Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486068-0

12668/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - चेन्नै एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (20h 18m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 10, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Upto Madurai Jn.; Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 23, 2016 (06:23PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction17:05 +01
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin17:0617:061
#1.2THXTovalai17:1417:141
#1.3AAYAralvaymozhi17:1717:171
#1.4NPKNorth Panakudi17:2717:271
#1.5VLYValliyur17:3517:351
#1.6DYSDalapathy Samudram17:4117:411
#1.7NNNNanguneri17:4817:481
#1.8SGLMSengulam18:0118:011
Xing
F
#1.9MPMelappalaiyam18:1218:121
#1.10TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin18:1318:131
#2TENTirunelveli Junction18:15 +118:20 +31
#2.1TAYTalaiyuthu18:2718:271
#2.2GDNGangaikondan18:3418:341
#2.3NRKNaraikkinar18:4118:411
Xing
F
#2.4YY-MEJCVanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin18:4718:471
#2.5MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction18:4818:481
Xing
F
#2.6IVLIlavelangal18:5518:551
#2.7KDUKadambur19:0219:021
#2.8KPMKumarapuram19:1319:131
#2.9CVPKovilpatti19:2319:231
Xing
F
#2.10NLLNalli19:3419:341
#3SRTSatur19:44 +1419:45 +171
#3.1TYTulukapati19:5819:581
#4VPTVirudunagar Junction20:16 +1220:17 +141
#4.1KGDKalligudi20:3120:311
#4.2SVKSivarakottai20:3720:371
#4.3TMQTirumangalam20:4920:491
#4.4TDNTirupparankundram21:0121:011
Xing
F
#5MDUMadurai Junction21:10 -121:15 +41
#5.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:1821:181
#5.2KONKudalnagar21:1821:181
#5.3SERSamayanallur21:2621:261
#5.4SDNSholavandan21:3421:341
#5.5KYRKaruppatti21:3621:361
#5.6VDPVadippatti21:4121:411
#5.7KQNKodaikanal Road21:5021:501
#5.8ABIAmbaturai22:0022:001
#5.9VOVellodu22:0522:051
#6DGDindigul Junction22:10 +822:12 +91
Xing
F
#6.1TMPTamaraipadi22:2022:201
#6.2VDMVadamadura22:2722:271
#6.3AYRAyyalur22:3522:351
#6.4KFCKalpattichatram22:4522:451
#6.5VPJVaiyampatti22:5322:531
#6.6CIIChettiyapatti23:0023:001
#6.7MPAManaparai23:0623:061
Xing
F
#6.8SMDMSamudram23:1523:151
#6.9KLSKolatur23:2323:231
#6.10PUGPunggudi23:3223:321
Xing
F
#7TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction23:40 -123:45 +51
#7.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock23:4723:471
#7.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin23:4923:491
#7.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town23:5223:521
Xing
F
#7.4SRGMSrirangam23:5523:551
#7.5UKVUttamarkovil23:5723:571
#7.6BXSPichchandarkovil23:5923:591
#7.7VLDEValadi00:0300:032
#7.8MANDMandurai00:0600:062
Xing
Sa
#7.9LLILalgudi00:0800:082
#7.10KTTRKattur00:1300:132
#7.11PMBPullambadi00:2000:202
#7.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham00:2400:242
Xing
Sa
#7.13KLGMKallagam00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.14SLTHSillakkudi00:4000:402
#7.15ALUAriyalur00:4600:462
#7.16OTKOttakovil00:5400:542
Xing
Sa
#7.17VERVellur Halt00:5800:582
#7.18SNDISendurai01:0101:012
Xing
Sa
#7.19MTURMathur01:0801:082
Xing
Sa
#7.20ICGIchchangadu01:1401:142
#7.21PNDMPennadam01:1701:172
Xing
Sa
#7.22TLNRTalanallur01:2501:252
#7.23VRTVriddhachalam Town01:3101:312
Xing
Sa
#8VRIVriddhachalam Junction01:33 -201:35 +22
#8.1PVNPuvanur01:4201:422
Xing
Sa
#8.2MPLYMeppuliyur01:4701:472
#8.3ULUUlundurpet01:5301:532
#8.4PRKLParikkal02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#8.5TVNLTiruvennainallur02:1002:102
#8.6KDMDKandambakkam02:1802:182
#9VMVillupuram Junction02:25 +802:30 +192
Xing
Sa
#9.1MYPMundiyampakkam02:3602:362
#9.2VVNVikravandi02:4102:412
#9.3PEIPerani02:4802:482
#9.4NMONedi Mollyanur02:5102:512
#9.5MTLMailam02:5602:562
#9.6TMVTindivanam03:0503:052
#9.7PCLMPanchalam03:1203:122
#9.8OLAOlakur03:1703:172
#9.9KSGLKarasangal03:2103:212
#9.10TZDTozhuppedu03:2603:262
#9.11ACKAcharapakkam03:3103:312
#9.12MLMRMelmaruvathur03:3403:342
#9.13PQMPakkam03:3803:382
#9.14MMKMadurantakam03:4503:452
#9.15KGZKarunguzhi03:4803:482
#9.16PTMPadalam03:5503:552
#9.17OVOttivakkam04:0004:002
#9.18TRXTirumani04:0504:052
#10CGLChengalpattu Junction04:08 +2104:10 +232
#10.1PWUParanur04:1804:182
#10.2SKLSingaperumal Koil04:2404:242
#10.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar04:3204:322
Overtaken by
Sa
#10.4CTMKattangulattur04:3404:342
#10.5POTIPotheri04:3704:372
#10.6GIGuduvancheri04:4404:442
#10.7UPMUrappakkam04:4904:492
#10.8VDRVandalur04:5304:532
#10.9PRGLPerungulattur04:5704:572
#10.10TBMTambaram05:0305:032
#10.11TBMSTambaram Sanatorium05:0605:062
#10.12CMPChrompet05:0905:092
#10.13PVPallavaram05:1305:132
#10.14TLMTirusulam05:1605:162
#10.15MNMinambakkam05:1905:192
#10.16PZAPalavanthangal05:2105:212
#10.17STMSt Thomas Mount05:2305:232
#10.18GDYGuindy05:2705:272
#10.19SPSaidapet05:3105:312
#10.20MBMMambalam05:3305:332
#10.21MKKKodambakkam05:3605:362
#10.22NBKNungambakkam05:3905:392
#10.23MSCChetpet05:4105:412
#11MSChennai Egmore05:45 -42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.