Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0607/Nagercoil SF Special
நாகர்கோவில் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Oct 13, 2010
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (11:53AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central23:301
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction23:3223:321
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi23:3323:331
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva23:3323:331
#1.4PERPerambur23:3523:351
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works23:3523:351
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works23:3623:361
#1.7VLKVillivakkam23:3823:381
#1.8KOTRKorattur23:4023:401
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam23:4223:421
#1.10ABUAmbattur23:4323:431
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil23:4523:451
#1.12ANNRAnnanur23:4523:451
#1.13AVDAvadi23:4823:481
#1.14HCHindu College23:5023:501
#1.15PABPattabiram23:5123:511
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt23:5323:531
#1.17TITiruninravur23:5523:551
#1.18VEUVeppampattu23:5723:571
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road00:0000:002
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt00:0300:032
#1.21TRLTiruvallur00:0500:052
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt00:0800:082
#1.23KBTKadambattur00:1000:102
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam00:1300:132
#1.25MAFManavur00:1600:162
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu00:1900:192
#1.27MSUMosur00:2400:242
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam00:2600:262
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed00:2700:272
#2AJJArakkonam Junction00:2800:302
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam00:3300:332
#2.2CTREChitteri00:3700:372
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai00:4000:402
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi00:4600:462
#2.5SHUSholinghur00:4900:492
#2.6TUGThalangai00:5500:552
#2.7MRLMMarudalam00:5700:572
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction01:0201:022
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram01:0801:082
#2.10THLTiruvalam01:1301:132
#2.11SVURSevur01:1801:182
#3KPDKatpadi Junction01:2301:252
#3.1LTILatteri01:3101:312
#3.2VJVirinchipuram01:3501:352
#3.3KVNKavanur01:4001:402
#3.4GYMGudiyattam01:4501:452
#3.5MEHMelalathur01:4901:492
#3.6VLTValathoor01:5301:532
#3.7MPIMelpatti01:5801:582
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam02:0202:022
#3.9ABAmbur02:0702:072
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam02:1302:132
#3.11VNVaniyambadi02:2002:202
#3.12KDYKettandapatti02:2702:272
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction02:3302:352
#4.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin02:3802:382
#4.2TPTTirupattur02:4002:402
#4.3MOLKMolakarampatti02:4402:442
#4.4KEYKagankarai02:4902:492
#4.5KNNTKunnathur02:5302:532
#4.6SLYSamalpatti02:5802:582
#4.7DSTDasampatti03:0403:042
#4.8DPIDoddampatti03:1003:102
#4.9MAPMorappur03:1603:162
#4.10TNGRThonganur03:2003:202
#4.11BDYBuddireddipatti03:2603:262
#4.12BQIBommidi03:3203:322
#4.13LCRLokur03:4003:402
#4.14DSPTDanishpet03:4703:472
#4.15TNTTinnappatti03:5303:532
#4.16KPPRKaruppur04:0004:002
#4.17XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin04:0204:022
#4.18MGSJMagnesite Junction04:0204:022
#5SASalem Junction04:0504:102
#5.1NEANeykkarapatti04:1704:172
#5.2VRPDVirapandy Road04:1904:192
#5.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:2304:232
#5.4DCMagudanchavadi04:2904:292
#5.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam04:4104:412
#5.6SGESankaridurg04:4604:462
#5.7ANUAnangur04:5304:532
#5.8CVCauvery05:0005:002
#6EDErode Junction05:0505:202
#6.1CVDChavadipalaiyam05:3205:322
#6.2PASPasur05:4005:402
#6.3CNYKolanalli05:4805:482
#6.4URLUnjalur05:5505:552
#6.5KMDKodumudi06:0106:012
#6.6NOYNoyal06:0706:072
#6.7PGRPugalur06:1506:152
#6.8MPLMMoorthipalayam06:2006:202
#7KRRKarur Junction06:3006:352
#7.1TNDNThandoni06:4106:412
#7.2VEIVelliyani06:5306:532
#7.3PALMPalaiyam07:0907:092
#7.4VBUVembur07:2707:272
#7.5EDUEriodu07:3707:372
#8DGDindigul Junction08:0008:102
#8.1VOVellodu08:1608:162
#8.2ABIAmbaturai08:2208:222
#8.3KQNKodaikanal Road08:3308:332
#8.4VDPVadippatti08:4508:452
#8.5KYRKaruppatti08:5008:502
#8.6SDNSholavandan08:5308:532
#8.7SERSamayanallur09:0209:022
#8.8KONKudalnagar09:1209:122
#8.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot09:1209:122
#9MDUMadurai Junction09:1509:202
#9.1TDNTirupparankundram09:2809:282
#9.2TMQTirumangalam09:3909:392
#9.3SVKSivarakottai09:5009:502
#9.4KGDKalligudi09:5509:552
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction10:0810:102
#10.1TYTulukapati10:2310:232
#11SRTSatur10:3310:352
#11.1NLLNalli10:4610:462
#12CVPKovilpatti10:5811:002
#12.1KPMKumarapuram11:0911:092
#12.2KDUKadambur11:2011:202
#12.3IVLIlavelangal11:2711:272
#13MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction11:3311:352
#13.1NRKNaraikkinar11:4311:432
#13.2GDNGangaikondan11:5311:532
#13.3TAYTalaiyuthu12:0212:022
#14TENTirunelveli Junction12:1012:152
#14.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin12:1612:162
#14.2MPMelappalaiyam12:1812:182
#14.3SGLMSengulam12:2812:282
#14.4NNNNanguneri12:4012:402
#14.5DYSDalapathy Samudram12:4712:472
#15VLYValliyur12:5312:552
#15.1NPKNorth Panakudi13:1113:112
#15.2AAYAralvaymozhi13:3313:332
#15.3THXTovalai13:4013:402
#15.4XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin13:5813:582
#16NCJNagercoil Junction14:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.