Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2187876-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2310942-0


16609⇒22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (8h 14m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
It is an overnight train. There is no need for...
more...
any pantry
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The composition of Train No. 16609 Nagercoil – Coimbatore express trains has been revised temporarily. A General Second Class coach has been replaced by an AC...
more...
2-tier coach and the revised composition of the trains will be AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches. The change in composition of Nagercoil – Coimbatore express trains will be from 20.05.2017 to 19.07.2017 ex Nagercoil. Renumbered as 22667 From 28th June 2017. Departs NCJ 21:30 & Arrives CBE 07:00. Infermediate TT also changes
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:22) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
AE1
  4
 B1
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction21:30 +31
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin21:3121:311
#1.2THXTovalai21:3821:381
#1.3AAYAralvaymozhi21:4021:401
#1.4NPKNorth Panakudi21:4921:491
#2VLYValliyur21:55 +1221:56 +121
#2.1DYSDalapathy Samudram22:0322:031
#2.2NNNNanguneri22:1022:101
#2.3SGLMSengulam22:2322:231
#2.4MPMelappalaiyam22:3422:341
#2.5TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin22:3522:351
#3TENTirunelveli Junction22:37 +922:40 +121
#3.1TAYTalaiyuthu22:4922:491
#3.2GDNGangaikondan23:0023:001
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#3.3NRKNaraikkinar23:1123:111
#3.4YY-MEJCVanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin23:1823:181
#4MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction23:20 +523:30 +201
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Su W
#4.1IVLIlavelangal23:3623:361
Xing
Th
#4.2KDUKadambur23:4223:421
#4.3KPMKumarapuram23:5223:521
#5CVPKovilpatti00:01 +2300:02 +252
#5.1NLLNalli00:1200:122
#6SRTSatur00:20 +2800:21 +302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#6.1TYTulukapati00:3300:332
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction00:48 +3400:49 +362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KGDKalligudi01:0201:022
Xing
Su
#7.2SVKSivarakottai01:0801:082
#7.3TMQTirumangalam01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4TDNTirupparankundram01:3201:322
#8MDUMadurai Junction01:40 +2901:45 +292
#8.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot01:4801:482
#8.2KONKudalnagar01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3SERSamayanallur01:5901:592
#8.4SDNSholavandan02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#8.5KYRKaruppatti02:1302:132
#8.6VDPVadippatti02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KQNKodaikanal Road02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su
#8.8ABIAmbaturai02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9VOVellodu02:5102:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DGDindigul Junction02:57 +1803:00 +212
#9.1EDUEriodu03:1903:192
#9.2VBUVembur03:2603:262
#9.3PALMPalaiyam03:4103:412
#9.4VEIVelliyani03:5403:542
#9.5TNDNThandoni04:0304:032
#10KRRKarur Junction04:08 +3004:10 +312
#10.1MPLMMoorthipalayam04:1904:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PGRPugalur04:24 +3804:25 +382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1NOYNoyal04:3104:312
#11.2KMDKodumudi04:3604:362
#11.3URLUnjalur04:4204:422
#11.4CNYKolanalli04:4704:472
Xing
M Th F
#11.5PASPasur04:5404:542
#11.6CVDChavadipalaiyam05:0105:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12EDErode Junction05:12 +4205:15 +472
Xing
Su
#12.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed05:1605:162
#12.2TPMTotiyapalayam05:2005:202
#12.3PYPerundurai05:2605:262
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#12.4IGRIngur05:3005:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#12.5VZVijayamangalam05:3605:362
Xing
M Th
#12.6UKLUttukuli05:4305:432
#12.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam05:4805:482
Xing
Sa
#13TUPTiruppur05:54 +4605:55 +462
#13.1VNJVanjipalaiyam06:0606:062
#13.2SNOTiruppur Somanur06:1806:182
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#13.3SUUSulur Road06:2906:292
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4IGUIrugur Junction06:3706:372
#13.5SHISinganallur06:4206:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6PLMDPilamedu06:4806:482
Xing
Su
#13.7CBFCoimbatore North06:5606:562
#14CBECoimbatore Main Junction07:00 +282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.