Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02772/Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special
     नागपुर - सिकंदराबाद संक्रांति स्पेशल

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.02772 Nagpur-Secunderabad Special train will depart Nagpur at 22 00 hrs o­n 11th, January 2013 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 08 25 hrs o­n the...
more...
next day.
Thu Jan 10, 2013 (09:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction22:001
#1.1NGPANagpur A cabin22:0122:011
#1.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)22:0322:031
#1.3AQXAjni Yard22:0422:041
#1.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed22:0422:041
#1.5ACDAAjni Depot22:0522:051
#1.6KRIKhapri22:1322:131
#1.7GMGGumgaon22:2022:201
#1.8BTBRButi Bori22:3022:301
#1.9BOKBorkhedi22:3822:381
#1.10SNISindi22:5122:511
#1.11TGPTuljapur22:5922:591
#1.12SLORSeloo Road23:1023:101
#1.13VADRWarud23:1923:191
#1.14SEGMSewagram Junction23:2223:221
#1.15CHJCChitoda23:2623:261
#1.16BPKBhugaon23:3323:331
#1.17SNNSonegaon23:4023:401
#1.18WGWagholi23:5023:501
#1.19HGTHinganghat23:5823:581
#1.20YNAYenor00:0400:042
#1.21NGINagri00:1600:162
#1.22CKNIChikni Road00:2900:292
#1.23WRRWarora00:4000:402
#1.24MJRIMajri Junction00:5400:542
#1.25XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin00:5500:552
#1.26BUXBhandak01:0401:042
#1.27TAETadali01:1401:142
#1.28CPWChotipadoli01:2301:232
#1.29VVKNVivekananda Nagar01:2701:272
#1.30CDChandrapur01:3001:302
#1.31BUPHBabupeth01:3501:352
#1.32GNVRGondwanavisapur01:4101:412
#2BPQBalharshah Junction01:4501:552
#2.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin01:5901:592
#3MAGHManikgarh01:5902:002
#3.1VHGNWihirgaon02:0402:042
#3.2WIRRWirur02:0802:082
#3.3MKDIMakudi02:1402:142
#3.4SRURSirpur Town02:1902:192
#3.5VEMVempalli02:2302:232
#4SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar02:2702:382
#4.1RLTRalapet02:4502:452
#4.2ASAFAsifabad Road02:5302:532
#4.3RLWRepalliwada03:0103:012
#4.4RECHRechni Road03:0803:082
#5BPABellampalli03:1903:202
#5.1MMZMandamari03:2803:282
#5.2RVKHRavindrakhani03:3103:312
#6MCIManchiryal03:3703:382
#6.1PPZPeddampet03:4903:492
#7RDMRamagundam03:5403:552
#7.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin03:5603:562
#7.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin03:5603:562
#7.3RGPMRaghavapuram04:0404:042
#7.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction04:1104:112
#7.5KYOPKottapally04:1904:192
#7.6KOLRKolanoor04:2404:242
#7.7OEAOdela04:2804:282
#7.8PTKPPotkapalli04:3204:322
#7.9BGSFBisugir Sharif04:4104:412
#7.10JMKTJammikunta04:4704:472
#7.11OPLUppal04:5804:582
#7.12HSPHasanparthi Road05:0905:092
#7.13KMPTKomatipalli05:1505:152
#7.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin05:1905:192
#7.15KZJTKazipet Town05:1905:192
#8KZJKazipet Junction05:2005:212
#8.1PQLPindial05:2605:262
#8.2NSKLNashkal05:3005:302
#8.3GNPGhanpur05:3505:352
#8.4IPGIppuguda05:4005:402
#8.5RGPRaghunathpalli05:4605:462
#8.6YSPMYasantapuru05:5005:502
#9ZNJangaon05:5405:552
#9.1PBPPembarti06:0506:052
#9.2ALERAler06:2106:212
#9.3WPWangapalli06:3906:392
#9.4RAGRaigir06:5006:502
#9.5BGBhongir07:0207:022
#9.6PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:2007:202
#9.7BNBibinagar07:2607:262
#9.8GTGhatkesar07:4907:492
#9.9CHZCharlapalli08:0308:032
#9.10YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin08:0908:092
#9.11MLYMoula Ali08:1508:152
#9.12LGDLallaguda Loco Shed08:2008:202
#10SCSecunderabad Junction08:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.