Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972967-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1211757-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2378430-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2378502-0

12632/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:47AM)
Updated: Aug 07 2017 (13:15) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 4.2/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TENTirunelveli Junction19:40 +21
#1.1TAYTalaiyuthu19:4619:461
#1.2GDNGangaikondan19:5219:521
#1.3NRKNaraikkinar19:5819:581
#1.4YY-MEJCVanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin20:0320:031
#1.5MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction20:0420:041
#1.6IVLIlavelangal20:0920:091
#1.7KDUKadambur20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8KPMKumarapuram20:2520:251
#2CVPKovilpatti20:33 +1120:35 +131
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#2.1NLLNalli20:4520:451
#3SRTSatur20:54 +1820:55 +191
#3.1TYTulukapati21:0521:051
#4VPTVirudunagar Junction21:18 +2221:20 +221
#4.1KGDKalligudi21:3221:321
#4.2SVKSivarakottai21:3721:371
Xing
M Th F Sa
#4.3TMQTirumangalam21:4721:471
#4.4TDNTirupparankundram21:5821:581
Xing
Su W
#5MDUMadurai Junction22:05 +1722:10 +181
Xing
M
#5.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot22:1322:131
#5.2KONKudalnagar22:1322:131
#5.3SERSamayanallur22:2122:211
#6SDNSholavandan22:29 +2522:30 +261
#6.1KYRKaruppatti22:3322:331
#6.2VDPVadippatti22:3822:381
#6.3KQNKodaikanal Road22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4ABIAmbaturai23:0123:011
#6.5VOVellodu23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DGDindigul Junction23:13 +2123:15 +221
#7.1TMPTamaraipadi23:2323:231
#7.2VDMVadamadura23:3123:311
#7.3AYRAyyalur23:3923:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KFCKalpattichatram23:5123:511
#7.5VPJVaiyampatti23:5923:591
#7.6CIIChettiyapatti00:0600:062
#7.7MPAManaparai00:1300:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8SMDMSamudram00:2300:232
#7.9KLSKolatur00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
F
M W
#7.10PUGPunggudi00:4100:412
#8TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:50 +800:55 +92
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
Tu
#8.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock00:5700:572
#8.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin00:5900:592
#8.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4SRGMSrirangam01:0501:052
#8.5UKVUttamarkovil01:0701:072
#8.6BXSPichchandarkovil01:0901:092
#8.7VLDEValadi01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8MANDMandurai01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
#8.9LLILalgudi01:1701:172
#8.10KTTRKattur01:2201:222
Xing
Su Th
#8.11PMBPullambadi01:2901:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham01:3201:322
#8.13KLGMKallagam01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.14SLTHSillakkudi01:4701:472
#8.15ALUAriyalur01:5301:532
Xing
Sa
#8.16OTKOttakovil02:0002:002
Xing
F Sa
#8.17VERVellur Halt02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.18SNDISendurai02:0802:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.19MTURMathur02:1402:142
#8.20ICGIchchangadu02:2002:202
#8.21PNDMPennadam02:2202:222
#8.22TLNRTalanallur02:3102:312
#8.23VRTVriddhachalam Town02:3702:372
#9VRIVriddhachalam Junction02:38 +802:40 +92
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1PVNPuvanur02:4902:492
#9.2MPLYMeppuliyur02:5602:562
#9.3ULUUlundurpet03:0403:042
Xing
Sa
#9.4PRKLParikkal03:1703:172
#9.5TVNLTiruvennainallur03:2803:282
#9.6KDMDKandambakkam03:3803:382
#10VMVillupuram Junction03:48 -603:50 +102
#10.1MYPMundiyampakkam03:5503:552
#10.2VVNVikravandi04:0004:002
#10.3PEIPerani04:0704:072
#10.4NMONedi Mollyanur04:1004:102
#10.5MTLMailam04:1504:152
#11TMVTindivanam04:23 +1604:25 +172
#11.1PCLMPanchalam04:3004:302
#11.2OLAOlakur04:3404:342
#11.3KSGLKarasangal04:3704:372
#11.4TZDTozhuppedu04:4104:412
#11.5ACKAcharapakkam04:4604:462
#12MLMRMelmaruvathur04:48 +2004:50 +212
Xing
Tu
#12.1PQMPakkam04:5404:542
#12.2MMKMadurantakam05:0005:002
#12.3KGZKarunguzhi05:0405:042
#12.4PTMPadalam05:1105:112
#12.5OVOttivakkam05:1505:152
#12.6TRXTirumani05:2005:202
#13CGLChengalpattu Junction05:23 +2405:25 +242
#13.1PWUParanur05:2905:292
#13.2SKLSingaperumal Koil05:3305:332
#13.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar05:3705:372
#13.4CTMKattangulattur05:3805:382
#13.5POTIPotheri05:4005:402
#13.6GIGuduvancheri05:4305:432
#13.7UPMUrappakkam05:4505:452
#13.8VDRVandalur05:4805:482
#13.9PRGLPerungulattur05:5005:502
#14TBMTambaram05:53 +2905:55 +292
#14.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium05:5705:572
#14.2CMPChrompet05:5905:592
#14.3PVPallavaram06:0106:012
#14.4TLMTirusulam06:0306:032
#14.5MNMinambakkam06:0406:042
#14.6PZAPalavanthangal06:0506:052
#14.7STMSt Thomas Mount06:0706:072
#14.8GDYGuindy06:0906:092
#14.9SPSaidapet06:1106:112
#15MBMMambalam06:13 -106:15 +02
#15.1MKKKodambakkam06:2506:252
#15.2NBKNungambakkam06:3406:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3MSCChetpet06:4306:432
#16MSChennai Egmore06:55 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.