Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1414041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2202474-0

18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (सुल्तानपुर होकर)

NTV/Nautanwa --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 1m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled Between Nautanawa & Anand Nagar Till 02 April 2017..
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:19PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (16:45) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA - Rake Sharing: 18207/18208
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 GKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NTVNautanwa07:50 +01
#1.1BRSABarwa Kalan07:5907:591
#1.2NITNaikot08:0608:061
#1.3BHGPBhagirathpur08:1408:141
Xing
Sa
#1.4LIRLachmipur08:2208:221
#1.5JLTJhamat08:3208:321
#1.6PDPRPurandarpur08:3708:371
#1.7LVRLokvidyapith Nagar08:4308:431
#2ANDNAnand Nagar Junction08:55 +809:00 +91
#2.1LPWLoharpurwa09:0509:051
#2.2CMCampierganj09:1009:101
Xing
Sa
#2.3RCRARamchaura09:1809:181
#2.4MVKRMahawan Khor Halt09:2209:221
#2.5RJRawat Ganj09:2609:261
#2.6PJPeppeganj09:3109:311
#2.7JKIKauriaa Jungle09:4009:401
#2.8MIMManiram09:4909:491
#2.9JEANakaha Jungle09:5609:561
#3GKPGorakhpur Junction10:05 +2510:35 +381
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.1DMGDomingarh10:4010:401
Xing
Sa
#3.2JTBJagatbela10:4810:481
#3.3SWASahjanwa10:5510:551
#3.4SIPRSihapar Halt11:0111:011
Xing
Sa
#3.5MHHMaghar11:0511:051
#3.6KLDKhalilabad11:1511:151
Xing
Sa
#3.7CRVChureb11:2411:241
#3.8MNDMunderwa11:3311:331
#3.9ORWOrwara11:4111:411
Xing
Sa
#4BSTBasti11:50 +3511:55 +361
Xing
Sa
#4.1GOVRGovindnagar12:0112:011
Xing
Sa
#4.2THTinich12:1012:101
#4.3GAURGaur12:1812:181
#4.4BVBabhnan12:2612:261
#4.5PATIParsa Tiwari12:3112:311
#4.6BNGYBahman Jyotia12:3412:341
#4.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia12:3712:371
Xing
Sa
#4.8MSWMaskanwa12:4112:411
#4.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar12:5012:501
Xing
Sa
#5MURMankapur Junction12:55 +2313:05 +251
#5.1TRETikri13:3013:301
#5.2NGBNawabganj Gonda13:4613:461
#6KEAKatra UP14:00 +014:05 +111
Xing
Sa
#6.1RMBGRamghat Halt14:2314:231
#7AYAyodhya Junction14:40 +1614:42 +201
Xing
Sa
#7.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar14:5514:551
#8FDFaizabad Junction15:02 +2315:12 +261
#8.1MSODMasodha15:2315:231
#8.2BTKDBharatkund15:3615:361
#8.3MEQMalethu Kanak15:4115:411
#8.4KJAKhajurhat15:5415:541
#8.5CHBRChaure Bazar16:0316:031
#8.6KBEKurebhar16:1316:131
#8.7DWJDwarkaganj16:2716:271
#9SLNSultanpur Junction16:40 +3316:50 +291
#9.1PPUPiparpur17:1617:161
#9.2RMGJRamganj17:2517:251
#9.3KDFKhundaur17:3917:391
#9.4CILChilbila Junction18:0218:021
#10PBHPratapgarh Junction18:10 +2518:20 +241
#10.1VPOBhupia Mau18:3118:311
#10.2BTJBishnathGanj18:5218:521
#10.3DHRJDhirganj19:0619:061
Xing
Sa
#10.4MEMMau Aimma19:1819:181
#10.5DLPRDayalpur19:3419:341
#10.6SWESiwaith19:4919:491
#10.7PFMPhaphamau Junction20:0220:021
#10.8PRGPrayag Junction20:1620:161
#11ALDAllahabad Junction20:30 +3821:08 +441
Xing
Sa
#11.1NYNNaini Junction21:1621:161
#11.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.3IDGJIradatganj21:2621:261
#11.4JSRJasra21:3321:331
Xing
Sa
#11.5MFXMadaraha21:3921:391
#11.6LOGLohgara21:4521:451
#11.7BVARBevara21:5221:521
#11.8SRJShankargarh21:5621:561
Xing
Sa
#11.9MJHRMajhiari22:0622:061
#11.10BRGBargarh22:1422:141
#11.11KTDDKataiya Dandi22:2022:201
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.12DBRDabhaura22:3122:311
Xing
Sa
#11.13PNHIPanhai22:4322:431
Xing
Sa
#12MKPManikpur Junction22:55 +4723:00 +481
#12.1BNSPBansapahar23:0323:031
Xing
Sa
#12.2BQFBarah Muafi23:0823:081
#12.3MKDMarkundi23:1623:161
#12.4TKYRTikaria23:2323:231
#12.5EDAItwan Dundaila23:3023:301
#12.6MJGMajhagawan23:3623:361
#12.7CTHRChitahra23:4123:411
#12.8KTHAKhutaha23:4823:481
#12.9JTWJaitwar23:5623:561
#12.10HATIHati00:0200:022
#12.11SAGMSagma00:0900:092
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#13STASatna Junction00:15 +3800:25 +402
Xing
Su
#13.1LGCELagargawan00:4000:402
Xing
Su
#13.2UHRUnchhera00:5200:522
#13.3MYRMaihar01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#13.4BUUBhadanpur01:2701:272
Xing
Su
#13.5UDRAmdara01:4301:432
#13.6PKRDPakaria Road01:5501:552
Xing
Su
#13.7JKEJukehi02:0802:082
#13.8PTWAPatwara02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14KTEKatni Junction02:30 +1102:50 +82
Xing
Su
#14.1NKJNew Katni Junction02:5302:532
Xing
Su
#14.2JLWJhalwara03:0103:012
#14.3RPDRupaund03:1403:142
#14.4VYKVilayatkalan Road03:1803:182
#14.5CHDChandia Road03:3103:312
#14.6LOALorha03:4103:412
#15UMRUmaria03:51 +2303:53 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#15.1KKIKarkeli04:0804:082
#15.2NRZBNowrozabad04:2104:212
#15.3BRSBirsinghpur04:2904:292
#15.4MDXRMudaria04:3604:362
#15.5GGTGhunghuti04:4904:492
#15.6BDWABandhwa Para05:0505:052
#16SDLShahdol05:15 +405:20 +62
#16.1SNGPSinghpur05:2605:262
#16.2CHDXChhada05:3405:342
#16.3BUHBurhar05:3905:392
Xing
Su
#16.4AALAmlai05:4805:482
Overtakes
Su
#17APRAnuppur Junction06:00 +1106:05 +102
#17.1CLFChhulha06:0906:092
#17.2JTIJaithari06:1506:152
#17.3NIQNigaura06:2306:232
#17.4VKRVenkatnagar06:2806:282
#17.5HRBHarri06:3606:362
#18PNDPendra Road06:42 +2906:47 +292
#18.1SBRASarbahara06:5506:552
#18.2KOIKhodri07:0607:062
#18.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk07:2507:252
Xing
Su
#18.4KGSKhongsara07:4607:462
#18.5TGQTenganmada08:0008:002
#18.6BIGBelgahna08:1608:162
Xing
Su
#18.7SLKRSalkaroad08:2908:292
Xing
Su
#18.8KGBKargi Road08:4208:422
#18.9KLTRKalmitar08:5508:552
Overtaken by
Su
#18.10GTKGhutku09:0809:082
#18.11USLUslapur09:2109:212
Overtakes
Su
#18.12BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin09:2509:252
#18.13XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard09:2909:292
#19BSPBilaspur Junction09:35 +810:20 +102
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
Su
#19.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin10:2310:232
#19.2DPHDadhapara10:2510:252
#19.3CHBTChakarbhatha10:2810:282
#19.4BYLBelha10:3210:322
#19.5DGSDagori10:3810:382
#19.6NPINipania10:4510:452
Xing
Su
#20BYTBhatapara10:56 +1910:58 +202
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#20.1HNHathbandh11:0911:092
#21TLDTilda11:16 +2211:18 +212
Xing
Su
#21.1BKTHBaikunth11:2511:252
#21.2SLHSiliari11:3611:362
#21.3MDHMandhar11:5011:502
Xing
Su
#21.4XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin11:5811:582
#21.5URKUrkura12:0012:002
#21.6WRCWRS Colony PH12:0212:022
#22RRaipur Junction12:05 +1612:15 +132
#22.1SRWNSaraswatinagar12:1812:182
#22.2SZBSarona Cabin12:2012:202
#22.3KMIKumhari12:2512:252
Xing
Su
#22.4CABNBhilai Cabin12:2712:272
#22.5DCABBhilai D Cabin12:2912:292
#22.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard12:2912:292
#22.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard12:2912:292
#22.8HCABBhilai H Cabin12:3012:302
#22.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda12:3112:312
#22.10CCABBhilai C Cabin12:3212:322
#22.11GCABBhilai G Cabin12:3312:332
#22.12BIABhilai12:3412:342
#22.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai12:3612:362
#23BPHBBhilai Power House12:3812:402
#23.1BQRBhilai Nagar12:5512:552
#24DURGDurg Junction13:10 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.