Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2264089-0

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Veg. Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda -...
more...
Rs.40/- (awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20; Rates as of June 2015
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S10 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by Waiting for UBL MAQ exp~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19713/19714
Rating: 4.4/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)10:20 +01
#1.1MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal10:2210:221
#1.2NHYNaganahalli10:2710:271
Xing
Th Sa
#1.3PLHLPalahalli Halt10:3010:301
#1.4PHVPPaschima Vahini Point10:3210:321
#1.5SShrirangapattana10:3210:321
#1.6CNPCauvery North Point10:3310:331
#1.7PANPPandavapura10:3610:361
#1.8CGKRChandragiri Koppal10:4010:401
#1.9BDRLByadarahalli10:4410:441
#1.10YYeliyur10:5110:511
#2MYAMandya10:58 +1111:00 +111
Xing
Th Sa
#2.1HNKHanakere11:1111:111
#2.2MADMaddur11:2211:221
#2.3NXHNidaghatta11:2711:271
#2.4SETSettihalli11:3411:341
Xing
Th Sa
#2.5CPTChannapatna11:4211:421
Xing
Th Sa
#2.6RMGMRamanagaram11:5511:551
Xing
Th Sa
#2.7KHLLKetohalli12:0312:031
#2.8BIDBidadi12:1212:121
#2.9HJLHejjala12:1912:191
#2.10KGIKengeri12:3112:311
#2.11GNBJnana Bharati Halt12:3512:351
#2.12NYHNayandahalli12:3712:371
#2.13KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt12:4012:401
#3SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)12:45 +013:00 +51
#4BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)13:10 +913:12 +91
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#4.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)13:1513:151
#4.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin13:1713:171
#4.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli13:1913:201
#4.4XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin13:2113:211
#4.5XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin13:2213:221
#4.6CSDRChannasandra13:2313:231
#4.7THSAThanisandra13:3013:301
#4.8YNKYelahanka Junction13:3713:371
#4.9RNNRajanukunte13:4613:461
#4.10DBUDodballapur13:5813:581
#4.11ORHOddarahalli14:0614:061
#4.12MKLMakalidurga14:1714:171
Xing
Th Sa
#4.13TDVThondebhavi14:2614:261
#4.14SMWASomeshwara14:3314:331
#4.15GBDGauribidanur14:4014:401
Xing
Sa
#4.16VWAViduraswattha14:4614:461
#4.17DPEDevarapalle14:5314:531
#5HUPHindupur15:04 +1815:05 +221
#5.1MLUMalugur15:2015:201
#5.2CPLChakarlapalli15:3915:391
#5.3REPIRangepalli15:4315:431
#5.4PKDPenukonda Junction15:5915:591
#5.5MKJMakkajipalli16:1716:171
Xing
Sa
#5.6NGMNagasamudram16:3816:381
#6DMMDharmavaram Junction17:00 -1017:05 +41
Overtakes
Th Sa
#6.1CCAChigicherla17:1617:161
#6.2ZPLZangalapalle17:2617:261
#6.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli17:3517:351
Xing
Th Sa
#7ATPAnantapur17:39 +317:40 +51
#7.1TACTaticherla17:4817:481
#7.2GDEGarladinne17:5817:581
#7.3KLUKalluru Junction18:1118:111
#7.4PMDPamidi18:1818:181
#7.5PMDBPamidi18:2018:201
#7.6RRJRamaraju Palli18:2718:271
#7.7TKPYThurakapalli18:3318:331
Xing
Th
#7.8GYGooty Junction18:4418:451
#7.9PLUPatakottacheruvu18:5718:571
#7.10NKDONakkanadoddi19:0219:021
#7.11TIMTimmanacherla19:1219:121
#8GTLGuntakal Junction19:15 +419:30 +211
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Sa
#8.1MLGTMallappa Gate19:3919:391
#8.2MKRMaddikera19:4519:451
Xing
Th Sa
#8.3TGLTuggali20:0220:021
#8.4EDDEdduladoddi20:1220:121
#8.5PDLPendekallu Junction20:2320:231
Xing
Th Sa
#8.6LMDLinganeni Doddi20:3120:311
Overtakes
Th
#8.7MYLMalliyala20:4220:421
#9DHNEDhone Junction20:55 +2421:00 +191
Xing
Th Sa
#9.1BVOBogolu21:1021:101
Xing
Th Sa
#9.2VDIVeldurti21:1921:191
#9.3UKDUlindakonda21:3121:311
#9.4DUUDupadu21:4221:421
#9.5KOLAKotla21:5021:501
#10KRNTKurnool City21:52 +1621:54 +181
Xing
Th
#10.1ALPRAlampur Road22:0322:031
#10.2SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#10.3MOAManopad22:2222:221
#10.4VAHValluru Halt22:2722:271
#10.5IKIItikyala22:3822:381
#10.6PDNAPeddadinne22:4222:421
#10.7PDOPoodoor22:4922:491
Xing
Th Sa
#11GWDGadwal Junction22:59 +723:00 +101
#11.1ARPLArepalli Halt23:0723:071
#11.2SRNRSriramnagar23:1123:111
#11.3AJKAjjakolu23:1523:151
#11.4WPRWanaparti Road23:2023:201
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#11.5KONNKonnur23:2523:251
#11.6KXIKurumurthi23:3223:321
#11.7KQQKaukuntla23:3723:371
#11.8DKURDokur23:4323:431
#11.9DKCDevarkadra Junction23:4723:471
#11.10KTKAKotakadra23:5323:531
#11.11MQNManyamkonda23:5723:571
#11.12MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt00:0800:082
#12MBNRMahbubnagar00:10 +800:12 +92
#12.1YNGYenugonda00:1500:152
#12.2DTPDivitipalli00:1900:192
#13JCLJadcherla00:24 +1500:25 +152
#13.1GLYGollapalli00:3300:332
#13.2RJAPRajapur00:3800:382
#13.3RRGARanga Reddy Guda00:4400:442
Xing
F
#13.4BABRBalanagar00:5000:502
#13.5BRGLBurgula00:5300:532
#13.6SHNRShadnagar01:0401:042
#13.7HBLNHBL Nagar01:1501:152
#13.8KOTTKottur01:1801:182
#13.9TMXTimmapur01:2001:202
#13.10URUmdanagar01:3801:382
#13.11BDVLBudvel01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#13.12NSVPNPA Shivram Pally01:4701:472
#13.13FMFalaknuma01:5201:522
#13.14HPGHuppuguda01:5401:542
#13.15YKAYakutpura01:5601:562
#13.16DQRDabirpura01:5701:572
#13.17MXTMalakpet01:5801:582
#14KCGHyderabad Kacheguda02:00 -202:10 +112
#14.1VARVidya Nagar02:1202:122
#14.2JOOJamai Osmania02:1302:132
#14.3ATCArts College02:1402:142
#14.4STPDSitafalmandi02:1502:152
#14.5STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin02:1602:162
#14.6LGDHLalaguda Gate02:1702:172
#14.7MJFMalkajgiri Junction02:1802:182
#14.8MLYGMouli Ali Gate02:1902:192
#14.9MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin02:2102:212
#14.10YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin02:2402:242
#14.11CHZCharlapalli02:2702:272
#14.12GTGhatkesar02:3502:352
Xing
F
#14.13BNBibinagar02:4702:472
#14.14PGDPPagidipalli Junction02:5002:502
Xing
Su F
#14.15BGBhongir03:0003:002
#14.16RAGRaigir03:0603:062
#14.17WPWangapalli03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#14.18ALERAler03:2103:212
#14.19PBPPembarti03:3003:302
Xing
Su
#14.20ZNJangaon03:3503:352
Xing
Su F
#14.21YSPMYasantapuru03:4003:402
Xing
Su
#14.22RGPRaghunathpalli03:4603:462
Xing
Su F
#14.23IPGIppuguda03:5403:542
#14.24GNPGhanpur04:0104:012
Xing
Su F
#14.25NSKLNashkal04:0704:072
Xing
F
#14.26PQLPindial04:1204:122
Xing
F
#15KZJKazipet Junction04:20 +2104:22 +222
#15.1KZJTKazipet Town04:2304:232
#15.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin04:2304:232
Xing
Su F
#15.3KMPTKomatipalli04:2604:262
#15.4HSPHasanparthi Road04:3004:302
#15.5OPLUppal04:3704:372
Xing
Su F
#15.6JMKTJammikunta04:4404:442
Xing
Su F
#15.7BGSFBisugir Sharif04:4904:492
#15.8PTKPPotkapalli04:5504:552
Xing
Su
#15.9OEAOdela04:5804:582
#15.10KOLRKolanoor05:0105:012
#15.11KYOPKottapally05:0405:042
#15.12PDPLPeddapalli Junction05:0905:092
Overtakes
F
#15.13RGPMRaghavapuram05:1405:142
Xing
Su F
#15.14XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin05:1905:192
#15.15XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin05:2005:202
#15.16RDMRamagundam05:2005:202
#15.17PPZPeddampet05:2305:232
#16MCIManchiryal05:29 +4305:30 +432
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#16.1RVKHRavindrakhani05:3805:382
#16.2MMZMandamari05:4305:432
#17BPABellampalli05:54 +3805:55 +382
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#17.1RECHRechni Road06:0306:032
#17.2RLWRepalliwada06:0806:082
Overtakes
Su
#17.3ASAFAsifabad Road06:1306:132
#17.4RLTRalapet06:1906:192
#18SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar06:24 +3006:25 +312
#18.1VEMVempalli06:3506:352
#18.2SRURSirpur Town06:4706:472
#18.3MKDIMakudi07:0107:012
#18.4WIRRWirur07:1607:162
#18.5VHGNWihirgaon07:2807:282
#18.6MAGHManikgarh07:3807:382
#18.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin07:3907:392
#19BPQBalharshah Junction07:50 +1408:00 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su F
#19.1GNVRGondwanavisapur08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#19.2BUPHBabupeth08:1208:122
#20CDChandrapur08:19 +1508:20 +162
#20.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar08:2208:222
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#20.2CPWChotipadoli08:2508:252
#20.3TAETadali08:3108:312
#20.4BUXBhandak08:3808:382
#20.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin08:4408:442
#20.6MJRIMajri Junction08:4508:452
#20.7WRRWarora08:5408:542
#20.8CKNIChikni Road09:0209:022
#20.9NGINagri09:1109:112
#20.10YNAYenor09:1909:192
#21HGTHinganghat09:23 +1709:24 +182
#21.1WGWagholi09:3209:322
#21.2SNNSonegaon09:4109:412
#21.3BPKBhugaon09:4809:482
#21.4CHJCChitoda09:5509:552
#22SEGMSewagram Junction09:59 +1610:00 +172
#22.1VADRWarud10:0310:032
#22.2SLORSeloo Road10:1010:102
#22.3TGPTuljapur10:1810:182
Xing
Su F
#22.4SNISindi10:2510:252
Overtakes
Su F
#22.5BOKBorkhedi10:3510:352
Xing
Su F
#22.6BTBRButi Bori10:4210:422
Xing
Su
#22.7GMGGumgaon10:4910:492
#22.8KRIKhapri10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
F
#22.9ACDAAjni Depot11:0111:012
Overtakes
Su F
#22.10AQAjni Electric Loco Shed11:0211:022
#22.11AQXAjni Yard11:0211:022
#22.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)11:0311:032
Xing
Su F
#22.13NGPANagpur A cabin11:0411:042
#23NGPNagpur Junction11:05 +2711:15 +282
#23.1NGPBNagpur NG11:1511:152
#23.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin11:1611:162
#23.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin11:1611:162
#23.4GNQGodhani11:2111:212
#23.5BWRABharatwada11:2611:262
Xing
Su F
#23.6KSWRKalmeshwar11:3411:342
#23.7KOHLKohli11:4411:442
Xing
Su F
#23.8SNKBSonkhamb11:5011:502
#23.9MERMetpanjra11:5611:562
#23.10KATLKatol12:0312:032
#23.11KLBAKalambha12:1112:112
#23.12TNHTinkheda12:1712:172
#23.13NRKRNarkher Junction12:2312:232
Xing
Su
#23.14DDMTDarimeta12:3012:302
Overtakes
F
#24PARPandhurna12:37 +3112:38 +332
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su F
#24.1TEOTeegaon12:4712:472
#24.2GDKPGhundankhapa12:5412:542
#24.3CCDChichonda13:0313:032
#24.4HTNHatna Pur13:0913:092
Xing
F
#24.5MTYMultai13:1813:182
#24.6JKRJaulkhera13:2713:272
Xing
Su F
#24.7AMLAAmla Junction13:4113:412
#24.8AMLXAmla Junction Yard13:4213:422
#24.9BYSBarsali13:5113:512
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
#24.10MALKMalkapur Road13:5813:582
Xing
Su
#25BZUBetul14:04 +2314:05 +262
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#25.1MJYMaramjhiri14:1414:142
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#25.2DHQDharakhoh14:2714:272
#25.3GDYAGhoradongri14:4314:432
#25.4BBTRBarbatpur14:5514:552
#25.5MGRDMagardoh15:0115:012
Overtakes
Su
#25.6DOHDhodramohar15:0615:062
#25.7POXPola Patthar15:1515:152
#25.8KQEKala Akhar15:2115:212
#25.9SAHLSaheli15:2815:282
#25.10TAKUTaku15:3215:322
#25.11KSLAKesla15:3815:382
Overtakes
Su F
#25.12KRTHKiratgarh15:4415:442
#25.13JHPJujharpur15:5215:522
#25.14ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard15:5415:542
#26ETItarsi Junction15:55 +1916:00 +222
#26.1ETFItarsi F Cabin16:0116:012
#26.2PRKDPowerkheda16:0816:082
#27HBDHoshangabad16:18 +2516:20 +252
#27.1BNIBudni16:2716:272
#27.2MIGMidghat16:3316:332
Xing
Su F
#27.3CHQChoka16:3816:382
#27.4BKABarkhera16:4516:452
Xing
Su
#27.5ODGObaidulla Ganj16:5516:552
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#27.6ITKLItaya Kalan17:0317:032
#27.7MDDPMandi Dip17:0817:082
Xing
Su F
#27.8MSOMisrod17:1717:172
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#28HBJBhopal HabibGanj17:23 +3217:25 +332
#28.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal17:2817:282
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#29BPLBhopal Junction17:55 +2018:05 +212
Xing
Su F
#29.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin18:1018:102
#30BIHBairagarh18:34 +1918:36 +192
#30.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri18:4218:422
#30.2PUDPhanda18:4718:472
#30.3PNWNPachwan18:5218:522
#31SEHSehore18:56 +2218:58 +212
#31.1BKTLBaktal19:0519:052
#31.2PRBParbati19:1019:102
#31.3JBXJabri19:1719:172
#31.4KPPKalapipal19:2319:232
Xing
Su F
#31.5CKODChakrod19:2819:282
#32SJPShujalpur19:34 +1719:36 +172
Xing
Su
#32.1MQEMohammadkhera19:4119:412
#32.2AKDAkodia19:4719:472
#32.3BLXBolai19:5719:572
#32.4KSHKali Sindh20:0220:022
#32.5KONYKisoni20:0820:082
#33BCHBerchha20:12 +1720:14 +162
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#33.1PUOPir Umrod20:2820:282
#33.2MKCMaksi Junction20:3620:362
#33.3TANTarana Road20:4820:482
#33.4SVTShivpura20:5520:552
#33.5TJPTajpur21:0721:072
#33.6PLWPingleshwar21:1421:142
#33.7UJNCUjjain C Cabin21:2221:222
#34UJNUjjain Junction21:25 -121:35 +52
#34.1SPBGSipra Bridge21:3821:382
#34.2NKINaikheri21:4921:492
#34.3GRFBGambhir Bridge21:5621:562
#34.4ASLAslaoda22:0022:002
#34.5PSOPalsora Makrawan22:1122:112
#34.6UNLUnhel22:2222:222
#34.7PPGPiploda Bagla22:3022:302
#34.8BTSDBhatisuda22:3722:372
#35NADNagda Junction22:45 -723:10 +62
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su F
#35.1RLKRohal Khurd23:1723:172
#35.2MEPMahidpur Road23:2223:222
Xing
Su F
#35.3LNRLuni Richha23:2923:292
#36VMAVikramgarh Alot23:37 +1223:38 +132
#36.1THURThuria23:4423:442
Xing
Su F
#36.2TLZTalavli23:5023:502
#36.3CMUChau Mahla23:5423:542
#36.4NKHNathukheri00:0100:013
#36.5SVASuwasra00:0500:053
#36.6HNUHanspura00:1000:103
#37SGZShamgarh00:15 +1100:16 +123
#37.1GOHGaroth00:2300:233
#37.2KRLSKurlas00:3000:303
Xing
M Sa
#38BWMBhawani Mandi00:39 +1200:40 +133
#38.1DKRADhuankheri00:4700:473
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#38.2JHWJhalawar Road00:5100:513
#38.3RMARamganj Mandi Junction00:5800:583
Xing
Sa
#38.4MKXMorak01:0501:053
#38.5KIWKanwalpura01:0901:093
#38.6DARADara01:1401:143
Xing
M Sa
#38.7RDTRavtha Road01:2201:223
#38.8CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road01:2301:233
#38.9DKQDhani Kasar01:2701:273
Xing
M
#38.10ALNIAlniya01:3001:303
#38.11DDVDadhdevi01:3501:353
#38.12DKNTDakaniya Talav01:3901:393
#38.13KTSCKota South Cabin01:4301:433
#38.14KTTYKota Yard01:4401:443
#39KOTAKota Junction01:45 +2501:55 +273
Xing
Sa
#39.1KCCNKota C Cabin01:5701:573
#39.2GQLGurla Junction02:0002:003
#39.3GNCNGurla N Cabin02:0302:033
#39.4KPTNKeshorai Patan02:0802:083
#39.5AREArnetha02:1902:193
#39.6KPZKapren02:2702:273
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#39.7GKBGhataka Varana02:3702:373
Xing
M
#39.8LBNLaban02:4702:473
#39.9LKELakheri02:5402:543
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#39.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi03:0503:053
#39.11AMLIAmli03:1703:173
Xing
M Sa
#39.12RWJRawanjna Dungar03:2503:253
Xing
M Sa
#39.13KTAKushtala03:3303:333
#40SWMSawai Madhopur Junction03:40 +204:00 +63
#40.1DPZDevpura04:0904:093
#40.2CKBChauth ka Barwara04:1904:193
#40.3SURLSureli04:2604:263
#40.4ISAIsarda04:3404:343
#40.5SRASSiras04:4204:423
#40.6BNLWBanasthali Niwai04:5604:563
#40.7CHNNChannani05:0605:063
#40.8CKSChaksu05:1505:153
#40.9SASSheodaspura Padampura05:2605:263
#40.10SNGNSanganer05:4105:413
#41DPADurgapura05:45 +305:46 +233
Xing
M Sa
#41.1BSGDBais Godam06:0606:063
#42JPJaipur Junction06:15 +103
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.