Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55809/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - গুৱাহাটী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     न्यू बंगाईगाँव - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (08:16AM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (19:05) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction16:30 +21
#2BNGNBongaigaon16:35 +916:36 +121
#3CPQChaprakata16:44 +1316:45 +151
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
W
#4BJFBijni17:10 +217:11 +91
#5PTLDPatiladaha17:21 +1017:22 +111
#6SBESorbhog Junction17:31 +1217:32 +151
Xing
Tu
#7BPRDBarpeta Road17:41 +1617:42 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#8GSAGuagachha17:5117:521
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SPQSorupeta18:28 -218:29 +71
#10PBLPathsala18:39 +818:40 +101
#11NSRHNiz Sariha Halt18:4718:481
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#12TIHUTihu18:56 +818:57 +121
#13KTCHKaithalkuchi19:09 +1019:10 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14NLVNalbari19:20 +1319:22 +171
#15GOEGhograpar19:31 +1819:32 +191
#16RNYRangiya Junction19:42 +1919:44 +251
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KDKNKendukana20:11 +920:12 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BIZBaihata20:19 +1420:20 +161
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#19CGSChangsari20:35 +1120:36 +141
#20AGTAgthori20:46 +1720:47 +211
#21KYQKamakhya Junction20:58 +2321:00 +231
#22GHYGuwahati21:20 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.