:2202:223
#17.7RTWSRahatwas02:3002:303
#17.8ORROrr02:3502:353
#17.9HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera02:3802:383
#18ASKNAshok Nagar02:47 +002:49 +03
#18.1RIKARatikheda02:5602:563
#18.2SHDRShadhoragaon03:0503:053
#18.3PIGTPilighat03:1403:143
#18.4PGAPagara03:2103:213
Xing
Tu
#18.5MABNMaban03:2803:283
#19GUNAGuna Junction03:35 +003:45 +03
Xing
Tu
#19.1MUGAMahugara03:5503:553
#19.2RTARuthiyai Junction04:1104:113
#19.3VJPVijay Pur04:1804:183
#19.4RGGRaghogarh04:2204:223
#19.5KHRJKumbhraj04:4204:423
#19.6RMQRamri05:0005:003
#19.7CBKChachaura Binaganj05:1105:113
#19.8PCFPenchi05:1705:173
#19.9SFZSinduriya Kachari05:3805:383
#19.10BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh05:5005:503
#19.11KNRAKachnaria06:0006:003
#19.12KNWSKaranwas06:1106:113
#19.13PFRPachor Road06:2806:283
#19.14UDKUdyan Kheri06:4606:463
#19.15PQUParhana Mau06:5706:573
Xing
Tu
#19.16SFWSarangpur07:0907:093
Xing
Tu
#19.17SFFSunera Pirkheri07:3307:333
#19.18SFYShajapur07:4407:443
#19.19CAZChauhani08:0008:003
#19.20SYOSiroliya08:0708:073
#20MKCMaksi Junction08:20 +008:22 +03
#20.1TANTarana Road08:3108:313
#20.2SVTShivpura08:3708:373
#20.3TJPTajpur08:4608:463
#20.4PLWPingleshwar08:5208:523
#20.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin08:5808:583
#21UJNUjjain Junction09:00 +009:20 +03
#21.1SPBGSipra Bridge09:2309:233
#21.2NKINaikheri09:3309:333
#21.3GRFBGambhir Bridge09:3909:393
#21.4ASLAslaoda09:4209:423
Xing
Tu
#21.5PSOPalsora Makrawan09:5209:523
#21.6UNLUnhel10:0210:023
Xing
Tu
#21.7PPGPiploda Bagla10:1010:103
#21.8BTSDBhatisuda10:1610:163
#21.9NADNagda Junction10:2310:233
Xing
Tu
#21.10BRNABerawanya10:3210:323
#21.11KUHKhachrod10:3910:393
Xing
Tu
#21.12RNHRunkhera10:5010:503
#21.13BODBangrod10:5910:593
#21.14RTMERatlam East Cabin11:0611:063
#21.15RTMCRatlam Siding11:1011:103
#22RTMRatlam Junction11:10 +011:20 +03
#22.1RTDRatlam A Cabin11:2111:213
#22.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar11:2311:233
#22.3MRNMorwani11:2811:283
Xing
Tu
#22.4BILDBildi11:3511:353
#22.5RTIRaoti11:4011:403
#22.6BOGBhairongarh11:4911:493
#22.7BMIBamnia11:5311:533
#22.8AGRAmargarh11:5611:563
#22.9PCNPanch Pipila12:0312:033
#22.10BJGBajrangarh12:0812:083
#22.11THDRThandla Road12:1312:133
Xing
Tu
#22.12MGNMeghnagar12:1912:193
#22.13NRHNahargarh12:2412:243
#22.14ANASAnas12:3012:303
#22.15BIOBordi12:3612:363
#22.16DHMADhamarda12:4012:403
#23DHDDahod12:44 +012:45 +03
#23.1RETRentia12:5012:503
Xing
Tu
#23.2JKTJekot12:5512:553
#23.3USRAUsra13:0313:033
Xing
Tu
#23.4MAMMangal Mahudi13:0813:083
#23.5LMKLimkheda13:1813:183
#23.6PPDPiplod13:2613:263
#23.7SATSant Road13:3813:383
Xing
Tu
#23.8CCLChanchelav13:4713:473
#23.9KIZKansudhi13:5413:543
Xing
Tu
#23.10GDAGodhra Junction13:5913:593
#23.11KRSAKharsaliya14:0914:093
#23.12DRLDerol14:2214:223
Xing
Tu
#23.13BKRLBakrol14:2914:293
#23.14CPNChampaner Road14:3514:353
#23.15LANLotana14:4114:413
#23.16SMLASamlaya Junction14:4614:463
#23.17AIRAlindra Road14:5214:523
#23.18PIOPilol14:5914:593
#23.19CYIChhayapuri15:0515:053
#23.20BRGZVadodara E Cabin15:0715:073
#23.21BRGYVadodara D Cabin15:0915:093
#24BRCVadodara Junction15:13 +015:23 +03
#24.1VSVishvamitri15:2515:253
Xing
Tu
#24.2MPRMakarpura15:3015:303
#24.3VRMVarnama15:3515:353
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.4ITAItola15:3815:383
#24.5KSPRKashipura Sarar15:4115:413
#24.6MYGMiyagam Karjan15:4815:483
Xing
Tu
#24.7LKDLakodra Dethan15:5415:543
Xing
Tu
#24.8PLJPalej16:0016:003
#24.9VREVarediya16:0516:053
Overtakes
Tu
#24.10NIUNabipur16:1116:113
#24.11CVJChavaj16:1716:173
#24.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin16:2016:203
Xing
Tu
#24.13BHBharuch Junction16:2116:213
#24.14CCTAConcor Depot16:2816:283
#24.15AKVAnkleshwar Junction16:2916:293
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.16SNJLSanjali16:3416:343
#24.17PAOPanoli16:3716:373
#24.18HATHathuran16:4116:413
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.19KSBKosamba Junction16:4416:443
#24.20KIMKim16:5116:513
#24.21KDSDKudsad16:5316:533
Xing
Tu
#24.22SYNSayan16:5916:593
Xing
Tu
#24.23GTXGothangam17:0117:013
#24.24KSEKosad17:0417:043
#24.25URNUtran17:0717:073
#25STSurat17:10 +03
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.