Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 702154-0

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (19:12) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction14:40 +31
#1.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin14:4114:411
#1.2NJTNagercoil Town14:4514:451
#1.3VRLRVirani Alur14:5114:511
#1.4ERLEraniel14:5914:591
Xing
Tu
#1.5PYDPalliyadi15:0815:081
#1.6KZTKulitturai15:1515:151
#1.7KZTWKuzhithurai West15:1815:181
#1.8PASAParassala15:2415:241
#1.9DAVMDhanuvachapuram15:3015:301
#1.10AMVAAmaravila Halt15:3415:341
#1.11NYYNeyyattinkara15:3715:371
#1.12BRAMBalaramapuram15:4115:411
#1.13NEMNemom15:4715:471
#2TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)15:55 +1816:00 +181
#2.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah16:0216:021
#2.2KCVLKochuveli16:0616:061
#2.3VELIVeli16:0816:081
#2.4KZKKazhakkuttam16:1116:111
Xing
Tu
#2.5KXPKaniyapuram16:1516:151
#2.6MQUMurukkampuzha16:1816:181
#2.7PGZPerunguzhi16:2116:211
#2.8CRYChirayinkeezhu16:2416:241
#2.9KVUKadakavur16:2716:271
Xing
Tu
#2.10AMYAkathumuri16:2916:291
#2.11VAKVarkala Sivagiri16:3516:351
#2.12EVAEdavai16:3816:381
Xing
Tu
#2.13KFIKappil16:4116:411
#2.14PVUParavur16:4416:441
#2.15MYYMayyanad16:4716:471
#2.16IRPEravipuram16:5116:511
Overtakes
Tu
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)16:55 +3617:00 +351
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.1PRNDPerinad17:0717:071
Xing
Tu
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu17:1217:121
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta17:1617:161
#3.4KPYKarunagappalli17:2217:221
#3.5OCROchira17:2817:281
Xing
Tu
#4KYJKayamkulam Junction17:33 +3817:35 +381
#4.1MVLKMavelikara17:4217:421
#4.2CYNCheriyanad17:4717:471
#5CNGRChengannur17:53 +5117:55 +521
#6TRVLTiruvalla18:03 +5518:05 +551
Xing
Tu
#6.1CGYChanganassery18:1418:141
#6.2CGVChingavanam18:2518:251
#7KTYMKottayam18:33 +4918:35 +521
Xing
Tu
#7.1KFQKumaranallur18:4018:401
#7.2ETMEttumanur18:5018:501
#7.3KRPPKuruppanthara19:0119:011
Xing
Tu
#7.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:0619:061
#7.5VARDVaikom Road19:1019:101
Xing
Tu
#7.6PVRDPiravom Road19:1919:191
#7.7KPTMKanjiramittam19:2819:281
#7.8MNTTMulanturutti19:3619:361
Xing
Tu
#7.9KFEChottanikkara Road19:4119:411
#7.10TRTRThrippunithura19:4619:461
#7.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin19:5619:561
#7.12XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin19:5919:591
#8ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:00 +4020:05 +401
Xing
Tu
#8.1IPLIdappally20:1120:111
#8.2KLMRKalamassery20:1620:161
#9AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:23 +4220:25 +441
#9.1CWRChovvara20:2820:281
Xing
Tu
#9.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady20:3420:341
#9.3KUCKarukkutty20:3820:381
#9.4KRANKoratti Angadi20:4320:431
#9.5DINRDivine Nagar20:4620:461
#9.6CKIChalakkudy20:4920:491
#9.7IJKIrinjalakkuda20:5420:541
#9.8NYINellayi21:0121:011
#9.9PUKPudukkad21:0421:041
#9.10OLROllur21:1121:111
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:17 +5321:20 +531
#10.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:2421:241
Xing
Tu
#10.2MGKMulangunnathukavu21:3721:371
Xing
Tu
#10.3WKIWadakkanchery21:5021:501
#10.4MUCMullurkara22:0522:051
#10.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:1322:131
#10.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:1822:181
#11SRRShoranur Junction22:20 +3922:30 +561
Xing
Tu
#11.1KRKDKarakad22:3622:361
#12PTBPattambi22:43 +5922:45 +591
#12.1KODNKodumunda22:5022:501
#12.2PUMPallippuram22:5422:541
#12.3PEUPerssannur22:5922:591
Xing
Tu
#13KTUKuttippuram23:03 +5823:05 +581
#13.1TUATirunnavaya23:1323:131
#14TIRTirur23:23 +5623:25 +551
#14.1TATanur23:3123:311
Xing
Tu
#15PGIParappanangadi23:38 +5623:40 +561
#15.1VLIVallikunnu23:4423:441
#15.2KNKadalundi23:4923:491
#16FKFerok23:53 +5723:55 +571
#16.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South00:1100:112
#17CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)00:15 +5400:20 +542
#17.1VLLVellayil00:2100:212
Xing
W
#17.2WHWest Hill00:2300:232
#17.3ETRElattur00:2900:292
#17.4CMCChemancheri00:3400:342
#18QLDKoyilandy00:38 +5900:40 +1:002
#18.1VEKVellarakkad00:4300:432
#18.2TKTTikkotti00:4500:452
#18.3PYOLPayyoli00:4700:472
#18.4IGLIringal00:5100:512
#19BDJVadakara00:53 +1:1000:55 +1:122
#19.1NAUNadapuram Road00:5900:592
#19.2MUKEMukkali01:0201:022
Xing
W
#19.3MAHEMahe01:0501:052
#19.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate01:1101:112
#20TLYThalassery01:13 +1:1901:15 +1:192
#20.1DMDDharmadam01:2301:232
#20.2ETKEtakkot01:2901:292
#20.3CSKannur South01:4401:442
#21CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:50 +1:0601:55 +1:072
#21.1CQLChirakkal01:5901:592
#21.2VAPMValapattanam02:0102:012
#21.3PPNSPappinisseri02:0302:032
#22KPQKannapuram02:08 +1:1902:10 +1:182
#22.1PAZPayangadi02:1702:172
#22.2ELMEzhimala02:2502:252
#23PAYPayyanur02:28 +1:1402:30 +1:152
#23.1TKQTrikarpur02:3602:362
#23.2CDRAChandera02:4002:402
Xing
W
#23.3CHVCharvattur02:4402:442
#23.4NLENileshwar02:4802:482
#23.5KZEKanhangad02:5702:572
#23.6BFRBekal Fort03:0503:052
#23.7KQKKotikulam03:0903:092
#23.8KLADKalanad Halt03:1503:152
Xing
W
#24KGQKasaragod03:18 +1:0803:20 +1:082
#24.1KMQKumbala03:3903:392
#24.2UAAUppala03:5503:552
#24.3MJSManjeshwar04:0604:062
#24.4ULLUllal04:1904:192
#24.5TKOTTokkottu04:2504:252
#24.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin04:2904:292
#24.7XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer Cabin04:3004:302
#25MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)04:35 +4004:45 +582
Xing
W
#25.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin04:5104:512
Xing
W
#25.2JOKTJokatte05:2205:222
#25.3TOKThokur05:2905:292
#25.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin05:3205:322
#26SLSurathkal05:40 +4405:42 +452
#26.1MULKMulki05:5005:502
#26.2NANDNandikoor05:5605:562
#26.3PDDPadubidri06:0406:042
#26.4INJInnanje06:1006:102
#27UDUdupi06:18 +4206:20 +442
#27.1BKJBarkur06:3206:322
#28KUDAKundapura06:44 +4706:46 +502
Xing
W
#28.1SENSenapura07:0207:022
#28.2BIJRBijoor07:1707:172
#29BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:2407:262
Xing
W
#29.1SHMIShiroor07:3707:372
#29.2BTJLBhatkal07:4607:462
#29.3CTTPChitrapur Halt07:5507:552
Xing
W
#30MRDWMurdeshwar08:06 +5408:08 +1:072
#30.1MANKManki08:1608:162
#30.2HNAHonnavar08:3308:332
#31KTKumta08:46 +1:0908:48 +1:212
Xing
W
#31.1GOKGokarna Road09:1409:142
#31.2ANKLAnkola09:2409:242
Overtaken by
W
#31.3HAAHarwada09:4409:442
Xing
W
#32KAWRKarwar10:02 +1:0610:04 +1:082
#32.1ATAsnoti10:1410:142
#32.2LOLLoliem10:2710:272
#33CNOCanacona10:40 +5910:42 +1:002
#33.1BLLIBalli11:0611:062
#34MAOMadgaon Junction11:30 +4111:40 +462
Xing
W
#34.1SRVXSuravali11:4511:452
Xing
W
#34.2MJOMajorda Junction11:4911:492
#34.3VENVerna11:5511:552
#34.4KRMIKarmali12:1412:142
#34.5THVMThivim12:3512:352
Xing
W
#34.6PERNPernem12:4812:482
Xing
W
#34.7MADRMadure13:0113:012
#35SWVSawantwadi Road13:10 +1:0513:12 +1:072
Xing
W
#35.1ZARPZarap13:2213:222
#35.2KUDLKudal13:3213:322
Xing
Xing
W
W
#35.3SNDDSindhudurg13:4213:422
#35.4KKWKankavali13:5913:592
Xing
W
#35.5NANNandgaon Road14:1414:142
#35.6VBWVaibhavwadi Road14:2814:282
Xing
W
#35.7RAJPRajapur Road14:4414:442
#35.8SUALSaundal14:5114:512
#35.9VIDVilavade15:0015:002
#35.10VRLIVeravali15:0515:052
#35.11ADVIAdavali15:1515:152
#35.12NIVNivasar15:3015:302
Xing
W
#36RNRatnagiri15:45 +1:0515:50 +1:072
Xing
W
#36.1BOKEBhoke15:5715:572
#36.2UKCUkshi16:1016:102
Xing
W
#36.3SGRSangameshwar Road16:2516:252
#36.4AVRDAravali Road16:4616:462
#36.5SVXSavarda16:5016:502
#36.6KMAHKamathe17:0017:002
Xing
W
#37CHIChiplun17:10 +1:2717:12 +1:332
#37.1ANOAnjani17:3217:322
Xing
W
#37.2KHEDKhed17:4817:482
#37.3DWVDiwan Khavati18:1018:102
#37.4VINHVinhere18:2218:222
#37.5KFDKaranjadi18:3218:322
#37.6SAPESape Wamne18:4218:422
#37.7VEERVeer18:5118:512
Xing
W
#37.8GNOGoregaon Road Halt18:5918:592
#37.9MNIMangaon19:1119:112
Xing
W
#37.10INPIndapur19:1919:192
#37.11KOLKolad19:3319:332
Xing
W
#37.12ROHARoha19:4919:492
#37.13NIDINidi19:5319:532
#37.14NGTNNagothane20:0420:042
#37.15KASUKasu20:2120:212
#37.16PENPen20:3720:372
#37.17HMRRHamarapur20:5020:502
#37.18JITEJite20:5620:562
#37.19APTAApta21:0121:012
Xing
W
#37.20RSYIRasayani21:0521:052
#37.21SMNESomatne21:1421:142
#38PNVLPanvel Junction21:20 +2921:25 +402
#38.1KLMCKalamboli21:3321:332
#38.2NVRDNavade Road21:3721:372
#38.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand21:4321:432
Xing
W
#38.4NIIJNilaje21:5621:562
#38.5DTVLDatiwali22:0322:032
#38.6DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:0622:062
#38.7KOPRKopar22:1022:102
#38.8UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin22:1622:162
Xing
W
#39BIRDBhiwandi Road22:23 +4722:25 +502
#39.1KHBVKharbav22:3822:382
#39.2KARDKaman Road22:5222:522
#39.3JCNRJuchandra23:0123:012
#40BSRVasai Road23:10 +3123:20 +292
#40.1NSPNalla Sopara23:2423:242
Xing
W
#40.2VRVirar23:2723:272
#40.3VTNVaitarna23:3523:352
#40.4SAHSaphale23:4123:412
Xing
W
#40.5KLVKelve Road23:4723:472
#40.6PLGPalghar23:5423:542
#40.7UOIUmroli00:0000:003
#41BORBoisar00:04 +4200:06 +423
#41.1VGNVangaon00:1300:133
#41.2DRDDahanu Road00:2300:233
#41.3GVDGholvad00:3100:313
#41.4BRRDBordi Road00:3500:353
#41.5UBRUmargam Road00:3800:383
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#41.6SJNSanjan00:4200:423
Xing
Th
#41.7BLDBhilad00:5100:513
#41.8KEBKarambeli00:5500:553
Xing
Th
#42VAPIVapi01:00 +4401:02 +443
#42.1BAGDBagwada01:0901:093
#42.2UVDUdvada01:1201:123
#42.3PADPardi01:1901:193
Xing
Th
#42.4ATULAtul01:2301:233
Xing
Th
#43BLValsad01:30 +4901:32 +513
Xing
Th
#43.1DGIDungri01:4501:453
Xing
Th
#43.2JRSJoravasan01:5201:523
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th
#43.3BIMBilimora Junction01:5801:583
Xing
Th
#43.4AMLAmalsad02:0502:053
#43.5ACLAncheli02:1102:113
#43.6VDHVedchha02:1602:163
#43.7HXRHansapore02:2102:213
Xing
Th
#43.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:2302:233
#43.9NVSNavsari02:2802:283
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#43.10MRLMaroli02:4002:403
#43.11SCHSachin02:4902:493
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#43.12BHETBhestan02:5602:563
#43.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:0003:003
Xing
Th
#43.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:0403:043
#44STSurat03:10 +1403:22 +203
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#44.1URNUtran03:2503:253
Xing
Th
#44.2KSEKosad03:2703:273
#44.3GTXGothangam03:3003:303
Xing
Th
#44.4SYNSayan03:3203:323
#44.5KDSDKudsad03:3703:373
#44.6KIMKim03:3903:393
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#44.7KSBKosamba Junction03:4503:453
#44.8HATHathuran03:4803:483
Xing
Th
#44.9PAOPanoli03:5103:513
Overtakes
Th
#44.10SNJLSanjali03:5403:543
Xing
Th
#45AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:58 +2204:00 +233
#45.1CCTAConcor Depot04:0104:013
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#45.2BHBharuch Junction04:0704:073
Xing
Th
#45.3CVJChavaj04:1204:123
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#45.4NIUNabipur04:1704:173
#45.5VREVarediya04:2304:233
#45.6PLJPalej04:2804:283
#45.7LKDLakodra Dethan04:3404:343
Xing
Th
#45.8MYGMiyagam Karjan04:4004:403
Xing
Th
#45.9KSPRKashipura Sarar04:4604:463
#45.10ITAItola04:4904:493
#45.11VRMVarnama04:5304:533
#45.12MPRMakarpura04:5704:573
#45.13VSVishvamitri05:0205:023
Xing
Th
#46BRCVadodara Junction05:04 +2805:14 +323
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#46.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:1805:183
Xing
Th
#46.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:2005:203
#46.3BJWBajva05:2105:213
Xing
Th
#46.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:2305:233
Xing
Th
#46.5RNORanoli05:2505:253
#46.6NDRNandesari05:2705:273
#46.7VDAVasad Junction05:3205:323
#46.8ADDAdas Road05:3605:363
#46.9VXDVadod05:4005:403
Xing
Th
#47ANNDAnand Junction05:46 +3005:48 +303
#47.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin05:4905:493
Xing
Th
#47.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:5405:543
#47.3UTDUtarsanda05:5905:593
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#48NDNadiad Junction06:03 +3006:05 +303
#48.1GTEGothaj06:1606:163
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#48.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:2606:263
Overtaken by
Th
#48.3NEPNenpur06:3106:313
#48.4KANJKanij06:3506:353
Overtakes
Th
#48.5BJDBarejadi Nandej06:4006:403
#48.6GERGeratpur06:4406:443
Xing
Th
#48.7VTAVatva06:5006:503
#49MANManinagar06:5606:583
#49.1KKECKankaria South07:0507:053
#49.2KKFKankaria07:0507:053
Xing
Th
#50ADIAhmedabad Junction07:15 +2507:35 +243
#50.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin07:3807:383
#50.2SBICSabarmati Bridge07:3907:393
#50.3SBTSabarmati Junction07:4007:403
#50.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin07:4407:443
#50.5CLDYChandlodiya07:4507:453
#50.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin07:4507:453
#50.7ABDAmbli Road07:5007:503
#50.8GGMGoraghuma07:5407:543
#50.9SAUSanand08:0008:003
#50.10WSEVasan Iyawa08:0508:053
#50.11CEChharodi08:1008:103
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#50.12VCNVirochannagar08:1608:163
#50.13JKAJakhvada08:2208:223
#50.14XSKSokali08:2708:273
Xing
Th
#51VGViramgam Junction08:33 +2908:35 +293
#51.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin08:3608:363
#51.2XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin08:3808:383
#51.3JNJhund08:4808:483
#51.4SADLSadla08:5608:563
#51.5BAJNBajana09:0409:043
#51.6JTXJatpipli09:1209:123
#51.7VSVVasadva09:2409:243
#52DHGDhrangadhra Junction09:38 +3709:40 +383
#52.1GSYGhanshyamgadh09:4509:453
#52.2CULChuli09:5109:513
#52.3SUKSukhpur09:5909:593
#52.4HVDHalvad10:0410:043
#52.5DHNLDhanala10:1110:113
#52.6DVYDevaliya10:1710:173
#52.7KHXBKhakhrechi Bg10:2510:253
#52.8WDHRWadharva10:3110:313
#53MALBMaliya Miyana Junction10:38 +5310:40 +533
#53.1INDRGIndra Nagar11:0011:003
#53.2SRBRSurbari11:1011:103
#53.3KATRKatariya11:2911:293
#54SIOBSamakhiali Junction11:50 +1811:52 +233
#54.1VONBVondh12:0212:023
#55BCOBBhachau12:07 +2412:09 +243
#55.1CHIBChirai12:2712:273
#55.2BMSBBhimasar12:4112:413
#55.3GIMCGandhidham Cabin12:5612:563
#56GIMBGandhidham Junction13:00 +23
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.