Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2985683-0


16732⇒16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மைசூரு - தூத்துக்குடி விரைவு வண்டி     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> TN/Tuticorin

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For passengers boarding before Bangalore; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One 3A coach used as CC (C1) btwn MYS - SBC. In the view of Sadhguru Seshadri Swamigal adoration festival 16236 MYS - TN Exp...
more...
will have one minute stoppage at Unjalur (URL) from Jan 3 to Jan 10 2018.
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (06:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:44) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)18:00 +31
#1.1MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal18:0318:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2NHYNaganahalli18:0818:081
#1.3PLHLPalahalli Halt18:1118:111
#1.4PHVPPaschima Vahini Point18:1418:141
#1.5SShrirangapattana18:1418:141
#1.6CNPCauvery North Point18:1518:151
#2PANPPandavapura18:19 +1418:20 +141
#2.1CGKRChandragiri Koppal18:2318:231
#2.2BDRLByadarahalli18:2718:271
#2.3YYeliyur18:3318:331
#3MYAMandya18:39 +1918:40 +201
#3.1HNKHanakere18:5018:501
#4MADMaddur18:59 +2119:00 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1NXHNidaghatta19:0519:051
#4.2SETSettihalli19:1219:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CPTChannapatna19:19 +2119:20 +211
#6RMGMRamanagaram19:29 +2519:30 +251
#6.1KHLLKetohalli19:3819:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BIDBidadi19:4719:471
#6.3HJLHejjala19:5519:551
#7KGIKengeri20:08 +1820:10 +221
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt20:2520:251
#7.2NYHNayandahalli20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt20:4120:411
Xing
Th
#8SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:00 +621:15 +171
#9BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)21:25 +2221:27 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)21:3121:311
#9.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin21:3421:341
#9.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli21:3621:361
#9.4BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin21:3721:371
#9.5BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin21:3821:381
#9.6BLRRBelandur Road21:5021:501
Xing
Su
#10CRLMKarmelaram21:54 +3821:55 +391
#10.1HLEHeelalige22:0422:041
#10.2AEKAnekal Road22:1222:121
#11HSRAHosur22:23 +4722:25 +471
#11.1KMLMKelamangalam22:3822:381
#11.2PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai22:4622:461
#11.3RYCRayakkottai23:0123:011
#11.4MZUMarandahalli23:1723:171
#12PCVPalakkodu23:29 +5523:30 +551
#13DPJDharmapuri23:53 +5223:55 +521
#13.1SZVSivadi00:1500:152
#13.2MPCMuttampatti00:3200:322
#13.3TPPToppur00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4KVLRKaruvalli01:1901:192
#13.5SMDTSemmandappatti01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6OMLOmalur Junction01:4101:412
#13.7XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin01:5401:542
#13.8MGSJMagnesite Junction01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
W
#14SASalem Junction02:02 +3102:05 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#14.1NEANeykkarapatti02:1302:132
#14.2VRPDVirapandy Road02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:2202:222
#14.4DCMagudanchavadi02:3002:302
#14.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam02:4402:442
#14.6SGESankaridurg02:5002:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14.7ANUAnangur02:5902:592
#14.8CVCauvery03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
Tu
W
Tu Sa
Su F
#15EDErode Junction03:15 +3003:25 +412
#15.1CVDChavadipalaiyam03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th Sa
#15.2PASPasur03:4203:422
#15.3CNYKolanalli03:4803:482
#15.4URLUnjalur03:5403:542
#16KMDKodumudi03:59 +4604:00 +492
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#16.1NOYNoyal04:0604:062
#17PGRPugalur04:13 +4904:15 +482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1MPLMMoorthipalayam04:2804:282
Xing
Xing
M
W
#18KRRKarur Junction04:53 +3204:55 +362
#18.1TNDNThandoni05:0105:012
#18.2VEIVelliyani05:1205:122
#18.3PALMPalaiyam05:2605:262
#18.4VBUVembur05:4305:432
#18.5EDUEriodu05:5205:522
#19DGDindigul Junction06:13 +4306:15 +482
#19.1VOVellodu06:2006:202
#19.2ABIAmbaturai06:2506:252
#20KQNKodaikanal Road06:34 +5006:35 +512
Overtakes
Sa
#20.1VDPVadippatti06:4306:432
#20.2KYRKaruppatti06:4706:472
#21SDNSholavandan06:49 +5306:50 +532
#21.1SERSamayanallur07:0307:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2KONKudalnagar07:1507:152
#21.3KONCKudal Nagar Depot07:1607:162
#22MDUMadurai Junction07:20 +4507:25 +482
#23TDNTirupparankundram07:35 +5207:36 +522
#24TMQTirumangalam07:45 +5607:46 +572
#24.1SVKSivarakottai07:5307:532
#24.2KGDKalligudi07:5707:572
#25VPTVirudunagar Junction08:05 +1:0408:07 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#25.1TYTulukapati08:2008:202
Xing
W
#26SRTSatur08:29 +1:1008:30 +1:122
#26.1NLLNalli08:4008:402
#27CVPKovilpatti08:51 +1:1708:52 +1:192
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
F
Sa
#27.1KPMKumarapuram09:0209:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KDUKadambur09:14 +1:2009:15 +1:212
Xing
M Tu W F
#28.1IVLIlavelangal09:3009:302
#29MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction09:44 +1:0509:46 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin09:4709:472
#29.2PYMPandiyapuram09:5009:502
#30KLPMKailasapuram09:54 +1:0409:55 +1:042
#30.1TIPTattapparai09:5809:582
#31MVNMilavittan10:04 +1:0910:05 +1:092
#32TMETuti Melur10:13 +1:0810:14 +1:142
#33TNTuticorin11:15 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.