Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707013-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778725-0
Details Edit
3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2361714-0

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:56AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (22:45) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)09:50 +21
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah09:5209:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KCVLKochuveli09:5609:561
#1.3VELIVeli09:5809:581
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam10:0110:011
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram10:0410:041
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha10:0810:081
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi10:1010:101
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu10:1410:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.9KVUKadakavur10:1610:161
Xing
Su
#1.10AMYAkathumuri10:1910:191
Xing
M
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri10:24 +910:25 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1EVAEdavai10:2910:291
#2.2KFIKappil10:3210:321
#2.3PVUParavur10:3710:371
#2.4MYYMayyanad10:4110:411
#2.5IRPEravipuram10:4510:451
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)10:50 +1010:55 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PRNDPerinad11:0311:031
Xing
M W F
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu11:0811:081
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta11:1211:121
#4KPYKarunagappalli11:19 +1511:20 +151
#4.1OCROchira11:2711:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KYJKayamkulam Junction11:33 +1911:35 +191
Xing
Su
#5.1CHPDCheppad Halt11:4311:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6HADHarippad11:49 +2211:50 +321
#6.1KVTAKaruvatta Halt11:5611:561
#6.2TZHTakazhi12:0312:031
#7AMPAAmbalappuzha12:09 +3512:10 +361
#7.1PUPRPunnapra12:2512:251
#7.2PNPRPunnapura12:2512:251
#8ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)12:47 +1312:50 +171
#8.1TMPYTumboli12:5412:541
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#8.2KAVRKalavur Halt13:0013:001
#8.3MAKMMararikkulam13:0313:031
#8.4TRVZTiruvizha13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#9SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai)13:14 +1613:15 +201
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
W
#9.1VAYVayalar13:2413:241
#9.2TUVRTuravur13:2813:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su F
#9.3EZPEzhuppunna13:3513:351
#9.4ARORAroor Halt13:4313:431
#9.5KUMMKumbalam13:5013:501
#9.6TNUTirunettur13:5413:541
#10ERSErnakulam Junction (South)14:00 +1214:05 +131
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
#10.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin14:0614:061
#10.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)14:0814:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3IPLIdappally14:1414:141
#10.4KLMRKalamassery14:1914:191
#11AWYAluva (Alwaye)14:26 +2014:28 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CWRChovvara14:3014:301
Xing
F
#11.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady14:3514:351
#11.3KUCKarukkutty14:3914:391
#11.4KRANKoratti Angadi14:4214:421
#12DINRDivine Nagar14:45 +1714:46 +171
#12.1CKIChalakkudy14:4814:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Su Sa
#12.2IJKIrinjalakkuda14:5414:541
#12.3NYINellayi15:0015:001
#12.4PUKPudukkad15:0415:041
#12.5OLROllur15:1115:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13TCRThrissur (Trichur)15:17 +3415:20 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam15:2515:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2MGKMulangunnathukavu15:4115:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
F
M
Su W
#13.3WKIWadakkanchery15:5815:581
#13.4MUCMullurkara16:1716:171
#13.5VTKVallathol Nagar16:2616:261
#13.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt16:3216:321
#14SRRShoranur Junction16:35 +916:45 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KRKDKarakad16:5016:501
#14.2PTBPattambi16:5616:561
#14.3KODNKodumunda17:0017:001
#14.4PUMPallippuram17:0417:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#14.5PEUPerssannur17:0917:091
#15KTUKuttippuram17:13 +3117:15 +321
#15.1TUATirunnavaya17:2117:211
#16TIRTirur17:28 +3517:30 +371
#16.1TATanur17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PGIParappanangadi17:58 +3118:00 +321
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
M Th
M Tu
W
Su
Sa
#17.1VLIVallikunnu18:1118:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KNKadalundi18:2318:231
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Sa
#17.3FKFerok18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4KULKallayi Kozhikode South18:5118:511
#18CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)18:55 +1119:00 +161
#18.1VLLVellayil19:0119:011
#18.2WHWest Hill19:0319:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3ETRElattur19:0819:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4CMCChemancheri19:1419:141
#18.5QLDKoyilandy19:1719:171
#18.6VEKVellarakkad19:2119:211
#18.7TKTTikkotti19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.8PYOLPayyoli19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
Sa
Su Tu
M
#18.9IGLIringal19:3019:301
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BDJVadakara19:33 +3319:35 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
F
#19.1NAUNadapuram Road19:4119:411
#19.2MUKEMukkali19:4419:441
#19.3MAHEMahe19:4819:481
#19.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate19:5619:561
#20TLYThalassery19:58 +3420:00 +341
#20.1DMDDharmadam20:0620:061
Xing
Su
#20.2ETKEtakkot20:1220:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3CSKannur South20:2520:251
#21CANKannur Main (Cannanore)20:30 +3120:35 +361
#21.1CQLChirakkal20:3920:391
#21.2VAPMValapattanam20:4120:411
#21.3PPNSPappinisseri20:4320:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22KPQKannapuram20:48 +3720:50 +361
#22.1PAZPayangadi20:5520:551
#22.2ELMEzhimala21:0121:011
#23PAYPayyanur21:03 +3921:05 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
W
#23.1TKQTrikarpur21:1021:101
#23.2CDRAChandera21:1421:141
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#24CHVCharvattur21:18 +4121:20 +401
#24.1NLENileshwar21:2721:271
#25KZEKanhangad21:38 +4021:40 +401
#25.1BFRBekal Fort21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M W Th
Sa
#25.2KQKKotikulam21:5121:511
#25.3KLADKalanad Halt21:5621:561
#26KGQKasaragod21:58 +3922:00 +391
#26.1KMQKumbala22:1822:181
#26.2UAAUppala22:3322:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3MJSManjeshwar22:4322:431
#26.4ULLUllal22:5522:551
#26.5TKOTTokkottu23:0123:011
Xing
Sa
#26.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin23:0423:041
#26.7XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer Cabin23:0623:061
#27MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)23:10 +1223:20 +221
Xing
Su
#27.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin23:2623:261
#27.2JOKTJokatte23:5523:551
#27.3TOKThokur00:0200:022
#27.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin00:0500:052
#28SLSurathkal00:12 +1700:14 +192
#28.1MULKMulki00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#28.2NANDNandikoor00:3100:312
#28.3PDDPadubidri00:4000:402
#28.4INJInnanje00:4700:472
#29UDUdupi00:56 +1300:58 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1BKJBarkur01:1501:152
Xing
M
#30KUDAKundapura01:32 +1601:34 +202
#30.1SENSenapura01:4701:472
Xing
Sa
#30.2BIJRBijoor02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su F
#31BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road02:06 +002:08 +02
#31.1SHMIShiroor02:1702:172
#32BTJLBhatkal02:26 +2202:28 +252
#32.1CTTPChitrapur Halt02:3702:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33MRDWMurdeshwar02:50 +2102:52 +232
#33.1MANKManki03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#33.2HNAHonnavar03:1703:172
#34KTKumta03:30 +3003:32 +322
#34.1GOKGokarna Road03:5403:542
#34.2ANKLAnkola04:0304:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3HAAHarwada04:2004:202
#35KAWRKarwar04:36 +3104:38 +322
#35.1ATAsnoti04:4504:452
#35.2LOLLoliem04:5504:552
#36CNOCanacona05:04 +3805:06 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su W
#36.1BLLIBalli05:2805:282
#37MAOMadgaon Junction05:50 +3806:00 +422
#37.1SRVXSuravali06:0506:052
#37.2MJOMajorda Junction06:0806:082
#37.3VENVerna06:1306:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38KRMIKarmali06:30 +5106:32 +552
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#39THVMThivim06:46 +1:0106:48 +1:042
Xing
M
#39.1PERNPernem07:0407:042
Xing
Sa
#39.2MADRMadure07:1907:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su Tu
M
Sa
#39.3SWVSawantwadi Road07:3007:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4ZARPZarap07:4507:452
Xing
Su
#40KUDLKudal08:00 +4708:02 +482
Xing
F
#40.1SNDDSindhudurg08:1608:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2KKWKankavali08:3908:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#40.3NANNandgaon Road08:5908:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4VBWVaibhavwadi Road09:2009:202
#40.5RAJPRajapur Road09:4109:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.6SUALSaundal09:5109:512
#40.7VIDVilavade10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
M W Sa
Su
#40.8VRLIVeravali10:1110:112
Xing
Su Sa
#40.9ADVIAdavali10:2410:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
M W Th
Sa
#40.10NIVNivasar10:4510:452
Xing
M W Sa
#41RNRatnagiri11:05 +3611:10 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1BOKEBhoke11:1911:192
#41.2UKCUkshi11:3611:362
Xing
Su W F
#41.3SGRSangameshwar Road11:5511:552
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#41.4AVRDAravali Road12:2312:232
#41.5SVXSavarda12:2812:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#41.6KMAHKamathe12:4112:412
#42CHIChiplun12:54 +2412:56 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1ANOAnjani13:1213:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2KHEDKhed13:2513:252
#42.3DWVDiwan Khavati13:4213:422
Overtakes
Su
#42.4VINHVinhere13:5113:512
#42.5KFDKaranjadi13:5913:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.6SAPESape Wamne14:0714:072
#42.7VEERVeer14:1414:142
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#42.8GNOGoregaon Road Halt14:2014:202
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#42.9MNIMangaon14:3014:302
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
#42.10INPIndapur14:3714:372
#42.11KOLKolad14:4714:472
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43ROHARoha15:00 +3315:05 +332
Xing
W
#43.1NIDINidi15:0915:092
#43.2NGTNNagothane15:1715:172
#43.3KASUKasu15:3015:302
#43.4PENPen15:4215:422
#43.5HMRRHamarapur15:5215:522
#43.6JITEJite15:5615:562
#43.7APTAApta16:0116:012
#43.8RSYIRasayani16:0416:042
#43.9SMNESomatne16:1016:102
Xing
M W
#44PNVLPanvel Junction16:15 +3916:20 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1KLMCKalamboli16:2616:262
#44.2NVRDNavade Road16:2916:292
#44.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand16:3316:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.4NIIJNilaje16:4416:442
#44.5DTVLDatiwali16:5016:502
#44.6DIVADiva Junction16:5216:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Sa
Th
F
#44.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel16:5716:572
#44.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin16:5816:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
Sa
#45TNAThane17:01 +1717:05 +152
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1MLNDMulund17:1117:112
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
#45.2CRNMMulund Depot17:1417:142
#45.3NHUNahur17:1717:172
#45.4BNDBhandup17:2117:212
#45.5KJMGKanjur Marg17:2517:252
#45.6VKVikhroli17:3017:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#45.7GCGhatkopar17:3917:392
#45.8VVHVidyavihar17:4217:422
#46LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus17:45 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.