Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
نی دیلی رانچی راجڈھانی ایکسپریس بوکارو سٹیل سیٹی کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - राँची राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (बोकारो स्टील सिटी के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 17, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:06AM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (11:15) by Control Trains like GRAND CHORD^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 A6
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 B6
 16
 B7
 17
 B8
 18
 B9
 19
B10
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi16:00 +01
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge16:0116:011
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge16:0216:021
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar16:0616:061
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar16:0816:081
#1.5CNJChander Nagar16:0916:091
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel16:1016:101
Overtakes
M F
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction16:1216:121
Xing
M F
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction16:1716:171
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg16:2016:201
Xing
F
#1.10MIUMaripat16:2316:231
#1.11DERDadri16:2816:281
#1.12BRKYBoraki16:3116:311
#1.13AJRAjaibpur16:3416:341
#1.14DKDEDankaur16:3916:391
#1.15WAIRWair16:4516:451
#1.16CHLChola16:4916:491
#1.17GNRLGangraul Halt16:5216:521
#1.18SKQSikandarpur16:5516:551
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction16:5916:591
#1.20KAMPKamalpur17:0317:031
#1.21DARDanwar17:0617:061
#1.22SOMSomna17:1317:131
Xing
M F
#1.23KLAKulwa17:2017:201
#1.24MWUEMahrawal17:2317:231
Xing
M F
#1.25ALJNAligarh Junction17:2817:281
Overtakes
M F
#1.26DAQDaud Khan17:3217:321
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M F
M F
M F
#1.27MXKMandrak17:3717:371
#1.28SNSSasni17:4217:421
Overtaken by
Xing
M F
M F
#1.29HRSHathras Junction17:4817:481
Xing
M F
#1.30PORAPora17:5517:551
#1.31JLSJalesar Road18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
F
#1.32CMRChamrola18:0618:061
#1.33BRNBarhan Junction18:1018:101
Xing
M
#1.34MTIMitawali18:1618:161
#1.35YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin18:1718:171
#1.36WSCShivarampur18:1718:171
#1.37TDLTundla Junction18:2018:201
#1.38HNGHirangaon18:2618:261
Xing
Xing
M F
F
#1.39FZDFirozabad18:3118:311
Xing
M F
#1.40MNRMakkhanpur18:3818:381
#1.41SKBShikohabad Junction18:4518:451
Xing
M F
#1.42KAAKaurara18:5218:521
Xing
M F
#1.43BDNBhadan18:5818:581
#1.44BBLBalrai19:0519:051
#1.45JGRJaswantnagar19:1119:111
Overtakes
M F
#1.46SBSarai Bhopat19:1619:161
#1.47ETWEtawah Junction19:2219:221
Xing
M F
#1.48EKLEkdil19:2819:281
#1.49BNTBharthana19:3519:351
#1.50SHWSamhon19:4219:421
#1.51GHSRGhasara Halt19:4419:441
#1.52ULDAchalda19:4819:481
#1.53PATAPata19:5419:541
#1.54PHDPhaphund19:5919:591
#1.55KNSKanchausi20:0520:051
#1.56PJYParjani20:0920:091
#1.57JJKJhinjhak20:1320:131
Xing
M F
#1.58AAPAmbiapur20:1920:191
#1.59RURARura20:2520:251
Xing
M F
#1.60PTRAPatra20:2920:291
#1.61RMWRoshan Mau20:3020:301
#1.62MTOMaitha20:3320:331
Xing
M F
#1.63BPUBhaupur20:4020:401
#1.64PNKPanki20:4720:471
#1.65GOYGovindpuri Junction20:5220:521
#1.66CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin20:5420:541
#1.67GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard20:5420:541
#2CNBKanpur Central20:55 +321:00 +41
#2.1CNBIChandari21:0321:031
#2.2CHKChakeri21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
M F
#2.3RXMRooma21:1221:121
Xing
M F
#2.4SSLSirsaul21:1721:171
#2.5PMPRPrempur21:2121:211
#2.6KBNKarbigwan21:2521:251
#2.7AUNGAung21:3021:301
Xing
M F
#2.8BKOBindki Road21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli21:4021:401
Xing
M F
#2.10MWHMalwan21:4521:451
Overtakes
M F
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan21:5221:521
#2.12FTPFatehpur21:5721:571
Xing
M F
#2.13RAMARamva22:0122:011
#2.14FYZFaizullapur22:0522:051
Overtaken by
M F
#2.15RUBRasulabad22:1222:121
#2.16SNIESath Naraini22:1722:171
#2.17KGAKhaga22:2322:231
Xing
M F
#2.18KTCEKatoghan22:2822:281
#2.19KUWKanwar22:3222:321
Xing
M F
#2.20ASCEAthsarai22:3622:361
#2.21SROSirathu22:4122:411
#2.22SJTShujaatpur22:4822:481
Overtakes
F
#2.23BDNPBidanpur22:5322:531
#2.24BREBharwari22:5622:561
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#2.25MNJManoharGanj23:0123:011
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan23:0723:071
Xing
M F
#2.27MREManauri23:1023:101
Xing
M F
#2.28BMUBamhrauli23:1623:161
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj23:2023:201
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction23:2323:231
Overtakes
F
#2.31NYNNaini Junction23:2823:281
#2.32ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction23:3023:301
#2.33COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)23:3023:301
#2.34KCNKarchana23:3623:361
Overtakes
M F
#2.35BEPBheerpur23:4323:431
#2.36MJAMeja Road23:5123:511
Xing
Overtakes
M F
M
#2.37UNDUnchdih23:5723:571
#2.38MNFManda Road00:0300:032
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.39JIAJigna00:0900:092
#2.40GAEGaipura00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#2.41BEOBirohe00:2000:202
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#2.42BDLVindhyachal00:2300:232
#2.43MZPMirzapur00:2900:292
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.44JHGJhingura00:3500:352
Xing
Sa
#2.45PREPahara00:4000:402
#2.46DAPDagmagpur00:4600:462
#2.47CARChunar Junction00:5100:512
#2.48KYTKailahat00:5900:592
#2.49ARWAhraura Road01:0501:052
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.50JEPJeonathpur01:0901:092
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.51AVCDAvoiding Cabin01:1201:122
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.52NEWCNew West Cabin01:1401:142
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction01:15 +801:25 +72
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#3.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard01:2601:262
#3.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin01:2701:272
#3.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai01:2901:292
#3.4GAQGanj Khawaja01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
#3.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar01:3401:342
#3.6SYJSaidraja01:3901:392
#3.7KMSKaramnasa01:4301:432
#3.8DCXDhanaichha01:4701:472
#3.9DGODurgauti01:5001:502
Xing
Tu
#3.10BBUBhabua Road01:5501:552
#3.11MTGEMuthani01:5801:582
#3.12PSEPusauli02:0202:022
#3.13KTQKudra02:0702:072
#3.14KVDKhurmabad Road02:1002:102
#3.15SSGShiu Sagar Road02:1302:132
#3.16KMGEKumahu02:1602:162
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.17SSMSasaram Junction02:2002:202
#3.18KWDKarwandia02:2402:242
#3.19PHEPahaleja Halt02:2802:282
#4DOSDehri On Sone02:30 +1302:32 +132
#4.1ADSRAdvance Starter02:3302:332
#4.2SEBSon Nagar Junction02:3502:352
Xing
Tu
#4.3CPBHChiraila02:3902:392
Xing
Sa
#4.4AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road02:4202:422
#4.5PESPhesar02:4702:472
Xing
Tu
#4.6BHKHBaghoi Kusa02:5002:502
Xing
Sa
#4.7JHNJakhim02:5402:542
#4.8DORDDeo Road02:5602:562
#4.9RFJRafiGanj03:0003:002
#4.10IMGEIsmailpur03:0603:062
#4.11GRRUGuraru03:1003:102
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#4.12PRYParaiya03:1403:142
#4.13KSTAKastha03:1803:182
Xing
Sa
#4.14WCBGaya West Cabin03:2103:212
#5GAYAGaya Junction03:23 +1703:26 +172
#5.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt03:2903:292
#5.2MPOManpur Junction03:3103:312
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#5.3BNFBandhua03:3803:382
Xing
Tu
#5.4TKNTankuppa03:4503:452
#5.5BNSLBansinala Halt03:5103:512
#5.6PRPPaharpur03:5803:582
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.7GAPGurpa04:0904:092
#5.8YGMYadugram Block Hut04:1204:122
Xing
Sa
#5.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.04:1704:172
#5.10NGYNath Ganj04:1804:182
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.11DLWDilwa04:2404:242
#5.12LBZLalbag Block Hut04:2804:282
#5.13GJDGujhandi04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#6KQRKoderma Junction04:40 +1704:42 +172
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
#6.1LRBLarabad Block Hut04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#6.2HREHirodih04:4804:482
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#6.3SMNDSarmatanr04:5304:532
#6.4YDDYadudih04:5604:562
#6.5PSBParsabad05:0005:002
#6.6DSMEDasara05:0405:042
#6.7CBHChaube05:0705:072
#6.8KSHRKeshwari05:1205:122
#6.9HZDHazaribagh Road05:1505:152
#6.10GRBHGarea Bihar05:1805:182
#6.11CCKChichaki05:2105:212
#6.12KRMBKarmabad05:2405:242
#6.13CDBChaudhribandh05:2705:272
#6.14CEMEChegro05:3005:302
#6.15PNMEParasnath05:3305:332
#6.16NMGNimiaghat05:3805:382
#6.17BLMEBholidih05:4205:422
#6.18GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh05:4505:452
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.19TELOTelo06:0106:012
#6.20CRPChandrapura Junction06:1406:142
#6.21RJBRajabera Link Cabin06:2106:212
#6.22TKBTupkadih06:2906:292
#6.23BKSNBokaro North Cabin06:3206:322
#7BKSCBokaro Steel City06:40 +1506:45 +152
#7.1BKCABokaro A Cabin06:4806:482
#7.2RDFRadhagaon06:5306:532
#7.3PNWPundag07:0507:052
#7.4DRGUDamru Ghutu07:1307:132
#7.5KSXKotshila Junction07:1907:192
Xing
Tu
#7.6BKDRBegunkodar07:2707:272
#7.7JAAJhalida07:3307:332
#7.8THOTulin07:4207:422
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.9MURIMuri Junction07:4807:482
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Tu Sa
#7.10SLFSilli07:5607:562
#7.11KITAKita08:0508:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.12JONJonha08:2508:252
#7.13KWKCKherwa Kocha08:2708:272
#7.14GAGGangaghat08:3808:382
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.15TISTatisilwai08:4708:472
#7.16NKMSNamkom Military Siding08:5508:552
#7.17NKMNamkom08:5508:552
#8RNCRanchi Junction09:00 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.