Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032021-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
hdr
Entry# 2227416-0


12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
نئی دہلی - ڈیرہ دون شاتبدا ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - देहरादून शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DDN/Dehradun

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Welcome drink (Mango drink/Nimbu Pani) and water bottle provided after the...
more...
start of journey. Tea/Coffee + biscuits provided at Ghaziabad. Breakfast provided after Meerut with tea/coffee (menu - Cutlet(veg)/Omelette(non-veg), boiled green peas, potato sticks, bread, fruit jam, butter sachet and tomato ketchup). Catering by Doon's
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 02, 2017 (04:44PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.9/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi06:45 +01
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge06:4706:471
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge06:4906:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar06:5806:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar07:0407:041
#1.5CNJChander Nagar07:0707:071
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel07:0807:081
Overtaken by
W Sa
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction07:1307:131
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction07:23 +607:25 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1GZNNew Ghaziabad07:3007:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2GUHGuldhar07:3307:331
#2.3DXHDuhai Halt07:3607:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4MUDMuradnagar07:3907:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5MDNRModinagar07:4707:471
Xing
Su Th
#2.6MUZMohiuddinpur07:5407:541
#2.7PRTPPartapur07:5707:571
#3MTCMeerut City Junction08:03 +1708:05 +171
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1MUTMeerut Cantt.08:0808:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2PQYPabli Khas08:1108:111
#3.3DRLADaurala08:1508:151
#3.4SKFSakhoti Tanda08:2008:201
#3.5KATKhatauli08:2608:261
#3.6MSPMansurpur08:3208:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7JDWJarauda Nara08:3708:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4MOZMuzaffarnagar08:40 +3708:42 +371
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BMHRBamanheri08:4708:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2RNARohana Kalan08:5608:561
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3DBDDeoband09:1009:101
#4.4THJTalheri Buzurg09:2209:221
#4.5NGLNangal09:3009:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#4.6TPZTapri Junction09:4209:421
#5SRESaharanpur Junction09:50 +3310:10 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu W
F Sa
#5.1HNCHindan Cabin10:1510:151
#5.2BAEBaliakheri10:1810:181
#5.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari10:2210:221
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4CDLChodiala10:2710:271
Xing
M
#5.5IQBIqbalpur10:3210:321
Xing
Su W
#6RKRoorkee10:38 +4010:40 +401
#6.1DNRADhandera10:4310:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
M Th
#6.2LDRLandaura10:4810:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3DSNIDausni10:5310:531
#6.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin10:5610:561
#6.5LRNCLaksar North Cabin10:5710:571
#6.6ATMOAithal11:0211:021
#6.7PRIPathri11:0811:081
#6.8IKKIkkar11:1311:131
#6.9JWPJwalapur11:1811:181
#7HWHaridwar11:22 +3811:27 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MOTCMotichur11:3311:331
#7.2RWLRaiwala Junction11:4311:431
#7.3QSRKansrao11:5811:581
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4DWODoiwala12:1212:121
#7.5HRWHarrawala12:2712:271
#8DDNDehradun12:40 +341
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.