Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:35) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction14:45 +11
#1.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin14:4614:461
Xing
Tu
#1.2NJTNagercoil Town14:5014:501
#1.3VRLRVirani Alur14:5714:571
Xing
Tu
#1.4ERLEraniel15:0515:051
#1.5PYDPalliyadi15:1515:151
#1.6KZTKulitturai15:2215:221
#1.7KZTWKuzhithurai West15:2615:261
#1.8PASAParassala15:3215:321
#1.9DAVMDhanuvachapuram15:3915:391
#1.10AMVAAmaravila Halt15:4315:431
#1.11NYYNeyyattinkara15:4615:461
#1.12BRAMBalaramapuram15:5015:501
#1.13NEMNemom15:5615:561
#2TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)16:05 +216:10 +21
Xing
Tu
#2.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah16:1216:121
#2.2KCVLKochuveli16:1716:171
#2.3VELIVeli16:1916:191
Xing
Tu
#2.4KZKKazhakkuttam16:2216:221
#2.5KXPKaniyapuram16:2616:261
#2.6MQUMurukkampuzha16:3016:301
#2.7PGZPerunguzhi16:3316:331
#2.8CRYChirayinkeezhu16:3716:371
#2.9KVUKadakavur16:4016:401
Xing
Tu
#2.10AMYAkathumuri16:4216:421
#2.11VAKVarkala Sivagiri16:4816:481
Xing
Tu
#2.12EVAEdavai16:5216:521
#2.13KFIKappil16:5416:541
#2.14PVUParavur16:5816:581
#2.15MYYMayyanad17:0217:021
Xing
Tu
#2.16IRPEravipuram17:0617:061
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)17:10 +417:15 +41
#3.1PRNDPerinad17:2317:231
Xing
Tu
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu17:2817:281
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta17:3217:321
#3.4KPYKarunagappalli17:3817:381
Overtakes
Tu
#3.5OCROchira17:4517:451
Xing
Tu
#4KYJKayamkulam Junction17:50 +617:52 +61
Xing
Tu
#4.1MVLKMavelikara17:5917:591
#4.2CYNCheriyanad18:0518:051
#5CNGRChengannur18:11 +618:12 +71
#6TRVLTiruvalla18:22 +718:23 +91
Xing
Tu
#6.1CGYChanganassery18:3718:371
Xing
Tu
#6.2CGVChingavanam18:5718:571
#7KTYMKottayam19:10 +1119:13 +141
#7.1KFQKumaranallur19:1719:171
#7.2ETMEttumanur19:2719:271
Xing
Tu
#7.3KRPPKuruppanthara19:3719:371
#7.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:4119:411
#7.5VARDVaikom Road19:4519:451
Xing
Tu
#7.6PVRDPiravom Road19:5319:531
#7.7KPTMKanjiramittam20:0120:011
#7.8MNTTMulanturutti20:0820:081
#7.9KFEChottanikkara Road20:1220:121
#7.10TRTRThrippunithura20:1820:181
#7.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin20:2620:261
#7.12XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin20:2920:291
#8ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:30 +1620:35 +161
#8.1IPLIdappally20:4220:421
#8.2KLMRKalamassery20:4820:481
Xing
Tu
#9AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:55 +1720:57 +171
#9.1CWRChovvara21:0021:001
#9.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady21:0721:071
#9.3KUCKarukkutty21:1221:121
#9.4KRANKoratti Angadi21:1721:171
Xing
Tu
#9.5DINRDivine Nagar21:2121:211
#9.6CKIChalakkudy21:2321:231
#9.7IJKIrinjalakkuda21:3021:301
#9.8NYINellayi21:3721:371
#9.9PUKPudukkad21:4121:411
Xing
Tu
#9.10OLROllur21:4821:481
Xing
Tu
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:55 +1621:58 +161
Xing
Tu
#10.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam22:0122:011
#10.2MGKMulangunnathukavu22:1022:101
#10.3WKIWadakkanchery22:1922:191
#10.4MUCMullurkara22:3022:301
#10.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:3522:351
#10.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:3922:391
#11SRRShoranur Junction22:40 +1722:50 +191
#11.1KRKDKarakad22:5722:571
#12PTBPattambi23:04 +2023:05 +201
#12.1KODNKodumunda23:1023:101
Xing
Tu
#12.2PUMPallippuram23:1423:141
#12.3PEUPerssannur23:1923:191
#13KTUKuttippuram23:23 +2023:25 +201
#13.1TUATirunnavaya23:3323:331
#14TIRTirur23:43 +2023:45 +221
Xing
Tu
#14.1TATanur23:5423:541
#15PGIParappanangadi00:03 +2100:05 +212
#15.1VLIVallikunnu00:0900:092
#15.2KNKadalundi00:1400:142
#16FKFerok00:18 +2200:20 +222
#16.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South00:3200:322
#17CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)00:35 +2300:40 +232
#17.1VLLVellayil00:4100:412
#17.2WHWest Hill00:4400:442
#17.3ETRElattur00:4900:492
#17.4CMCChemancheri00:5500:552
#18QLDKoyilandy00:59 +2201:00 +232
#18.1VEKVellarakkad01:0601:062
#18.2TKTTikkotti01:1001:102
#18.3PYOLPayyoli01:1301:132
Xing
W
#18.4IGLIringal01:2001:202
#19BDJVadakara01:24 +2101:25 +222
#19.1NAUNadapuram Road01:3101:312
#19.2MUKEMukkali01:3501:352
#19.3MAHEMahe01:3901:392
#19.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate01:4601:462
#20TLYThalassery01:49 +2101:50 +222
#20.1DMDDharmadam01:5501:552
#20.2ETKEtakkot02:0002:002
#20.3CSKannur South02:1102:112
#21CANKannur Main (Cannanore)02:15 +2102:20 +222
#21.1CQLChirakkal02:2502:252
#21.2VAPMValapattanam02:2702:272
#21.3PPNSPappinisseri02:2802:282
#22KPQKannapuram02:34 +2202:35 +222
Xing
W
#22.1PAZPayangadi02:4202:422
#22.2ELMEzhimala02:5102:512
Xing
W
#23PAYPayyanur02:54 +2102:55 +222
#23.1TKQTrikarpur03:0103:012
#23.2CDRAChandera03:0503:052
#23.3CHVCharvattur03:0903:092
#23.4NLENileshwar03:1303:132
#23.5KZEKanhangad03:2203:222
#23.6BFRBekal Fort03:3003:302
#23.7KQKKotikulam03:3403:342
#23.8KLADKalanad Halt03:4003:402
#24KGQKasaragod03:43 +2103:45 +212
Xing
W
#24.1KMQKumbala03:5503:552
#24.2UAAUppala04:0404:042
#24.3MJSManjeshwar04:1004:102
#24.4ULLUllal04:1704:172
#24.5TKOTTokkottu04:2004:202
Overtakes
W
#24.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin04:2204:222
#24.7XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer Cabin04:2304:232
#25MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)04:25 +2204:35 +232
Xing
W
#25.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin04:4204:422
#25.2JOKTJokatte05:1605:162
#25.3TOKThokur05:2405:242
#25.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin05:2705:272
#26SLSurathkal05:36 +1805:37 +192
#26.1MULKMulki05:4605:462
#26.2NANDNandikoor05:5405:542
Xing
W
#26.3PDDPadubidri06:0306:032
#26.4INJInnanje06:1006:102
#27UDUdupi06:20 +2306:22 +232
Xing
W
#27.1BKJBarkur06:3606:362
#28KUDAKundapura06:49 +2206:50 +232
#28.1SENSenapura07:0107:012
#28.2BIJRBijoor07:1207:122
#29BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:17 +2107:18 +222
#29.1SHMIShiroor07:2607:262
#29.2BTJLBhatkal07:3407:342
#29.3CTTPChitrapur Halt07:4007:402
Xing
W
#30MRDWMurdeshwar07:49 +2607:50 +272
Xing
W
#30.1MANKManki07:5907:592
#30.2HNAHonnavar08:1708:172
Overtaken by
W
#31KTKumta08:31 +2608:32 +272
Xing
W
#31.1GOKGokarna Road08:5208:522
#31.2ANKLAnkola09:0009:002
#31.3HAAHarwada09:1509:152
#32KAWRKarwar09:29 +2709:30 +282
#32.1ATAsnoti09:3809:382
#32.2LOLLoliem09:4809:482
#33CNOCanacona09:59 +3010:00 +322
#33.1BLLIBalli10:4010:402
#34MAOMadgaon Junction11:20 +2711:30 +282
Xing
W
#34.1SRVXSuravali11:3511:352
#34.2MJOMajorda Junction11:3811:382
#34.3VENVerna11:4311:432
Xing
W
#34.4KRMIKarmali12:0112:012
#34.5THVMThivim12:1912:192
#34.6PERNPernem12:3112:312
Xing
W
#34.7MADRMadure12:4312:432
Xing
W
#35SWVSawantwadi Road12:51 +2912:52 +302
#35.1ZARPZarap13:0513:052
#35.2KUDLKudal13:1813:182
#35.3SNDDSindhudurg13:3113:312
Xing
W
#35.4KKWKankavali13:5313:532
#35.5NANNandgaon Road14:1214:122
#35.6VBWVaibhavwadi Road14:3114:312
Xing
W
#35.7RAJPRajapur Road14:5114:512
#35.8SUALSaundal15:0015:002
#35.9VIDVilavade15:1215:122
Xing
W
#35.10VRLIVeravali15:1915:192
#35.11ADVIAdavali15:3115:312
Xing
W
#35.12NIVNivasar15:5115:512
#36RNRatnagiri16:10 +3316:15 +332
#36.1BOKEBhoke16:2116:212
#36.2UKCUkshi16:3216:322
#36.3SGRSangameshwar Road16:4416:442
Xing
W
#36.4AVRDAravali Road17:0217:022
#36.5SVXSavarda17:0517:052
#36.6KMAHKamathe17:1217:122
Xing
W
#37CHIChiplun17:21 +3617:22 +392
#37.1ANOAnjani17:4117:412
#37.2KHEDKhed17:5717:572
#37.3DWVDiwan Khavati18:1718:172
#37.4VINHVinhere18:2918:292
#37.5KFDKaranjadi18:3918:392
#37.6SAPESape Wamne18:4818:482
Xing
W
#37.7VEERVeer18:5718:572
#37.8GNOGoregaon Road Halt19:0419:042
#37.9MNIMangaon19:1619:162
#37.10INPIndapur19:2419:242
Xing
W
#37.11KOLKolad19:3719:372
#37.12ROHARoha19:5219:522
#37.13NIDINidi19:5719:572
#37.14NGTNNagothane20:0720:072
#37.15KASUKasu20:2320:232
#37.16PENPen20:3920:392
#37.17HMRRHamarapur20:5120:512
#37.18JITEJite20:5720:572
#37.19APTAApta21:0221:022
Xing
W
#37.20RSYIRasayani21:0621:062
#37.21SMNESomatne21:1421:142
#38PNVLPanvel Junction21:20 +3621:25 +382
#38.1KLMCKalamboli21:3321:332
#38.2NVRDNavade Road21:3721:372
#38.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand21:4321:432
Xing
W
#38.4NIIJNilaje21:5721:572
#38.5DTVLDatiwali22:0422:042
#38.6DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:0622:062
Xing
W
#38.7KOPRKopar22:1122:112
#38.8UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin22:1722:172
Xing
W
#39BIRDBhiwandi Road22:24 +4322:25 +442
#39.1KHBVKharbav22:3822:382
#39.2KARDKaman Road22:5222:522
#39.3JCNRJuchandra23:0123:012
#40BSRVasai Road23:10 +4123:20 +422
#40.1NSPNalla Sopara23:2423:242
Xing
W
#40.2VRVirar23:2823:282
#40.3VTNVaitarna23:3623:362
Xing
W
#40.4SAHSaphale23:4323:432
#40.5KLVKelve Road23:4923:492
#40.6PLGPalghar23:5723:572
#40.7UOIUmroli00:0200:023
#41BORBoisar00:07 +3900:08 +5:333
#41.1VGNVangaon00:1500:153
#41.2DRDDahanu Road00:2400:243
#41.3GVDGholvad00:3200:323
#41.4BRRDBordi Road00:3600:363
#41.5UBRUmargam Road00:3900:393
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#41.6SJNSanjan00:4300:433
Xing
Th
#41.7BLDBhilad00:5200:523
#41.8KEBKarambeli00:5500:553
Xing
Th
#42VAPIVapi01:00 +4301:02 +433
#42.1BAGDBagwada01:0901:093
#42.2UVDUdvada01:1201:123
#42.3PADPardi01:1801:183
Xing
Th
#42.4ATULAtul01:2201:223
Xing
Th
#43BLValsad01:29 +4201:30 +433
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#43.1DGIDungri01:4301:433
Xing
Th
#43.2JRSJoravasan01:5001:503
#43.3BIMBilimora Junction01:5601:563
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#43.4AMLAmalsad02:0402:043
#43.5ACLAncheli02:1002:103
#43.6VDHVedchha02:1402:143
#43.7HXRHansapore02:2002:203
Xing
Th
#43.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:2202:223
#43.9NVSNavsari02:2702:273
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#43.10MRLMaroli02:3902:393
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#43.11SCHSachin02:4902:493
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th
#43.12BHETBhestan02:5602:563
#43.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:5902:593
Xing
Th
#43.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:0403:043
#44STSurat03:10 +3803:22 +373
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#44.1URNUtran03:2503:253
Xing
Th
#44.2KSEKosad03:2703:273
#44.3GTXGothangam03:2903:293
Overtaken by
Th
#44.4SYNSayan03:3203:323
Xing
Th
#44.5KDSDKudsad03:3703:373
Overtakes
Th
#44.6KIMKim03:3903:393
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#44.7KSBKosamba Junction03:4403:443
#44.8HATHathuran03:4703:473
#44.9PAOPanoli03:5003:503
#44.10SNJLSanjali03:5303:533
Xing
Th
#45AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:57 +3703:58 +383
#45.1CCTAConcor Depot03:5903:593
Xing
Th
#45.2BHBharuch Junction04:0604:063
#45.3XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin04:0704:073
Xing
Th
#45.4CVJChavaj04:1004:103
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#45.5NIUNabipur04:1604:163
#45.6VREVarediya04:2204:223
#45.7PLJPalej04:2704:273
#45.8LKDLakodra Dethan04:3304:333
#45.9MYGMiyagam Karjan04:3904:393
Xing
Th
#45.10KSPRKashipura Sarar04:4604:463
#45.11ITAItola04:4904:493
Xing
Th
#45.12VRMVarnama04:5204:523
#45.13MPRMakarpura04:5704:573
#45.14VSVishvamitri05:0205:023
Xing
Th
#46BRCVadodara Junction05:04 +3805:14 +383
#46.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:1805:183
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#46.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:1905:193
#46.3BJWBajva05:2005:203
#46.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:2205:223
Xing
Th
#46.5RNORanoli05:2505:253
#46.6NDRNandesari05:2705:273
Xing
Th
#46.7VDAVasad Junction05:3205:323
#46.8ADDAdas Road05:3605:363
#46.9VXDVadod05:4005:403
Xing
Th
#47ANNDAnand Junction05:46 +3705:47 +383
#47.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin05:4805:483
Xing
Th
#47.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:5505:553
#47.3UTDUtarsanda06:0106:013
Xing
Th
#48NDNadiad Junction06:07 +3706:08 +383
Xing
Th
#48.1GTEGothaj06:1706:173
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#48.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:2506:253
#48.3NEPNenpur06:2906:293
#48.4KANJKanij06:3206:323
Overtakes
Th
#48.5BJDBarejadi Nandej06:3606:363
#48.6GERGeratpur06:3906:393
#48.7VTAVatva06:4406:443
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#49MANManinagar06:49 +3706:50 +373
Overtaken by
Th
#49.1KKECKankaria South07:0007:003
#49.2KKFKankaria07:0007:003
#50ADIAhmedabad Junction07:15 +3507:25 +363
#50.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin07:2907:293
#50.2SBICSabarmati Bridge Town07:3007:303
#50.3SBTSabarmati Junction07:3007:303
#50.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin07:3607:363
#50.5CLDYChandlodiya07:3607:363
#50.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin07:3707:373
#50.7ABDAmbli Road07:4207:423
#50.8GGMGoraghuma07:4807:483
#50.9SAUSanand07:5407:543
#50.10WSEVasan Iyawa07:5907:593
#50.11CEChharodi08:0608:063
Xing
Th
#50.12VCNVirochannagar08:1208:123
Xing
Th
#50.13JKAJakhvada08:2008:203
#50.14XSKSokali08:2608:263
Xing
Th
#51VGViramgam Junction08:32 +3608:33 +373
#51.1JNJhund08:4608:463
#51.2SADLSadla08:5408:543
#51.3BAJNBajana09:0309:033
#51.4JTXJatpipli09:1109:113
#51.5VSVVasadva09:2309:233
#52DHGDhrangadhra Junction09:38 +3809:40 +383
#52.1GSYGhanshyamgadh09:4509:453
#52.2CULChuli09:5209:523
#52.3SUKSukhpur09:5909:593
#52.4HVDHalvad10:0410:043
#52.5DHNLDhanala10:1210:123
#52.6DVYDevaliya10:1710:173
#52.7KHXBKhakhrechi Bg10:2610:263
#52.8WDHRWadharva10:3210:323
#53MALBMaliya Miyana Junction10:39 +3910:41 +393
#53.1INDRGIndra Nagar11:0111:013
#53.2SRBRSurbari11:1011:103
#53.3KATRKatariya11:3011:303
#54SIOBSamakhiali Junction11:50 +3711:52 +373
#54.1VONBVondh12:0112:013
#55BCOBBhachau12:06 +3712:07 +383
#55.1CHIBChirai12:2612:263
#55.2BMSBBhimasar12:4012:403
#55.3GIMCGandhidham Cabin12:5712:573
#56GIMBGandhidham Junction13:00 +363
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.