Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0816/New Delhi Bhubaneswar Special
     नई दिल्ली भुवनेश्वर स्पेशल

NDLS/New Delhi --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi21:001
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge21:0121:011
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge21:0321:031
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar21:1021:101
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar21:1421:141
#1.5CNJChander Nagar21:1621:161
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel21:1721:171
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction21:2121:211
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction21:2921:291
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg21:3421:341
#1.10MIUMaripat21:4021:401
#1.11DERDadri21:4821:481
#1.12BRKYBoraki21:5321:531
#1.13AJRAjaibpur21:5821:581
#1.14DKDEDankaur22:0722:071
#1.15WAIRWair22:1822:181
#1.16CHLChola22:2422:241
#1.17GNRLGangraul Halt22:2822:281
#1.18SKQSikandarpur22:3422:341
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction22:4022:401
#1.20KAMPKamalpur22:4722:471
#1.21DARDanwar22:5322:531
#1.22SOMSomna23:0523:051
#1.23KLAKulwa23:1623:161
#1.24MWUEMahrawal23:2323:231
#2ALJNAligarh Junction23:3023:341
#2.1DAQDaud Khan23:4023:401
#2.2MXKMandrak23:4623:461
#2.3SNSSasni23:5223:521
#2.4HRSHathras Junction00:0000:002
#2.5PORAPora00:0800:082
#2.6JLSJalesar Road00:1600:162
#2.7CMRChamrola00:2200:222
#2.8BRNBarhan Junction00:2800:282
#2.9MTIMitawali00:3400:342
#2.10YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin00:3600:362
#2.11TDLTundla Junction00:4000:402
#2.12HNGHirangaon00:4700:472
#2.13FZDFirozabad00:5400:542
#2.14MNRMakkhanpur01:0301:032
#2.15SKBShikohabad Junction01:1101:112
#2.16KAAKaurara01:2001:202
#2.17BDNBhadan01:2801:282
#2.18BBLBalrai01:3701:372
#2.19JGRJaswantnagar01:4401:442
#2.20SBSarai Bhopat01:5001:502
#2.21ETWEtawah Junction01:5701:572
#2.22EKLEkdil02:0602:062
#2.23BNTBharthana02:1402:142
#2.24SHWSamhon02:2302:232
#2.25GHSRGhasara Halt02:2602:262
#2.26ULDAchalda02:3102:312
#2.27PATAPata02:3802:382
#2.28PHDPhaphund02:4502:452
#2.29KNSKanchausi02:5202:522
#2.30PJYPara Jani Halt02:5702:572
#2.31JJKJhinjhak03:0203:022
#2.32AAPAmbiapur03:1003:102
#2.33RURARura03:1803:182
#2.34RMWRoshan Mau03:2403:242
#2.35MTOMaitha03:2703:272
#2.36BPUBhaupur03:3603:362
#2.37PNKPanki03:4503:452
#2.38GOYGovindpuri Junction03:5203:522
#2.39CPNLKanpur C Panel03:5203:522
#2.40CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin03:5203:522
#2.41GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard03:5403:542
#3CNBKanpur Central03:5504:002
#3.1CNBIChandari04:0404:042
#3.2CHKChakeri04:1004:102
#3.3RXMRooma04:1404:142
#3.4SSLSirsaul04:2004:202
#3.5PMPRPrempur04:2604:262
#3.6KBNKarbigwan04:3104:312
#3.7AUNGAung04:3604:362
#3.8BKOBindki Road04:4204:422
#3.9KSQKanspur Gugauli04:4904:492
#3.10MWHMalwan04:5504:552
#3.11KKSKurasti Kalan05:0405:042
#3.12FTPFatehpur05:1005:102
#3.13RAMARamva05:1505:152
#3.14FYZFaizullapur05:2005:202
#3.15RUBRasulabad05:2805:282
#3.16SNIESath Naraini05:3405:342
#3.17KGAKhaga05:4105:412
#3.18KTCEKatoghan05:4705:472
#3.19KUWKanwar05:5305:532
#3.20ASCEAthsarai05:5805:582
#3.21SROSirathu06:0306:032
#3.22SJTShujaatpur06:1206:122
#3.23BDNPBidanpur06:1806:182
#3.24BREBharwari06:2206:222
#3.25MNJManoharGanj06:2906:292
#3.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan06:3506:352
#3.27MREManauri06:3906:392
#3.28BMUBamhrauli06:4706:472
#3.29SFGSubedarGanj06:5206:522
#4ALDAllahabad Junction06:5507:002
#4.1NYNNaini Junction07:0807:082
#4.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)07:1007:102
#4.3KCNKarchana07:1907:192
#4.4BEPBheerpur07:2807:282
#4.5MJAMeja Road07:4007:402
#4.6UNDUnchdih07:4907:492
#4.7MNFManda Road07:5707:572
#4.8JIAJigna08:0608:062
#4.9GAEGaipura08:1308:132
#4.10BEOBirohe08:2108:212
#4.11BDLVindhyachal08:2608:262
#4.12MZPMirzapur08:3408:342
#4.13JHGJhingura08:4208:422
#4.14PREPahara08:5008:502
#4.15DAPDagmagpur08:5908:592
#4.16CARChunar Junction09:0609:062
#4.17KYTKailahat09:1709:172
#4.18ARWAhraura Road09:2609:262
#4.19JEPJeonathpur09:3209:322
#4.20NEWCNew West Cabin09:3909:392
#5MGSMughal Sarai Junction09:4010:002
#5.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard10:0210:022
#5.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin10:0410:042
#5.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai10:0610:062
#5.4GAQGanj Khawaja10:0810:082
#5.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar10:1610:162
#5.6SYJSaidraja10:2310:232
#5.7KMSKaramnasa10:3010:302
#5.8DCXDhanaichha10:3610:362
#5.9DGODurgauti10:4010:402
#5.10BBUBhabua Road10:4810:482
#5.11MTGEMuthani10:5310:532
#5.12PSEPusauli11:0011:002
#5.13KTQKudra11:0811:082
#5.14KVDKhurmabad Road11:1311:132
#5.15SSGShiu Sagar Road11:1811:182
#5.16KMGEKumahu11:2311:232
#5.17SSMSasaram Junction11:3011:302
#5.18KWDKarwandia11:3611:362
#5.19PHEPahaleja Halt11:4111:412
#5.20DOSDehri On Sone11:4511:452
#5.21ADSRAdvance Starter11:4611:462
#5.22SEBSon Nagar Junction11:5111:512
#5.23CPBHChiraila11:5611:562
#5.24AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road12:0012:002
#5.25PESPhesar12:0812:082
#5.26BHKHBaghoi Kusa12:1212:122
#5.27JHNJakhim12:1712:172
#5.28DORDDeo Road12:2112:212
#5.29RFJRafiGanj12:2712:272
#5.30IMGEIsmailpur12:3512:352
#5.31GRRUGuraru12:4112:412
#5.32PRYParaiya12:4612:462
#5.33KSTAKastha12:5312:532
#5.34WCBGaya West Cabin12:5712:572
#6GAYAGaya Junction13:0013:022
#6.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt13:0613:062
#6.2MPOManpur Junction13:0813:082
#6.3BNFBandhua13:1513:152
#6.4TKNTankuppa13:2413:242
#6.5BNSLBansinala Halt13:3013:302
#6.6PRPPaharpur13:3713:372
#6.7GAPGurpa13:5013:502
#6.8YGMYadugram Block Hut13:5313:532
#6.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.13:5813:582
#6.10NGYNath Ganj14:0014:002
#6.11DLWDilwa14:0614:062
#6.12LBZLalbag Block Hut14:1114:112
#6.13GJDGujhandi14:1314:132
#6.14KQRKoderma Junction14:2414:242
#6.15LRBLarabad14:2914:292
#6.16HREHirodih14:3414:342
#6.17SMNDSarmatanr14:4214:422
#6.18YDDYadudih14:4714:472
#6.19PSBParsabad14:5314:532
#6.20DSMEDasara15:0015:002
#6.21CBHChaube15:0515:052
#6.22KSHRKeshwari15:1215:122
#6.23HZDHazaribagh Road15:1615:162
#6.24GRBHGarea Bihar15:2215:222
#6.25CCKChichaki15:2715:272
#6.26KRMBKarmabad15:3215:322
#6.27CDBChaudhribandh15:3615:362
#6.28CEMEChegro15:4115:412
#6.29XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin15:4515:452
#6.30PNMEParasnath15:4615:462
#6.31XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin15:4615:462
#6.32NMGNimiaghat15:5415:542
#6.33BLMEBholidih16:0016:002
#7GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh16:0516:102
#7.1KAROKhario P.H.16:1916:192
#7.2KNFKhanudih16:2616:262
#7.3KHRIKharkhari16:3316:332
#7.4MHQMahuda Junction16:4116:412
#7.5MLQMalkera Junction16:5016:502
#7.6TSAHTata Sijua Halt16:5616:562
#7.7LYDLayabad16:5916:592
#7.8KRKNKarkend17:0317:032
#7.9VAABhaga Junction17:1217:122
#7.10JBOJamadoba Halt17:1617:162
#7.11MLBNMohalboni17:1917:192
#7.12BCBBhowra Junction17:2217:222
#7.13SDMDSudamdih17:2717:272
#7.14BJEBhojudih Junction17:2917:292
#7.15SNTDSantaldih17:4017:402
#7.16RUIRukni17:5217:522
#7.17SNKRSanka18:0418:042
#8ADRAAdra Junction18:1518:202
#8.1ADREAdra East Cabin18:2318:232
#8.2MYXMetyal Sahar PH18:2918:292
#8.3IBLIndrabil18:3518:352
#8.4SRJMSirjam18:4418:442
#8.5JPHJhantipahari18:5418:542
#8.6CJNChhatna19:0419:042
#8.7ANCRAnchuri19:0719:072
#8.8BQABankura Junction19:2019:202
#8.9BXLBheduasol19:2819:282
#8.10KISNKalisen19:3219:322
#8.11ODMOndagram19:3819:382
#8.12RSGRamsagar19:4819:482
#8.13VSUBishnupur19:5419:542
#8.14PBAPiardoba20:0820:082
#8.15BGOBogri Road20:1720:172
#8.16GBAGarhbeta20:2220:222
#8.17CDGRChandrakona Road20:3620:362
#8.18SLBSalboni20:4820:482
#8.19GSLGodapiasal21:0221:022
#8.20BUTABhadutala21:0821:082
#8.21MDNMidnapore21:1521:152
#8.22CSYCossye Halt21:1921:192
#8.23GKLGokulpur21:2321:232
#8.24GMDNGirimaidan21:2821:282
#9KGPKharagpur Junction21:3021:552
#9.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop21:5621:562
#9.2HIJHijli21:5821:582
#9.3BPEBenapur22:0422:042
#9.4NYANarayangarh22:1322:132
#9.5VKDBakhrabad22:1822:182
#9.6BLDABelda22:2222:222
#9.7NSINekurseni22:2922:292
#9.8DNTDantan22:3522:352
#9.9AGVAngua22:3922:392
#9.10LXDLakshannath Road22:4422:442
#9.11JERJaleswar22:4822:482
#9.12RGTRajghat Halt22:5422:542
#9.13ARDAmarda Road22:5922:592
#9.14BTSBasta23:0323:032
#9.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road23:0723:072
#9.16ROPRupsa Junction23:1123:112
#9.17HIPHaldipada23:1623:162
#9.18TKPLTikirapal Halt23:2123:212
#10BLSBalasore23:2523:272
#10.1NGRDNilgiri Road23:3823:382
#10.2KHFKhantapara23:4323:432
#10.3PNPNPanpana23:4823:482
#10.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar23:5223:522
#10.5SOROSoro00:0100:013
#10.6SZZSabira00:1000:103
#10.7MKOMarkona00:1600:163
#10.8RNTLRanital00:2200:223
#10.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin00:2500:253
#11BHCBhadrak00:3000:323
#11.1BUDRBaudpur00:3900:393
#11.2KPLDKapali Road00:4400:443
#11.3KEDKenduapada00:4900:493
#11.4MZZManjuri Road00:5700:573
#11.5DLPTDulakhapatna01:0101:013
#11.6BTVBaitarani Road01:0701:073
#11.7KRIHKorai Halt01:1501:153
#12JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road01:2001:223
#12.1JKPRJakhapura Junction01:3101:313
#12.2BRMIBrahamani Ph01:3401:343
#12.3JENJenapur01:3901:393
#12.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur01:4501:453
#12.5HDSHaridaspur01:5601:563
#12.6DNMDhanmandal02:0202:023
#12.7BRTGBarithengarh02:0902:093
#12.8BYYByree02:1302:133
#12.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road02:1702:173
#12.10KISKapilas Road Junction02:2402:243
#12.11NRGNergundi Junction02:2802:283
#12.12MACRManguli Chowdwar02:3102:313
#12.13KNPRKendrapara Road02:3602:363
#13CTCCuttack Junction02:4002:453
#13.1KTJIKatha Jori02:4802:483
#13.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda02:5202:523
#13.3BRAGBarang03:0403:043
#13.4BBSNBhubaneswar New03:0803:083
#13.5PTABPatia P.H.03:1403:143
#13.6MCSMancheswar03:1903:193
#13.7BNBHVani Vihar03:2503:253
#14BBSBhubaneswar03:303
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.