Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005998-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2187876-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2310942-0

16609⇒22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
It is an overnight train. There is no need for...
more...
any pantry
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The composition of Train No. 16609 Nagercoil – Coimbatore express trains has been revised temporarily. A General Second Class coach has been replaced by an AC...
more...
2-tier coach and the revised composition of the trains will be AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches. The change in composition of Nagercoil – Coimbatore express trains will be from 20.05.2017 to 19.07.2017 ex Nagercoil. Renumbered as 22667 From 28th June 2017. Departs NCJ 21:30 & Arrives CBE 07:00. Infermediate TT also changes
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Jun 27 2017 (19:20) by Pandian SF Express^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
AE1
  4
 B1
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction21:30 +21
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2THXTovalai21:3921:391
#1.3AAYAralvaymozhi21:4221:421
#1.4NPKNorth Panakudi21:5221:521
#2VLYValliyur21:59 +1422:00 +151
#2.1DYSDalapathy Samudram22:0622:061
#2.2NNNNanguneri22:1222:121
#2.3SGLMSengulam22:2322:231
#2.4MPMelappalaiyam22:3222:321
#2.5TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin22:3422:341
#3TENTirunelveli Junction22:35 +1022:40 +111
#3.1TAYTalaiyuthu22:4822:481
#3.2GDNGangaikondan22:5722:571
#3.3NRKNaraikkinar23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#4MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction23:15 +1023:35 +251
Xing
M Th F Sa
#4.1IVLIlavelangal23:4023:401
Xing
Th
#4.2KDUKadambur23:4623:461
Xing
Su W
#4.3KPMKumarapuram23:5623:561
#5CVPKovilpatti00:04 +3200:05 +342
#5.1NLLNalli00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SRTSatur00:24 +3600:25 +402
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.1TYTulukapati00:3700:372
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction00:53 +3300:55 +362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KGDKalligudi01:0701:072
#7.2SVKSivarakottai01:1201:122
#7.3TMQTirumangalam01:2201:222
#7.4TDNTirupparankundram01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MDUMadurai Junction01:40 +2401:45 +242
#8.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot01:4801:482
#8.2KONKudalnagar01:4901:492
#8.3SERSamayanallur01:5901:592
#8.4SDNSholavandan02:0902:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5KYRKaruppatti02:1202:122
#8.6VDPVadippatti02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M W
#8.7KQNKodaikanal Road02:3002:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.8ABIAmbaturai02:4202:422
Xing
M W Sa
#8.9VOVellodu02:4902:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DGDindigul Junction02:55 +1403:00 +182
#9.1EDUEriodu03:1903:192
Xing
Su
#9.2VBUVembur03:2603:262
#9.3PALMPalaiyam03:4103:412
#9.4VEIVelliyani03:5403:542
#9.5TNDNThandoni04:0304:032
#10KRRKarur Junction04:08 +2604:10 +262
#10.1MPLMMoorthipalayam04:2304:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PGRPugalur04:29 +2804:30 +282
#11.1NOYNoyal04:3604:362
#11.2KMDKodumudi04:4104:412
#11.3URLUnjalur04:4604:462
Xing
M Th F
#11.4CNYKolanalli04:5204:522
#11.5PASPasur04:5804:582
#11.6CVDChavadipalaiyam05:0505:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12EDErode Junction05:15 +3505:20 +382
Xing
Su
#12.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed05:2105:212
#12.2TPMTotiyapalayam05:2505:252
#12.3PYPerundurai05:3005:302
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#12.4IGRIngur05:3405:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#12.5VZVijayamangalam05:4005:402
Xing
M Th
#12.6UKLUttukuli05:4805:482
Xing
Sa
#12.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam05:5305:532
Xing
Tu
#13TUPTiruppur05:58 +3706:00 +372
#13.1VNJVanjipalaiyam06:1006:102
#13.2SNOTiruppur Somanur06:2106:212
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#13.3SUUSulur Road06:3106:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4IGUIrugur Junction06:3906:392
#13.5SHISinganallur06:4306:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6PLMDPilamedu06:4906:492
Xing
Su
#13.7CBFCoimbatore North06:5606:562
#14CBECoimbatore Main Junction07:00 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.