Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577330-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1860021-0

12422⇒22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22812 Train departing from New Delhi on 30.12.2016 has been cancelled.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (02:02PM)
Updated: Jun 21 2017 (23:10) by Mohd Arif
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22823/22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro).; Total 3 Rakes of ECoR , with PM at Bhubaneswar
Rating: 4.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi17:05 +181
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge17:0617:061
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge17:0717:071
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar17:1117:111
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar17:1317:131
#1.5CNJChander Nagar17:1417:141
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel17:1417:141
Xing
Su M F
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction17:1617:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su M F
M
F
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction17:2117:211
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg17:2417:241
#1.10MIUMaripat17:2717:271
#1.11DERDadri17:3117:311
#1.12BRKYBoraki17:3417:341
Xing
Su
#1.13AJRAjaibpur17:3717:371
#1.14DKDEDankaur17:4217:421
#1.15WAIRWair17:4817:481
#1.16CHLChola17:5117:511
Xing
Su M F
#1.17GNRLGangraul Halt17:5417:541
#1.18SKQSikandarpur17:5717:571
Xing
Su M F
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction18:0118:011
#1.20KAMPKamalpur18:0418:041
#1.21DARDanwar18:0818:081
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su M F
#1.22SOMSomna18:1418:141
#1.23KLAKulwa18:2118:211
Xing
Su M F
#1.24MWUEMahrawal18:2418:241
#1.25ALJNAligarh Junction18:2818:281
Xing
Su M F
#1.26DAQDaud Khan18:3318:331
Overtakes
M F
#1.27MXKMandrak18:3718:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su M F
Su
#1.28SNSSasni18:4218:421
#1.29HRSHathras Junction18:4718:471
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M F
#1.30PORAPora18:5418:541
#1.31JLSJalesar Road19:0019:001
#1.32CMRChamrola19:0419:041
#1.33BRNBarhan Junction19:0919:091
#1.34MTIMitawali19:1419:141
#1.35YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin19:1519:151
#1.36TDLTundla Junction19:1819:181
Xing
Su M F
#1.37HNGHirangaon19:2419:241
Xing
Su M F
#1.38FZDFirozabad19:2819:281
Xing
Overtakes
Su M F
Su M F
#1.39MNRMakkhanpur19:3519:351
#1.40SKBShikohabad Junction19:4119:411
#1.41KAAKaurara19:4819:481
Xing
Su M F
#1.42BDNBhadan19:5419:541
#1.43BBLBalrai20:0120:011
#1.44JGRJaswantnagar20:0620:061
#1.45SBSarai Bhopat20:1120:111
#1.46ETWEtawah Junction20:1620:161
#1.47EKLEkdil20:2320:231
#1.48BNTBharthana20:2920:291
#1.49SHWSamhon20:3620:361
#1.50GHSRGhasara Halt20:3820:381
Xing
Su M F
#1.51ULDAchalda20:4120:411
#1.52PATAPata20:4720:471
#1.53PHDPhaphund20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Su M F
M
#1.54KNSKanchausi20:5820:581
#1.55PJYParjani21:0121:011
#1.56JJKJhinjhak21:0521:051
Xing
Su M F
#1.57AAPAmbiapur21:1121:111
#1.58RURARura21:1721:171
Xing
Su
#1.59PTRAPatra21:2021:201
#1.60RMWRoshan Mau21:2221:221
#1.61MTOMaitha21:2421:241
#1.62BPUBhaupur21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
Su M F
#1.63PNKPanki21:3821:381
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su M F
#1.64GOYGovindpuri Junction21:4321:431
#1.65CPNLKanpur C Panel21:4321:431
#1.66CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin21:4321:431
#1.67GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard21:4421:441
#2CNBKanpur Central21:45 +2921:50 +321
#2.1CNBIChandari21:5321:531
Xing
Su M F
#2.2CHKChakeri21:5821:581
#2.3RXMRooma22:0122:011
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su M F
#2.4SSLSirsaul22:0622:061
Xing
Su M F
#2.5PMPRPrempur22:1022:101
#2.6KBNKarbigwan22:1422:141
Xing
F
#2.7AUNGAung22:1822:181
#2.8BKOBindki Road22:2322:231
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli22:2822:281
Xing
Su M F
#2.10MWHMalwan22:3322:331
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan22:4022:401
#2.12FTPFatehpur22:4522:451
Xing
Su M F
#2.13RAMARamva22:4922:491
#2.14FYZFaizullapur22:5222:521
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#2.15RUBRasulabad22:5922:591
#2.16SNIESath Naraini23:0423:041
#2.17KGAKhaga23:0923:091
#2.18KTCEKatoghan23:1423:141
#2.19KUWKanwar23:1823:181
Xing
Su
#2.20ASCEAthsarai23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Su M F
M F
#2.21SROSirathu23:2723:271
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M F
Su M F
#2.22SJTShujaatpur23:3423:341
Xing
Su M F
#2.23BDNPBidanpur23:3823:381
#2.24BREBharwari23:4123:411
Overtakes
F
#2.25MNJManoharGanj23:4623:461
Xing
Su M F
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan23:5223:521
#2.27MREManauri23:5523:551
#2.28BMUBamhrauli00:0100:012
Overtakes
M Tu Sa
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj00:0400:042
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction00:0700:072
Overtakes
M
#2.31NYNNaini Junction00:1200:122
Overtaken by
M Tu Sa
#2.32COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)00:1400:142
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
M
#2.33KCNKarchana00:2000:202
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#2.34BEPBheerpur00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#2.35MJAMeja Road00:3400:342
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M
M Tu Sa
#2.36UNDUnchdih00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
#2.37MNFManda Road00:4600:462
Overtakes
M Tu Sa
#2.38JIAJigna00:5200:522
#2.39GAEGaipura00:5600:562
Xing
M Tu Sa
#2.40BEOBirohe01:0201:022
#2.41BDLVindhyachal01:0501:052
Xing
Sa
#2.42MZPMirzapur01:1001:102
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Tu
#2.43JHGJhingura01:1601:162
#2.44PREPahara01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
#2.45DAPDagmagpur01:2701:272
Overtakes
Xing
M
M Tu Sa
#2.46CARChunar Junction01:3201:322
Xing
M Tu Sa
#2.47KYTKailahat01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
#2.48ARWAhraura Road01:4501:452
#2.49JEPJeonathpur01:4901:492
#2.50NEWCNew West Cabin01:5401:542
Xing
M Tu Sa
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction01:55 +2702:05 +292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu
M Sa
Tu Sa
#3.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard02:0702:072
#3.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin02:0802:082
#3.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai02:1002:102
#3.4GAQGanj Khawaja02:1102:112
Xing
M Tu
#3.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar02:1702:172
#3.6SYJSaidraja02:2202:222
#3.7KMSKaramnasa02:2702:272
#3.8DCXDhanaichha02:3102:312
#3.9DGODurgauti02:3502:352
#3.10BBUBhabua Road02:4102:412
#3.11MTGEMuthani02:4402:442
Xing
M Tu Sa
#3.12PSEPusauli02:4902:492
#3.13KTQKudra02:5502:552
#3.14KVDKhurmabad Road02:5902:592
#3.15SSGShiu Sagar Road03:0303:032
#3.16KMGEKumahu03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
#3.17SSMSasaram Junction03:1103:112
#3.18KWDKarwandia03:1603:162
Xing
Tu
#3.19PHEPahaleja Halt03:2003:202
#3.20DOSDehri On Sone03:2303:232
#3.21ADSRAdvance Starter03:2403:242
Xing
Sa
#3.22SEBSon Nagar Junction03:2703:272
#3.23CPBHChiraila03:3003:302
#3.24AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road03:3403:342
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#3.25PESPhesar03:3903:392
Xing
M Tu Sa
#3.26BHKHBaghoi Kusa03:4203:422
#3.27JHNJakhim03:4703:472
#3.28DORDDeo Road03:4903:492
Xing
M Sa
#3.29RFJRafiGanj03:5403:542
#3.30IMGEIsmailpur04:0004:002
#3.31GRRUGuraru04:0404:042
#3.32PRYParaiya04:0804:082
#3.33KSTAKastha04:1304:132
Xing
Tu
#3.34WCBGaya West Cabin04:1604:162
#4GAYAGaya Junction04:18 +4004:21 +412
#4.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt04:2404:242
#4.2MPOManpur Junction04:2504:252
#4.3BNFBandhua04:3104:312
Xing
M Tu Sa
#4.4TKNTankuppa04:3704:372
#4.5BNSLBansinala Halt04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M
Sa
#4.6PRPPaharpur04:4704:472
#4.7GAPGurpa04:5604:562
Xing
Tu
#4.8YGMYadugram Block Hut04:5904:592
Xing
Sa
#4.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.05:0305:032
Xing
M
#4.10NGYNath Ganj05:0405:042
Xing
Tu
#4.11DLWDilwa05:0905:092
Xing
M Tu Sa
#4.12LBZLalbag Block Hut05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#4.13GJDGujhandi05:1405:142
#5KQRKoderma Junction05:22 +4505:24 +462
#5.1LRBLarabad05:2705:272
#5.2HREHirodih05:3105:312
#5.3SMNDSarmatanr05:3605:362
#5.4YDDYadudih05:3905:392
#5.5PSBParsabad05:4305:432
#5.6DSMEDasara05:4705:472
#5.7CBHChaube05:5105:512
#5.8KSHRKeshwari05:5605:562
#5.9HZDHazaribagh Road05:5805:582
#5.10GRBHGarea Bihar06:0206:022
#5.11CCKChichaki06:0506:052
#5.12KRMBKarmabad06:0806:082
#5.13CDBChaudhribandh06:1106:112
#5.14CEMEChegro06:1406:142
#5.15XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin06:1706:172
#5.16PNMEParasnath06:1706:172
#5.17XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin06:1806:182
#5.18NMGNimiaghat06:2306:232
#5.19BLMEBholidih06:2706:272
#6GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh06:30 +3806:35 +592
#6.1KAROKhario P.H.06:4006:402
#6.2KNFKhanudih06:4406:442
#6.3KHRIKharkhari06:4706:472
#6.4MHQMahuda Junction06:5106:512
#6.5XX-TLEBTalgaria Bypass Cabin06:5806:582
#6.6TLETalgaria07:0007:002
Xing
M Tu Sa
#6.7SBWShewbabudih07:1007:102
#6.8BJEBhojudih Junction07:2007:202
Overtaken by
M Tu Sa
#6.9SNTDSantaldih07:3207:322
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#6.10RUIRukni07:4507:452
#6.11SNKRSanka07:5807:582
#7ADRAAdra Junction08:10 +4508:15 +462
Xing
M Tu Sa
#7.1ADREAdra East Cabin08:1708:172
#7.2MYXMetyal Sahar PH08:2008:202
#7.3IBLIndrabil08:2408:242
#7.4SRJMSirjam08:2908:292
#7.5JPHJhantipahari08:3508:352
Xing
M Tu Sa
#7.6CJNChhatna08:4108:412
#7.7ANCRAnchuri08:4308:432
#8BQABankura Junction08:50 +5008:52 +502
#8.1BXLBheduasol08:5808:582
#8.2KISNKalisen09:0209:022
#8.3ODMOndagram09:0609:062
#8.4RSGRamsagar09:1409:142
#8.5VSUBishnupur09:1909:192
Xing
M Tu Sa
#8.6PBAPiardoba09:3009:302
#8.7BGOBogri Road09:3709:372
#8.8GBAGarhbeta09:4109:412
Xing
M Sa
#8.9CDGRChandrakona Road09:5209:522
Xing
M Tu Sa
#8.10SLBSalboni10:0210:022
#8.11GSLGodapiasal10:1310:132
#8.12BUTABhadutala10:1710:172
Xing
M Tu Sa
#8.13MDNMidnapore10:2310:232
#8.14CSYCossye Halt10:2610:262
#8.15GKLGokulpur10:2910:292
#8.16GMDNGirimaidan10:3310:332
#9KGPKharagpur Junction10:35 +3510:50 +292
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu
M Tu Sa
M
#9.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop10:5110:512
#9.2HIJHijli10:5310:532
#9.3BPEBenapur10:5810:582
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
#9.4NYANarayangarh11:0611:062
#9.5VKDBakhrabad11:1111:112
Xing
M Tu Sa
#9.6BLDABelda11:1511:152
#9.7NSINekurseni11:2111:212
#9.8DNTDantan11:2711:272
#9.9AGVAngua11:3011:302
#9.10LXDLakshannath Road11:3411:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#9.11JERJaleswar11:3811:382
#9.12RGTRajghat Halt11:4411:442
#9.13ARDAmarda Road11:4811:482
#9.14BTSBasta11:5211:522
#9.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road11:5611:562
#9.16ROPRupsa Junction11:5911:592
Xing
M Tu Sa
#9.17HIPHaldipada12:0412:042
#9.18TKPLTikirapal Halt12:0812:082
#10BLSBalasore12:12 +2912:14 +292
Xing
M Tu
#10.1NGRDNilgiri Road12:2612:262
#10.2KHFKhantapara12:3212:322
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#10.3PNPNPanpana12:3712:372
#10.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar12:4212:422
#10.5SOROSoro12:5212:522
#10.6SZZSabira13:0213:022
#10.7MKOMarkona13:0913:092
Xing
M Tu Sa
#10.8RNTLRanital13:1613:162
#10.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin13:1913:192
#11BHCBhadrak13:25 +3013:27 +312
#11.1BUDRBaudpur13:3313:332
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#11.2KPLDKapali Road13:3713:372
#11.3KEDKenduapada13:4113:412
#11.4MZZManjuri Road13:4713:472
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M
#11.5DLPTDulakhapatana13:5013:502
Xing
Sa
#11.6BTVBaitarani Road13:5513:552
Xing
M Sa
#11.7KRIHKorai Halt14:0114:012
Xing
Tu
#12JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road14:05 +2814:07 +292
#12.1JKPRJakhapura Junction14:1314:132
#12.2BRMIBrahamani Ph14:1514:152
Xing
M Tu Sa
#12.3JENJenapur14:1914:192
Xing
M Tu Sa
#12.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur14:2314:232
#12.5HDSHaridaspur14:3014:302
#12.6DNMDhanmandal14:3414:342
#12.7BRTGBarithengarh14:3914:392
#12.8BYYByree14:4214:422
#12.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road14:4414:442
Xing
Sa
#12.10KISKapilas Road Junction14:4914:492
#12.11NRGNergundi Junction14:5214:522
#12.12MACRManguli Chowdwar14:5414:542
#12.13KNPRKendrapara Road14:5714:572
#13CTCCuttack Junction15:00 +2915:02 +312
#13.1KTJIKatha Jori15:0515:052
#13.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda15:1015:102
#13.3BRAGBarang15:2215:222
#13.4BBSNBhubaneswar New15:2715:272
#13.5PTABPatia P.H.15:3315:332
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
#13.6MCSMancheswar15:3815:382
#13.7BNBHVani Vihar15:4415:442
#14BBSBhubaneswar15:50 +242
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.