Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2317965-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325787-0

12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
नागपूर इन्दौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर इंदौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:42PM)
Updated: May 30 2017 (16:58) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction19:00 +01
#1.1NGPBNagpur NG19:0019:001
#1.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin19:0119:011
#1.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin19:0119:011
#1.4GNQGodhani19:0519:051
#1.5BWRABharatwada19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.6KSWRKalmeshwar19:1719:171
#1.7KOHLKohli19:2619:261
#1.8SNKBSonkhamb19:3219:321
#1.9MERMetpanjra19:3719:371
#2KATLKatol19:44 +1519:45 +161
#2.1KLBAKalambha19:5419:541
#2.2TNHTinkheda20:0220:021
#3NRKRNarkher Junction20:08 +1320:10 +131
#3.1DDMTDarimeta20:1720:171
#4PARPandhurna20:23 +1720:25 +161
Xing
M
#4.1TEOTeegaon20:3420:341
#4.2GDKPGhundankhapa20:4220:421
#4.3CCDChichonda20:5220:521
#4.4HTNHatna Pur20:5820:581
#5MTYMultai21:08 +2321:10 +231
Overtakes
M
#5.1JKRJaulkhera21:1821:181
Xing
M
#6AMLAAmla Junction21:32 +2221:34 +231
#6.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard21:3521:351
Xing
M
#6.2BYSBarsali21:4121:411
#6.3MALKMalkapur Road21:4521:451
#7BZUBetul21:49 +3021:51 +301
#7.1MJYMaramjhiri22:0022:001
Xing
M
#7.2DHQDharakhoh22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.3GDYAGhoradongri22:3122:311
Xing
M
#7.4BBTRBarbatpur22:4422:441
#7.5MGRDMagardoh22:5122:511
#7.6DOHDhodramohar22:5622:561
#7.7POXPola Patthar23:0623:061
#7.8KQEKala Akhar23:1223:121
#7.9SAHLSaheli23:2023:201
#7.10TAKUTaku23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.11KSLAKesla23:3123:311
#7.12KRTHKiratgarh23:3723:371
#7.13JHPJujharpur23:4623:461
#7.14ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard23:4823:481
#7.15ETItarsi Junction23:4923:491
Xing
M
#7.16ETFItarsi F Cabin23:5023:501
#7.17PRKDPowerkheda23:5823:581
#7.18HBDHoshangabad00:0900:092
#7.19BNIBudni00:1600:162
#7.20MIGMidghat00:2400:242
#7.21CHQChoka00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.22BKABarkhera00:3800:382
Xing
Tu
#7.23ODGObaidulla Ganj00:5000:502
Xing
Tu
#7.24ITKLItaya Kalan00:5900:592
#7.25MDDPMandi Dip01:0501:052
Xing
Tu
#7.26MSOMisrod01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#8HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:23 +3801:28 +392
#8.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:2901:292
#8.2BPLBhopal Junction01:3401:342
#8.3YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin01:3601:362
Xing
Tu
#8.4BIHBairagarh01:4501:452
#8.5BQEBakanian Bhaunri01:5301:532
#8.6PUDPhanda02:0102:012
#8.7PNWNPachwan02:0802:082
#8.8SEHSehore02:1402:142
#8.9BKTLBaktal02:2202:222
#8.10PRBParbati02:2802:282
#8.11JBXJabri02:3602:362
#8.12KPPKalapipal02:4302:432
#8.13CKODChakrod02:4902:492
#9SJPShujalpur02:56 +4502:58 +442
#9.1MQEMohammadkhera03:0303:032
Xing
Tu
#9.2AKDAkodia03:0903:092
#9.3BLXBolai03:1903:192
#9.4KSHKali Sindh03:2403:242
#9.5KONYKisoni03:3003:302
#10BCHBerchha03:34 +4303:36 +422
#10.1PUOPir Umrod03:4503:452
#11MKCMaksi Junction03:51 +4303:52 +442
Overtakes
Tu
#11.1TANTarana Road04:0004:002
#11.2SVTShivpura04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#11.3TJPTajpur04:1204:122
#11.4PLWPingleshwar04:1804:182
#11.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin04:2304:232
#12UJNUjjain Junction04:25 +5004:45 +562
#12.1XX-UJNOUjjain Outer Cabin04:4704:472
#12.2VRGVikram Nagar04:5004:502
#12.3KDHAKarchha05:0105:012
#12.4UDMUndasa Madhopur05:0805:082
#12.5NRGRNaranjipur05:1305:132
#13DWXDewas Junction05:22 +1:0105:24 +1:032
Xing
Tu
#13.1BLAXBarlai05:5405:542
#13.2DKCHDakacha06:0406:042
Xing
Tu
#13.3MGGMangliyagaon06:1806:182
#13.4LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar06:4206:422
#14INDBIndore Junction BG06:50 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.