Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777808-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1438870-0

14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
ਨਵੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - जलंधर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
veg pullav,tea,coffee,soup, biscuits, chips.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14681 New Delhi – Jalandhar Intercity journey commencing on 19.8.17 has been diverted to run via Ghaziabad, Kurukshetra – Ambala and will be short terminated...
more...
at Ambala due to derailment of Kalinga Utkak Express
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (10:24PM)
Aug 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:43) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi14:45 +291
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge14:4714:471
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge14:4914:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar14:5914:591
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar15:0515:051
#1.5CNJChander Nagar15:0815:081
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel15:0915:091
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction15:1415:141
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction15:25 +3415:27 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1GZNNew Ghaziabad15:3215:321
#2.2GUHGuldhar15:3515:351
#2.3DXHDuhai Halt15:3815:381
#2.4MUDMuradnagar15:4115:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MDNRModinagar15:49 +4715:51 +471
#3.1MUZMohiuddinpur15:5915:591
#3.2PRTPPartapur16:0416:041
#4MTCMeerut City Junction16:11 +4616:13 +471
#5MUTMeerut Cantt.16:18 +5116:20 +521
#5.1PQYPabli Khas16:2316:231
#5.2DRLADaurala16:2816:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3SKFSakhoti Tanda16:3416:341
#5.4KATKhatauli16:4116:411
#5.5MSPMansurpur16:4816:481
#5.6JDWJarauda Nara16:5416:541
#6MOZMuzaffarnagar16:57 +1:0116:59 +1:021
#6.1BMHRBamanheri17:0317:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2RNARohana Kalan17:1017:101
#7DBDDeoband17:20 +5817:22 +581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1THJTalheri Buzurg17:4217:421
#7.2NGLNangal17:5717:571
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3TPZTapri Junction18:1718:171
#8SRESaharanpur Junction18:30 +4018:35 +441
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.1PKYPilkhani18:4218:421
#8.2SSWSarsawa18:4618:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3KNZKalanour18:5518:551
#8.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri19:0119:011
#9YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri19:01 +4719:03 +471
#10JUDWJagadhri Workshop19:09 +3919:11 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DZPDarazpur19:1519:151
#10.2MFBMustafabad19:2019:201
#11RAABarara19:27 +4219:29 +421
#11.1TDWTandwal19:3819:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KESKesri19:4819:481
#11.3DOKYDukheri19:5819:581
#12UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction20:10 +4020:20 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#13UBCAmbala City20:32 +3520:34 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SMUShambhu20:4120:411
Xing
Su W
#14RPJRajpura Junction20:49 +3420:51 +361
#14.1SBJSarai Banjara21:0121:011
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2SDYSadhoo Garh21:1021:101
#15SIRSirhind Junction21:18 +2821:20 +291
#15.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh21:2721:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KNNKhanna21:33 +3321:35 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CHAChawapail21:4921:491
#16.2JSPNJaspalon21:5721:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17DOADoraha22:02 +2422:04 +261
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Th
#17.1SNLSanehwal22:1222:121
#17.2DDLDhandari Kalan22:2122:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut22:2722:271
#18LDHLudhiana Junction22:30 +4222:35 +451
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#18.1LDWLadhowal22:4422:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19PHRPhillaur Junction22:48 +3922:50 +391
#19.1BTTNBhatian22:5622:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#19.2GRYGoraya23:0223:021
#19.3MAULMauli23:0623:061
#19.4MLIHMauli Halt23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20PGWPhagwara Junction23:11 +3823:13 +371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CEUChiheru23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th
Su W
Sa
#20.2JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction23:4223:421
#21JUCJalandhar City Junction23:50 +321
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.